Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > REAPER Pre-Release Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-08-2023, 04:08 PM   #1
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: South, UK
Posts: 14,211
Default v7.0rc9 - October 8 2023

v7.0rc9 - October 8 2023
  • * Includes feature branch: support up to 32 main toolbars, 16 MIDI toolbars
  • * Includes feature branch: MIDI CC vertical zoom/scroll
  • * Includes feature branch: optionally hide collapsed tracks within a folder
  • * Includes feature branch: export mouse modifiers as a script
  • * Includes feature branch: target individual fixed lanes when pasting media items
  • * Includes feature branch: support rendering raw PCM data
  • * Includes feature branch: Development_Theme theme
  • * Includes feature branch: JSFX plug-in defined compile-time configuration parameters
  • * Includes feature branch: video YUV gamut selection
  • * Includes feature branch: visual track spacers
  • * Includes feature branch: 128 channels per track
  • * Includes feature branch: updated Windows manifest for newer OS features
  • * Includes feature branch: always running non-bypassed FX when the UI is visible
  • * Includes feature branch: crossfade new recording with existing media items if configured
  • * Includes feature branch: video from background projects
  • * Includes feature branch: FX containers
  • * Includes feature branch: improvements to aligning takes after recording
  • * Includes feature branch: arrange view override mouse modifier sections
  • * Includes feature branch: toolbar armed/special animations
  • * Includes feature branch: pooled and unpooled ARA edits
  • * Includes feature branch: shortcut import/export improvements and multiple main keyboard sections
  • * Includes feature branch: GR metering as embedded UI for third-party VSTs
  • * Includes feature branch: media item fixed lanes
  • + Crossfades: fix grouped crossfade edits potentially coming ungrouped in certain situations [p=2719056]
  • + JSFX/EEL2: fix function return value passing to variadic functions on arm [t=283146]
  • + Windows: fix keystrokes potentially being ignored immediately after alt+mousedrag
  • # MIDI editor: account for CC lane zoom when option enabled to reduce event density while drawing
  • # MIDI editor: change preference from 'selecting a single note or CC event sets the channel for new events' to 'selecting a single note sets the channel for new events'
  • # Media item lanes: allow double-clicking tiny lane buttons
  • # Media item lanes: fix interaction of option to avoid including empty space in comp areas and mouse modifier to move comp areas and media items together
  • # Media item lanes: improve behavior of option to avoid empty track space when editing comp areas
  • # Media item lanes: improve some behaviors when pasting razor edits from/to collapsed fixed lane tracks
  • # Media item lanes: respect preference to avoid empty track space when mouse click creates new comp area
  • # Media item lanes: when recording, only reuse existing lanes if lane recording settings are at defaults [p=2718780]
This thread is for pre-release features discussion. Use the Feature Requests forum for other requests.

Changelog - Pre-Releases

Generated by X-Raym's REAPER ChangeLog to BBCode
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 12:06 AM   #2
smandrap
Human being with feelings
 
smandrap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2021
Location: Right here
Posts: 1,088
Default

Lost a big chunk of discussion on the previous couple of pres, so sorry if this has already been discussed and is intended behaviour. If so, delete this post.

When razor copying (but also without razor edit) items and comp areas to new tracks, comp information is lost:

Also: i'm copying from a small lanes track, new track gets big lanes.

smandrap is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 12:24 AM   #3
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,077
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
# Media item lanes: respect preference to avoid empty track space when mouse click creates new comp area
Perfect!

About left-drag "move comp area" mouse modifiers:

1. Would it be possible to allow both "On one axis only" and "And adjacent comp area edges" to be checked at the same time?

2. You can't resize areas when left-drag is set to "Move comp area vertically".



__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 12:45 AM   #4
Daodan
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 1,156
Default

Thanks for all ME improvements.

While you're still at this, could you take a look at this little bug?

In looped midi item (second loop iteration) shift+left drag moves point to the right

Last edited by Daodan; 10-09-2023 at 12:58 AM.
Daodan is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 12:50 AM   #5
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,077
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
# Media item lanes: respect preference to avoid empty track space when mouse click creates new comp area
Hmmm, with these settings, should left click create a comp area when clicking into empty space? It's a bit weird that drawing doesn't work but then the area is created on mouse up.





Edge case: Clicking on empty space after last item switches last comp area.

__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi

Last edited by FeedTheCat; 10-09-2023 at 04:01 AM.
FeedTheCat is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 01:04 AM   #6
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,077
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
* Includes feature branch: support up to 32 main toolbars, 16 MIDI toolbars
Little bit of a nitpick, but maybe the new "Main (alt)" action list sections could also get a sub-menu treatment similar to new toolbars?



Would look a bit less daunting like this imo:

__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 02:05 AM   #7
airon
Human being with feelings
 
airon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Berlin
Posts: 11,809
Default

Testing 150% layouts, I couldn't get Parameter Knobs to display two lines on any layouts.

Whether that's on the maximum width of the MCP(selected or unselected) of 140 pixels, or turning up the Sidebar width to when it can display any of the descriptions in full.

Can the colours under the parameter knob descriptions be changed ? I'd likely mute them to something very subtle similar to the track backgrounds.

150% C mcp layout, fullscreen capture on Windows scaling of 125%.
https://i.imgur.com/KUNSWtH.png
__________________
Using Latch Preview (Video) - Faderport 16 setup for CSI 1.1 , CSI 3.10
Website
"My ego comes pre-shrunk" - Randy Thom

Last edited by airon; 10-09-2023 at 02:25 AM.
airon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 02:22 AM   #8
Edison
Human being with feelings
 
Edison's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Brazil
Posts: 536
Default v7.0rc9

Hi @justin, @schwa

Typo generated wrong code

Section: [midi_MENU_108]

Current: F2A1E76437461E14=Selecting a single note osets the channel for new events
----New: 23D9349B0F4A7EBF=Selecting a single note sets the channel for new events


Kind Regards,
__________________
Together we're more!! - Reaper+SWS [pt-BR] - Windows/Mac/Linux Downloads here
Donate, if you wish

Last edited by Edison; 10-09-2023 at 04:38 AM.
Edison is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 02:28 AM   #9
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Vagelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 3,753
Default

So far everything works good thanks!

Btw, one thing that still bugs me when re-arranging in this case, is that adjacent area edges are still selecting empty space:



Can't they stop at the edge of the item as well, or even better, and smart comp the item above so there's no gaps?

EDIT: All of these could be solved if we had another mode for items as mentioned in the past, where the most bottom items have priority and "chokes" the upper items. Hopefully we get such a mode in fixed lanes after V7 is released. (planning a request after release)

Last edited by Vagelis; 10-09-2023 at 02:45 AM.
Vagelis is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 03:03 AM   #10
dna598
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 693
Default

Everything looks good.

I have a simple and longstanding request. Echoed by other users too.

Names/Aliases for each of 128 (!!!) track channels.

Is it unreasonable?
dna598 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 03:30 AM   #11
deeb
Human being with feelings
 
deeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 4,811
Default

could it be possible to keep track heights unchanged?

__________________
🙏🏻

Last edited by deeb; 10-09-2023 at 03:47 AM.
deeb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 03:32 AM   #12
zabukowski
Human being with feelings
 
zabukowski's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 186
Default

Is there a chance to fix "Screensets/Layouts" column widths. Windows 10, 4K resolution (3840x2160), 200% scaling.

Thank you!
__________________
My software & music...
http://www.zabukowski.com/software
http://www.zabukowski.com
zabukowski is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 03:41 AM   #13
deeb
Human being with feelings
 
deeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 4,811
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
v7.0rc9 - October 8 2023
  • # Media item lanes: when recording, only reuse existing lanes if lane recording settings are at defaults
This is working as expected now for stacking settings. Thank you!
__________________
🙏🏻
deeb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 05:04 AM   #14
deeb
Human being with feelings
 
deeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 4,811
Default

i don't know the real reason. I just want to move /copy RE / Item selection and apparently i am not able to do so directly to Fixed Lanes bottom holder. And notice in the process i have 2 redundant lanes in this context, would be great if somehow this would not need to happen:

__________________
🙏🏻
deeb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 05:32 AM   #15
Sexan
Human being with feelings
 
Sexan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 4,435
Default

Sidechain IO drag and drop is now forbidden for fx inside containers? See no changelog but seem to be changed. This is final decision?
Sexan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 05:47 AM   #16
schwa
Administrator
 
schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 15,699
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FeedTheCat View Post
Hmmm, with these settings, should left click create a comp area when clicking into empty space? It's a bit weird that drawing doesn't work but then the area is created on mouse up.
Yes, that's what those preferences say to do. Clicking empty space in a source lane is allowed, so a comp area is created.
schwa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 06:02 AM   #17
thommazk
Human being with feelings
 
thommazk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2020
Location: Brazil
Posts: 178
Default

Automatic Vertical scroll on ME doesn't always work.
thommazk is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 06:03 AM   #18
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 15,705
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sexan View Post
Sidechain IO drag and drop is now forbidden for fx inside containers? See no changelog but seem to be changed. This is final decision?

The opposite -- it should be allowing drag/drop IO to fx in containers and auto-expand the container as needed. What OS/etc can you make a licecap of what you're trying to do?

Edit: hmm ah actually that commit didn't make it in to rc9 -- but nothing related to that changed in rc9 so not sure what you're seeing, but at any rate it will be addressed in a coming build.

Last edited by Justin; 10-09-2023 at 06:08 AM.
Justin is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 06:19 AM   #19
schwa
Administrator
 
schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 15,699
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by deeb View Post
could it be possible to keep track heights unchanged?
If the track is set to 'small lanes' then the track height should not change.
schwa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 06:59 AM   #20
denmla
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 121
Default

Can somebody confirm a following bug with customized Empty TCP menu:

1. Customize Empty TCP right context menu and include Track Templates in there
- dont include the default Reaper menu

2. Right click somewhere on the timeline or Item etc.

3. Right click again on the Empty TCP
- the menu defaulted to Reaper Standard menu
denmla is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 07:00 AM   #21
BPBaker
Human being with feelings
 
BPBaker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 197
Default



I've narrowed my low-DPI wet/dry knob issue down to only themes made with the "Theme Assembler" script. So perhaps this is one for White Tie?

Still, it's unclear to me why other older non-assembly pre-hiDPI themes wouldn't have this issue, but assembled themes would.
BPBaker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 07:02 AM   #22
Sexan
Human being with feelings
 
Sexan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 4,435
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
The opposite -- it should be allowing drag/drop IO to fx in containers and auto-expand the container as needed. What OS/etc can you make a licecap of what you're trying to do?

Edit: hmm ah actually that commit didn't make it in to rc9 -- but nothing related to that changed in rc9 so not sure what you're seeing, but at any rate it will be addressed in a coming build.


Trying to do very basic drag drop sidechain:

1. Non floating plugin UI - "DRAG ICON" shows, track CH3/4 are created but not routed to fx channels 3/4 or aux


2. Floating plugin UI - No "DRAG ICON" and no track CH3/4 are created at all

Windows 10, x64.

EDIT: Was doing Floating plugin when I've reported it so it did not do anything. Tested again vs rc8 and its the same behavior sorry (guess I've mixed Floating and non floating plugin ui when I've played with it)

Last edited by Sexan; 10-09-2023 at 07:08 AM.
Sexan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 07:02 AM   #23
White Tie
Pixel Pusher
 
White Tie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Blighty
Posts: 4,911
Default

Perhaps because I provided images for HiDPI, but they were bad. Sorry. I will have a look at some point, can we not do this now though, please?
__________________
The House of White Tie
White Tie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 10:14 AM   #24
fonolit
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2023
Location: West Carpathians
Posts: 34
Default

Marquee zoom on fixed lanes seems to be broken: it zooms to the first lane instead of selected area...
Attached Images
File Type: gif marquee zoom.gif (78.1 KB, 63 views)
fonolit is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 10:34 AM   #25
smandrap
Human being with feelings
 
smandrap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2021
Location: Right here
Posts: 1,088
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fonolit View Post
Marquee zoom on fixed lanes seems to be broken: it zooms to the first lane instead of selected area...
Yeah it seems to affect everything zoom related unfortunately
smandrap is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 12:18 PM   #26
Gass n Klang
Human being with feelings
 
Gass n Klang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Cologne
Posts: 1,631
Default

razor edit groups in lanes with "offset overlapping items vertically". Inconsistency when splitting. I hoped just to split the selected item.

__________________
https://juliusgass.de
Gass n Klang is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 03:17 PM   #27
deeb
Human being with feelings
 
deeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 4,811
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by schwa View Post
If the track is set to 'small lanes' then the track height should not change.
i drop 2 items from 2 lanes onto another track with 1 lane, it still changes the height. I mean all this changes of heights in the tracks have a glitchy effect on the user, if the track height could be kept the same is more elegant and free of glitchy effect. exagerated example i drop 100 items from 100 lanes into a new track with no lanes, chances are i will get lost, because i can't see where i was, for a second reaper spanks me on the eyes. If track height is kept, lanes symbols and icons accomodate the new reality , we don't get lost and makes sense and then we open to see the 100 lanes in the track. I don't know how you and Justin perceive this changes of heights, maybe you find it attractive .. i don't know .. for me changing track height should be not done automatically , and it happens even with zooming in reaper. i don't think this is a preference but maybe it should be in the future ! Anyway!
__________________
🙏🏻
deeb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 03:28 PM   #28
schwa
Administrator
 
schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 15,699
Default

If you set the fixed lane default to small lanes, the track heights should not change. Preferences / Defaults / Track/Send Defaults / Fixed lane defaults.
schwa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 03:51 PM   #29
Daodan
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 1,156
Default

Drag point to the top. The label shows non-existent values. Maybe nitpick but

Also shows nothing at the bottom. Should be -12 and +12 max in this case.
Daodan is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 04:18 PM   #30
deeb
Human being with feelings
 
deeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 4,811
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by schwa View Post
If you set the fixed lane default to small lanes, the track heights should not change. Preferences / Defaults / Track/Send Defaults / Fixed lane defaults.


true schwa. Thank you very much ! was doing something wrong then. I am still a little bit confused or dont understand why small or big distinction. Is it the minimum track height of each "mode"? also why are they different in the context i was referring, in other words: why are not both able to keep track height unchanged in the context i was referring?

if the differences are only this, as far i can see for my own preference, i do not want to see big lanes ever, because of this, and also some other issues i posted before.. even in the arrow option in fixed lane i am afraid to click it now.

Anyway. Thank you very much

edit: ops, omg, lane maximum height also differs.
__________________
🙏🏻

Last edited by deeb; 10-09-2023 at 05:46 PM.
deeb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 06:01 PM   #31
deeb
Human being with feelings
 
deeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 4,811
Default

maybe not very relevant, but still maybe is something.

__________________
🙏🏻
deeb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2023, 08:11 PM   #32
mrelwood
Human being with feelings
 
mrelwood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Finland
Posts: 1,528
Default

I noticed that the 7.0rc9 releases have been moved to the "old" folder, but there isn't a newer one available yet. It's been like this for at least 12 hours now. I even keep refreshing the official Reaper download page in hopes to see a final 7.0 in there...
__________________
______Announcing__mrelwood plugins______
.. MacBook Pro 16" Late '19 .. Scarlett 6i6, Saffire Pro 24 DSP (+ADA8000) .. FCA610 .. EVE SC207 .. Focal: Shape 65, Alpha 65, CMS 40, Listen Pro ..
mrelwood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2023, 02:19 AM   #33
dom64
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2021
Posts: 448
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mrelwood View Post
I noticed that the 7.0rc9 releases have been moved to the "old" folder, but there isn't a newer one available yet. It's been like this for at least 12 hours now. I even keep refreshing the official Reaper download page in hopes to see a final 7.0 in there...
That's because there's also a v6.83 rc being tested.
I'd say v7 is a little way off yet.
dom64 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2023, 04:05 AM   #34
schwa
Administrator
 
schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 15,699
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dom64 View Post
That's because there's also a v6.83 rc being tested.
I'd say v7 is a little way off yet.
Correct. v7 official release isn't too far off, but it won't be before 6.83.
schwa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2023, 04:42 AM   #35
smandrap
Human being with feelings
 
smandrap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2021
Location: Right here
Posts: 1,088
Default

About Fixed lanes and colors:
I think it would be beneficial to have some logic to retain the comp lane item color when it's not directly set via one of the related set lane color actions.

Maybe better explained with a gif:


Here i would like the comp lane to stay yellow, as i've set with the color palette. Instead, when i click on one of the comp area, ALL items in the comp lane return to their respective source item color.

Don't know if i'm clear enough, sorry What i mean is "i'd like yellow here, do not change my items color please"
smandrap is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2023, 09:44 AM   #36
ferropop
Human being with feelings
 
ferropop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 3,077
Default

Devs! A quirky (but common) situation:



1. Comp to COPY of comp lane (C1 -> C2)
2. Make some changes in C2
3. Decide I want to revert part of C1, so I swipe it into C2

What ends up happening is the source for C2 is now diced-up items from C1, which are detached from their actual source.

It just kind of creates a problem. First because it's a bunch of tiny items in One source lane, instead of a bunch of tiny Comp Areas from Multiple source lanes, and that gets ugly fast. Second, it's a single swipe which removes all the Comp Area edges.

I tried Razor-Duplicating up from C1 to C2 but that is worse.


Not sure the solution, but maybe if comping from Cx to Cy it should promote up the original sources that Cx was using?
__________________
FERRO
Songs I've Written/Produced : https://sptfy.com/7SIW
Instagram : http://www.instagram.com/ferropop
ferropop is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2023, 09:46 AM   #37
ferropop
Human being with feelings
 
ferropop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 3,077
Default

hi!

Possible to have a Delete all comp areas on Selected Track(s)?

Currently we only have "under mouse" actions for some of this stuff.


example : constantly using custom action to "Duplicate Track, Delete Media" when stacking vocals -- I want a new track with same chain, no media. With Takes it was easy, just include "delete all items on selected track" -- but with Fixed Lanes we get all the Comp Areas left over on the duplicate and no way to delete them based on selected track.

Thanks!
__________________
FERRO
Songs I've Written/Produced : https://sptfy.com/7SIW
Instagram : http://www.instagram.com/ferropop
ferropop is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2023, 09:48 AM   #38
ferropop
Human being with feelings
 
ferropop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 3,077
Default

^^ another example :

Track lanes: Delete comp areas (including source media) and re-comp for track under mouse

This is pulled out occasionally (making doubles from unused takes), but because it's a "track under mouse" action we're forced to map it to a MM/key unnecessarily. This is more suited to a Toolbar run, but can't because it's "under mouse" action.
__________________
FERRO
Songs I've Written/Produced : https://sptfy.com/7SIW
Instagram : http://www.instagram.com/ferropop
ferropop is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2023, 09:50 AM   #39
deeb
Human being with feelings
 
deeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 4,811
Default

related with my previous post, 2 additional issues:

1st issue: the comp does not change when we change the active take in source Lane.

2nd: it's not possible to change to last take as active take because it's conflicting in the interface with comp area Gui.

__________________
🙏🏻
deeb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2023, 09:50 AM   #40
schwa
Administrator
 
schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 15,699
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ferropop View Post
Devs! A quirky (but common) situation:
In this scenario, if you want to retain the edges, instead of swiping couldn't you instead click on each of the individual items in C1?
schwa is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:33 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.