Old 07-21-2008, 02:02 PM   #1
foge
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 71
Default side chaining in current version?

Is it possible within the latest version?
I can find the input select options in the reacomp and gate plugins but no channel inputs show up?

geoff
foge is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2008, 02:14 PM   #2
Tallisman
Human being with feelings
 
Tallisman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: in the middle of the icecube.
Posts: 7,405
Default

the track containing ReaComp... did you make have 4 channels?


.t
__________________
.t

_____________________________
http://jomei.bandcamp.com <--My Middle Son.

http://tallisman.bandcamp.com <--Me.

"Excuse me. Could you please point me in the direction of the self-help section?"
Tallisman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2008, 03:46 PM   #3
foge
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 71
Default

yeah was running alongside a video tutorial but the bit where I select the detector input as another track was where I got stuck as I can only see aux or main inputs no channel names are present as per the video?
g
foge is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:27 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.