Old 01-17-2019, 11:02 AM   #1
Troy
Human being with feelings
 
Troy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Western Hemisphere
Posts: 376
Default Auto increment MIDI channel in Matrix

I posted this in General 10 days ago without hearing a peep, so I'm reposting here.

When using the matrix to assign sends for MIDI tracks to hardware outputs, I can usually click on the track/output and have it auto-assign the MIDI channel. Clicking the next track assigns the next MIDI channel, and so forth. Today I don't get the MIDI channel assignment when creating sends. I just get a regular "send to original channels". So instead of the matrix square being populated with a number, it gets the solid-filled box. Did I accidentally hit a hot-key to change behavior, or am I missing something?
Troy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2019, 10:23 AM   #2
Troy
Human being with feelings
 
Troy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Western Hemisphere
Posts: 376
Default

<bump>
Troy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:38 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.