Old 06-10-2015, 05:46 AM   #41
zvukofor
Human being with feelings
 
zvukofor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: St.Petersburg, Russia
Posts: 81
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by flipotto View Post
...
Have you considered using mcu protocol for the mixer faders/pans and selects for a midi/osc hybrid... ...
Reading from manual: "CSurf_MCU_Klinke only runs under Microsoft Windows, no OS X version exists and none is planned from my side". Sorry, the last time i've seen Win machine was about 7 years ago, Linux or OS X only.
And this is besides that fact that i hate MCU personally ))

But: i definitely can help with overall UI and design if someone takes developer's part on himself.
zvukofor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2015, 05:56 AM   #42
zvukofor
Human being with feelings
 
zvukofor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: St.Petersburg, Russia
Posts: 81
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by flipotto View Post
Hey - I am getting a longer look at this...
You have done some incredible work here!
There are complex controls.
The markers and region stuff looks very nice.
I have not fully tested them, yet.

Feature requests -
- metronome toggle and
- metronome volume
- Solo mode
- solo in place with volume?
Metronome toggle: N/CLICK button )) OK, we can get volume knob for it too.
Solo mode and solo-in-place: never used this, i'll check this out.

You must know, i've only implemented those Reaper features that i and my colleagues used to use...well, almost 'only', as i never use metronome too, and rarely use some other ones, just thought it might be useful for others...
zvukofor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2015, 07:13 AM   #43
flipotto
Human being with feelings
 
flipotto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 487
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zvukofor View Post
Reading from manual: "CSurf_MCU_Klinke only runs under Microsoft Windows,
----snip---
But: i definitely can help with overall UI and design if someone takes developer's part on himself.
Yeah - I never thought of that, win only, oops.

I'll try some experiments with some of this over the next couple of weeks, and see if I can get a mock up going.
Do you mind if I email you directly?

Do you know how to get vertical labels in Lemur editor?
__________________
KeyMce/GenMce - pc keyboard/midi to Mackie control emulation (built with ahk). Also - an ahk script to build your own midi programs.
flipotto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2015, 08:21 AM   #44
zvukofor
Human being with feelings
 
zvukofor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: St.Petersburg, Russia
Posts: 81
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by flipotto View Post
Yeah - I never thought of that, win only, oops.

I'll try some experiments with some of this over the next couple of weeks, and see if I can get a mock up going.
Do you mind if I email you directly?

Do you know how to get vertical labels in Lemur editor?
yes, you can mail me directly.

The only way to make vertical labelsin Lemur is

s
o
m
e
t
h
i
n
g

l
i
k
e

t
h
i
s

))
zvukofor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2015, 03:29 AM   #45
flipotto
Human being with feelings
 
flipotto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 487
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zvukofor View Post
yes, you can mail me directly.

The only way to make vertical labelsin Lemur is

s
o
m
e
t
h
i
n
g

l
i
k
e

t
h
i
s

))
That would be hard to parse osc label out too..
__________________
KeyMce/GenMce - pc keyboard/midi to Mackie control emulation (built with ahk). Also - an ahk script to build your own midi programs.
flipotto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2015, 12:42 AM   #46
zvukofor
Human being with feelings
 
zvukofor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: St.Petersburg, Russia
Posts: 81
Default

And this is not the only one UI problem in Lemur, i'd say 70% of a designing layout is a trickery to make it work and look good. That is why i'm looking for a programmer to make standalone app to control Reaper.
zvukofor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2015, 03:41 AM   #47
flipotto
Human being with feelings
 
flipotto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 487
Default

Don't give up on how far you have come and you are so far ahead of me.

I wish I was the person to do the stand alone controller for you, alas, I am not. I don't have the chops.

Lemur is pretty cool but it doesn't have that basic thing like a vertical label?
I did find a post on the liine forum that talked about this, however, the only solution was to add a canvas as a label. I did not see a way to parse the osc track label to the canvas, and if that is not possible, what is the point?

I keep getting frustrated with lemur editor.
TouchOsc was much easier to deal with, but much more limited in what you can do.
__________________
KeyMce/GenMce - pc keyboard/midi to Mackie control emulation (built with ahk). Also - an ahk script to build your own midi programs.
flipotto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2015, 11:54 AM   #48
zvukofor
Human being with feelings
 
zvukofor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: St.Petersburg, Russia
Posts: 81
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by flipotto View Post
Don't give up on how far you have come and you are so far ahead of me.

I wish I was the person to do the stand alone controller for you, alas, I am not. I don't have the chops.

Lemur is pretty cool but it doesn't have that basic thing like a vertical label?
I did find a post on the liine forum that talked about this, however, the only solution was to add a canvas as a label. I did not see a way to parse the osc track label to the canvas, and if that is not possible, what is the point?

I keep getting frustrated with lemur editor.
TouchOsc was much easier to deal with, but much more limited in what you can do.
I'm not giving up at all, i just imagine how much greater this controller could be, both in terms of useability and appearance, if it was a dedicated app, without Lemur restrictions.

But, it wasn't this great as it is if not Lemur with it's scripting abilities too. )

Canvas is not such a great feature, IMO, more gimmick, less useability..it may be helpful in some areas, but not at all in DAW controllers, for example. Everyone would be much happier if Liine improved faders and knobs possibilities and appearance, for example.

TouchOSC is much, much simpler, yet it have some nice features and just looks nice.

Anyhow, Binder-2 is almost here, only need to write small user's manual/how-to. And, as i promised - it is now possible to have specially designed interfaces for selected track's plugins!

As you can see in attached images - there are a custom interface for Toneboosters Buscompressor, and a "plugin browser" on a second image. Yes, now i can mix without looking at computer creen, using ears as much as you can is a main goal of these DAW interfaces.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg IMG_0065.jpg (47.6 KB, 280 views)
File Type: jpg IMG_0078.jpg (40.4 KB, 268 views)
zvukofor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2015, 06:09 PM   #49
sambosun
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 169
Default

Hey zvukofor,

is it possible that the mixer in lemur auto scrolls to the selected channel if I select it in reaper via the mouse?

The visibility change is not bi-directional atm.
In other words, If I select a track via Binder it will auto scroll to the track visually in reaper if the track is out of sight.
But if I select a track in reaper that is out of sight on Binder I have to manually scroll to the track.

Quote:
Originally Posted by zvukofor View Post
I'm not giving up at all, i just imagine how much greater this controller could be, both in terms of useability and appearance, if it was a dedicated app, without Lemur restrictions.

But, it wasn't this great as it is if not Lemur with it's scripting abilities too. )

Canvas is not such a great feature, IMO, more gimmick, less useability..it may be helpful in some areas, but not at all in DAW controllers, for example. Everyone would be much happier if Liine improved faders and knobs possibilities and appearance, for example.

TouchOSC is much, much simpler, yet it have some nice features and just looks nice.

Anyhow, Binder-2 is almost here, only need to write small user's manual/how-to. And, as i promised - it is now possible to have specially designed interfaces for selected track's plugins!

As you can see in attached images - there are a custom interface for Toneboosters Buscompressor, and a "plugin browser" on a second image. Yes, now i can mix without looking at computer creen, using ears as much as you can is a main goal of these DAW interfaces.

Last edited by sambosun; 09-20-2015 at 06:16 PM.
sambosun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2015, 04:09 AM   #50
zvukofor
Human being with feelings
 
zvukofor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: St.Petersburg, Russia
Posts: 81
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sambosun View Post
Hey zvukofor,

is it possible that the mixer in lemur auto scrolls to the selected channel if I select it in reaper via the mouse?

The visibility change is not bi-directional atm.
In other words, If I select a track via Binder it will auto scroll to the track visually in reaper if the track is out of sight.
But if I select a track in reaper that is out of sight on Binder I have to manually scroll to the track.
I think it is possible. Now look what you've done: i'm delaying ETA for Binder 2 for some days again! ))))

Anyhow, the improvements done for version 2 are awesome even for myself, it is worth a couple months of work (parallel to my other works, ofcourse).
zvukofor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2015, 09:50 AM   #51
Derick
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 13
Default

Any news about binder 2 ?

I tried version 1.1 on my HP slate 21 pro and have a problem with the bottom half of the faders, they are not visible, any idea ?
Derick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2015, 03:34 AM   #52
fundorin
Human being with feelings
 
fundorin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 83
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Derick View Post
Any news about binder 2 ?

I tried version 1.1 on my HP slate 21 pro and have a problem with the bottom half of the faders, they are not visible, any idea ?
I think it's because this template is for ipad resolution. you should check target device resolution in lemur editor (top right corner).

You can also download some old beta version of Binder 2 from zvukofor's homepage. I call it "old" according to the author. He told me that he have a more recent version with more that 50 new features, but he's still struggling with temptation to post it to public download.
fundorin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2015, 04:30 AM   #53
Derick
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 13
Default

De resolution is set according the target showed in the lemur app, so this is not the reason.
Btw, it is only the faders not showing, the rest is visible.
i see if i can find the beta versions.

Thanks
Derick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2015, 03:13 PM   #54
fundorin
Human being with feelings
 
fundorin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 83
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Derick View Post
i see if i can find the beta versions.
Thanks
http://www.zvukofor.com/
fundorin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2015, 01:33 PM   #55
Derick
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 13
Default

The beta has the same symptoms even when i reduce the size.
It only looks normal in the native ipad resolution.
I think the only solution is to resize the whole project witch i dont have the time for.
Derick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2015, 08:26 AM   #56
fundorin
Human being with feelings
 
fundorin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 83
Default

As I already said, you won't be able to painfully resize any ipad template to your android resolution. Been there, done that. There's no easy way to rescale those to any other resolution. And it's not a bug.
fundorin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2015, 06:15 AM   #57
flipotto
Human being with feelings
 
flipotto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 487
Default

Have you made an progress on the template?
__________________
KeyMce/GenMce - pc keyboard/midi to Mackie control emulation (built with ahk). Also - an ahk script to build your own midi programs.
flipotto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-15-2015, 07:38 PM   #58
Gass n Klang
Human being with feelings
 
Gass n Klang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Cologne - Germany
Posts: 299
Default Can't make reaper speak to lemur

I don't get reaper to speak to lemur. I created a OSC Control Surface with the Default Pattern config. Sending OSC to reaper works well. (Reaper receives on Port 1). I let reaper send on Port 8000 to the IP Adress (Device) of my Android tablet but the fader which controlls a reaper channel volume well does not move on the tablet when moving it in reaper.
Where is the mistake or which station did I miss?
Gass n Klang is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2015, 02:22 PM   #59
Spacemen Tree
Human being with feelings
 
Spacemen Tree's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 484
Default

See this:

http://youtu.be/fp3vZyXm4bo?t=4m37s

It's in russian (I think) but I think you can follow the video anyway.
Maybe it helps.
My experience is in configuring TouchOSC, and you always forget about a tiny step and then wander the next half.hour trying to make sense of it pulling your hair And it usually is some overlooked box you needed to tick or something.

Anyway, hope it helps.
__________________
"After silence, that which comes nearest to expressing the inexpressible is music", Aldous Huxley
Spacemen Tree is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2015, 08:36 PM   #60
Gass n Klang
Human being with feelings
 
Gass n Klang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Cologne - Germany
Posts: 299
Default

thanks, but the problem seems to be that reaper does not send OSC commands. What do I have to do to change that? I simply want to use the "learn" function in both ways. Nothing more.
Gass n Klang is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2015, 08:27 AM   #61
fundorin
Human being with feelings
 
fundorin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 83
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gass n Klang View Post
thanks, but the problem seems to be that reaper does not send OSC commands. What do I have to do to change that? I simply want to use the "learn" function in both ways. Nothing more.
I don't have any problem with Lemur or TouchOSC on iOS and Android and Reaper.
It may be wrong IP or firewall settings at your PC.
fundorin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2015, 09:30 AM   #62
Gass n Klang
Human being with feelings
 
Gass n Klang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Cologne - Germany
Posts: 299
Default

so you just learn an OSC command and it works both directions?
Gass n Klang is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2016, 05:25 AM   #63
zvukofor
Human being with feelings
 
zvukofor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: St.Petersburg, Russia
Posts: 81
Default

Well, actually, you do not need to "learn" anything, it should work just as it is if you configured everything as it is written in manual.
zvukofor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2016, 05:27 AM   #64
zvukofor
Human being with feelings
 
zvukofor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: St.Petersburg, Russia
Posts: 81
Default

Yeap, not a lot of progress on Binder version 2, i've been kind of busy in making money doing some sound engineering lately this autumn/december...

But now i'm getting a lot of emails about Binder, so it is a sign for me to sit and make it work and look as it should.
zvukofor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2016, 05:35 AM   #65
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 5,950
Default

So iPad iOS only?
No Android?

I've been trying to get TouchDAW to work, but not really success.
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2016, 07:24 AM   #66
Gass n Klang
Human being with feelings
 
Gass n Klang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Cologne - Germany
Posts: 299
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zvukofor View Post
Well, actually, you do not need to "learn" anything, it should work just as it is if you configured everything as it is written in manual.
Why don't I need to "learn"? If I want to control e.g. the decay of a reverb plugin, I need to learn it, don't I?

These are my settings. Lemur to REAPER works. The other way is dead. Any suggestions?
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Unbenannt.jpg (36.9 KB, 89 views)
Gass n Klang is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2016, 09:44 AM   #67
Spacemen Tree
Human being with feelings
 
Spacemen Tree's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 484
Default

It seems all is correct. Assuming the ip of your device is that one you put there in the preferences in Reaper.

From my experience I'd say you have some firewall port issues...

Edit: Why pattern config is Default. I seem to recall it should be logicpad (I think)
__________________
"After silence, that which comes nearest to expressing the inexpressible is music", Aldous Huxley
Spacemen Tree is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2016, 09:51 AM   #68
Gass n Klang
Human being with feelings
 
Gass n Klang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Cologne - Germany
Posts: 299
Default

yes, the IP is the chosen one. Why use logicpad? (btw: logicpad doesn't work as well).

perhaps it's a different topic but even learning a midi-knob (controller to laptop via usb without using lemur) even only works in one direction.
Gass n Klang is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2016, 10:01 AM   #69
Spacemen Tree
Human being with feelings
 
Spacemen Tree's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 484
Default

Well, no reason why except last time I tried it I remember Logicpad was given me correct feedback in REAPER and on the device (iPad)
__________________
"After silence, that which comes nearest to expressing the inexpressible is music", Aldous Huxley
Spacemen Tree is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2016, 11:17 AM   #70
Gass n Klang
Human being with feelings
 
Gass n Klang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Cologne - Germany
Posts: 299
Default

mh well, Firewall is off and I can control the Behringer X32 via OSC using the same laptop and router (the x32 is fixed to a different Port).
Gass n Klang is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2016, 05:54 PM   #71
Spacemen Tree
Human being with feelings
 
Spacemen Tree's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 484
Default

Well, that's weird then.

Maybe something to do with Lemur itself?
Have you tried posting at their forum?
__________________
"After silence, that which comes nearest to expressing the inexpressible is music", Aldous Huxley
Spacemen Tree is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2016, 06:59 PM   #72
Gass n Klang
Human being with feelings
 
Gass n Klang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Cologne - Germany
Posts: 299
Default

I'm trying to. I even formated my Laptop now and installed windows 10 again. Perhaps that helps... we'll see.
Gass n Klang is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2016, 01:08 PM   #73
Gass n Klang
Human being with feelings
 
Gass n Klang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Cologne - Germany
Posts: 299
Default

Mh no improvements of the situation after formating the laptop and reinstalling everything. But reaper not lemur seems to be the flaw. I created a new topic for that problem:
http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=170796
Gass n Klang is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2016, 03:45 PM   #74
Spacemen Tree
Human being with feelings
 
Spacemen Tree's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 484
Default

Well, sorry for not being of much more help.
I'm really out of ideas.
One last thing that comes to mind. I did use Lemur in Win7 and you say you're using Win10 so, maybe something new to 10 that's causing some problem.

A service, something different with the firewall, or something? Perhaps try a mates PC to see if it works.

Or try TouchOSC. I got that one right here, and it's working alright for me.
__________________
"After silence, that which comes nearest to expressing the inexpressible is music", Aldous Huxley
Spacemen Tree is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2016, 03:50 PM   #75
Gass n Klang
Human being with feelings
 
Gass n Klang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Cologne - Germany
Posts: 299
Default

well no problem. It seems, reaper just can't react to external osc commands. It can learn them but not give them back. So Binder may work cause it uses the OSC commands reaper understands. Using other commands brings the problems. A reaper user told me this on facebook. The thing is, I wanted to create a new interface with specific controls for each song part. Therefore it's difficult to take the default osc commands.
Gass n Klang is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2016, 07:50 PM   #76
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,274
Default

Just started trying out binder and it's been amazing so far. will totally send you donation if you're up for that!

EDIT: The below issue doesn't seem to be there any more now that I've disabled AC-7 and RTP midi over network stuff so that's a relief!

Testing binder 2 just now and I'm getting severe lag (lack of responsiveness) once there are a few lanes of FX parameter automation going on.

Could this be because I'm not "ad hoc" with my wifi or is it more likely firewall issues?

It could also be because I have AC-7 also setup in reaper and probably sending over the network at the same time (I'll try turning this off)

I'll try some stuff out but just in case there's a quick solution.

I'd be happy not to send track levels if that made it faster.
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.

Last edited by musicbynumbers; 01-05-2016 at 06:05 AM.
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2016, 06:07 AM   #77
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,274
Default

Is there a way to get binder 2 to follow the track visibility of reaper's mixer?

It would be great to be able to hide tracks in the mixer and for these to also be hidden in binder.

I have toolbar buttons set up to say only show what's in the selected folder so having that reflected in binder would be great
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2017, 03:19 PM   #78
aspiringSynthesisingAlch
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 277
Default binder over usb?

Quote:
Originally Posted by zvukofor View Post
Hello everybody.
I'd like to present you Reaper OSC controller for Lemur. I named it Binder. ))

Here are some features:
• Tracks with names in scrollable banks of 30 tracks, with dedicated sends matrix
• Direct controls for level, pan, cut/solo/arm, up to 4 sends, track monitoring and track automation modes on each track
• Multiple tracks selection (enables grouping of mixer parameters like level, pan, cut/solo/arm, etc.)
• K-system color-coded metering on each track
• Almost full control of selected track FXs: all parameters with real names and values in a banks of 16 knobs, bypass, bypass all FXs on track
• Dedicated full FX bypass (including master) button
• Dedicated buttons for item/track/take manipulations
• Advanced item/marker/grid navigation and full DAW snapshots
• Simple connection and solid functioning, thanks to Liine Lemur
• Detailed manual

Download here:
http://liine.net/en/community/user-library/view/410/
or on my blog:
http://zvukofor.blogspot.ru/p/binder.html

Feel free to ask questions.

Thank you. I hope you'll enjoy to work with Binder as i do.
Hi ... this looks awesome, kudos to ya!

Do you know if this is available using an ios / droid device connected via usb? (on windows 7x64)

thanks!
aspiringSynthesisingAlch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2017, 05:45 AM   #79
zvukofor
Human being with feelings
 
zvukofor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: St.Petersburg, Russia
Posts: 81
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
Is there a way to get binder 2 to follow the track visibility of reaper's mixer?

It would be great to be able to hide tracks in the mixer and for these to also be hidden in binder.

I have toolbar buttons set up to say only show what's in the selected folder so having that reflected in binder would be great
Yes, this option will be available in Binder 2.

Right now the only task to finish before release is tracks visibility.
User can recall 10 trackviews (unfortunately, not possible to save them from Binder).

Now i'm making feature for 10 custom groups of tracks to be visible/hidden based on a track name pattern (via ReaConsole commands). Alas, we all have different needs (some projects has no "guitar" tracks, for example), so some user adjustments needed here — user should write at cycle actions names/suffixes/preffixes he wants to use with tracks visibility, and name buttons accordingly in Binder...no other way around.
zvukofor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2017, 05:52 AM   #80
zvukofor
Human being with feelings
 
zvukofor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: St.Petersburg, Russia
Posts: 81
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by G-Sun View Post
So iPad iOS only?
No Android?

I've been trying to get TouchDAW to work, but not really success.
If you're talking about screen size —*yes, only this size is available (1024x768)
Alas, Lemur does not allow simple resizing, so any new size is a complete redesign.

Yet, I'd like to make a really big version for, say, 21" screen attached to Android-based box,
but this is a custom solution really, not a mass product. I have no client for this, yet i'd be pleased to make such thing, i do some custom engineering jobs for small studios.
zvukofor is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:25 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.