Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > newbieland

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-17-2017, 10:17 AM   #1
shady
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 2
Default where does ReaSamplMatic5000 store samples?

nevermind.

Last edited by shady; 06-17-2017 at 11:11 AM.
shady is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2017, 06:25 PM   #2
BRBWaffles
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Winnipeg Manitoba Canada
Posts: 270
Default

I have a better question. Why does ReaSamplOmatic open with a minimum volume of 0db by default?
BRBWaffles is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:35 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.