Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > ReaScript, JSFX, REAPER Plug-in Extensions, Developer Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-14-2020, 08:28 AM   #41
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by G-Sun View Post
Looking very good
Thank you



Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeno View Post
Wow! Thanks Cool, for this great script!

Little remark:
It would be an enrichment if MK slicer remembers the docking status and its dock position.

This is a good request! This is already being tested, in the next version there will be implemented.



Quote:
Originally Posted by TonE View Post
Here it is not working then, I do not see any velocity differences.

This is strange. If you see yellow dots on transient lines, then the plugin detects levels. After export, Velocity levels are displayed in the same way. Well, at least should be displayed


cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2020, 09:32 AM   #42
TonE
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Reaper HAS send control via midi !!!
Posts: 2,518
Default

If the export does not contain those velocities, what is the whole point of it then?
TonE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2020, 10:18 AM   #43
Zeno
Human being with feelings
 
Zeno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 314
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
This is a good request! This is already being tested, in the next version there will be implemented.
Nice!

It would also be great to be able to loop directly in the waveform view (especially if you want to use the script to cut samples)
Zeno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2020, 10:23 AM   #44
TonE
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Reaper HAS send control via midi !!!
Posts: 2,518
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vanhaze View Post
I was unsure if the script would take Item FX on an Audio Item into account, meaning:
analyzing transients after the Item FX, but luckily enough, it seems it does.
Dear vanhaze there is also spleeter, if you want to do fun remixes, karaoke, acapella.
TonE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2020, 01:55 PM   #45
HoJo
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 246
Default

Wow! That looks really great. Promising. I am going to try that out soon.
HoJo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2020, 07:02 PM   #46
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TonE View Post
If the export does not contain those velocities, what is the whole point of it then?
I will investigate this. But now I don’t even know where to start. I checked on the portable version just in case - everything works well.


2All:

Guys, did someone else stumble upon this problem when a Trigger does not export velocity changes?
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2020, 07:19 PM   #47
Zeno
Human being with feelings
 
Zeno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 314
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
Guys, did someone else stumble upon this problem when a Trigger does not export velocity changes?
it works perfectly here
Zeno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2020, 10:08 AM   #48
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

v.1.3 is done, and under testing now

Upcoming changes:

+ Improved Slicer accuracy
+ Improved MIDI Trigger accuracy
+ New slider Quantizing Strength
+ New slider Crossfades Length
+ New Slice Quantizing algorithm. Quantizing items to swing grid now able!
+ Addition Ctrl+Wheel for vertical zoom. May be handle for mac users.
+ Zoom by Arrow Keys available. May be handle for notebook users.
+ New internal crossfades algorithm. No more SWS setups.
+ View Gain renamed to Filtered Gain, to avoid misunderstanding.
+ Some minor changes / improvements
+ User Area (set defaults inside the script):
Docked/Windowed Start
Esc to Exit (on/off)
MIDI_Base_Oct - Define Start octave for Export to MIDI Sampler
Default Crossfade Time in ms. (0 = Crossfades Off)
Default Quantize Strength in %. (0 = Quantize Off)
Default MIDI Mode (Sampler or Trigger)
Override Reaper option "Toggle auto-crossfade on split" (on/off)
Override Reaper option "Toggle enable/disable default fadein/fadeout" (on/off)

Last edited by cool; 03-15-2020 at 08:30 PM.
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2020, 11:00 AM   #49
TonE
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Reaper HAS send control via midi !!!
Posts: 2,518
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
Guys, did someone else stumble upon this problem when a Trigger does not export velocity changes?
With Trigger it is working perfectly, sorry, I had always Sampler, somehow I missed the Trigger option it seems, sorry.
TonE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2020, 06:18 PM   #50
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TonE View Post
With Trigger it is working perfectly, sorry, I had always Sampler, somehow I missed the Trigger option it seems, sorry.

No problem!
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 04:55 AM   #51
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 4,982
Default

Many thx for the update, i installed it succesfully via Reapack.

However, when running the Script i get an error (see attachment).
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Screen Shot.jpg (11.2 KB, 35 views)
__________________
Reaper - OSX (always latest version)
OSX Catalina (always latest version)
My Reaper Tips&Tricks: https://www.youtube.com/user/vanhaze2000/playlists
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 05:20 AM   #52
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vanhaze View Post
Many thx for the update, i installed it succesfully via Reapack.

However, when running the Script i get an error (see attachment).
Yes, thank you. Working on it. My bad. Just typo on upload.

UPDATE: now everything is all right. Actual (working) version - 1.3.1

Last edited by cool; 03-16-2020 at 06:50 AM.
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 07:11 AM   #53
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 6,516
Default

@cool
The is an error in this new version:


The snap offset is offset by the X fade length value after quantizating:





See how snap offset are not aligned with transient anymore.


With X fade set to 0, it works as expected.
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 07:41 AM   #54
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by X-Raym View Post
@cool
The is an error in this new version:


The snap offset is offset by the X fade length value after quantizating:





See how snap offset are not aligned with transient anymore.


With X fade set to 0, it works as expected.



If I understood the description correctly, this is the correct behavior. The previous version worked the same way. The crossfade is not added before the transient, but to the junction between items, which after the Fill Gap function can be in any place.

I made a quick comparison with the previous version (1.2 below). It can be seen that there is a large indentation, at 1.2, but in some places the same indentation is at 1.3.

cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 07:45 AM   #55
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 4,982
Default

Hey cool,

Many thx for fixing, this script is so great !

One thing:
I have time selection linked to Loop points in Reaper's options.
Whenever i change something in the Slicer window, the time selection is sometimes deleted

Furhermore:
- Would be great if you could delete a marker by double left mouse click (or maybe 1 left mouse
click with a modifier key held down)
I find the "right mouse click > Delete" workflow abit too slow.

Just my 2 cents !
__________________
Reaper - OSX (always latest version)
OSX Catalina (always latest version)
My Reaper Tips&Tricks: https://www.youtube.com/user/vanhaze2000/playlists
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 07:59 AM   #56
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 6,516
Default

Hmm I don't think you spot the issue, or maybe I don't understand the answer ^^



Here is with annotations :






See how Snap Offset isn't aligned with transient ?
This would be the desired behavior IMHO, even with Xfade length not 0.
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 08:53 AM   #57
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vanhaze View Post
Hey cool,

Many thx for fixing, this script is so great !

One thing:
I have time selection linked to Loop points in Reaper's options.
Whenever i change something in the Slicer window, the time selection is sometimes deleted
The logic of the script is completely tied to the selection of the area. When the script is initialized, it determines the boundaries of the item by the selected area and during the work it constantly checks this data, receiving it and resetting it again. So, MK Slicer cannot work without affecting the selected area, unfortunately.

Quote:
Originally Posted by vanhaze View Post
Furhermore:
- Would be great if you could delete a marker by double left mouse click (or maybe 1 left mouse
click with a modifier key held down)
I find the "right mouse click > Delete" workflow abit too slow.

Just my 2 cents !
This is a good idea!


Quote:
Originally Posted by X-Raym View Post
Hmm I don't think you spot the issue, or maybe I don't understand the answer ^^



Here is with annotations :






See how Snap Offset isn't aligned with transient ?
This would be the desired behavior IMHO, even with Xfade length not 0.



Ahh! Snap Offset! Got it. Fixed
Also, thank you for the bugreports and suggestions!

Last edited by cool; 03-16-2020 at 09:00 AM.
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 09:06 AM   #58
cfillion
Human being with feelings
 
cfillion's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Québec, Canada
Posts: 3,145
Default

Launching the script on a blank project fails with the following error:
Code:
cool_MK Slicer.lua:173: bad argument #1 to 'SetOnlyTrackSelected' (MediaTrack expected)
cfillion is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 09:07 AM   #59
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cfillion View Post
Launching the script on a blank project fails with the following error:
Code:
cool_MK Slicer.lua:173: bad argument #1 to 'SetOnlyTrackSelected' (MediaTrack expected)
Thank you! Fixed.
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 09:45 AM   #60
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 6,516
Default

@Cool
Thx ! waiting for the update :P


Quote:
Also, thank you for the bugreports and suggestions!

Well, you did an impressive job, which can help in lots of situation (like Guitar/Bass in metal music context)

And sharing all these 5000 lines of code for free is very generous to you,
Helping a little is way to thank you for that... and to help make it even better for everyone


Side question : not tested but is it compatible with multichannel file ? How then ? Just using channel 1 or all of them summed ?


Cheers !
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 09:53 AM   #61
Zeno
Human being with feelings
 
Zeno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 314
Default

@cool

Request:

Left Drag in Waveform View = Set Loop (snapping off)

Please
Zeno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 01:41 PM   #62
Thonex
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 1,148
Default

Just wanted to say that I'm following this thread closely... amazing work!! Thanks for your fantastic contribution!

Cheers,

Andrew K
__________________
Cheers,
Andrew K
v6.03+dev0114 - January 14 2020 • Mac 10.12.+ • i7 Quad 2.9GHz • 24GB
Thonex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2020, 06:16 PM   #63
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by X-Raym View Post
Side question : not tested but is it compatible with multichannel file ? How then ? Just using channel 1 or all of them summed ?

Good question!

Multichannel is not implemented. The script can process multi-channel audio, but takes information only from the first channel (or downmix of first two, if it is a stereo channel). Now, a simple and effective way to work with multichannel audio is to create a guide track for analysis with a script, as it is now done for working with multitrack.


Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeno View Post
@cool

Request:

Left Drag in Waveform View = Set Loop (snapping off)

Please

Unfortunately, now it is very difficult to implement. Maybe in the future.



Quote:
Originally Posted by Thonex View Post
Just wanted to say that I'm following this thread closely... amazing work!! Thanks for your fantastic contribution!

Cheers,

Andrew K

You're welcome!
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2020, 12:39 PM   #64
Zeno
Human being with feelings
 
Zeno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 314
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
Unfortunately, now it is very difficult to implement. Maybe in the future.
Oh ok, bummer. I thought with GetSet_LoopTimeRange & GetCursorPosition something like this could be done quite well.
Thanks for your work anyway
Zeno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2020, 08:38 PM   #65
TonE
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Reaper HAS send control via midi !!!
Posts: 2,518
Default

Does MK Slicer have hi-res velocity? see https://forum.cockos.com/showpost.ph...7&postcount=79
TonE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2020, 10:47 PM   #66
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeno View Post
Oh ok, bummer. I thought with GetSet_LoopTimeRange & GetCursorPosition something like this could be done quite well.
Thanks for your work anyway

It looks simple, yes. But, unfortunately, the script is already actively uses Loop Time Range. For example, during initialization, the script takes data from the Loop Time Range (this determines the work area) and, during the execution of functions, often restores it and deletes it again. It turns out that any change in the Loop Time Range during the execution of the script can now be lost.
But overall, I like this idea. Perhaps in the future I’ll figure out how to get around this.



Quote:
Originally Posted by TonE View Post
Does MK Slicer have hi-res velocity? see https://forum.cockos.com/showpost.ph...7&postcount=79
An interesting question. Now the trigger is quite accurate from the point of view of the musician, but it is too early to talk about mathematical accuracy. 127 levels are now quite enough, and a higher resolution will be redundant and, most importantly, will not give better reliability. The velocity calculation method does not guarantee such high accuracy.
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2020, 04:56 AM   #67
Zeno
Human being with feelings
 
Zeno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 314
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
It looks simple, yes. But, unfortunately, the script is already actively uses Loop Time Range. For example, during initialization, the script takes data from the Loop Time Range (this determines the work area) and, during the execution of functions, often restores it and deletes it again. It turns out that any change in the Loop Time Range during the execution of the script can now be lost.
But overall, I like this idea. Perhaps in the future I’ll figure out how to get around this.
Ah ok, I see. Well, we'll see what happens

One more thing:
It seems that MK Slider is now dockable, but it doesn't remember its position.
If the script is closed and reopened, its in the wrong docker.


Last edited by Zeno; 03-18-2020 at 05:11 AM.
Zeno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2020, 09:01 AM   #68
TonE
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Reaper HAS send control via midi !!!
Posts: 2,518
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
An interesting question. Now the trigger is quite accurate from the point of view of the musician, but it is too early to talk about mathematical accuracy. 127 levels are now quite enough, and a higher resolution will be redundant and, most importantly, will not give better reliability. The velocity calculation method does not guarantee such high accuracy.
No, why redundant, vsti which support hi-res velocity could make use of it. But ok, in future maybe, I do not need it, just gave the idea here, as potential improvement dimension. Let us use those 127 levels first.
But Talagan implemented it already here: https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=172630
TonE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2020, 06:14 PM   #69
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeno View Post
Ah ok, I see. Well, we'll see what happens

One more thing:
It seems that MK Slider is now dockable, but it doesn't remember its position.
If the script is closed and reopened, its in the wrong docker.
I hear you!

1.3.3 and 1.3.4

+ Several additional Defaults in the User Area
+ The script can remember some sliders positions from last session
+ The script can remember dock state from last session
+ Better font scaling
+ Minor script optimizations

At the first start, perhaps, you have to put the window into the dock manually.
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2020, 07:05 PM   #70
Zeno
Human being with feelings
 
Zeno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 314
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
I hear you!

1.3.3 and 1.3.4

+ Several additional Defaults in the User Area
+ The script can remember some sliders positions from last session
+ The script can remember dock state from last session
+ Better font scaling
+ Minor script optimizations

At the first start, perhaps, you have to put the window into the dock manually.
wow, that was fast!
thanks for the fix
Zeno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2020, 08:37 PM   #71
Alez156
Human being with feelings
 
Alez156's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Venezuela
Posts: 83
Default

THIS IS THE BEST SCRIPT OF ALL TIME!

Much love to you, maaaaan. This is such an impeccable work. I admire it so much. Thank you for this!

Will be making a post about this soon for @reapertips on ig
__________________
OSX 10.14.6 MacBook Pro (Retina, 15-inch, Mid 2014)
-
🔴 Daily REAPER Tips on Instagram
Alez156 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2020, 09:42 PM   #72
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Alez156 View Post
THIS IS THE BEST SCRIPT OF ALL TIME!

Much love to you, maaaaan. This is such an impeccable work. I admire it so much. Thank you for this!

Will be making a post about this soon for @reapertips on ig

Oh thats cool! I followed you
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2020, 07:12 AM   #73
buckman
Human being with feelings
 
buckman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,721
Default

Hi guys, this looks brilliant, and again something I've been wanting for a long time!

EDIT - All installed with the Reapak and found it under Actions > Cool_MK_Slicer

So I import a full track that drifts, from say the 1980s, - then find the first downbeat and then launch the MK Slicer

I am on a 64-bit Mac i5 with 16GB RAM, but everytime I move a slider on MK Slicer it seems to have a spinning beachball and is a little unresponsive? is this normal?

What would be the best settings to beatmap a track to the grid and Reaper Tempo, with the MK settings? so i can start to mess around with it?

Apologies and thanks!
__________________
==
Reaper 6 needs Area Selection!
http://forum.cockos.com/project.php?issueid=122

Last edited by buckman; 03-19-2020 at 07:22 AM.
buckman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2020, 10:44 AM   #74
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by buckman View Post
Hi guys, this looks brilliant, and again something I've been wanting for a long time!

EDIT - All installed with the Reapak and found it under Actions > Cool_MK_Slicer

So I import a full track that drifts, from say the 1980s, - then find the first downbeat and then launch the MK Slicer

I am on a 64-bit Mac i5 with 16GB RAM, but everytime I move a slider on MK Slicer it seems to have a spinning beachball and is a little unresponsive? is this normal?

What would be the best settings to beatmap a track to the grid and Reaper Tempo, with the MK settings? so i can start to mess around with it?

Apologies and thanks!
Hello! Yes, it is normal. Each time, after the movement of the sliders, the script rearranges the position of the transients (yellow vertical lines) and this process consumes a significant amount of computer resources. It also depends on the length of the processed audio. The longer the audio, the more transients it builds and the more time it takes.



The script does not know how to determine the tempo, so it is better to know the tempo of the audio in advance and set the appropriate tempo of the project.
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2020, 08:26 PM   #75
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,675
Default

This replaced dynamic split for me because it is giving WAY better results. Awesome tool, thanks!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2020, 12:59 AM   #76
sinkmusic
Human being with feelings
 
sinkmusic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: decepticon mothership in a hidden place inside a mountain
Posts: 3,537
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
This replaced dynamic split for me because it is giving WAY better results. Awesome tool, thanks!
Interesting, that's good to know !
sinkmusic is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2020, 11:30 AM   #77
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,675
Default

Definitely watch the videos in the first post.

@cool: do you think it would be doable to implement "quantize by SWS grooves"?

And maybe something completely off: ability to load and save presets?
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2020, 11:12 PM   #78
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
Definitely watch the videos in the first post.

@cool: do you think it would be doable to implement "quantize by SWS grooves"?

And maybe something completely off: ability to load and save presets?
These things are in the open and I was already thinking about it.

Initially, MK Slicer was developed as a quick tool with simple and affordable functionality. SWS Groove tool, unfortunately, will break this principle. Additional pop-up window with long list will make the work less smooth and I think it’s harder to keep under control from the point of view of the programmer: for example, I will need to somehow monitoring the SWS window and apply the Fill Gaps and Crossfades algorithms only after it is closed. Perhaps everything is easier in practice, but so far I have to postpone.

Presets are one of the popular requests. Here, too, is not so simple. Some settings are adaptive and change depending on the tempo and volume of the material. After the implementation of the presets, I most likely have to somehow turn off adaptability or look for another way to overcome conflicts.
In the latest updates, I found a compromise: now the settings of non-adaptive sliders are remembered after closing the script window. This already greatly simplifies the work within one project or, if you have any settings you like and want to apply them every time you run the script.

Anyway, thank you for your ideas! It is likely that some of this will appear in the future. In one form or another.
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2020, 03:46 AM   #79
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,675
Default

No worries cool! The script is already top notch and the mentioned features would only be the cherry on top.
We still can use the SWS groove tool to quantize the items.

Thanks again for this brilliant tool!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2020, 08:25 AM   #80
TonE
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Reaper HAS send control via midi !!!
Posts: 2,518
Default

Under a great slicer we need a great performance and sound video


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mNqIv6_ncXg
TonE is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.