Old 10-22-2017, 03:10 PM   #1
Blankfiles
Human being with feelings
 
Blankfiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Canada
Posts: 726
Default zeroline position

I do not want to saturate the forum with basic theme questions but i have a little problem with the zeroline position in the mcp, so i have a good look at my walter code and compare to the default version and everything seems ok. I was change the color and the code nothing work, so what i did not correct ??,work fine in tcp and in my other themes

Edit: (SOLVED) i found it myself ,so sorry again for that ,i would like to wrote solve but i dont know how !
__________________
My Themes :I Logic V2.:I Logic V1.:I Logic NeXt.:Concerto.
Hydra.

Last edited by Blankfiles; 10-22-2017 at 04:52 PM.
Blankfiles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2017, 11:17 PM   #2
sickamorz
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Philippines
Posts: 454
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Blankfiles View Post
I do not want to saturate the forum with basic theme questions but i have a little problem with the zeroline position in the mcp, so i have a good look at my walter code and compare to the default version and everything seems ok. I was change the color and the code nothing work, so what i did not correct ??,work fine in tcp and in my other themes

Edit: (SOLVED) i found it myself ,so sorry again for that ,i would like to wrote solve but i dont know how !
edit then advanced editing.
sickamorz is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:52 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.