Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > ReaScript, JSFX, REAPER Plug-in Extensions, Developer Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-29-2020, 06:41 AM   #81
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

1.3.5
+ Fixed bug of conflict of "Toggle trim behind items when editing" option with MIDI Sampler.
+ The script can remember window position from last session
+ MIDI Sampler stops creating notes after reaching the highest (G9, 127)
+ Right click Inserts/Removes the markers immediately and without additional menus
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2020, 11:47 AM   #82
The-Zeronaut
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 255
Default

Great script!!

It would be awesome if it could "store/save" transient detection from another track and apply them to another.

example:

Imagine i want to quantize drums for the verse of the song

I detect all the transients on the kick track and save/store them

now go to the snare track. detect everything perfectly and them apply also the kick hit points on top of it.
so when it splices all the grouped tracks it remembers both tracks.


I really don't like the usual workflow of "render kick and snare hits on a single track" because it only works if kick and snare never hitting at the same time or doing flams or being at the same time but not exactly 100%.

Thanks for your hard work
The-Zeronaut is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2020, 09:24 AM   #83
mykrobinson
Human being with feelings
 
mykrobinson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: West Tennessee
Posts: 966
Default

@cool is there a prerequiste or dependency that needs to be installed for this? I installed from Reapack today on a clean install of Reaper, and running the script does nothing. I am unable to see any output to find out why its not launching the interface.

Here's what I am seeing (may be a minute for the link to work)

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Sg...sQKz35_JblNH2d

thanks
mykrobinson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2020, 09:40 AM   #84
mykrobinson
Human being with feelings
 
mykrobinson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: West Tennessee
Posts: 966
Default

okay, it looks like my issue was selecting the items first. If I select nothing but run the script, it launches without issue

Nevermind
mykrobinson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2020, 09:59 AM   #85
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 131
Default

@mykrobinson
If you select elements and run the script, the script just analyzes the material for a long time. Need to wait a little and interface will open.
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2020, 11:35 AM   #86
mykrobinson
Human being with feelings
 
mykrobinson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: West Tennessee
Posts: 966
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Archie View Post
@mykrobinson
If you select elements and run the script, the script just analyzes the material for a long time. Need to wait a little and interface will open.
thank you.
mykrobinson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2020, 05:55 PM   #87
zandijose
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 2
Default Good job

But why only items of 180 seconds can be processed ? Why it cant be for at least 5 minutes ?
zandijose is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2020, 07:14 PM   #88
pingosimon
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 57
Default

Awwwwwwwesome! Crazy how good the detection is.
pingosimon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2020, 08:03 PM   #89
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by The-Zeronaut View Post
Great script!!

It would be awesome if it could "store/save" transient detection from another track and apply them to another.

example:

Imagine i want to quantize drums for the verse of the song

I detect all the transients on the kick track and save/store them

now go to the snare track. detect everything perfectly and them apply also the kick hit points on top of it.
so when it splices all the grouped tracks it remembers both tracks.


I really don't like the usual workflow of "render kick and snare hits on a single track" because it only works if kick and snare never hitting at the same time or doing flams or being at the same time but not exactly 100%.

Thanks for your hard work
Interesting idea. I'll take a note. Thanks!



Quote:
Originally Posted by zandijose View Post
But why only items of 180 seconds can be processed ? Why it cant be for at least 5 minutes ?
No problem, in the next update I will increase the time to 5 minutes.
But, keep in mind, with long durations, the script can start for a very long time.
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2020, 05:03 AM   #90
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 6,516
Default

@Cool
I wonder if it would be interesting to start digging Lua Coroutine,


it is a way to allow some kind of parallel processing in Lua,
this way you can have your audio analyses code not blocking the GUI (if someone analyse a 5 min sounds for eg)



Lokasenna is the guy to ask for such advanced lua things :P
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2020, 07:19 AM   #91
tdc
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Location: Sydney
Posts: 336
Default

Cool - completely amazing tool!

Shall donate in the morning.
tdc is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2020, 07:52 PM   #92
DaniloVillanova
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 15
Default

Thank you so much, this is absolutely increible!

Docked state is not being remembered at all here though.
DaniloVillanova is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2020, 07:45 AM   #93
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by tdc View Post
Cool - completely amazing tool!

Shall donate in the morning.
Thank you!

Quote:
Originally Posted by DaniloVillanova View Post
Thank you so much, this is absolutely increible!

Docked state is not being remembered at all here though.

You're welcome!

Docked is disabled by default. To enable, in the script User Area section, change

Docked = 0

to

Docked = 1
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2020, 11:04 AM   #94
DaniloVillanova
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 15
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
Thank you!




You're welcome!

Docked is disabled by default. To enable, in the script User Area section, change

Docked = 0

to

Docked = 1
hey, thanks for the response. I can't find the user area anywhere...

EDIT: Nevermind, found it!

Last edited by DaniloVillanova; 04-04-2020 at 11:11 AM.
DaniloVillanova is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2020, 11:44 PM   #95
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by X-Raym View Post
@Cool
I wonder if it would be interesting to start digging Lua Coroutine,

it is a way to allow some kind of parallel processing in Lua,
this way you can have your audio analyses code not blocking the GUI (if someone analyse a 5 min sounds for eg)

Lokasenna is the guy to ask for such advanced lua things :P
Thanks! This is a good idea, but so far it looks too complicated for me.
But, now I found a couple of other ways to increase the speed of the script.

New version:

1.4
+ Script launch and slicer actions do not reset Loop Selection.
+ Reworked and improved protection against incorrect actions or double-clicking on buttons.
+ Startup tooltip, if necessary.
+ The system of non-destructive gluing of items has been improved.
+ Now the script correctly recognizes waveform in muted items.
+ Now MIDI Sampler creates a new track.
+ MIDI Sampler copies FX (User Defined), Routing, Mute / Solo, Volume, Pan and Width from the original track to the new one.
+ Fixed incorrect behavior of Slice and Markers functions when layering items.
+ Now items do not change their position if they do not start strictly from the beginning of the measure.
+ Fixed incorrect behavior of MIDI Sampler when layering items.
+ Increased initialization speed, the window opens without delay on long items.
+ Increased the speed of calculating the waveform and related operations by about 20%.
+ Maximum audio duration increased to 5 minutes (300s).
+ Many small changes, optimization and code cleaning.

-
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2020, 03:26 AM   #96
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 4,982
Default

Real appreciation and respect for continuously updating this awesome Script.
Great work cool !
__________________
Reaper - OSX (always latest version)
OSX Catalina (always latest version)
My Reaper Tips&Tricks: https://www.youtube.com/user/vanhaze2000/playlists
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2020, 12:42 PM   #97
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

1.4.1
+ Notes in Midi Editor now have short names.
+ The script remembers the window size from the last session.
+ Added menu with User Settings.
+ Fixed incorrect track selection after MIDI Sampler.
+ Improved accuracy of setting / removing markers with a small window size: the capture area is now adaptive to window scale.
+ Simplified zooming in of the start and end of the waveform.
+ Play cursor snaps at the start of the waveform if the click is close to the left edge of the window.
+ Auto scroll view.
+ Better font scaling (Tips on the Start screen).
+ The maximum horizontal zoom on the keys now corresponds to the maximum on the mouse wheel.
+ Now the script can work with the selected area, taking the item(s) from the selected track during initialization or by Get Item button.
+ Items are cut when working with a multi-track if they have a length different from the length of the item on the script start.


User Menu:




Work with Time Selection:

cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2020, 09:57 AM   #98
Alex Ortega
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 89
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
1.4.1
+ Notes in Midi Editor now have short names.
+ The script remembers the window size from the last session.
+ Added menu with User Settings.
+ Fixed incorrect track selection after MIDI Sampler.
+ Improved accuracy of setting / removing markers with a small window size: the capture area is now adaptive to window scale.
+ Simplified zooming in of the start and end of the waveform.
+ Play cursor snaps at the start of the waveform if the click is close to the left edge of the window.
+ Auto scroll view.
+ Better font scaling (Tips on the Start screen).
+ The maximum horizontal zoom on the keys now corresponds to the maximum on the mouse wheel.
+ Now the script can work with the selected area, taking the item(s) from the selected track during initialization or by Get Item button.
+ Items are cut when working with a multi-track if they have a length different from the length of the item on the script start.


User Menu:




Work with Time Selection:

The Best!
Alex Ortega is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2020, 12:02 PM   #99
sinkmusic
Human being with feelings
 
sinkmusic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: decepticon mothership in a hidden place inside a mountain
Posts: 3,537
Default

Thank you for the update !
sinkmusic is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2020, 12:12 PM   #100
TonE
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Reaper HAS send control via midi !!!
Posts: 2,518
Default

Thanks also, masters can be recognized by how finely they optimize their tool, even if it is already great! Like here, thanks a lot!
TonE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2020, 01:15 PM   #101
The-Zeronaut
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 255
Default

Every update is a wonderful gift
The-Zeronaut is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2020, 01:45 PM   #102
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 4,982
Default

Yes, indeed.
This script is growing more powerful with every update.
Amazing work !
__________________
Reaper - OSX (always latest version)
OSX Catalina (always latest version)
My Reaper Tips&Tricks: https://www.youtube.com/user/vanhaze2000/playlists
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2020, 05:18 PM   #103
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,675
Default

I agree, a wonderful and professional tool!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 05:17 AM   #104
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Thank you!

1.4.3
+ The script now has an on/off toggle status with a change in the state of the button in the toolbar.
+ Fixed: in some cases, the action of the Reset button affected the selection of items.
+ Fixed: incorrect script behavior if there were no items in the selected area.
+ Fixed: incorrect script behavior if several tracks are selected.
+ Fixed: MIDI Sampler error if no audio was loaded into the script.
+ AutoScroll: Repeated Play returns focus to the Play cursor.
+ Changed script behavior with Time Selection (Optional).
+ Fixed incorrect copying of Routing in Sampler mode.
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 02:19 PM   #105
Gianfini
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 670
Default

Hey great script! I missed your Reapack link, could you post it again?

g
Gianfini is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 02:33 PM   #106
sinkmusic
Human being with feelings
 
sinkmusic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: decepticon mothership in a hidden place inside a mountain
Posts: 3,537
Default

Thank you !
sinkmusic is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 02:48 PM   #107
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,675
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gianfini View Post
Hey great script! I missed your Reapack link, could you post it again?

g
It's in the ReaTeam repo.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 07:11 PM   #108
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gianfini View Post
Hey great script! I missed your Reapack link, could you post it again?

g
Hello! You just need to install ReaPack and find the script there. The script is published on behalf of ReaTeam, it is in ReaPack by default and without additional links.
If there is no script, or if there is an old version, you need to do Synchronize Packages to update the RePack content.
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2020, 09:39 AM   #109
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,675
Default

Hey cool, I found a strange behavior (possibly bug?)

When the arrange is zoomed out I get different results as with the arrange zoomed in.
Basically the shaker in the GIF is completely destroyed :P
I guess this is due to SnapToGrid() which always refers to the visual grid.

__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2020, 10:35 AM   #110
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
Hey cool, I found a strange behavior (possibly bug?)

When the arrange is zoomed out I get different results as with the arrange zoomed in.
Basically the shaker in the GIF is completely destroyed :P
I guess this is due to SnapToGrid() which always refers to the visual grid.


Yes exactly. I found an old topic where it was discussed. But, there we are talking about a MIDI grid, but maybe you know a solution for arrange view?
Although, perhaps there is a simple solution with forced inclusion of the grid at the time of quantization ... tomorrow I will try to investigate this issue.

Thanks for the find!
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2020, 10:46 AM   #111
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,675
Default

Yes, thankfully there's a solution:
BR_GetClosestGridDivision().
This will always refer to the actual grid set in the project.

Concerning the mentiond thread:
Unfortunately, there's no way to get the MIDI grid snapping.
The workaround is to set the arrange grid to the same grid value as the MIDI editor
and then use BR_GetClosestGridDivision() for the calculation.

Feel free to support my request in that regard :P
https://forums.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=234290
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2020, 10:54 AM   #112
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,675
Default

The issue also is, that BR_GetClosestGridDivision() doesn't return swing values. Can't recall if it's the same with SnapToGrid().

There are a whole bunch of issues there, because of missing APIs.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2020, 01:42 PM   #113
Gianfini
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 670
Default

Ok I tested the script. Very nice!

Some request
- please handle Grouping.. I often have 8+ mic drums to align, I have to align one guide track and all others must slice and quantise accordignly
- gap filling and cross-fading works better with other scripts, could you add an option to just quantize without xfading/fillign gaps?

rest seems to be working
g
Gianfini is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2020, 06:59 PM   #114
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
The issue also is, that BR_GetClosestGridDivision() doesn't return swing values. Can't recall if it's the same with SnapToGrid().

There are a whole bunch of issues there, because of missing APIs.

Oh, this command really does not support swing. Poorly. It turns out, this problem becomes "known issues" for the script

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gianfini View Post
- please handle Grouping.. I often have 8+ mic drums to align, I have to align one guide track and all others must slice and quantise accordignly
Thanks for the ideas!
This requires more clarity and perhaps a description of the workflow. The script already has the ability to group. Or do you need something more?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gianfini View Post
- gap filling and cross-fading works better with other scripts, could you add an option to just quantize without xfading/fillign gaps?

It may be handy, I will think about it.
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2020, 11:27 PM   #115
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 131
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
Oh, this command really does not support swing. Poorly. It turns out, this problem becomes "known issues" for the script
Yes - the function 'BR_GetClosestGridDivision' does not work with swing and moreover, it still returns values ​​not from the installed grid in the project, but from 1/128.
And in my opinion the values ​​are not always accurate, it’s not exact, but I remember something that I caught such a bug.
You can solve this problem like this.
Returns the nearest grid from the one set in the project. Works with swing.
Depends on the snapping and visibility of the grid.

Code:
    local function Arc_GetClosestGridDivision(time_pos);
        if not tonumber(time_pos)then return -1 end;
        reaper.PreventUIRefresh(4573);
        local st_tm, en_tm = reaper.GetSet_ArrangeView2(0,0,0,0);
        reaper.GetSet_ArrangeView2(0,1,0,0,st_tm,st_tm+.1);
        local Grid = reaper.SnapToGrid(0,time_pos);
        reaper.GetSet_ArrangeView2(0,1,0,0,st_tm,en_tm);
        reaper.PreventUIRefresh(-4573);
        return Grid;
    end;
    
    Grid = Arc_GetClosestGridDivision(time_pos);
Edit:

Code:
    local function Arc_GetClosestGridDivisionT(...);
        reaper.PreventUIRefresh(4573);
        local st_tm,en_tm = reaper.GetSet_ArrangeView2(0,0,0,0);
        reaper.GetSet_ArrangeView2(0,1,0,0,st_tm,st_tm+.1);
        ----
        local tbl,t,Grid = {...},{},nil;
        for i = 1,#tbl do;
            if type(tbl[i])=='table'then;
                if #tbl[i]==0 then t[#t+1]=-1 end;
                for i2=1,#tbl[i]do;
                    if tonumber(tbl[i][i2])and tonumber(tbl[i][i2])>=0 then;
                        Grid = reaper.SnapToGrid(0,tbl[i][i2]);
                    end;
                    if not tonumber(Grid)or Grid<0 then Grid=-1 end;
                    t[#t+1] = Grid;
                end;
            else;
                if tonumber(tbl[i])and tonumber(tbl[i])>=0 then;
                    Grid = reaper.SnapToGrid(0,tbl[i]);
                end;
                if not tonumber(Grid)or Grid<0 then Grid=-1 end;
                t[#t+1] = Grid;
            end;
        end;
        ----
        reaper.GetSet_ArrangeView2(0,1,0,0,st_tm,en_tm);
        reaper.PreventUIRefresh(-4573);
        return t,load('return '..table.concat(t,','))();
    end;

    
    
    
    -- Example:
    -- Пример:
    
    local tbl = {3,4,5,6,7};
    local array,val1,val2,val3,val,val4,val5,val6,val7,val8,val9 = Arc_GetClosestGridDivisionT(1,2,tbl,8,9);
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate |

Last edited by Archie; 04-17-2020 at 10:50 AM.
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2020, 02:57 AM   #116
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Archie View Post
Yes - the function 'BR_GetClosestGridDivision' does not work with swing and moreover, it still returns values ​​not from the installed grid in the project, but from 1/128.
And in my opinion the values ​​are not always accurate, it’s not exact, but I remember something that I caught such a bug.
You can solve this problem like this.
Returns the nearest grid from the one set in the project. Works with swing.
Depends on the snapping and visibility of the grid.

Code:
   local function Arc_GetClosestGridDivision(time_pos);
        reaper.PreventUIRefresh(4573);
        local st_tm, en_tm = reaper.GetSet_ArrangeView2(0,0,0,0);
        reaper.GetSet_ArrangeView2(0,1,0,0,st_tm,st_tm+.1);
        local Grid = reaper.SnapToGrid(0,time_pos);
        reaper.GetSet_ArrangeView2(0,1,0,0,st_tm,en_tm);
        reaper.PreventUIRefresh(-4573);
        return Grid;
    end;
    
    Grid = Arc_GetClosestGridDivision(time_pos);

Wow, thank you! You help out as always!

But ... Now I can not reproduce the problem even on older versions of the script. Something strange is happening, it seems that now I am missing some kind of detail (or vice versa - I was missing before).

_Stevie_, Archie, can you test this version?
Attached Files
File Type: lua MK Slicer.lua (196.9 KB, 3 views)
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2020, 03:00 AM   #117
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,675
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
Wow, thank you! You help out as always!

But ... Now I can not reproduce the problem even on older versions of the script. Something strange is happening, it seems that now I am missing some kind of detail (or vice versa - I was missing before).

_Stevie_, Archie, can you test this version?
Yes will do, gimme some minutes. Will report back in a bit!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2020, 03:24 AM   #118
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 131
Default

@cool

I checked, in this version everything seems to be quantized normally

beta:



previous:

__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2020, 04:10 AM   #119
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,675
Default

That's awesome guys!

quantize on zoomed grid works as well as swinged grid!

@Archie: I haven’t tried, yet, but is this function also tempo map proof?
Meaning: does it also work with complex tempo changes?
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2020, 04:15 AM   #120
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 279
Default

Perfect
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:37 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.