Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > JSFX and ReaScript Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-13-2017, 12:39 AM   #121
Gianfini
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 365
Default little bug + feat request

Hi,

BUG: if you paste color HEX code while in HSL mode, it doesn't work. Nothing happens.

FR: could we have value fields close to RGB (and HSL) where I can key in the precise value in decimal system? (e.g. 255, 160, 160 for RGB pink). They could always be visible or an input box could pop up on CTRL-Click or RGB or HSL bars.

g
__________________
FR: Mark visibly the tracks that have been frozen totally or partially
FR: groove management (for audio items) a lá Logic or Studio
Gianfini is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2017, 05:21 AM   #122
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 790
Default

Bug fixed! Thanks for reporting!

Updated version should be available via ReaPack some time later..

If you prefer to enter values by typing, then consider switching to the Compact (No Sliders) mode. You can do it by editing a word inside the script.

Then the default Windows/OSX color management window opens

amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2017, 06:27 AM   #123
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 790
Default

UPDATE

* v2.02 (2017-04-13)
+ bugfix: entering Hex codes when in HSL mode was not working
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2017, 06:55 AM   #124
Gianfini
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 365
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagalma View Post
Bug fixed! Thanks for reporting!

Updated version should be available via ReaPack some time later..

If you prefer to enter values by typing, then consider switching to the Compact (No Sliders) mode. You can do it by editing a word inside the script.

Then the default Windows/OSX color management window opens
Well... I did change the word. Now it opens with no sliders, but I don't understand how to tweak colors now.. how do I open the default Windows color management from here?

thanks for the bug fixing btw

EDIT: I FOUND THE WAY I have to right click on GET COLOR... now can I ask to keep this option (right clicking on get color to use the default color management) active also when sliders are visible in non-compact mode?

EDIT2: I did the mod myself, at line 1147 I changed this way. Now it always work that Right Click on get color set the color with standard color manager:

-----------------------------------------------------



-----------------------------------------------------------------------
g
__________________
FR: Mark visibly the tracks that have been frozen totally or partially
FR: groove management (for audio items) a lá Logic or Studio

Last edited by Gianfini; 04-13-2017 at 07:35 AM.
Gianfini is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:55 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.