Old 03-18-2017, 02:21 PM   #1
Jonas Ekstrom
Human being with feelings
 
Jonas Ekstrom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 22
Default Armed toolbars

I´ve searched for an answer, but i couldn't find any related.
Is there a way to action script right clicking a toolbar? To set it to armed that is?
__________________
Jonas Ekstrom
Mastertone Mastering
www.mastertone.se
Jonas Ekstrom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2017, 02:44 PM   #2
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 11,551
Default

IF the action makes sense to ARM, the it should happen with a rt clk on the icon for it... in most themes you'd see that icon change to have a dark red box around it, ...that shows it is armed
__________________
You don't have to agree with me, but it will go a lot easier on you if you do http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2017, 02:48 PM   #3
Jonas Ekstrom
Human being with feelings
 
Jonas Ekstrom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 22
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hopi View Post
IF the action makes sense to ARM, the it should happen with a rt clk on the icon for it... in most themes you'd see that icon change to have a dark red box around it, ...that shows it is armed
Yes, but i wanna add a hotkey for arming, instead of right clicking the toolbar, for example the split function.
It´s not a big deal, im just used to having a scissor tool for cutting audio.
__________________
Jonas Ekstrom
Mastertone Mastering
www.mastertone.se
Jonas Ekstrom is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:10 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.