Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > REAPER Q&A, Tips, Tricks and Howto

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-26-2018, 07:48 AM   #81
emirpasic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Denmark
Posts: 22
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
Did you really delete the old file?
I reinstalled Reaper and it works now also on Mac. Great. Thanx for great work.
emirpasic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2018, 07:52 AM   #82
Vathek
Human being with feelings
 
Vathek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 9
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Skijumptoes View Post
launchctl setenv JAVA_HOME /Library/Java/JavaVirtualMachines/jdk-10.0.2.jdk/Contents/Home
Thanks for the hint (ran into the same wall) and of course to Jürgen for making it work in the first place!
Vathek is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2018, 08:41 AM   #83
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 187
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by emirpasic View Post
I reinstalled Reaper and it works now also on Mac. Great. Thanx for great work.
That's great news!
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2018, 08:44 AM   #84
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 187
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Vathek View Post
Thanks for the hint (ran into the same wall) and of course to Jürgen for making it work in the first place!
Thanks for the info. I will add that to the documentation.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2018, 11:25 AM   #85
transistor
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Posts: 3
Default

Thanx for great work!
MIDI editor always opens on the left docker after restarting reaper.
OS Windows
transistor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2018, 12:07 PM   #86
flipotto
Human being with feelings
 
flipotto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 518
Default

Works much better, nice snappy response for triggering notes!
Thanks for all you do!
__________________
KeyMce/GenMce - pc keyboard/midi to Mackie control emulation (built with ahk). Also - an ahk script to build your own midi programs.
flipotto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2018, 12:11 AM   #87
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 187
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by transistor View Post
MIDI editor always opens on the left docker after restarting reaper.
OS Windows
Not quite sure what you mean by that. Sounds like you stored it like this as your default template?!
Can you give me some steps to reproduce or which device script you think causes this?
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2018, 03:18 AM   #88
emirpasic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Denmark
Posts: 22
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
That's great news!
Thank you once more for great work. It is remarkably stable:-)
emirpasic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2018, 03:42 AM   #89
Skijumptoes
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: Norfolk, UK
Posts: 215
Default

Yes Moss, this update is simply incredible. I'm between using Logic and Reaper right now this is pulling me more to Reaper again as MCU support was lacking for Mac users and this fills the gap immensely.

On top of that to add in the Push support also really is fantastic, now the lag has gone, plus you add step sequencer, you really deserve a medal - i cannot praise you enough! :-)

As above, it's been super stable for me also, the only issue i've had is that for AU (Audio Unit) plugins the parameter values don't appear on the display, the names do, just not the values.

Last edited by Skijumptoes; 09-28-2018 at 03:53 AM.
Skijumptoes is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2018, 05:29 AM   #90
puddi
Human being with feelings
 
puddi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 26
Default

After moving to Reaper I was a bit sad that my Push was only collecting dust but after this update I can finally use it again. I can't thank you enough!

One thing though, last night it was working perfectly but today it's not. Like, everything lights up on the Push when I start Reaper but the pads don't change colors when pressing them (but they input basic MIDI) and I can't change scales or anything (i.e. no buttons are working but the display is working correctly). Any idea why this is happening?
puddi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2018, 06:21 AM   #91
Skijumptoes
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: Norfolk, UK
Posts: 215
Default

Check your ports in Moss's config screen, you may have the input setup but not the output etc. Also make sure that the push is not setup in the standard MIDI devices area of REAPER prefs, or else that will be sending messages that you don't want into REAPER.
Skijumptoes is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2018, 08:30 AM   #92
puddi
Human being with feelings
 
puddi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 26
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Skijumptoes View Post
Check your ports in Moss's config screen, you may have the input setup but not the output etc. Also make sure that the push is not setup in the standard MIDI devices area of REAPER prefs, or else that will be sending messages that you don't want into REAPER.
"Ableton Push 2" was enabled in the Reaper preferences so I disabled it and now it works perfectly! My weekend is saved, thanks for the help!
puddi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2018, 12:10 AM   #93
machinesworking
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 75
Default

Been using Transformerator for a while now and installed this.
Mac OS 10.12.5
Push 2 does not change to any tracks past the first 8. It returns to the first track when you hit the right arrow on the 8th track. Shift plus right arrow selects a random track.

Caveats solved to get this far were Transformerator in OSC setting in the Control surface setup, removed. Some problems getting java to show up in Reaper solved by repairing permissions.

I've installed the script to get OSX 10.13 to recognize Java and removed it etc. Reinstalled Reaper.. .
machinesworking is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2018, 03:24 AM   #94
Jed
Human being with feelings
 
Jed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Auckland NZ
Posts: 916
Default

Thats a known bug thats been fixed in the next release
__________________
Jeds Music:
https://www.youtube.com/user/Stratguy10
Jed is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2018, 11:12 AM   #95
machinesworking
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 75
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jed View Post
Thats a known bug thats been fixed in the next release
Cool saw your post about it.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jed View Post
Bug 1 - Shift+Left/right arrows: Select next/previous track bank doesn't seem to be working
Jed
Great to hear it's likely fixed in the next update!

With my set up it also does not scroll past the first 8 tracks when just using the Left/Right arrows, not just with banking. I'm basically only getting the first 8 tracks period.
I'm on OSX you mentioned Windows 10, but is it the same for you?
machinesworking is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2018, 11:19 AM   #96
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 187
Default

Version 3.02 is online!

http://www.mossgrabers.de/Software/Reaper/Reaper.html

Changes:
- Fixed: Scrolling tracks on Push 1/2 was broken when folders are in the project.
- Removed some unecessary libraries therefore the download is much smaller.
- Added some info to the install text file with findings from users.

Note: Delete the old libraries first before you copy over the new ones!

Enjoy!
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2018, 04:46 PM   #97
Jed
Human being with feelings
 
Jed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Auckland NZ
Posts: 916
Default

Awesome!

Thanks Moss

Cheers
Jed
__________________
Jeds Music:
https://www.youtube.com/user/Stratguy10
Jed is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2018, 11:26 AM   #98
emirpasic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Denmark
Posts: 22
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
Version 3.02 is online!

http://www.mossgrabers.de/Software/Reaper/Reaper.html

Changes:
- Fixed: Scrolling tracks on Push 1/2 was broken when folders are in the project.
- Removed some unecessary libraries therefore the download is much smaller.
- Added some info to the install text file with findings from users.

Note: Delete the old libraries first before you copy over the new ones!

Enjoy!
Thanx for a great work.
I have problem scrolling the tracks. I can just go to track nr 8 and not further to 9, 10....
Is there something I misundestood?
emirpasic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2018, 11:40 AM   #99
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 187
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by emirpasic View Post
Thanx for a great work.
I have problem scrolling the tracks. I can just go to track nr 8 and not further to 9, 10....
Is there something I misundestood?
Are you sure you removed the old version?
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2018, 01:22 PM   #100
emirpasic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Denmark
Posts: 22
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
Are you sure you removed the old version?
Problem solved. I moved the files in a wrong UserPlugin Folder. Thanx for help. Great work.

Last edited by emirpasic; 10-01-2018 at 01:44 PM.
emirpasic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2018, 10:25 AM   #101
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 187
Default

I just released DrivnByMoss4Reaper 3.20

- New: Integrated DrivenByMoss 3.20 (Polyphonic Sequencer + Piano Roll for Push).
- New: Repeat can be enabled (this uses an Arp in the channel insert). Long press Repeat button to set the speed.
- New: Using 'New' to create a clip does not start recording anymore for easier use with sequencers.
- Fixed: Creating a new clip did not set the selection state correctly.

Watch the tutorial video:
https://youtu.be/qKne1YGibTA

Enjoy!
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2018, 10:42 AM   #102
poetnprophet
Human being with feelings
 
poetnprophet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 322
Default

hi Moss, would the new repeat function work for the Akai MPK series' NOTE REPEAT button?
poetnprophet is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2018, 01:53 PM   #103
Skijumptoes
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: Norfolk, UK
Posts: 215
Default

Oh poly sequencer, that's really cool! Looking forward to trying this tomorrow
Skijumptoes is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2018, 08:34 AM   #104
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 187
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by poetnprophet View Post
hi Moss, would the new repeat function work for the Akai MPK series' NOTE REPEAT button?
The Akai MPK series is not supported by DrivenByMoss. The Repeat button is cirrently only supported for Push 1/2.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2018, 03:58 AM   #105
Indirect
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 115
Default

I've just found out about your work by randomly typing "reaper push" and I'm blown away. I never knew I could set up a "variable" or java_home, but I can! Regions as scenes seems so useful to flesh out arrangement ideas. I used to do this with shortcuts, but with push its natural (i'm an ableton user as far as loop stuff goes). Anyway, I'm playing around with the script now and I've found few things I'd like to ask:
1. clip button doesn't work that well. For example loop on/off knob doesn't do anything for me and start time/ loop start time too. Its a shame, because these were most annoying things in reaper that could be done so elegantly with the push 1 win 8.1. Or maybe I just used it wrong? Anyway, tutorial on clip view (media item view I guess) would be helpful. Imagine you have a list of media items and you click select + clip = edit loop times, start time etc.
2. Is there a way to select input source from Push?
3. Is there any manual with list of functions? As a Reaper user I'm very much RTFM guy, so list should be helpful until I internalize all the menus etc. If not, maybe I could somewhat help you?
4. In my case "jog" sometimes acts wierd - even when i lift the finger from the knob it still moves and sound freezes/glitching. The project is 5 % cpu , 20 tracks ~
5. Is there a way to see more than 8 clips in one track ? Like move down in session view?
6. Is there a way to define looping points? For setting punch in/outs? Maybe knobs on grid and buttons? Also record mode selector is super useful
7. Sometimes redraw doesn't work. Its not as critical as in Live performance, but still annoying
8. Sometimes I get stuck in device mode, where it says select device or press add fx. there's only one white button (exit). I've got to go and hit 'refresh' to make it see actual devices
9. ReaEQ shows 0 db on gui but + 6 db on push.

Hope you like feedback!

P.S.: Unfortunately doesn't work on my win 10 32 bit machine

Last edited by Indirect; 10-09-2018 at 04:16 AM.
Indirect is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2018, 06:40 AM   #106
Skijumptoes
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: Norfolk, UK
Posts: 215
Default

Moss, little request here, but would it be possible to default to a blue/neutral colour on the notes screens if no colour is set on the REAPER track by default? By default they are just 'off' and it makes the piano mode a bit confusing.

Also on Push 1 the double row selection for the new notes mode are not very logical as to which buttons you have to press (i.e. Piano/PolySeq/Drops/Drum/Drum64 etc), i see it works well for push 2 (Your youtube vid) as you have buttons at the top of the screen - don't know if it's possible for Push 1 to move the top item selections to be rotary touch perhaps?

Currently it's utilising the lower buttons for the upper options.
Skijumptoes is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2018, 12:24 PM   #107
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 187
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Indirect View Post
1. clip button doesn't work that well. For example loop on/off knob doesn't do anything for me and start time/ loop start time too. Its a shame, because these were most annoying things in reaper that could be done so elegantly with the push 1 win 8.1. Or maybe I just used it wrong? Anyway, tutorial on clip view (media item view I guess) would be helpful. Imagine you have a list of media items and you click select + clip = edit loop times, start time etc.
Yes, the loop parameters do nothing since you cannot loop clips in Reaper (until I am missing something). First, I had loop on/off toggle the global loop but found that rather confusing.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Indirect View Post
2. Is there a way to select input source from Push?
Currently not, but I might look into that in the future.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Indirect View Post
3. Is there any manual with list of functions?
Yes, you can refer to the Bitwig DrivenByMoss documentation:
https://github.com/git-moss/DrivenByMoss/wiki
Besides the conceptual differences they are pretty identical.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Indirect View Post
4. In my case "jog" sometimes acts wierd - even when i lift the finger from the knob it still moves and sound freezes/glitching. The project is 5 % cpu , 20 tracks ~
Hmm, haven't noticed that so far.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Indirect View Post
5. Is there a way to see more than 8 clips in one track ? Like move down in session view?
Good catch! I did forget that the scenes (regions) are independent from the clips.
Will be fixed in the next update!

Quote:
Originally Posted by Indirect View Post
6. Is there a way to define looping points? For setting punch in/outs? Maybe knobs on grid and buttons? Also record mode selector is super useful
Sorry, currently not.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Indirect View Post
7. Sometimes redraw doesn't work. Its not as critical as in Live performance, but still annoying
What exactly does not redraw? Can you give me steps to reproduce?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Indirect View Post
8. Sometimes I get stuck in device mode, where it says select device or press add fx. there's only one white button (exit). I've got to go and hit 'refresh' to make it see actual devices
Hmm, can you give me steps to repduce?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Indirect View Post
9. ReaEQ shows 0 db on gui but + 6 db on push.
Looks like a Reaper bug to me. I am simply calling: TrackFX_GetParamNormalized and then TrackFX_FormatParamValueNormalized.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Indirect View Post
P.S.: Unfortunately doesn't work on my win 10 32 bit machine
[/QUOTE]

Yes, no 32 bit support. Time to move on :-)
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2018, 01:16 PM   #108
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 187
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Skijumptoes View Post
Moss, little request here, but would it be possible to default to a blue/neutral colour on the notes screens if no colour is set on the REAPER track by default? By default they are just 'off' and it makes the piano mode a bit confusing.
Ah, you are right. Will be fixed in the next update.
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 02:00 PM   #109
heavybeats
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 14
Default problem with melda

Hi,
Just installed this and been playing aaround and was getting very frustrating system exceptions opening projects with DrivenByMoss installed but was fine on new session. long story short, it turns out the Melda Productions plugins are causing these system excepetions and/or crashing Reaper. Happens with every single melda plugin I have including free ones so should be easy to test.

I'm using Windows 10 and Push2 with Melda VST2
heavybeats is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 02:25 PM   #110
heavybeats
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 14
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heavybeats View Post
Hi,
Just installed this and been playing aaround and was getting very frustrating system exceptions opening projects with DrivenByMoss installed but was fine on new session. long story short, it turns out the Melda Productions plugins are causing these system exceptions and/or crashing Reaper. Happens with every single melda plugin I have including free ones so should be easy to test.

I'm using Windows 10 and Push2 with Melda VST2
Yeah causing crashes on tons of old projects and each time turns out there's a Melda plugin in there somewhere, usually on a hidden track which was making it frustrating to find the issue. This is happening on VST2 and VST3 for me
heavybeats is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 03:36 PM   #111
ThrashJazzAssassin
Human being with feelings
 
ThrashJazzAssassin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Scotland
Posts: 308
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heavybeats View Post
Yeah causing crashes on tons of old projects and each time turns out there's a Melda plugin in there somewhere, usually on a hidden track which was making it frustrating to find the issue. This is happening on VST2 and VST3 for me
I don't know where it came from or why, but this worked for me:

Delete melda=1 in reaper.ini
__________________
REAPER-OSC-panels
erthoide
ThrashJazzAssassin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 11:29 PM   #112
heavybeats
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 14
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ThrashJazzAssassin View Post
I don't know where it came from or why, but this worked for me:

Delete melda=1 in reaper.ini
I don't seem to have that in my reaper.ini unfortunately(even tried adding and then deleting but didn't work )
heavybeats is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 05:04 PM   #113
puddi
Human being with feelings
 
puddi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 26
Default

I noticed that the pads generally are slightly less responsive with the script (both in Bitwig and Reaper) compared to Ableton. Like when you hit them really fast or soft they don't always register whereas in Ableton they seem more consistent. Is this just a limitation with the script or can it be improved? It's not a huge deal, I'm just curious.
puddi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2018, 06:50 AM   #114
Skijumptoes
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: Norfolk, UK
Posts: 215
Default

Puddi - I had that to start with and it went away, i'm sure i changed the pad sensitivity, have you tried that? I'm not very heavy handed so i need to have the sensitivity higher - and maybe yours is set that way in ableton?
Skijumptoes is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2018, 06:51 AM   #115
Skijumptoes
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: Norfolk, UK
Posts: 215
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heavybeats View Post
I don't seem to have that in my reaper.ini unfortunately(even tried adding and then deleting but didn't work )
Well as the option being removed is melda=1 did you try the reverse entry of melda=0 in your .ini ?

Not a clue if that does anything, but it follows a bit of logic that it may?
Skijumptoes is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2018, 12:15 PM   #116
puddi
Human being with feelings
 
puddi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 26
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Skijumptoes View Post
Puddi - I had that to start with and it went away, i'm sure i changed the pad sensitivity, have you tried that? I'm not very heavy handed so i need to have the sensitivity higher - and maybe yours is set that way in ableton?
I've played around with the pad settings but it didn't seem to help. Like if I play notes in rapid succession (just rolling my fingers left to right or whatever) it consistently registers every note in Ableton whereas in Reaper it does it like 30% of the time. Idk, maybe it's just an issue on my end.
puddi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2018, 02:07 PM   #117
heavybeats
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 14
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Skijumptoes View Post
Well as the option being removed is melda=1 did you try the reverse entry of melda=0 in your .ini ?

Not a clue if that does anything, but it follows a bit of logic that it may?
Thanks for the tip but tried and still same. Did you get an exception thrown with Melda=1 then? I am getting "System Exception C0000005" when I try to load a project with Melda plugin or even adding Melda plugin to blank project

I even tried using DDMF Metaplugin to trick Reaper but when I opened Melda inside metaplugin I got same exception thrown. I do like my Melda plugins so would be a shame to not be able to use them as really liking DrivenByMoss
heavybeats is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2018, 05:05 AM   #118
moss
Human being with feelings
 
moss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 187
Default

Just release a little update:

3.30
- New: Integrated DrivenByMoss 3.30.
- Fixed: Push 2: Clip piano roll: Note texts could not be seen when notes were black.
- Fixed: Scrolling of clips did not work.

Enjoy!
moss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2018, 06:55 AM   #119
emirpasic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Denmark
Posts: 22
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moss View Post
Just release a little update:

3.30
- New: Integrated DrivenByMoss 3.30.
- Fixed: Push 2: Clip piano roll: Note texts could not be seen when notes were black.
- Fixed: Scrolling of clips did not work.

Enjoy!
Great, Thank you once more.
I have one question regarding automation. It seems that automation is not implemented, or is there something I do not understand? When I choose to write automation in Reaper, nothing happens when I tweak the rotary buttons. On the other hand moving them with a mouse works fine.
emirpasic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2018, 12:49 PM   #120
heavybeats
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 14
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heavybeats View Post
Thanks for the tip but tried and still same. Did you get an exception thrown with Melda=1 then? I am getting "System Exception C0000005" when I try to load a project with Melda plugin or even adding Melda plugin to blank project

I even tried using DDMF Metaplugin to trick Reaper but when I opened Melda inside metaplugin I got same exception thrown. I do like my Melda plugins so would be a shame to not be able to use them as really liking DrivenByMoss
Tested this on my laptop and same crashes with Melda plugins
heavybeats is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:38 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.