Old 08-23-2019, 02:25 PM   #1
tomo34
Human being with feelings
 
tomo34's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 16
Default Mixer. Track layout for VCA?

Hi,

Is possible to modify track layout in mixer window to have "standard layout" for track but only with slider? In other words how to remove track signal indicator:

tomo34 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2019, 03:11 PM   #2
Mr. Green
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 334
Default

Yes. Both mine and MaXyM's themes have that as an option....

https://stash.reaper.fm/browse.php?q...=th&o=nd&pp=24
Mr. Green is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2019, 03:28 AM   #3
sightlessness
Human being with feelings
 
sightlessness's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 907
Default

Screenshot mate, SC
__________________
I want to live PEACEFULLY PLEASE WORLD "LEADERS" GET THIS DONE/LET IT BE FOR GOOD AND MAKE HISTORYYYYYYY! Thanks.
sightlessness is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:58 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.