PDA

View Full Version : Guitar Rig 2 in Reaper?


_butch_
03-24-2007, 06:47 AM
Hi Guys,

can you tell me if there is any way to get Guitar Rig 2 from Native Instruments work within reaper as VST?

I downloaded the demo fo GR2, but if I try to load it within reaper as VST reaper crahses.
Are there any solutions?

kind regards,
butch

Dstruct
03-24-2007, 06:54 AM
http://www.cockos.com/forum/showthread.php?t=7489

_butch_
03-24-2007, 07:03 AM
http://www.cockos.com/forum/showthread.php?t=7489

Thanks,

seems to work ;)

polar69
03-27-2007, 10:05 PM
I've been using the demo in Reaper for a while now, in fact its one of the first things I opened up in Reaper !

Matsuemon
02-06-2008, 11:27 PM
I got the demo for GR 2 to work in Reaper no problem. Unfortunately, I can't get Amplitube 2 to load up in the plugins folder haha