Old 04-18-2017, 12:49 AM   #1
chumbo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: Brussels, Belgium
Posts: 399
Default Why 2 steps for 'Minimize Tracks' instead of 1??

For some odd reason, running the action 'Minimize selected tracks' is a 2 step process to get it to it's minimum size? It will first shrink to a lesser size and after running the action a 2nd consecutive time, it will finally minimize completely??
chumbo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2017, 10:48 AM   #2
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,273
Default

My kingdom for an option for this!
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2017, 11:55 AM   #3
chumbo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: Brussels, Belgium
Posts: 399
Default

Well, in all fairness, it was pretty easy to accomplish with a Cycle Action so...no big deal. That's beauty of Reaper, we might bitch once in a while about imperfection here and there but in the end, it's all doable!
chumbo is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:25 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.