Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > REAPER Bug Reports

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-08-2019, 05:33 AM   #1
StefanMax
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Alicante, Spain
Posts: 47
Default [solved] 6.01 Input Monitoring is not enabeled as default

Unless I'm missing something here, but when I arm a track it doesn't enable input monitoring as default - opposite to what is stated in the new manual.

Or do I have to do something in preferences to make this happen?

Update:
Reaper 6.01
Win10 64

Last edited by StefanMax; 12-08-2019 at 07:52 AM.
StefanMax is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2019, 07:52 AM   #2
StefanMax
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Alicante, Spain
Posts: 47
Default Solved

Started with a blank Reaper res. folder and it works like supposed. Maybe the 6.0 update is a good point to start from scratch.. 8-)
StefanMax is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.