Old 05-20-2017, 03:56 AM   #1
Stevie
Human being with feelings
 
Stevie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 70
Default offline plugins v5.40





time to time it's happens with every plugs, even reaplugs
i was reinstall reaper, but bug still here + my mate have exactly the same bug as well
just offline until restart reaper, and often

Ini+Config+RPP

Last edited by Stevie; 05-20-2017 at 04:40 AM.
Stevie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2017, 04:05 AM   #2
vitalker
Human being with feelings
 
vitalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,775
Default

Post you configuration and attach reaper.ini with sample project please.
vitalker is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2017, 04:22 AM   #3
Stevie
Human being with feelings
 
Stevie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 70
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vitalker View Post
Post you configuration and attach reaper.ini with sample project please.
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B0q...ew?usp=sharing
Stevie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2017, 05:00 AM   #4
vitalker
Human being with feelings
 
vitalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,775
Default

Could you please upload a project with Reaper plugins?
vitalker is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2017, 08:08 AM   #5
Stevie
Human being with feelings
 
Stevie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 70
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vitalker View Post
Could you please upload a project with Reaper plugins?
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B0q...ew?usp=sharing here
Stevie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2017, 08:13 AM   #6
Stevie
Human being with feelings
 
Stevie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 70
Default

and the plugs are offline just in moment of adding themes to the tracks, when u just open the project everything fine
Stevie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2017, 08:51 AM   #7
bigjoe
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 53
Default

Same here, but this doesn't happen every time.
I found that open a plugin as a separate process some times fixes this issue, but i prefer to run them in native mode
bigjoe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2017, 09:38 AM   #8
vitalker
Human being with feelings
 
vitalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,775
Default

Btw, Stevie: http://rmmedia.ru/threads/126685/
vitalker is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2017, 01:08 AM   #9
Stevie
Human being with feelings
 
Stevie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 70
Default

Again, same problem (gif), different config, computer and project

Project+Config+REAPER.ini Win 10 x64

Help, pls
Stevie is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:57 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.