COCKOS
CONFEDERATED FORUMS
Cockos : REAPER : NINJAM : Forums
Forum Home : Register : FAQ : Members List : Search :
Old 10-06-2007, 09:19 PM   #1
satom78
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 3
Default Help the Newbie !

Hey guys im using a Toneport ux1 need to get the Instrument & Mic inputs working (ASIO) when i record i just get the instrument instead of the Instrument & Mic . I love this program by the way i look forward to really jumping in there after i figure this part out.. ----------- GOT IT --------

Last edited by satom78; 10-06-2007 at 09:39 PM. Reason: Figured it out.. Thanks anyway.. Had to arm 2 tracks 1 for vox and 1 for guitar..VERY COOOOOL
satom78 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 06:05 PM   #2
edrod
Human being with feelings
 
edrod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: New Mexico
Posts: 86
Default

have you tried going to preferences and selecting ASIO?
edrod is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:51 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.