Old 06-13-2011, 04:43 PM   #481
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: South, UK
Posts: 14,235
Default

thanks guys!!!
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2011, 04:51 PM   #482
airon
Human being with feelings
 
airon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Berlin
Posts: 11,831
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
Correct. I don't see any chance soon of making the clipboard work externally to Reaper in OSX without Cockos/WDL help. Instead I'll have to make export/import markerlist actions.


Track width? Not sure where/what that is.
Probably TCP width. It is part of the windows screensets now, so maybe it can be accessed.
__________________
Using Latch Preview (Video) - Faderport 16 setup for CSI 1.1 , CSI 3.10
Website
"My ego comes pre-shrunk" - Randy Thom
airon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2011, 08:19 PM   #483
Mike Stop Continues
Human being with feelings
 
Mike Stop Continues's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: New York
Posts: 532
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
S&M Resources:
The view now also manages project templates (i.e. new option in top left dropdown box)!
That's awesome!

Can we get these actions?
"Override settings from project template"
...for an easy way to change all of an album's track's sample rates and stuff.

"Append tracks from project template"
...to just add a project template's tracks to the current project

"Override tracks from project template" << real good!
...if a track has the same name as a name of a track in the template, replace that track's settings and fx
__________________
-Mike Stop Continues
ReaMenus ...the better menu set.
Mike Stop Continues is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2011, 09:21 AM   #484
Reflected
Human being with feelings
 
Reflected's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 3,298
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Reflected View Post
Hopefully a quick fix (I've lost few mixes..)

"Track Width" doesn't count in Snapshots . (snapshots window)
Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
Track width? Not sure where/what that is.

this (see image)

stereo width
http://img27.**************/img27/4418/widthq.png
[img]http://img27.**************/img27/4418/widthq.png[/img]
Reflected is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2011, 08:36 PM   #485
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 857
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Reflected View Post
...stereo width...
Ah, yes, of course. As far as I can tell that's not yet available from the API, I'll add it as soon as I can!
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2011, 09:37 PM   #486
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 15,619
Default

Tim... just checking if any progress on getting the action to append to start of selected track names... something like * or 'frozen'... or whatever...

I know you said you were looking into it and that is was not an easy one, ..so no push... just sometimes I miss new things in my confusion.
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2011, 06:55 AM   #487
airon
Human being with feelings
 
airon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Berlin
Posts: 11,831
Default

Middle mouse button zoom is taking several seconds before executing the zoom.

Reaper x86. v4 beta 9, extension beta 28

-edit- may be local to my installation. Yesterday I zoomed around at normal speed. Will continue to attempt to reproduce.
__________________
Using Latch Preview (Video) - Faderport 16 setup for CSI 1.1 , CSI 3.10
Website
"My ego comes pre-shrunk" - Randy Thom

Last edited by airon; 06-17-2011 at 06:21 PM.
airon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2011, 10:48 PM   #488
Susan G
Human being with feelings
 
Susan G's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Putnam County, NY, USA
Posts: 3,950
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pixeltarian View Post
I love that I can format text in sws notes. however, If I leave one note and come back to it, it looses text size and color information if there is more than one in play. see video:

http://screencast.com/t/5MjXzI2MT...
Hi-

I'm on build 28, and I can't find that formatting menu. I'd really like to be able to increase the font size, but this is what I'm getting in the Notes/Help window:

http://home.comcast.net/~SMG_Music/swsnotes.swf

What am I missing, please?

Thanks-

-Susan
Susan G is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2011, 11:56 AM   #489
Susan G
Human being with feelings
 
Susan G's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Putnam County, NY, USA
Posts: 3,950
Default

Does anyone know how to bring up that styles menu? It's no doubt something simple I'm missing.

Thanks-

-Susan
Susan G is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2011, 03:11 PM   #490
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 857
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Susan G View Post
Does anyone know how to bring up that styles menu? It's no doubt something simple I'm missing.
Hey Susan,

That's a standard OSX feature for text boxes, it doesn't exist in Windows. Sorry!
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2011, 03:39 PM   #491
Susan G
Human being with feelings
 
Susan G's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Putnam County, NY, USA
Posts: 3,950
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
Hey Susan,

That's a standard OSX feature for text boxes, it doesn't exist in Windows. Sorry!
Ah, that explains it -- thanks!

-Susan

P.S. I wish the default in Windows could be a little larger, but if folks are largely happy with it as is, so be it!
Susan G is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2011, 05:28 PM   #492
airon
Human being with feelings
 
airon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Berlin
Posts: 11,831
Default

The Zoom works fine with Beta 10. I haven't been able to reproduce it in Beta 9 either. Must have been a system fluke. I hope I didn't send anyone on a pointless bug hunt.
__________________
Using Latch Preview (Video) - Faderport 16 setup for CSI 1.1 , CSI 3.10
Website
"My ego comes pre-shrunk" - Randy Thom
airon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2011, 02:02 PM   #493
babag
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 2,241
Default save actions list not saving

just been dealing with this in general discussion but was recommended to
post here. here's the link to that discussion:

http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=82190

basically, using w7 64bit, reaper v4 beta 10 64bit, and current sws 32bit
release, trying to save the current actions list has not been creating the
expected c:\reaperactionlist.txt file. tried as admin and basic user. i
chose the 32bit sws because there seemed like a lot of caveats regarding
the 64bit and a general urging toward the 32bit, even for 64bit system.

<edit>
more info. uninstalled 32bit sws and installed 64bit to see if that worked
any better. the install was funky. the screen that shows the install location
did not display the full path to the plugins folder like the 32bit install
did. just shows '\plugins.' i browsed to the correct path. when the install
finished, no extensions appeared in reaper. uninstalled 64bit sws and went
back to 32bit. extensions came back.
</edit>

thanks,
BabaG

Last edited by babag; 06-19-2011 at 10:07 PM.
babag is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2011, 11:13 PM   #494
j.herran
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 57
Default New action request

Could you please make an action that renames all items in a selected track with the name of that track ?

This would save much time. For example, when renaming items after glueing or rendering ,instead of doing it with every item one by one by clicking going to item prop.etc

Imagine you´ve got a track with some items you just glued several times, you would have sth like this "item 12 glued-glued-glued". The idea is just select that track run the action and all items are renamed with its name.
j.herran is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 05:14 AM   #495
ValeryOrloff
Human being with feelings
 
ValeryOrloff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 290
Default Snap-Duplicate action

Hey everyone,
This is great extension, greate diversity, greate opportunities for development workflow!

but I can't find usefull action for me - Duplicate with snap offset in piano roll, in other words, Single action for: copy selected notes and paste them after interval according to snap grid, is it exists that action ?
ValeryOrloff is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 05:36 AM   #496
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: South, UK
Posts: 14,235
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by j.herran View Post
Could you please make an action that renames all items in a selected track with the name of that track ?

This would save much time. For example, when renaming items after glueing or rendering ,instead of doing it with every item one by one by clicking going to item prop.etc

Imagine you´ve got a track with some items you just glued several times, you would have sth like this "item 12 glued-glued-glued". The idea is just select that track run the action and all items are renamed with its name.
If I recall correctly I too would love this, tried it many times, we can do the opposite though but not the most useful way yet
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 06:59 AM   #497
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 857
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by j.herran View Post
Could you please make an action that renames all items in a selected track with the name of that track ?
Try the existing "Auto rename selected takes" action, see if that meets your needs.
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 07:25 AM   #498
j.herran
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 57
Default

Ok, that works well and it is better than doing it by default, but you still have to type in the name you want in the takes.

So you have to name the track first and then the takes (which has beeen nicelly simpilfied by you) but what I requested was a bit faster, just naming the track and then automatically running the action, all the takes cointained in the track at the same time are named as the track (without a menu pop up to type in names).

I´ve seen this kind of action working in logic, and I think its quite usefull and improves workflow a lot speccially when organizing everything for the arrangement.
(so much when you´ve got 15-20 tracks tor rename one by one)
j.herran is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 07:46 AM   #499
Evan
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Greece
Posts: 3,554
Default

regarding the timeline zoom (vertical mouse drag):

It is almost there for me. Drag up/down zooms, drag left/right pans the timeline. All good BUT...

1) panning left/right is not very accurate, it's very easy to move the mouse left/right without moving the timeline in equal distance, therefore dislocating the pointer from the original click point


2) when the 1st measure is visible on the left, zooming out (dragging-up) causes the mouse pointer to unlock from the timeline location it started the zoom function.

I don't know how everyone else feels, but I would prefer if the mouse position and the timeline position remained locked at all times during zoom.

i.e. if you start zooming on measure 3, the mouse pointer always remains at measure 3 no matter how far you zoom in or out.

This will require the zooming to stop after a certain level. But the user can always pan the timeline to increase the zoom range.

Anyone with me?
Evan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 08:08 AM   #500
Kundalinguist
Human being with feelings
 
Kundalinguist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 4,630
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by j.herran View Post
...
I´ve seen this kind of action working in logic ...
Digital Performer has it, too. Very useful, like gluing, but for names.
__________________
Success is just one more plugin away! And happiness is as close as your next upgrade. (On the interweb: www.rolandk.ca / www.auroraskypublishing.com)
Kundalinguist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 08:25 AM   #501
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 857
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by j.herran View Post
Ok, that works well and it is better than doing it by default, but you still have to type in the name you want in the takes.
You don't have to type in the name, just use the "token" [trackname]. It will be remembered so you only have to do that once.


Evan, regarding the drag-zoom, I understand your concerns, but because it's a pretty serious hack I don't believe I can improve it much/at all. (And OSX works even less, sorry mac guys.)
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 08:35 AM   #502
Evan
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Greece
Posts: 3,554
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
Evan, regarding the drag-zoom, I understand your concerns, but because it's a pretty serious hack I don't believe I can improve it much/at all. (And OSX works even less, sorry mac guys.)
Thank you very much!

At least, by expressing my concern, perhaps the devs take notes for allowing or providing a better implementation in the future.

I appreciate your effort!
Evan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 08:44 AM   #503
airon
Human being with feelings
 
airon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Berlin
Posts: 11,831
Default

Concerning the ZOOM feature, which I'm an absolute fan of, that may be a good FR for Cockos.

This could be a new method for any "drag" mouse modifier in the arrangement area, which includes track and item contexts. Wouldn't be as flexible though :\ .
__________________
Using Latch Preview (Video) - Faderport 16 setup for CSI 1.1 , CSI 3.10
Website
"My ego comes pre-shrunk" - Randy Thom

Last edited by airon; 06-28-2011 at 09:11 AM.
airon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 09:17 AM   #504
j.herran
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 57
Default

Ok, I modified a preset in the text editor as track name==[trackname] and linked the action to A button so now it works quick and propperly.

Just need to select the items to rename, press A, then enter and it´s done.

Your extensions makes workflow in Reaper improve so much! Thank you!
j.herran is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2011, 12:06 PM   #505
Jeffos
Mortal
 
Jeffos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: France
Posts: 1,969
Default coming soon (just in case you forgot your hip hop lyrics..)

Jeffos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2011, 12:28 PM   #506
Coachz
Human being with feelings
 
Coachz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Charleston, SC
Posts: 12,920
Default

can we do song lyrics with that really ? that would really be great
Coachz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2011, 12:39 PM   #507
nathanj
Human being with feelings
 
nathanj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: vancouver
Posts: 182
Default Marker Text

Jeffos

The marker text button looks awesome. I have been transcribing alot of interviews in Final Cut and adding the text to the markers and outputting the text as excel files.

Is there a limit to the amount of text each marker can contain and would it be possible to output the marker text files as an excel sheet including information such as time, marker colour, etc?

I ask because I transcribe a lot of audio interviews as well and haven't found anything like the markers in FCP in any audio applications. This would be a giant help.

Thank you
nathanj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2011, 12:57 PM   #508
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 857
Default

Posted beta v2.0.0 #29: (Thanks, Jeffos!)

Added "Cycle action editor" (main menu > extensions > cycle action editor):
+Unlimited number of cycle actions
+Unlimited number of commands per cycle action
+Import/export features
+Learn selected commands of the action list (Windows OS only)

Other cycle action updates:
+Performance improvments
+Consolidated undo points

S&M Notes/help:
+When the view is locked, the text is now displayed with a dynamic sized font (i.e. display à la "Big clock")
+Added marker names (in the top left dropdown box). They are edited/displayed according to edit/play cursor position (can be used for lyrics, etc..)
+Demo here

Issue 308: Fixed "Select/load project template" actions
Issue 317: Fixed Shorcircuit hang when set online with opened GUI (needs "BuggyPlugsSupport=1" in the S&M.ini file, full story here
Tweaks: little unicode fixes, better message boxes on OSX..

Added actions:
+SWS/S&M: Open Resources window (project templates)
+SWS/S&M: Clear project template slot...

Last edited by sws; 07-07-2011 at 08:38 PM. Reason: Removed dead link
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2011, 01:29 PM   #509
Kundalinguist
Human being with feelings
 
Kundalinguist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 4,630
Default

Hey SWS. Your cycle actions demo link 404-ed on me.
__________________
Success is just one more plugin away! And happiness is as close as your next upgrade. (On the interweb: www.rolandk.ca / www.auroraskypublishing.com)
Kundalinguist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2011, 01:30 PM   #510
gwok
Human being with feelings
 
gwok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: canada
Posts: 3,396
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeffos View Post
nice!

made my method using items and action a lot easier

http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=73161

tx

edit: on a side note - too bad Reaps still won't retain the font sizes

edit 2 - my bad - the font is rightly huge once the notes are locked -

Last edited by gwok; 06-30-2011 at 02:12 PM.
gwok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2011, 06:22 PM   #511
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: South, UK
Posts: 14,235
Default

Thanks Guys!

Some good stuff in here for me to test when I get time!
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2011, 07:43 PM   #512
Susan G
Human being with feelings
 
Susan G's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Putnam County, NY, USA
Posts: 3,950
Default

The Cycle action editor & dynamic font sizes (plus the marker names addition) are great so far -- thanks so much!

-Susan
Susan G is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2011, 08:09 PM   #513
BenK-msx
Human being with feelings
 
BenK-msx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Whales, UK
Posts: 6,019
Default

awesomness from Jeffos & team again!

what is the 'rule' re marker actions and further text (numbers in particular) after the ID?

i found if there was a number in place after the ID
eg. !1016 i have 7 wives

stuff started happening using ID 7 at the marker in addition.

the way it happened was odd can't describe any better really at the moment.

good stuff though - SWS: making reaper better whilst the devs are busy with midi or the project bay. < HA! i jest. really.. please don't send malbots to my house.
__________________
JS Super8 Looper Template & intro | BCF2000 uber info Thread | Who killed the Lounge?
BenK-msx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2011, 09:45 PM   #514
gwok
Human being with feelings
 
gwok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: canada
Posts: 3,396
Default a little nitpick

if i have auto-icon enabled, anything that gets affected by it, if i change those track names, their icon goes away.

for example, say i have only one setting for auto-icon called drums. Nothing else just "drums" and an assigned icon. So I name a track drums, and the icon is set. Great, no prob. Though now if I rename that track to snare, the icon goes away - EVEN THOUGH their is no setting created for "snare" are "ANY"

so to me - it would be really useful if it kept it's icon. Even though the name has been changed, if their is no other specifier in auto-icon that the track now falls under, then it should jut stay as is? yes? tx

g
gwok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2011, 11:26 PM   #515
Sumalc
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: France
Posts: 752
Default Reaper don't start

hello,
Reaper beta12 don't start with this new beta sws 2.0.0.29
worked fine with previous.

snow leopard 10.6.8
Sumalc is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2011, 01:49 AM   #516
Jeffos
Mortal
 
Jeffos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: France
Posts: 1,969
Default

This will the last S&M contrib to SWS v2.0 (bug fixes only now).
BTW, thanks to all! Thanks for the help, detailed reports, documentation.. You're great!

There's an important thing I forgot in the #29 whatsnew, about cycle actions:
from this version, please do not tweak cycle actions by hand in the S&M.ini file anymore!, only use the Cycle action editor (your existing cycle actions are preserved, of course).


Quote:
Originally Posted by Sumalc View Post
hello,
Reaper beta12 don't start with this new beta sws 2.0.0.29
worked fine with previous.
DANG!!
More details? Have you a crash report (http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=36653)? an error message? well, what's happening exactly? just hangs?
One thing you can try for the moment is to quit REAPER, make a backup of your S&M.ini file (just in case.. to find it: main manu > options > show res. path in explorer/finder) and delete this file. Re-launch REAPER. If it fixes the issue, please can you send me the backup file ? Sinon, peux-tu aussi m'envoyer un zip de la conf complète (prefs > general > export configuration, tu coches tout!)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kundalinguist View Post
Hey SWS. Your cycle actions demo link 404-ed on me.
my bad, should ok be later today..

Quote:
Originally Posted by BenK-msx View Post
i found if there was a number in place after the ID
eg. !1016 i have 7 wives
hey BenK! I'm very sorry but I think we've hit my english limits here: I don't understand a word, really! Can you re-phrase that?
(I mean.. I read 3 times and I'm just like "how the hell can he got 7 wives thx to SWS! especially in UK where the law clamps this number to 1 wife" )

Quote:
Originally Posted by gwok View Post
for example, say i have only one setting for auto-icon called drums. Nothing else just "drums" and an assigned icon. So I name a track drums, and the icon is set. Great, no prob. Though now if I rename that track to snare, the icon goes away - EVEN THOUGH their is no setting created for "snare" are "ANY"
hum.. if we do what you suggest, auto-icon won't work anymore (something can't be automatic AND manual at the same time). To achieve what you want, it goes the other way: an icon set "by hand" won't be replaced, even if there's an automatic rule matching it. So, set the icons you don't want to be replaced with REAPER's menu, the automatic ones in the Auto Color/Icon view.


[EDIT] I forgot nathanj!
Quote:
Originally Posted by nathanj View Post
Is there a limit to the amount of text each marker can contain and would it be possible to output the marker text files as an excel sheet including information such as time, marker colour, etc?
In REAPER, maker names are limited to 64 chars and multi-lines are not supported. The export you want is do-able but it's probably a job for the Marker list (which already has close export functions, btw). I'm on the other way with the Notes view (the next thing about that will probably be sub-title files -> REAPER). I'd say enter a FR in the SWS tracker..

Last edited by Jeffos; 07-06-2011 at 02:34 AM. Reason: removed e-mail contact
Jeffos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2011, 01:00 PM   #517
gwok
Human being with feelings
 
gwok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: canada
Posts: 3,396
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeffos View Post

hum.. if we do what you suggest, auto-icon won't work anymore (something can't be automatic AND manual at the same time). To achieve what you want, it goes the other way: an icon set "by hand" won't be replaced, even if there's an automatic rule matching it. So, set the icons you don't want to be replaced with REAPER's menu, the automatic ones in the Auto Color/Icon view.

what about a retain option? If enabled, auto-assigned icons would change only if they meet other criteria specified. If something changes on the track, but the change DOESN'T match with any other existing auto-icon criteria then it would stay as is. just a thought anyway
g
gwok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2011, 01:13 PM   #518
BenK-msx
Human being with feelings
 
BenK-msx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Whales, UK
Posts: 6,019
Default

sorry Jeffos, i wasn't clear enough. I don't have 7 wives..

if i input e.g "!1016 i have 7 wives" as the text in a marker, i got action ID #7 activating as well as #1016.

i thought perhaps there was a special character that i could use that would tell action markers to ignore any further txt or something, so that descriptions don't execute actions. like ; in code world.

thanks!


EDIT: ha.. i just answered my own question - "like ; in code world." yes indeed placing ; after the ID eg.
"!1013 ; my room number is 22"

solves the problem. may want to look into it though.
__________________
JS Super8 Looper Template & intro | BCF2000 uber info Thread | Who killed the Lounge?

Last edited by BenK-msx; 07-01-2011 at 01:20 PM.
BenK-msx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2011, 02:44 AM   #519
Reflected
Human being with feelings
 
Reflected's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 3,298
Default

since version 4 beta 12

I get this message "The following effects were in the loaded chain but are not available." everything I load (drag n drop) a chain from the FX Chains window to an item/track.

the effects were actually availible and loaded very well, but I just keep getting this message all the time...

only me getting this?
Reflected is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2011, 03:39 AM   #520
Subz
Human being with feelings
 
Subz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 3,238
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Reflected View Post
since version 4 beta 12

I get this message "The following effects were in the loaded chain but are not available." everything I load (drag n drop) a chain from the FX Chains window to an item/track.

the effects were actually availible and loaded very well, but I just keep getting this message all the time...

only me getting this?

nope me also, its logged in the beta 12 thread but i never thought it could be sws related?

Subz
Subz is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:22 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.