Old 09-10-2018, 09:59 AM   #1
doppelganger
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 387
Default fxlist for TCP

fxlist for TCP is in pre-beta state and probably will stay like this, use on your own risk.


Installation:
Note: REAPER 5.95+ is required.

1) Download file for your OS: windows x64, macos x64, linux x64 and place it into UserPlugins folder.
(You can find UserPlugins folder, if you choose Options->Show REAPER resource/path in explorer/finder..)

2) Find action "Show fxlist window" in Actions list, run it, right-click popped-up window and select "Dock", dock it to left side along TCP. It's ready for use.
================================================== =========================================


Effects: Column for managing effects on tracks. Effects_list_example.
Favourites..: Custom multi-level context menu for effects. (Guide_HowTo). Favourites_example_gif.
FX comments and generic track fx info (total tooltip): Hold ctrl+rightMB(hold control+shift+MB) on a track block, tooltip will appear - showing quick total info for this track. Tooltip_example
Note: Sum of latencies of effects in total tooltip may differ from track's total latency.
Note: Don't invoke total tooltip during playback/recording, it can be intensive on CPU, use only in idle state.


Key&mouse shortcuts for effects column(mac in parentheses):
• leftMB on empty cell to open fx browser.
• leftMB on fx to show/hide float fx window.
• drag leftMB on fx to copy/move single or multiple fx.
• ctrl+leftMB(cmd+MB) to show fx chain window.
• shift+leftMB to bypass single or multiple fx.
• ctrl+shift+leftMB(cmd+shift+MB) to turn online/offline single or multiple fx.
• alt+leftMB(option+MB) to remove fx.
• drag leftMB on wet knob to adjust value.
• ctrl+drag leftMB(cmd+MB) on wet knob for precise adjustment.
• leftMB doubleclick on wet knob to reset to default value.
• rightMB(control+MB) to show fx context menu.
• hold ctrl+rightMB(hold control+shift+MB) to show tooltip with generic track fx's info.
• middleMB/drag middleMB(control+cmd+MB/control+cmd+drag MB) on fx to mark/unmark single or multiple fx on 1 track for subsequent copy/move/bypass/offline/wet parameter adjustment.
• middleMB/drag middleMB(control+cmd+MB/control+cmd+drag MB) on empty cell to clear single-track marks.
• shift+middleMB/shift+drag middleMB(control+cmd+shift+MB/control+cmd+shift+drag MB) on fx to mark/unmark single or multiple fx on multiple tracks for subsequent simultaneous bypass or offline or wet parameter adjustment.
• shift+drag middleMB(control+cmd+shift+drag MB) on empty cell to clear multi-track marks.
• mousewheel to scroll view.


Sends: Column for managing sends on tracks. Sends_list_example.
Switch on Show routing/Receives/Sends/HW outputs in right click menu to be able to see routing column.
Save/Remove/Apply preset works only for sends&receives. (hardware output sends are not supported)
You can apply preset to single send or more sends, if you select multiple track blocks with middleMB and then apply preset to track, where you want to create receive from / send to selected tracks, all created receives/sends will have preset settings.
Worth mentioning, that applying presets to existing and creating new sends from preset are able to change number of track channels.
Mute master/parent works for single or multiple tracks, you can select multiple by middleMB and then select mute master/parent from context menu.

Key&mouse shortcuts for sends column(mac in parentheses):
• leftMB to open routing window / controls window.
• shift+leftMB to mute send.
• ctrl+shift+leftMB(cmd+shift+MB) to switch send mode.
• alt+leftMB(option+MB) to remove send.
• drag leftMB to create send from one track to another.
• drag leftMB on send value to adjust volume of send.
• ctrl+drag leftMB(cmd+drag MB) on send value for precise volume adjustment.
• shift+drag leftMB on send value to adjust pan of send.
• leftMB doubleclick on send value to reset volume and pan to default value.
• rightMB(control+MB) to show routing context menu.
• middleMB/drag middleMB(control+cmd+MB/control+cmd+drag MB) to mark/unmark single or multiple tracks from/to which send will be created later with action from routing context menu (depends on which option is selected: "Send to" or "Send from").
• shift+middleMB/shift+drag middleMB(control+cmd+shift+MB/control+cmd+shift+drag MB) to mark/unmark single or multiple sends/receives on single or multiple tracks for subsequent simultaneous mute or send volume or send pan adjustment.
• shift+drag middleMB(control+cmd+shift+drag MB) on empty cell to clear multi-track marks.
• mousewheel to scroll view.


Loudness Meter:
If you want to use this feature, TBProAudio's dpMeter 4 (4.1.0+)(VST2/VST3) should be installed.
When marked, dpMeter plugin gets added to monitoring FX chain and shows EBU R 128 values:
top number: Integrated loudness (or TPLR);
left number: True peak max;
right number: Loudness range.
Note: dpMeter plugin is CPU-intensive.

Key&mouse shortcuts(mac in parentheses):
• LeftMB on meter's display to reset dpMeter parameters.
• ctrl+leftMB(cmd+MB) to open monitoring fx chain window.
• RightMB(control+MB) to show fxlist options menu.
• middleMB(cmd+control+MB) to close all opened fx windows.


GR/Wet: GR_Wet_example
Shows approximate gain reduction meter (only up to -10dB) or wet parameter knob respectively.
Note: Keep in mind, GR in fxlist updates less often than effects (e.g. ReaComp), so values are not precise,
usually they show smaller reduction, but atleast it gives approximate picture of what's going on.
Note: GR +text mode is not recommended, it is the same as Gain Reduction mode, but also shows max values in short period of time in numeric form.



Tags: tags_example
Key&mouse shortcuts(mac in parentheses):
• leftMB on tag to activate/deactivate tag (disable others).
• drag leftMB on tag to move/sort.
• ctrl+leftMB(cmd+MB) on tag to rename id.
• shift+leftMB/shift+dragMB on tag/tags to toggle activate/deactivate multiple tags.
• alt+leftMB(option+MB) to remove tag.
• rightMB(control+MB) to show tag context menu.
• middleMB(control+cmd+MB) in tag block to bypass/unbypass tags.


Controls window: For setting send parameters (Windows or Linux). Controls_example.
Keyboard shortcuts:
• s, d = set number of channels of source/destination track.
• 1, 2, 3, 4 = set audio/midi channels for source/destination track.
• m = switch sendmode.
• v, p = activate volume/pan textbox.
• up/down = while textbox is active, change value +1/-1.
• drag leftMB on label to move window.
• ctrl+leftMB on label to open fxchain of track.
• drag leftMB / mousewheel on sliders to adjust vol/pan.
• ctrl+drag leftMB / ctrl+mousewheel on sliders for precise vol/pan adjustment.
• leftMB doubleclick on silders to set default value.
• [, ] = show previous/next recv/send/hwout on a same track.


Scale: Change UI size 1x/1.5x/2x.
Tooltip: Show/hide tooltip.
Truncated cells: Show truncated fx/send cells or not.
Highlight float: Highlight in fxlist name of floating effect.
Shift float FX: Shifts FX windows a bit to not obstruct using fxlist.
Close all FX: Close all floating FX windows.
Show routing/sends/receives/HWoutputs: Shows routing column and turn on/off sends/receives/hardware outputs displaying.
Colors.. Edit colors.
IL thresholds..: Set IL values, at which text color will be changed.
Font size..: Set font size for effect names and LM values.

Last edited by doppelganger; 10-05-2019 at 01:46 PM.
doppelganger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2018, 10:05 AM   #2
cyrano
Human being with feelings
 
cyrano's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Belgium
Posts: 4,584
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by doppelganger View Post
if somebody will be interested in this script, i will make little overview, what it can do.
I think I am interested...

But how can I be sure since I don't know what it can do? AFAICT, it lists the effects used on a channel?
__________________
“It has become appallingly obvious that our technology has exceeded our humanity” Albert Einstein
cyrano is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2018, 10:09 AM   #3
doppelganger
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 387
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cyrano View Post
I think I am interested...

But how can I be sure since I don't know what it can do? AFAICT, it lists the effects used on a channel?
it's pretty obvious, i think. it's fxlist, the same like in mixer, you can place this script along your tracks in TCP and manage effects in this script.
doppelganger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 03:37 AM   #4
Distressor
Human being with feelings
 
Distressor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: Berlin
Posts: 103
Default

I always wanted the fx list in the TCP. Great work!
Does this work on mac as well?
Does its follow the TCP hight? This would be awesome!
Distressor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 04:49 AM   #5
SmajjL
Human being with feelings
 
SmajjL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,101
Default

And just like that, we can now have FX on the TCP!! (ok, on the side, what evs!) Yabba Dabba Doo!!
Thank you very much! MuthaFkca! & Julian
__________________
:)
SmajjL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 05:00 AM   #6
doppelganger
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 387
Default

glad, that somebody liked it, i thought i'm the only 1 who needs such thing , ofcourse this script won't replace native fxlist, it's just a script, with it's limitations and bugs, but still better than nothing. When i will come home at evening, i will write a bit about it's options.

Last edited by doppelganger; 09-13-2018 at 12:59 PM.
doppelganger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 05:31 AM   #7
SmajjL
Human being with feelings
 
SmajjL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,101
Default

I had not even got a clue this was possible and wish'eable
I found where to change font size, but the BG container FX livingroom-thing does not make space for bigger text, you can tell that how-to when you get home then.

Ps, yep, i'm in HiDPI mode, yup.
__________________
:)

Last edited by SmajjL; 09-12-2018 at 06:13 AM.
SmajjL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 06:36 AM   #8
doppelganger
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 387
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SmajjL View Post
I had not even got a clue this was possible and wish'eable
I found where to change font size, but the BG container FX livingroom-thing does not make space for bigger text, you can tell that how-to when you get home then.

Ps, yep, i'm in HiDPI mode, yup.
i use it on 2 machines with windows and ubuntu, it looks ok, but i don't use hidpi... script was not made with hidpi in mind, there's a lot of workarounds, which may not work properly in hidpi mode with 4k monitors, not only font. Can you show me please a captured small piece of screenshot, how it looks on your computer? maybe i will figure out something later.
doppelganger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 06:42 AM   #9
Jason Brian Merrill
Human being with feelings
 
Jason Brian Merrill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Northeastern PA, USA
Posts: 20,850
Default

oh man, this would be fantastic!
__________________
Beliefs do not require respect. People do.
Jason Brian Merrill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 07:22 AM   #10
skippertag
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 407
Default

I beg your pardon, but was off for quite some time due to a big move to a big city...

actually this was on my wishlist since I downloaded REAPER for the first time as I really like to work only in tcp arrange mode most of the time..

BIG THANK YOU and hopefully someone has got the Lust to finalize the script someday.

Frank
skippertag is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 07:37 AM   #11
SmajjL
Human being with feelings
 
SmajjL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,101
Default

Sure, little rusty but, here I go!




Code:
Row 22: local fontsize, tsft, ratew, fxsum = 22, 0, 0, 0
Is the one I messed with, Windows 10.
__________________
:)

Last edited by SmajjL; 09-12-2018 at 07:57 AM.
SmajjL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 07:43 AM   #12
Lokasenna
Human being with feelings
 
Lokasenna's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Calgary, AB, Canada
Posts: 6,241
Default

Might make more sense to have the font auto-size to fit X characters into whatever size the docker is.
Lokasenna is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 08:42 AM   #13
Jason Brian Merrill
Human being with feelings
 
Jason Brian Merrill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Northeastern PA, USA
Posts: 20,850
Default

I've wanted this for a long time...

https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=4142

https://forum.cockos.com/showthread....request+thread
__________________
Beliefs do not require respect. People do.
Jason Brian Merrill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 09:41 AM   #14
Dragonetti
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Kiel
Posts: 107
Default

I have an error message
"dopp_fxList 0.5.lua:26: attempt to call a nil value (field 'Mouse_LoadCursor')"

Thanks
Dragonetti is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 11:13 AM   #15
SmajjL
Human being with feelings
 
SmajjL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,101
Default

Oops, I gave wrong size as an example, can we try up to 40 or something, it is not like WALTER fonts in theme tweaker, then it's Calibri Regular 8 I have as track title font, 8..
Not sure what size I need atm but it is smack in the middle so far with the alignment, good.
I did not have loudness meter though, I shall get it.

Thank you very much!!
__________________
:)
SmajjL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 11:25 AM   #16
doppelganger
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 387
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SmajjL View Post
Oops, I gave wrong size as an example, can we try up to 40 or something, it is not like WALTER fonts in theme tweaker, then it's Calibri Regular 8 I have as track title font, 8..
Not sure what size I need atm but it is smack in the middle so far with the alignment, good.
I did not have loudness meter though, I shall get it.

Thank you very much!!
yeah, why not, i changed it to 50, even though, it looks like crap on common monitor with such size, but maybe it will help you))
doppelganger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 12:07 PM   #17
SmajjL
Human being with feelings
 
SmajjL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,101
Default

Hey, it's me again.
So this is 30/30/0, and it looks like 26 is max (pushing it) for dpMeter2 and FX list, it gets abit claustrofobic on height on the FX list and DP2 gets a collision thing.

__________________
:)
SmajjL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 12:26 PM   #18
doppelganger
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 387
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SmajjL View Post
Hey, it's me again.
So this is 30/30/0, and it looks like 26 is max (pushing it) for dpMeter2 and FX list, it gets abit claustrofobic on height on the FX list and DP2 gets a collision thing.

probably we did not understood each other, now i understand, that you also want the fx cells to get increased too, not only font, sorry it will not happen in the near future, because it needs to rewrite a lot of code, maybe someday, but for now fx cells will be limited only to this size , so the biggest size of normal readable font you can get for now, is around 20-22, i think. Bigger will look truncated like this.
doppelganger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 12:41 PM   #19
SmajjL
Human being with feelings
 
SmajjL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,101
Default

Ahh, cells/truncate, roger that.
Well yeah, if it requires you to write a whole Unreal4 engine then, meh..
Can I change the bakground to very dark and bright text then? because one can get away with smaller text with a contrast like that, what line of code would that be?
__________________
:)
SmajjL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 01:17 PM   #20
doppelganger
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 387
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SmajjL View Post
Ahh, cells/truncate, roger that.
Well yeah, if it requires you to write a whole Unreal4 engine then, meh..
Can I change the bakground to very dark and bright text then? because one can get away with smaller text with a contrast like that, what line of code would that be?
36 JS effect
663-676 = effects
812 = bg for loudness meter
822 = text in loudness meter box

Last edited by doppelganger; 09-12-2018 at 01:22 PM.
doppelganger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 02:01 PM   #21
SmajjL
Human being with feelings
 
SmajjL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,101
Default

Ha! got it! this will actually work for me, thank You Doppelganger!

Row 672: gfx.set(table.unpack(tabf[k].color)); gfx.rect(1,yf+0,0,0,0); gfx.set(99, 99, 99, 99)

Black & White example, little to contrasty but, just an example and where it is.
__________________
:)

Last edited by SmajjL; 09-12-2018 at 02:12 PM. Reason: :p
SmajjL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 02:16 PM   #22
Jason Brian Merrill
Human being with feelings
 
Jason Brian Merrill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Northeastern PA, USA
Posts: 20,850
Default

I have the new reaper_sws64.dll in... still doesnt work. same error message.
__________________
Beliefs do not require respect. People do.
Jason Brian Merrill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 02:28 PM   #23
doppelganger
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 387
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jason Brian Merrill View Post
I have the new reaper_sws64.dll in... still doesnt work. same error message.
hi, you have :

1. Windows 7+ 64 bit
2. REAPER 5.95 x64 last official release
3. You also replaced reaper_sws64.dll in folder "Plugins", where your REAPER (x64) is installed, right?
Then what error script shows to you?
Post here, if it's fixable, i will try to fix it tomorrow.

Last edited by doppelganger; 09-12-2018 at 03:01 PM.
doppelganger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 02:29 PM   #24
SmajjL
Human being with feelings
 
SmajjL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,101
Default

C:\REAPER\Plugins on the non-portable and I was thinking, I have prior to this have had SWS installed also using the installer, maby that's it?

*doh!* Ninjutsu'ed..
__________________
:)

Last edited by SmajjL; 09-12-2018 at 02:35 PM.
SmajjL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 03:30 PM   #25
Jason Brian Merrill
Human being with feelings
 
Jason Brian Merrill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Northeastern PA, USA
Posts: 20,850
Default

fx tcp.lua:25: attempt to call a nil value (field 'Mouse_LoadCursor')

It's weird, it's like Reaper is loading an SWS extension from somewhere else.
__________________
Beliefs do not require respect. People do.

Last edited by Jason Brian Merrill; 09-12-2018 at 04:03 PM.
Jason Brian Merrill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 03:44 PM   #26
Lokasenna
Human being with feelings
 
Lokasenna's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Calgary, AB, Canada
Posts: 6,241
Default

See the first post - this script requires a special build of SWS with some new functions courtesy of @juliansader. They've been submitted to the main SWS repository but there's a huge backlog so Julian opted to go this route in the meantime.
Lokasenna is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 03:54 PM   #27
Jason Brian Merrill
Human being with feelings
 
Jason Brian Merrill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Northeastern PA, USA
Posts: 20,850
Default

I think reaper was reading an incorrect version of SWS. I had to delete all versions of sws I found on backups, etc on my pc.
__________________
Beliefs do not require respect. People do.
Jason Brian Merrill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 03:59 PM   #28
strachupl
Human being with feelings
 
strachupl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 394
Default

amazing
better would be if cockos could add more places where we can dock things, for example right side of tracks. Now I have heda mixer on left, these all scripts are nice, also we can switch docked scripts but there is always the sizing mess...
__________________
The truth is not in the middle but exactly where it is.
strachupl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 04:02 PM   #29
Jason Brian Merrill
Human being with feelings
 
Jason Brian Merrill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Northeastern PA, USA
Posts: 20,850
Default

I have the exact version here.....
__________________
Beliefs do not require respect. People do.
Jason Brian Merrill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 04:04 PM   #30
doppelganger
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 387
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jason Brian Merrill View Post
I think reaper was reading an incorrect version of SWS. I had to delete all versions of sws I found on backups, etc on my pc.
Yeah, i have the same mistake, if i place incorrect reaper_SWS64.dll file in "Reaper_exe_path/Plugins".
Folder should contain only one such file from link in the first post. So i return cursor again.

Last edited by doppelganger; 09-13-2018 at 01:00 PM.
doppelganger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 04:05 PM   #31
Jason Brian Merrill
Human being with feelings
 
Jason Brian Merrill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Northeastern PA, USA
Posts: 20,850
Default

I got it - windows was blocking it.
__________________
Beliefs do not require respect. People do.
Jason Brian Merrill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 06:02 PM   #32
Jason Brian Merrill
Human being with feelings
 
Jason Brian Merrill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Northeastern PA, USA
Posts: 20,850
Default

ok I truly appreciate the work done here - I would love a button for bypass rather than a shortcut - maybe on the left edge or something.
__________________
Beliefs do not require respect. People do.
Jason Brian Merrill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2018, 07:56 PM   #33
Jason Brian Merrill
Human being with feelings
 
Jason Brian Merrill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Northeastern PA, USA
Posts: 20,850
Default

THIS IS SO GOOD
__________________
Beliefs do not require respect. People do.
Jason Brian Merrill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2018, 12:36 AM   #34
Moy
Human being with feelings
 
Moy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: China
Posts: 50
Default

WOW this is amazing!!!
Moy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2018, 07:05 PM   #35
Jason Brian Merrill
Human being with feelings
 
Jason Brian Merrill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Northeastern PA, USA
Posts: 20,850
Default

can we drag from the fx browser to it?
__________________
Beliefs do not require respect. People do.
Jason Brian Merrill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2018, 11:18 PM   #36
doppelganger
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 387
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jason Brian Merrill View Post
ok I truly appreciate the work done here - I would love a button for bypass rather than a shortcut - maybe on the left edge or something.
I supppose you already found bypass option in right click menu.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jason Brian Merrill View Post
can we drag from the fx browser to it?
sadly no, there's no such functionality in reascript I'm using shift click and ctrl click to select multiple effects in fx browser and then pressing Ok button.
you can see inside of script i made notes for myself to remember, i listed few problems and limitations, it has.
Also, do you use hidpi? can you test new update, i made scale 2x mode, i'm not sure, if it works ok, didn't have time to test it yet.
doppelganger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2018, 11:51 PM   #37
SmajjL
Human being with feelings
 
SmajjL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,101
Default

Eum eum.. no need for contrast colors anymore doppel.. you actually did it!!.. like, *whoOot!?*
Tack sε mycket!!


This is your default x2
__________________
:)
SmajjL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2018, 12:05 AM   #38
doppelganger
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 387
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SmajjL View Post
Eum eum.. no need for contrast colors anymore doppel.. you actually did it!!.. like, *whoOot!?*
Tack sε mycket!!


This is your default x2
yeah, i know, change fonts to your liking manually in menu.
No need to thank, just test please, maybe after testing you will be cursing me , a lot of things were touched, i could miss something..
doppelganger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2018, 12:20 AM   #39
SmajjL
Human being with feelings
 
SmajjL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,101
Default

I am having problems braking it in 5 minutes though, trying.. and I will report if I do then.
Daaaym this is nice to have, not used to this yet.
Thank you devs! for making things possible for the scripters then, ha!
__________________
:)
SmajjL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2018, 12:50 AM   #40
SmajjL
Human being with feelings
 
SmajjL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,101
Default

Right, so I don't know yet why Reasynth is bright blue but JS plugs gets darker and Cockos VSTs get brighter BG.

__________________
:)
SmajjL is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:43 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.