Old 10-08-2018, 01:45 AM   #5441
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

0091
was loading my old strips randomly from Strip Browser
LBX Stripper.lua:25437: attempt to index a nil value (local 'stripdata')

0089
LBX Stripper.lua:25403: attempt to index a nil value (local 'stripdata')

loading same strip from EDIT MODE /STRIP
gives "Invalid strip file" message..

0074
strip loaded in no time

strips really old and probably i will not use them anymore ..
but i thought might be important somehow..


-motto-
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2018, 02:00 AM   #5442
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
0091
was loading my old strips randomly from Strip Browser
LBX Stripper.lua:25437: attempt to index a nil value (local 'stripdata')

0089
LBX Stripper.lua:25403: attempt to index a nil value (local 'stripdata')

loading same strip from EDIT MODE /STRIP
gives "Invalid strip file" message..

0074
strip loaded in no time

strips really old and probably i will not use them anymore ..
but i thought might be important somehow..


-motto-
Please can you send me one or two of the offending strips.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2018, 03:10 AM   #5443
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
Please can you send me one or two of the offending strips.
done!
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2018, 01:35 PM   #5444
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

is this is expected?

if the Controls in the Strip Switcher seems no way to copy them to another track
without un-group them fist?

https://drive.google.com/open?id=19d...UC6YtwtY7zfHkV


-motto- as always.
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2018, 02:12 PM   #5445
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
is this is expected?

if the Controls in the Strip Switcher seems no way to copy them to another track
without un-group them fist?

https://drive.google.com/open?id=19d...UC6YtwtY7zfHkV


-motto- as always.
Aha - good spot - I need to ungroup them when pasting. Will add it to my list
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2018, 09:17 PM   #5446
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

a new Q.
somehow relevant to last one i guess..

trying copy a Strip Switcher with the Controls inside to another track..
tried via double click to select all the content inside
and also -just in case- via lasso selection .. didn't work

it has only the Take Switchers inside .. if make sense any..

do i expecting something wrong?
more ..am i fooling myself, didn't we are able to do this before?

mini demonstration:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=10j...4O8MxH6Bc7unF9

as always,
-motto-
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 12:08 AM   #5447
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
a new Q.
somehow relevant to last one i guess..

trying copy a Strip Switcher with the Controls inside to another track..
tried via double click to select all the content inside
and also -just in case- via lasso selection .. didn't work

it has only the Take Switchers inside .. if make sense any..

do i expecting something wrong?
more ..am i fooling myself, didn't we are able to do this before?

mini demonstration:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=10j...4O8MxH6Bc7unF9

as always,
-motto-
I have had to make some changes o strip switchers which may have affected copying them in this way. I don't remember if if you could do it before though as I didn't make much use of them myself until recently.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 02:43 AM   #5448
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Update 0092

Number of bug fixes - some just cosmetic (eg. strips with gauges not previewing properly when dragged in) - others to fix crashes and bad behaviour!

Timbral - for now I've set it so when copying controls - controls that are in switchers are released from the switcher even if the switcher is copied too. So in these cases - you'll have to put them back in the switchers - so just be careful how you go about copying controls. Good news is they'll no longer simply disappear into the ether!!

EDIT: Oh - and (Timbral) your 'invalid strips' should hopefully work ok now. There was a bug so any strip file (version 4's) were deemed invalid - oops.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal

Last edited by lb0; 10-11-2018 at 03:14 AM.
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 05:37 AM   #5449
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

quick tests
-invalid ones now seems works with no problem!

-copying Strip Switcher with this way
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Hn...3kgE_m7iy0hS4u

joking apart
as you pointed out needs to be careful..

TOL moment
if they weren't hiding somewhere in the Grid before
i mean they were just don't get copied & "simply disappear into the ether"
i think it was more logical leaving them as they are before?! for now!?
in my case just one Take Switcher in per page not so problem
i can fix via just using the Cluster Controls..
but
in some cases once you copied with no Pages they would become un separate-able..
and might be confusing.?!
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 06:07 AM   #5450
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
quick tests
-invalid ones now seems works with no problem!

-copying Strip Switcher with this way
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Hn...3kgE_m7iy0hS4u

joking apart
as you pointed out needs to be careful..

TOL moment
if they weren't hiding somewhere in the Grid before
i mean they were just don't get copied & "simply disappear into the ether"
i think it was more logical leaving them as they are before?! for now!?
in my case just one Take Switcher in per page not so problem
i can fix via just using the Cluster Controls..
but
in some cases once you copied with no Pages they would become un separate-able..
and might be confusing.?!
They were hiding in the grid though. That was the main problem! They were there but not visible as attached to a switcher that didn't exist.

So probably best for the moment until I get more time to look into it - to remove any switcher associations (like I have done) when copying.

EDIT:

Oh yeah - just noticed your video - yuk!! haha.

Best to grab each set of controls per page - and paste individually that way for the moment! I'll look into improving when I have more time.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 07:18 AM   #5451
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
They were hiding in the grid though. That was the main problem! They were there but not visible as attached to a switcher that didn't exist.

So probably best for the moment until I get more time to look into it - to remove any switcher associations (like I have done) when copying.

EDIT:

Oh yeah - just noticed your video - yuk!! haha.

Best to grab each set of controls per page - and paste individually that way for the moment! I'll look into improving when I have more time.
ah!
hidden in the Grid! .. then current method will work as a warning message!
yes seems better to keep and let the user delete the mess
..
absolutely -motto-
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 08:00 AM   #5452
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
ah!
hidden in the Grid! .. then current method will work as a warning message!
yes seems better to keep and let the user delete the mess
..
absolutely -motto-
New update - might have fixed it - found a variable scope bug which was preventing the code from dealing with the switcher data when pasting.

See if 0093 is any better?
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 09:17 AM   #5453
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
New update - might have fixed it - found a variable scope bug which was preventing the code from dealing with the switcher data when pasting.

See if 0093 is any better?
quick test:

Copy Strip Switcher with the controls inside .. done!

only seems
copied Radio Buttons looses their connections with the copied Strip Switcher after copy

EDIT:
uhhm..
TOL moment..
i think
expecting the copied & working Radio Buttons a little non sense
since we cannot copy them together at once!?

EDIT2:
also re creating them just a piece of cake
so to me not so important at this point
me happy - very!

Last edited by timbralzoom; 10-11-2018 at 09:23 AM.
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2018, 02:09 PM   #5454
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
quick test:

Copy Strip Switcher with the controls inside .. done!

only seems
copied Radio Buttons looses their connections with the copied Strip Switcher after copy

EDIT:
uhhm..
TOL moment..
i think
expecting the copied & working Radio Buttons a little non sense
since we cannot copy them together at once!?

EDIT2:
also re creating them just a piece of cake
so to me not so important at this point
me happy - very!
Well - hopefully now if you copy the page selectors along with the Switcher (at the same time) - then the links should be rebuilt for the new controls.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 01:06 AM   #5455
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
Well - hopefully now if you copy the page selectors along with the Switcher (at the same time) - then the links should be rebuilt for the new controls.
quick test, seems nope
double click to select all pages
and add page/Radio buttons via control click then copy

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1v3...Q6Wvq4H9IuMINa
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 01:08 AM   #5456
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
quick test, seems nope
double click to select all pages
and add page/Radio buttons via control click then copy

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1v3...Q6Wvq4H9IuMINa
Hmmm - please can you send me the sharestrip. I only tested on an empty switcher with several pages - but that worked for me. (0094)

EDIT: oh - I also only tested copying to same strip - so will also check copying to different strip too.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 01:14 AM   #5457
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
Hmmm - please can you send me the sharestrip. I only tested on an empty switcher with several pages - but that worked for me. (0094)

EDIT: oh - I also only tested copying to same strip - so will also check copying to different strip too.
oh!!
there was 94 !
i tested with 93 .. will update and test in a moment .. sorry!

EDIT:

walaaa

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1z1...lJxiMMH-Afu7JV

Last edited by timbralzoom; 10-12-2018 at 01:25 AM.
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 03:05 AM   #5458
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
oh!!
there was 94 !
i tested with 93 .. will update and test in a moment .. sorry!

EDIT:

walaaa

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1z1...lJxiMMH-Afu7JV
Ahaa - good! Glad I hadn't made a mistake.

Yeah - v0094 was released last night - forgot to mention that in my post about the fix for page buttons.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 06:46 AM   #5459
grandfougue
Human being with feelings
 
grandfougue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 56
Default

Hello
I wonder if plossible in LBX save via snapshots
the position of the reading head, the position of the loop points or the region in court and the track selection?
grandfougue is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 10:19 AM   #5460
von
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 6
Default

Thanks for this great tool 'lb0' !

I'm Liquid Mix owner and making interfaces and custom mixers with this tool, at the moment.

But the problem is gain reduction meters. Any chance to reach plugin's meters?

If i reach plugin's meter, i will make interfaces with meters.

If i can't find the way to use gain reduction meters, i will use Liquid Mix as only meter hardware. Control via interfaces (LBX and custom GUI) and Liquid Mix for just DSP and mtereing.

I hope there is a way to get gain reduction meters as parameter.

Thanks.
von is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 12:58 PM   #5461
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by von View Post
Thanks for this great tool 'lb0' !

I'm Liquid Mix owner and making interfaces and custom mixers with this tool, at the moment.

But the problem is gain reduction meters. Any chance to reach plugin's meters?

If i reach plugin's meter, i will make interfaces with meters.

If i can't find the way to use gain reduction meters, i will use Liquid Mix as only meter hardware. Control via interfaces (LBX and custom GUI) and Liquid Mix for just DSP and mtereing.

I hope there is a way to get gain reduction meters as parameter.

Thanks.
Hi,

Unfortunately unless the plugin exposes it's meters as parameters - this is not possible. Hardly any plugins I know do this. I would love it to be otherwise!

You can easily recreate input and output meters by putting gain meter plugins before and after the plugin - but as gain reduction meters depend on the internal gain structure of the plugin itself - it's not something that can be accurately done unless exposed directly by the plugin.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 01:03 PM   #5462
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by grandfougue View Post
Hello
I wonder if plossible in LBX save via snapshots
the position of the reading head, the position of the loop points or the region in court and the track selection?
I guess it would be possible - but it may not be useful for all situations. Triggering snapshots is not sample accurate (there might be a very small delay between you clicking the snapshot and it actually being recalled) - so if you were planning on using it in a live/playback situation - jumping the play position cursor about would probably not be accurate enough for your needs.

What purpose exactly did you have in mind?
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 02:13 PM   #5463
dasombre
Human being with feelings
 
dasombre's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 530
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
Keep me informed if it works ok
finally my report-back regarding the automatic "pinning" of strip-switchers:
nope I could not get it to work, no matter how I tried it.
When setting the pins in the lbx-insert.jsfx and choosing "copy pins to plugin" in switcher-right-click, and then change the strip inside this switcher, all pins of the added FX are empty.
I guess it might be a bug, could you maybe check this on your machine when you get to it? So i know if I am doing it wrong or maybe even not

But on the good side: the 3-state-button works again yeee!
And some very old strips of mine load again with the subsets defined and not empty. At some point those were lost, but I did not notice it, because I did not use those much. I noticed this a few weeks ago and wanted to fix when I get to it, but no need anymore.

Thanks a lot for the fixes Mr. and when you get a moment, let me know about the automatic PINs in the stripswitcher
dasombre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2018, 03:10 PM   #5464
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dasombre View Post
finally my report-back regarding the automatic "pinning" of strip-switchers:
nope I could not get it to work, no matter how I tried it.
When setting the pins in the lbx-insert.jsfx and choosing "copy pins to plugin" in switcher-right-click, and then change the strip inside this switcher, all pins of the added FX are empty.
I guess it might be a bug, could you maybe check this on your machine when you get to it? So i know if I am doing it wrong or maybe even not

But on the good side: the 3-state-button works again yeee!
And some very old strips of mine load again with the subsets defined and not empty. At some point those were lost, but I did not notice it, because I did not use those much. I noticed this a few weeks ago and wanted to fix when I get to it, but no need anymore.

Thanks a lot for the fixes Mr. and when you get a moment, let me know about the automatic PINs in the stripswitcher
ah - ok - well i had it working once

I'll look into it when I get some time.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2018, 01:45 PM   #5465
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

i have a Q.
want to ask before switch to older versions
one by one to test them and see if i am correct..

at some point of the Page Snap Exclude : once excluded stay forever excluded

i believe (not sure 100%)
excluded Controls also wasn't get selected when you create a new Subset and Learn/add the Controls via lasso selection?!
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2018, 02:05 PM   #5466
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
i have a Q.
want to ask before switch to older versions
one by one to test them and see if i am correct..

at some point of the Page Snap Exclude : once excluded stay forever excluded

i believe (not sure 100%)
excluded Controls also wasn't get selected when you create a new Subset and Learn/add the Controls via lasso selection?!
I thought I had added that functionality recently - but my brain does not fully remember. Will look at and let you know - possibly not tonight.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2018, 02:14 PM   #5467
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
I thought I had added that functionality recently - but my brain does not fully remember. Will look at and let you know - possibly not tonight.
-motto- first!
...
just finished to checking the versions (0087 to 0094)

clone to subset (Ctls only) works as expected .. clones without excluded ones.
but there was no lasso selection prevent!
so,
seems i was just dream about it

EDIT:

new Q.
(sorry couldn't find if there is a way already)

Advance Randomize

wouldn't be useful
adjusting/entering MIN and MAX values at once for all Controls in the Subset?
maybe via a key combo?

example scenario:
say 48 midi transpose Controls in the Subset
Control values goes -64 to +64
but we want to randomize between +- 12 range
so entering MIN and MAX at once for all..

still
nothing important & urgent!



EDIT2:

found this little bug-ish

https://drive.google.com/open?id=11a...IH44a3SR8yOkox


-motto


EDIT3:
it was same even you just overwrite a snapshot
if the Save After Selected is active snapshot list seems loses connection
till you click a snapshot in the main snapshot window.

Last edited by timbralzoom; 10-13-2018 at 08:35 PM.
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2018, 05:47 PM   #5468
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

Strip saved from an old project
seems relevant to auto converted "#Page Snapshot" thingy
when clicking one of the snapshots:

LBX Stripper.lua:68341: attempt to index a nil value (field '?')


i re save the strip after
cloning to subset + re capturing snapshots + deleted all Page snapshots
seems no problem anymore.

-motto-
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2018, 08:16 AM   #5469
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

i think i nailed the Strip jumpy movement thingy

so far i tried,
if there is resized controls in the strip
(even just usual 1/2 resize)
seems this strange behavior happens
hope video will explain better

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Lh...xg-AzsYAg7NpbH

-motto-
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2018, 08:19 AM   #5470
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
i think i nailed the Strip jumpy movement thingy

so far i tried,
if there is resized controls in the strip
(even just usual 1/2 resize)
seems this strange behavior happens
hope video will explain better

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Lh...xg-AzsYAg7NpbH

-motto-
Thanks for the report.

Currently snowed under rewriting vast portions of the Smart Knobs script - but rest assured I will be back into Stripping when this is done.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2018, 08:27 AM   #5471
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
Thanks for the report.

Currently snowed under rewriting vast portions of the Smart Knobs script - but rest assured I will be back into Stripping when this is done.

Take your time Boss
to me, nothing urgent here!


EDIT:

something happens when you release the Alt before the mouse
while dragging the Strip in Live Mode



-motto-


EDIT2:

is it possible to enter group number via Ctrl click?

honestly i don't think it would be in use daily
but
i think might be a time saver in some -extreme- cases



-motto-

Last edited by timbralzoom; 10-28-2018 at 11:03 AM.
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2018, 07:15 PM   #5472
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default Controls & Graphics Update 2018-10-10

Update 2018-10-10

Have Fun!

https://forum.cockos.com/showpost.ph...postcount=2068

timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2018, 08:45 PM   #5473
RJHollins
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1,261
Default

Thanks Timbralzoom ... will checkout the goodies
RJHollins is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2018, 08:53 PM   #5474
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,596
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by RJHollins View Post
Thanks Timbralzoom ... will checkout the goodies
Enjoy!
timbralzoom is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2018, 04:12 AM   #5475
dasombre
Human being with feelings
 
dasombre's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 530
Default

thank you timbi, much appreciated
dasombre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2018, 07:14 AM   #5476
OPI
Human being with feelings
 
OPI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 1,875
Default

Im gonna take another crack at installing this.

Wish me luck
OPI is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2018, 07:21 AM   #5477
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by OPI View Post
Im gonna take another crack at installing this.

Wish me luck
If you need any help - just ask here.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2018, 07:22 AM   #5478
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
Awesome - thanks!!
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2018, 02:54 PM   #5479
OPI
Human being with feelings
 
OPI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 1,875
Default

I have done it!

The issue with installing it before is something to do with the file path I believe but all is good now.

Are you guys getting resources from somewhere else or are you creating the png files your self?

Im asking because I am in no way a Graphic designer but would love to have access to some of the knobs and stuff I see in this thread!

Thanks for any thing you can offer!

Regards,

Luke
OPI is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2018, 03:29 PM   #5480
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 2,752
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by OPI View Post
I have done it!

The issue with installing it before is something to do with the file path I believe but all is good now.

Are you guys getting resources from somewhere else or are you creating the png files your self?

Im asking because I am in no way a Graphic designer but would love to have access to some of the knobs and stuff I see in this thread!

Thanks for any thing you can offer!

Regards,

Luke
Great! See post above from Timbralzoom - he posted a link to the post in this thread which contains all the knobs and sliders and other gfx that he has put together.

https://forum.cockos.com/showpost.ph...postcount=2068
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:07 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.