Old 06-18-2017, 02:48 PM   #1
802SnowyOwl
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 1
Default Polyplex

Hi when I press play, polyplex resets to factory default back to first preset. I've tried saving and loading a kit setup but it factory resets when I press play.
Polyplex is a drum sampler in Reactor, part of Native Instruments Kontact Komplete bundle.
802SnowyOwl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2017, 04:55 PM   #2
Doc Brown
Human being with feelings
 
Doc Brown's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 1,328
Default

Welcome.

For starters you might want to get your drums the way you want them and freeze the track or tracks so that the Reaktor library will go offline but you will get the desired drum tracks. I would download polyplex again and try that. I would also shoot an email to the developer and let them know what's going on. I would guess this isn't a reaper issue.
__________________
Intel I7 2600/ 16 gigs ram/ system drive-samples drive-audio drive- backup drive/ windows 7 64/ Reaper 64/ focusrite 18i20
Doc Brown is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2017, 03:41 AM   #3
solger
Human being with feelings
 
solger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 1,285
Default

You might probably be sending a MIDI note somewhere which loads a different Polyplex Group, as mentioned in this thread: https://www.native-instruments.com/f...s-kits.228307/

Last edited by solger; 06-19-2017 at 03:50 AM.
solger is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:16 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.