Old 12-09-2018, 07:43 AM   #121
mamazai
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 353
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DaveKeehl View Post
Just found a really weird bug. I added ReEQ at the end of my FX chain and started tweaking it. Then I wanted to move it at the beginning of the chain and accidentally opened ReaEQ and found this:



Any ideas on what could have happened?

EDIT: Closing and re-opening the project fixed this
Me too, same problem.
mamazai is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2018, 07:47 AM   #122
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,620
Default

Glad I'm not the only one experiencing this, so maybe there is some hope to have this fixed.
I've been kinda hesitant to use ReEQ from that moment in terms of reliability.
__________________
My band: Spotify | iTunes | YouTube | Bandcamp | Amazon | Google Play
YouTube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClI...NKp8d-lsUKRu2Q
REAPER Contest: Website | Donations | YouTube
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 02:23 AM   #123
nitsuj
Human being with feelings
 
nitsuj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 51
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by geraintluff View Post
Ah - the pdc_.... variables should only be used in @slider or @block (JSFX docs).

Quickest fix is probably to assign to intermediate variables in set_oversample (e.g. "block_pdc_delay"), and then set the actual ones in @block ("pdc_delay = block_pdc_delay").

Geraint
I did try this but no luck. It does seem that the main Reaper system only reads the JSFX pdc_delay variable when it executes the @init section.
nitsuj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 02:46 AM   #124
nitsuj
Human being with feelings
 
nitsuj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 51
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mamazai View Post
Me too, same problem.
It's a really bizarre artifact. I've managed to reproduce something like it too. There's no way it should happen. JSFX programs should operate entirely in their own memory space and not be able to affect other plugins like this. In fact, the reason that indexing in EEL2 is slower is because of the checks being done to prevent out of bounds memory access.

FWIW, it looks like a rendering issue only. The audio isn't affected.

Although I've seen this, I've just tried reproducing it now and haven't succeeded. Have you guys got a fixed set of steps to reproduce?

I've messaged Justin as I suspect if he has time to take a look he'd find this one interesting and well worth diagnosing and fixing.
nitsuj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 07:04 AM   #125
mamazai
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 353
Default

Very good Eq, I love it but a little bit Cpu hungry. I am waiting for the updates, I'll try it.
mamazai is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 07:11 AM   #126
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 11,800
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DaveKeehl View Post
Just found a really weird bug. I added ReEQ at the end of my FX chain and started tweaking it. Then I wanted to move it at the beginning of the chain and accidentally opened ReaEQ and found this:



Any ideas on what could have happened?

EDIT: Closing and re-opening the project fixed this
Hmm 32 or 64 bit? What REAPER version (exactly)? What macOS version? Latest ReJJ.zip?

I can't duplicate this trying, any ideas how I might be able to (steps, FX chains you can provide, etc)?
Justin is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 08:31 AM   #127
TBProAudio
Human being with feelings
 
TBProAudio's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Germany
Posts: 453
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nitsuj View Post
I did try this but no luck. It does seem that the main Reaper system only reads the JSFX pdc_delay variable when it executes the @init section.
pdc of JSFX is updated with DAW start/stop.
__________________
www.tb-software.com/TBProAudio
TBProAudio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 09:23 AM   #128
nitsuj
Human being with feelings
 
nitsuj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 51
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
Hmm 32 or 64 bit? What REAPER version (exactly)? What macOS version? Latest ReJJ.zip?

I can't duplicate this trying, any ideas how I might be able to (steps, FX chains you can provide, etc)?
I got a similar thing happening but I'm having difficulty reproducing it too.

I'm on Mac Mojave 10.14, 64 bit - and latest ReJJ.zip

I'll see if there's a sequence that will reproduce.
nitsuj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 09:49 AM   #129
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 11,800
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nitsuj View Post
I got a similar thing happening but I'm having difficulty reproducing it too.

I'm on Mac Mojave 10.14, 64 bit - and latest ReJJ.zip

I'll see if there's a sequence that will reproduce.
What REAPER version too? (the UI of ReaEQ being affected could indicate some FP state getting messed up.. there was also a memory error in ReaEQ with certain filter sttings that was fixed in 5.962...
Justin is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 09:55 AM   #130
nitsuj
Human being with feelings
 
nitsuj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 51
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TBProAudio View Post
pdc of JSFX is updated with DAW start/stop.
That's what I thought it should do. However, to show the issue I have try running the following as a JSFX:

Code:
desc:Test

slider1:0<0,1,1>testval
  
@init

ext_noinit = 1;

@slider

slider1 == 0 ? pdc_delay = 0 : pdc_delay = 16;
In this case pdc_delay can be set to 16 by moving the slider but it cannot be reset. Try moving the slider back to 0 - which sets the pdc_delay back to 0 - and pressing play. The Reaper pdc isn't updated.

The 'ext_noinit = 1' seems to prevent the Reaper main system from updating the pdc_delay. This is the problem I've got in ReEQ. Removing it means that @init will get called when you play and that works for pdc updating. However, the ReEQ is written to require certain things to be initialised only once and there are issues enabling this as a result.
nitsuj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 10:00 AM   #131
nitsuj
Human being with feelings
 
nitsuj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 51
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
What REAPER version too? (the UI of ReaEQ being affected could indicate some FP state getting messed up.. there was also a memory error in ReaEQ with certain filter sttings that was fixed in 5.962...
I'm on v5.963, latest and greatest.
nitsuj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 10:25 AM   #132
nitsuj
Human being with feelings
 
nitsuj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 51
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
I can't duplicate this trying, any ideas how I might be able to (steps, FX chains you can provide, etc)?
Ok, I managed to reproduce.

1. Blank project
2. Create a track
3. Add ReaEQ
4. Add ReEQ
5. Create a high pass filter (double click near the leftmost part of the middle line)
6. Right click on the band node and move the cursor to the 'Slope' menu in the menu so that the sub-menu of slopes pops up.

That did it for me. Once the slopes sub-menu appears, the ReaEQ rendering shows the glitch.

nitsuj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 11:19 AM   #133
geraintluff
Human being with feelings
 
geraintluff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: mostly inside my own head
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nitsuj View Post
That's what I thought it should do. However, to show the issue I have try running the following as a JSFX:

[...]

The 'ext_noinit = 1' seems to prevent the Reaper main system from updating the pdc_delay.
Thanks for the example! This is surprising.

Quote:
Originally Posted by nitsuj View Post
However, the ReEQ is written to require certain things to be initialised only once and there are issues enabling this as a result.
A possible workaround: @init runs on load and samplerate changes (which you want), and on playback start (which you don't). Could you keep ext_noinit=0, but your own mechanism to prevent re-initialising on playback start? Something like:

Code:
@init

init_srate != srate ? (
    // First load, or samplerate change
    init_srate = srate;
    
    /* All your existing code */
) : (
    // It's a playback start/stop - do nothing
);
geraintluff is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 11:19 AM   #134
JamesPeters
Human being with feelings
 
JamesPeters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Near a big lake
Posts: 2,129
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nitsuj View Post
Ok, I managed to reproduce.

1. Blank project
2. Create a track
3. Add ReaEQ
4. Add ReEQ
5. Create a high pass filter (double click near the leftmost part of the middle line)
6. Right click on the band node and move the cursor to the 'Slope' menu in the menu so that the sub-menu of slopes pops up.

That did it for me. Once the slopes sub-menu appears, the ReaEQ rendering shows the glitch.

I can't reproduce this glitch. (REAPER for Linux, 64-bit.) I forgot to mention I'm using v5.963+dev1210.
__________________
http://petersamplification.com
Core i3-6300 - MSI B150M Mortar - 8 GB RAM - Asus Xonar DX - MX Linux (MX-18_x64) - REAPER for Linux

Last edited by JamesPeters; 12-11-2018 at 03:17 PM.
JamesPeters is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 01:33 PM   #135
nitsuj
Human being with feelings
 
nitsuj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 51
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by geraintluff View Post
A possible workaround: @init runs on load and samplerate changes (which you want), and on playback start (which you don't). Could you keep ext_noinit=0, but your own mechanism to prevent re-initialising on playback start?
I tried that and...it kinda works. There's still a weird bug...if you hit space (play) rapidly in succession it eventually messes something up and you can't create nodes or do anything without reloading. Feels like a race condition of sorts.
nitsuj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 02:18 PM   #136
emarsk
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 189
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JamesPeters View Post
I can't reproduce this glitch. (REAPER for Linux, 64-bit.)
Not terribly useful, but I can't either. REAPER v5.963 on Windows 10.
emarsk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 03:06 PM   #137
vitalker
Human being with feelings
 
vitalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 4,352
Default

I also can't reproduce on Windows 10 with version 5.963.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sexan View Post
Make a thread "F%#! you Reaper! I quit!" to get more views and feedback since these kind of threads get much more traction
SoundCloudFR: True Non-destructive GLUEAll the REAPER names
vitalker is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 03:19 PM   #138
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,620
Default

I'm on MacOS Mojave, latest build. Reaper is v5.934/64.

I had encountered that problem while using the second version (I think) of ReEQ. I've just downloaded the latest one and can't seem to reproduce it. I've also followed what Nitsuj said but nothing...
__________________
My band: Spotify | iTunes | YouTube | Bandcamp | Amazon | Google Play
YouTube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClI...NKp8d-lsUKRu2Q
REAPER Contest: Website | Donations | YouTube

Last edited by DaveKeehl; 01-16-2019 at 06:22 AM.
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 04:31 PM   #139
Dyl
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 7
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JamesPeters View Post
That folder isn't to be used for anything other than what Reaper installs.

Find the location of the Reaper resource folder on your computer, where the JS effects are installed. From Reaper:

Options -> Show Resource Path in Explorer/Finder
(JS effects are located in there, in the "effects" subfolder.)
I have a similar problem with the installation of this Reascript I cannot see a folder for JS effects in the resource folder.
So, I copied the REJJ folder into AppData>Roaming>Reaper>Effects assuming that is the correct spot??
I don't understand whether I should be seeing reEQ now in the JS list or whether I should run a Reascript.
I've not done this before so I'm a bit stuck.
If I open the Actions window and try to load a reascript the thing takes me to a different location than the Resource Path route so I'm pretty confused.
It goes to Reaper(64)>InstallData>Scripts>Cockos which then shows no files of any use.
Can you help me with a step by step guide for idiots/old men?
Thanks.

Last edited by Dyl; 12-11-2018 at 04:33 PM. Reason: Right scrolling drives me insane
Dyl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 04:36 PM   #140
cfillion
Human being with feelings
 
cfillion's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Québec, Canada
Posts: 2,476
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dyl View Post
So, I copied the REJJ folder into AppData>Roaming>Reaper>Effects assuming that is the correct spot??
I don't understand whether I should be seeing reEQ now in the JS list or whether I should run a Reascript.
That's the correct directory. ReaScripts and JS effects are separate. JS effects appear in the plugin list, not the action list.
cfillion is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 04:46 PM   #141
Dyl
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 7
Default

Thanks for confirming I've got that correct.
It wasn't showing in the JS list but I've just restarted Reaper and now I see it.
Of course I've got to figure out how to use it now.
I've not seen the original so I have no reference to go off.
At least it's there now.
Thanks again.
Dyl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-15-2018, 12:18 PM   #142
Vincent Sermonne
Human being with feelings
 
Vincent Sermonne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Marseille France
Posts: 5,753
Default

nitsuj thank you very much for your sharing and congratulations it is huge. I now have it by default as a shortcut to replace ReaEq.
Thanks also to TBProAudio, the addition is very useful
__________________
Vincent
ReaperDrummer
http://www.tchackpoum.fr
Vincent Sermonne is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2018, 06:55 AM   #143
AndreiT
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: Romania
Posts: 116
Default

This is so beautiful and it works awesome!
It should be included by default in REAPER!

Tested in Windows 8.1 and 10 Pro. On both platforms works really well with no issues.



Thanks you for your hard work!

Last edited by AndreiT; 12-17-2018 at 11:56 PM.
AndreiT is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2018, 10:04 PM   #144
lolilol1975
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 1,517
Default

Fantastic !

It should be eazy to translate the code to native code for an update of ReaEQ, isn't it, Justin ?

Hint, hint...


Also to nitsuj, the thing I like the least in this EQ is its name:
- it is sufficiently close to ReaEQ to confuse newbies. Plus you can't make the difference when you say the names.
- one would assume its a drop in replacement of ReaEQ, but it's not. It's way more CPU heavy, so it's only usable for bus/master EQing
- hopefully, it will be included by default (or better yetn translated to native) in the Reaper distribution, so in future professional reviews (like at Audiofanzine), you can be sure that these two points will be relevant

So may I suggest to rename this plugin to MasterEQ or BusEQ, so the intent is visible in the name.

Last edited by lolilol1975; 12-25-2018 at 10:31 PM. Reason: 1
lolilol1975 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2019, 09:25 AM   #145
jrengmusic
Human being with feelings
 
jrengmusic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: New York
Posts: 458
Default

This is great.

I wish it could replace ReaEQ + MSED for M/S processing. But when using it other plugin UI would be broken. As mentioned in the previous posts i also noticed glitch on ReaEQ magnitude graphs, when using along with this plugin.

And not just ReaEQ, but also other VSTs such as my Channel Strip MK-II, and UAD Pultec EQP-1A, parameters/UI were broken. The problem solved, when ReEQ was removed and re-opened the project.
__________________
JRENG! | M E T R I C
jrengmusic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2019, 07:36 AM   #146
bladerunner
Human being with feelings
 
bladerunner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Kent, UK
Posts: 4,633
Default

This eq seems to preserve transients very well (no smearing that I could detect/less smearing than other eqs I have). In this regard it out performed both reaeq and TDR Nova on ryhthmic material I tried it on. In one particular comparison it was the only eq that didn't destroy the 'feel' of a drum groove I was working with. Is there something different from usual going on with phase?
bladerunner is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2019, 09:10 AM   #147
clepsydrae
Human being with feelings
 
clepsydrae's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 2,278
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bladerunner View Post
Is there something different from usual going on with phase?
...on that note, i wanted to ask: it's probably not linear phase in mid/side mode, right?
clepsydrae is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2019, 07:21 PM   #148
nitsuj
Human being with feelings
 
nitsuj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 51
Default

Thanks for the feedback all.

There's a new base version that you can find and download from the first page. Changes are in the post notes.

Couple of points....I'm still considering the current version as alpha. At some point soon I'll put it into ReaPack.

I think there's a little more to squeeze out CPU wise in the @sample section but there's going to be a limit. Who knows what advances future versions of JSFX will bring though!

The latest version of Reaper includes Justin's JSFX loading speed ups. ReEQ used to take a few seconds to load and now it's almost instantaneous. Awesome.

The outstanding issue where ReaEQ's graphics are affected is a mystery. In theory it shouldn't be possible for JSFX programs to influence outside memory. The whole point of it is that it's a walled garden. It's one for Justin to solve - he's aware of it but was unable to reproduce himself.

With regards to the last few questions asking about phase and filter quality...the credit there must go to Andy Simper of Cytomics. I implemented the filters from a paper he wrote (https://cytomic.com/files/dsp/SvfLin...Optimised2.pdf).

Differences with other EQs could be due to how those EQs are handling curve correction near Nyquist. ReEQ uses oversampling (x2) to up the sample rate and give accurate filter curves near Nyquist and doing it this way is supposed to keep phase well behaved. Some EQs employ other techniques but I have heard that it can mess with phase. Maybe that's a thing, maybe not.
nitsuj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2019, 06:23 AM   #149
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,620
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jrengmusic View Post
The problem solved, when ReEQ was removed and re-opened the project.
same here
__________________
My band: Spotify | iTunes | YouTube | Bandcamp | Amazon | Google Play
YouTube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClI...NKp8d-lsUKRu2Q
REAPER Contest: Website | Donations | YouTube
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2019, 06:25 AM   #150
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,620
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nitsuj View Post
.I'm still considering the current version as alpha.
Well if this is just an alpha I'm thrilled then for what's to come
__________________
My band: Spotify | iTunes | YouTube | Bandcamp | Amazon | Google Play
YouTube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClI...NKp8d-lsUKRu2Q
REAPER Contest: Website | Donations | YouTube
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2019, 07:25 AM   #151
Omicron9
Human being with feelings
 
Omicron9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 38
Default

Is this Mac-only? I DL'ed it on my Windows10, unzipped to the FX folder, but don't see it in Reaper.

thanks,
-09
__________________
"Signature line free since 2017!"
Omicron9 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2019, 01:34 PM   #152
JamesPeters
Human being with feelings
 
JamesPeters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Near a big lake
Posts: 2,129
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Omicron9 View Post
Is this Mac-only? I DL'ed it on my Windows10, unzipped to the FX folder, but don't see it in Reaper.

thanks,
-09
No, they'll work on any OS in Reaper. They're JS effects. Treat them as you would other JS effects, not VST plugins.

If you're unsure how to install JS plugins, see this video:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9EegrN-gF5o
__________________
http://petersamplification.com
Core i3-6300 - MSI B150M Mortar - 8 GB RAM - Asus Xonar DX - MX Linux (MX-18_x64) - REAPER for Linux
JamesPeters is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2019, 05:06 PM   #153
Magicbuss
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 1,623
Default

I just found out about ReEQ on YT. Great work! I do think band solo is one feature that is missing. Besides that its damn good.
Magicbuss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2019, 10:36 PM   #154
Tonehenge
Human being with feelings
 
Tonehenge's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Posts: 738
Default

Exceptional work.
__________________
Brown Bag Music is a proud Commercial Reaper Licensee
Tonehenge is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2019, 03:52 AM   #155
din_mentor
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 8
Default

Wow, just also found out about it from youtube, this seems like it should be a stock plugin!!
Thank you
din_mentor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2019, 05:00 AM   #156
din_mentor
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 8
Default

Some initial thougths, even though i understand it is early on in development

the left shift band solo function seems to be active before the eq adjustments? i would like it to listen to that area of frequencies after eq adjustments.
And the solo isolation function only listens in mono?

Also, the Q scroll wheel adjustment works reverse of the logic of the band isolation, maybe both should narrow in the same direction?

i would like to add a function to lock a band node vertically (keeping dB and just adjustning freq), and also a function to lock horizontally (keeping freq and just adjusting dB).
maybe CTRL / ALT for these functions when holding and draging band nodes?

would be cool to be able to click a node, which would be highlighted with a editable value box for band node parameters.
nodes now also move whenever you click them (unless you pinpoint the exact centre of them when you click)

Ctrl-Z / undo seems to not function.

Last edited by din_mentor; 01-27-2019 at 06:59 AM.
din_mentor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2019, 06:23 AM   #157
din_mentor
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 8
Default

Another feature that would be cool is the possibility to select multiple nodes and move as a group.
din_mentor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2019, 09:33 AM   #158
Esteban_M
Human being with feelings
 
Esteban_M's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Costa Rica
Posts: 8
Default

Amazing EQ! Thanks a lot for sharing!

It has almost all the features I've liked from different plugins. Maybe one improvement idea would be to add the filter number in the node so it's easier to know which filter you want to automate (I imagine it could be difficult to remember which one is which if they were not created in order months ago in your project).

Something like in iZotope Neutron's EQ, for ex. I guess that if some people don't like the idea it could be a new option in the settings menu too.

Again, thanks for making this and for everyone that helped in the process!
__________________
Esteban.

https://estebanmercadomusic.portfoliobox.net/
Esteban_M is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2019, 06:27 PM   #159
rdesanti
Human being with feelings
 
rdesanti's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Lake Havasu City, Arizona
Posts: 116
Default ReEQ ReaEQ conflict

[QUOTE=nitsuj;2057977]ReEQ and ReSpectrum:
Please check the problem I had on the following FB page I posted.
I resolved ReaEQ issue by uninstalling ReEQ.
https://www.facebook.com/groups/reaperusergroup/
__________________
--Mac Mini, 2.3 ghz, 16g ram, OSX Yosemite 10.10 Crucial 1TB SSD, 500GB Samsung T5 SSD ext Audio drive,dual 27" displays, Reaper 64 bit latest, Akai Professional EIE 4X4 interface, Mackie MR8 Mk 3 8" Monitors, Infinity 10" Sub.
rdesanti is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2019, 06:30 PM   #160
JamesPeters
Human being with feelings
 
JamesPeters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Near a big lake
Posts: 2,129
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rdesanti View Post
Please check the problem I had on the following FB page I posted.
I resolved ReaEQ issue by uninstalling ReEQ.
https://www.facebook.com/groups/reap...6360665139751/
I fixed your link. (Don't just link to a FB page where the post can be "lost" after new posts get made. Link to the post itself.)
__________________
http://petersamplification.com
Core i3-6300 - MSI B150M Mortar - 8 GB RAM - Asus Xonar DX - MX Linux (MX-18_x64) - REAPER for Linux
JamesPeters is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:26 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.