Old 03-11-2016, 06:09 AM   #1
HoudiniMTL
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 5
Default Reaper 5.1x & AU RoundTrip AAC (MFiT)

I recently upgraded Reaper and now AU RoundTripAAC's UI is totally buggy and I'm unable to use it.

Is there anything I can do to fix this?

Possibly just roll back Reaper, and if so which version should I roll back to?

Thanks for your help!

Testing machines: Macbook Pro, Mac Mini, OSX Yosemite (10.10.5) and El Capitaine
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Reaper_auRoundTripAAC.jpg (46.4 KB, 88 views)
HoudiniMTL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2016, 02:26 PM   #2
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 10,047
Default

Ahh, duplicated but only in the floating window -- if you view it in the track FX chain, it should appear correct. Can you confirm that?
Justin is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2016, 09:13 AM   #3
HoudiniMTL
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 5
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
Ahh, duplicated but only in the floating window -- if you view it in the track FX chain, it should appear correct. Can you confirm that?
Thanks for the tip. Yes, this work around seems to work.

Much appreciated!
HoudiniMTL is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:45 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.