Old 07-03-2009, 11:55 AM   #1
berryhil
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Boulder, Co
Posts: 4
Default VST parameter envelope trouble

Anyone have trouble with their VST parameters being 'invisible'. Sometimes (most the time) only the boxes appear when assigning an envelope to a parameter in a track. It takes quite a bit of time for me to make them visible and it happens at random.
berryhil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2009, 03:17 PM   #2
56k
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: hong kong. china
Posts: 4
Default

it happens at random?? my G5 happens every times! AU plugin is OK.
56k is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:39 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.