Old 01-31-2019, 12:27 PM   #1801
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2,227
Default

Weeee, that's awesome, thank you guys!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2019, 12:58 AM   #1802
Ivannn Bennnettt
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 244
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by X-Raym View Post
We are just trying to merge every updates 2018 new code to propose a new pre-release very soon :P
Good news!
Ivannn Bennnettt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2019, 01:54 AM   #1803
Repaer
Human being with feelings
 
Repaer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: France
Posts: 78
Default Batchy rename source files without breaking link

Hi guys!

Is there a script to batch rename source files to take names without breaking the links in Reaper?

There is 'Xenakoios/SWS: Rename take source files' but it's not a batch script, you have to enter a new file name for each selected take which can take a long time if you have a lot to rename.
__________________
http://www.hypnago.com/
Repaer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2019, 02:27 AM   #1804
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 5,710
Default

Quote:
Is there a script to batch rename source files to take names without breaking the links in Reaper?
There is some but sometimes they are very specific with their renaming rules I'm not sure they have been shared. For eg, I have a private have one which rename by deleting "render " suffix, adding 00x counters and setting all that in a 32 characters limit.



So it depends on how you want the rename to behave (it case or file name conflict etc..)
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2019, 07:07 AM   #1805
Repaer
Human being with feelings
 
Repaer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: France
Posts: 78
Default

Thanks X-Raym,

I was going with filenames corresponding to the tracks the takes are on. So for me it'd be something like "SFX1, SFX2, SFX3" for takes on the "SFX" track and "FOLEY1, FOLEY2"... for takes on the foley track. But as long as the filenames are not too long and simple it's OK I think.
__________________
http://www.hypnago.com/
Repaer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2019, 07:15 AM   #1806
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 5,710
Default

@Repaer
In this case you definitly need custom script.


Maybe I'll make a premium script Source File Reanming at some point which could work with some REAPER variables like tracks, track number, item number on track etc...


as I have pretty advanced code for such things to overcome some quircks of the avaible functions.
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2019, 07:41 AM   #1807
Repaer
Human being with feelings
 
Repaer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: France
Posts: 78
Default

That'd be awesome!
__________________
http://www.hypnago.com/
Repaer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2019, 12:45 AM   #1808
gmassieu
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 5
Default Script for selec

Could someone create please a script that select all items on selected track outside regions area?

Sometimes I have to render regions with more than 1000 items and I would like to check if an item is outside the region area to fix it because that can cause an audio click or some error with the final render (I cant change the size of the regions to fit the items, the final render must have the same lenght of the original regions)
gmassieu is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2019, 03:33 AM   #1809
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 5,710
Default

@gmassieu
1000 items under a region ? (so on 1000 tracks ?) What kind of projects are you working on ?


Maybe you could take advantage of Script: X-Raym_Split selected items at regions.lua, if you have Item: Toggle enable/disable default fadein/fadeout set to on, it will even create fades within the regions boundaries
(the only thing it will not do is deleting the items outside the regions, but this may not be that important. You may also use a script to select items under a certain length if those split items are tiny.
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2019, 12:09 PM   #1810
TheSluiceGate
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 18
Default Select region "n" on timeline and loop it. - does a script like this exist?

I've been using Reaper as part of my live set for about 10 years. There's one thing I'd like to do that I've never found a way to do, other than manually which is this:

Part 1: Go to a specific pre-defined region on the timeline and select it's start / finish points as selection points on the timeline.

When the playback cursor enters the region, loop is engaged.

Part 2: At a point in time chosen by me, when I send a command, instead of looping the currently selected region, at the end of the playthrough of this current region, go to region "n" (a pre-made region on the timeline) and either a) turn on loop again or b) keep loop off.

Is this something that could be done be reascript?

Thanks in advance.
__________________
/// Reaping since 2007 ///
TheSluiceGate is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2019, 04:19 PM   #1811
gmassieu
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 5
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by X-Raym View Post
@gmassieu
1000 items under a region ? (so on 1000 tracks ?) What kind of projects are you working on ?


Maybe you could take advantage of Script: X-Raym_Split selected items at regions.lua, if you have Item: Toggle enable/disable default fadein/fadeout set to on, it will even create fades within the regions boundaries
(the only thing it will not do is deleting the items outside the regions, but this may not be that important. You may also use a script to select items under a certain length if those split items are tiny.

1000 items (sometimes less, sometimes more) in the same track and alot of regions, we translate dialog to another lenguage so the final render usually must have the exact same lenght as the original dialog (client request), we create regions with the original dialog items and we do the render with them.

Usually we edit the items manually and we put fades to remove noise or unwanted sounds so we cant put automatic fades it will mess our manual editing. I wish to have a script to select the items outside the regions because I want to check fast after we finish to edit if everything is right (usually we check it scrolling but with so many items we can miss some errors). Selecting the items outside the regions we can move them to another track to fix them.


Btw your scrips are great we use alot of them in our day to day work, thank you.
gmassieu is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2019, 05:06 PM   #1812
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 5,710
Default

@gmassieu
Quote:
Btw your scrips are great we use alot of them in our day to day work,
Glad you like it


If you want to support my script work and have your requests satisfied quickly, you can take a look at my custom script dev plan for professionals and studios. Sponsoring is what allows me to dedicate time to share other scripts for free :P

Contact me via Private message if needed.

Cheers !


@TheSluiceGate
You have a lot of predefined Goto (smooth seek)/select -set region tot ime selection, actions natively and with SWS, maybe take a look at them and make customs actions if you don't need user input window.
Eg:
  • Regions: Go to region 01 after current region finishes playing (smooth seek)
  • Script: Thonex_Set time selection to region at edit cursor.lua (accessible via Reapack
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2019, 05:10 PM   #1813
juliansader
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 2,528
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by gmassieu View Post
Could someone create please a script that select all items on selected track outside regions area?
This script should select all items that do not overlap any region:
Code:
-- Select all items on selected tracks that do not overlap any regions

tRegions = {}

for r = 0, reaper.CountProjectMarkers(0)-1 do
    retval, isRegion, startTime, endTime = reaper.EnumProjectMarkers(r)
    if isRegion then
        tRegions[#tRegions+1] = {startTime = startTime, endTime = endTime}
    end
end

reaper.SelectAllMediaItems(0, false)

for t = 0, reaper.CountSelectedTracks(0)-1 do
    track = reaper.GetSelectedTrack(0, t)
    if reaper.ValidatePtr2(0, track, "MediaTrack*") then 
        for i = 0, reaper.CountTrackMediaItems(track)-1 do  
            item = reaper.GetTrackMediaItem(track, i)
            if reaper.ValidatePtr2(0, item, "MediaItem*") then 
                iStart = reaper.GetMediaItemInfo_Value(item, "D_POSITION")
                iEnd = iStart + reaper.GetMediaItemInfo_Value(item, "D_LENGTH")
                local foundOverlap
                for r = 1, #tRegions do 
                    if iEnd > tRegions[r].startTime and iStart < tRegions[r].endTime then
                        foundOverlap = true
                        break
                    end
                end
                if not foundOverlap then reaper.SetMediaItemSelected(item, true) end
            end
        end
    end
end

reaper.UpdateArrange()
juliansader is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2019, 10:56 PM   #1814
Swi
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 228
Default Lazy composer stem rendering request

So my template for scoring film and TV has a number (25) of "Stem" tracks for delivering all the stems or splits of my music to the music editor and or Dub stage.

These tracks only receive the busses or parents and the verb tracks that are associated with each buss or parent track.

I had been asking for the meters to hold at the top position in the feature request area but noticed my new theme (HYDRA) has a number value left at the top after the track has been playing. This essentially works but is not terribly easy to read.

God forbid I have to squint at the numbers

I use the "selected tracks" and "time selection" dropdowns for rendering out my final stems and stereo mixes.

So I typically either

A. select all the tracks and render a number of silent tracks and let the music editor sort it out...

or

B. play the track all the way through and select the tracks as I see the meters appear to register signal.

Option B. above will give me only the stems that the music editor and dub stage need which saves time when uploading or dropbox syncronizing stems deliveries.

So my request would be for a script that would "Unselect selected tracks that have not had a meter value of more than -50" or something like that.

Ideally, this would work after making some final tweaks and switching to my track view that has my stem tracks ready to select so I would not have to select them before the track was playing but after while the meter reference value is still available. I would select all the tracks then run the script and it would unselect selected tracks with a meter reading of less than -50. It would likely be useful to be able to set this value but I assume I may be able to by editing the script?

Automating this would help us make fewer errors and give us more confidence at 3am on a deadline. And make our music editors and mixers happier.

Thanks for listening.
Swi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2019, 03:41 PM   #1815
Swi
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 228
Default

Reaper may be able to tell which of these final selected receiving tracks would have a signal coming through it another way and thus auto select or unselect tracks that would not have eventual signal arriving. I just don't know what that other way would be.

Or A custom action as below but I need a script for the last slot.

Item: Select all items
X-Raym_Select only tracks of selected items
SWS: Select only parent(s) of selected folder track(s)

then the script I need would be
"Select destination track of the last send of selected track" or similar

If I make sure my stem tracks are at the end of the tracklist they will always be the last send.
Swi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2019, 03:46 PM   #1816
Swi
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 228
Default

Something like this
Script: mpl_Go to first send destination track.lua
but for the last send instead of send 1
Swi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2019, 03:55 PM   #1817
Swi
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 228
Default

Send 4 or 5 is what I need just fyi
Swi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2019, 05:18 PM   #1818
Swi
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 228
Default

Okay sorry to figure this out in front of you all...
Using the
select destination tracks recursively command works but I need a command to
"Unselect selected hidden tracks"
This would also work for me as I have a track view specifically for rendering stems.
Swi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2019, 05:54 PM   #1819
Swi
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 228
Default

Never mind this will not work unless it looks at the metering due to undetermined amounts of subgroups sub-parents etc...
I will not post now for 9 days as punishment for doing this testing publicly...
Swi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2019, 09:34 PM   #1820
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,391
Default

Use "edit" button to edit message instead flooding thread with millions posts.
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2019, 02:02 PM   #1821
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,641
Default

Hi there,

when the stretch a Midi Item to double or half speed
seems markers (time/position) in the item doesn't get stretched correctly,
is this is possible via Script? .. also stretch the markers properly?

timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2019, 03:09 PM   #1822
FnA
Human being with feelings
 
FnA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 2,160
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
when the stretch a Midi Item to double or half speed
seems markers (time/position) in the item doesn't get stretched correctly
I think it's a display bug. If you glue the item, do they end up in the right place? They should be displayed right in the MIDI Editor too, even before gluing?

https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=202705
FnA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2019, 04:48 PM   #1823
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,641
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FnA View Post
I think it's a display bug. If you glue the item, do they end up in the right place? They should be displayed right in the MIDI Editor too, even before gluing?

https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=202705
ah!
just tried via changing rate to 0.5 & 2.0 ..
-checked in the Midi Editor they were fine
-also item glue fixes in the arrange view visual bug.

short: it seems same bug in your link!

Thank you so much.
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2019, 05:15 PM   #1824
FnA
Human being with feelings
 
FnA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 2,160
Default

You're welcome. I think I will bump that thread with a link to your post, if you don't object, as a double confirmation?
FnA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2019, 06:02 PM   #1825
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,641
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FnA View Post
You're welcome. I think I will bump that thread with a link to your post, if you don't object, as a double confirmation?
sure, sounds good to me
hope it might get attention after 1 year!
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2019, 07:07 AM   #1826
Vincent Sermonne
Human being with feelings
 
Vincent Sermonne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Marseille France
Posts: 5,926
Default MIDI vel filter direction

I'm looking for a MIDI js that allows a note redirection through a velocity filtering.
For example:
Note 40 up to the value of vel 33 would be redirected to note 38.
__________________
Vincent
ReaperDrummer
http://www.tchackpoum.fr
Vincent Sermonne is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2019, 07:42 AM   #1827
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 5,710
Default

@Vincent
Look for JS: MIDI Velocity switch.
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2019, 08:28 AM   #1828
Vincent Sermonne
Human being with feelings
 
Vincent Sermonne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Marseille France
Posts: 5,926
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by X-Raym View Post
@Vincent
Look for JS: MIDI Velocity switch.
je ne l'ai pas celui là !
edit: trouvé dans le stash, merci Raymond je vais essayer
re-edit: rhaaa le thresold... c'est le contraire qu'il me faut. Les vélocité jusqu'a 33 de la note 40 doivent partir vers la note 38.

I don't have this one !
edit: find into the stash, thx ray, i go to try it.
re-edit: rhaaaa the thresold... it's the opposite I need. The velocities up to 33 in note 40 should be moved to note 38.
__________________
Vincent
ReaperDrummer
http://www.tchackpoum.fr

Last edited by Vincent Sermonne; 02-17-2019 at 08:40 AM.
Vincent Sermonne is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2019, 11:59 AM   #1829
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 5,710
Default

@vincent
Try to edit the script with the edit button,


Im pretty sure it is only one < character to change to > or the oposite :P


Shouldnt be a long script.
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2019, 12:33 PM   #1830
Vincent Sermonne
Human being with feelings
 
Vincent Sermonne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Marseille France
Posts: 5,926
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by X-Raym View Post
@vincent
Try to edit the script with the edit button,


Im pretty sure it is only one < character to change to > or the oposite :P


Shouldnt be a long script.
BINGO !!! Merci Ray !
__________________
Vincent
ReaperDrummer
http://www.tchackpoum.fr
Vincent Sermonne is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2019, 08:48 AM   #1831
Icchan
Human being with feelings
 
Icchan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Finland
Posts: 470
Default

Sorry if this has already been done. Thread is long and there's nothing that comes up with search (hopefully my search-fu isn't just shoddy), but here we go:

Has anyone seen a script that cuts selected notes from MIDI editor, and creates a new track (preferably under the same folder as the one where the MIDI is cut from) and pastes the notes in to that track as a new midi-item to the original timeline position? Or anything similar?

I realized that I'm doing something like that again and again quite often when orchestrating, so I checked if I could do it as a macro, but apparently not. I can't create new tracks or items from MIDI-editor actions.

The idea is, that I often record things with my midi-keyboard like a pianist would, and then I might want to move e.g the bass notes to another instrument while having my chords to another instrument and perhaps my melody on another.

So that's a lot of copy pasting notes around from that recorded thingy...

It's a workaround to select the notes I want to put on another instrument and then change the MIDI-channel, but having them on separate tracks feels a bit neater.

I have SWS installed, but nothing comes up from the actions that would do what I need.
Icchan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2019, 09:38 AM   #1832
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 5,710
Default

@Icchan
You could take advantage of MIDI channels and route your MIDI accordingly
Like bass note on channel 2, and channel 2 to a track with the right instrument.
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2019, 08:34 PM   #1833
Magic Man Mixing
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 3
Default

I have been searching for an action or script that will move or copy a media item from a child track
to its parent folder track for comping purposes. Does anyone know of such a thing?
Magic Man Mixing is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2019, 02:30 PM   #1834
Reflected
Human being with feelings
 
Reflected's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 2,032
Default Request: repeat midi notes sequence regardless of pitch

Hey guys,

I couldn't find anything useful to do this, so i need your help.

I would like to repeat selected sequence of midi notes to the next measure/beat regardless of pitch.

any script please?

Reflected is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2019, 12:44 AM   #1835
Mottemania
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 77
Default

Could anybody create a script for changing the peak view with my mousewheel? I know its a bit PT-ish but I like it

Nevermind, got it:

Code:
function Msg(param)
  reaper.ShowConsoleMsg(tostring(param)..  "\n")
end
  
  function main()
    local is_new_value,filename,sectionID,cmdID,mode,resolution,val = reaper.get_action_context()
 	--Msg(val)
   if val == 0 or not is_new_value then 
	else
			if val > 0 then reaper.Main_OnCommand(40155, 0)
	 		else reaper.Main_OnCommand(40156, 0)
	 		end
		
	end
    
	 
	 
    
  end

reaper.ShowConsoleMsg("")
main()
reaper.UpdateArrange()

Last edited by Mottemania; 04-18-2019 at 07:07 AM.
Mottemania is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2019, 10:30 AM   #1836
timothys_monster
Human being with feelings
 
timothys_monster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Xalapa, Mexico
Posts: 782
Default

I couldn't find any action or script doing the following:

"Delete project markers and regions within time selection"

Has it not been done yet??

Might be super easy by just modifying cfillion's script: "cfillion_Copy project markers and regions in time selection.lua"
timothys_monster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2019, 08:04 AM   #1837
Naquela
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Portugal
Posts: 28
Default put another program in a reaper js plugin

my question is:
i have a soniccore scope software , and it will beatiful to catch the scope app and put it in a js plugin.
This way everytime i go to the scope software change parameters e leave reaper, with the scope app in a js pluguin i never quit reaper.


Thanks
__________________
Sonic Core Scope / UAD 2
Naquela is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2019, 07:41 AM   #1838
krahosk
Human being with feelings
 
krahosk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,673
Default Insert Note Action

Is it in the realm of scripting to create a new action?

Specifically:
"Edit: Insert note at C1"
"Edit: Insert note at C2"
etc.

Presently, we only have:
"Edit: Insert note nearest C"
"Edit: Insert note nearest D"
etc.

Which is simply not enough for a workflow I need.

So is it possible to create a new action to insert a specific note?
Thank you! :-)
krahosk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2019, 10:19 PM   #1839
gmassieu
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 5
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by juliansader View Post
This script should select all items that do not overlap any region:
Code:
-- Select all items on selected tracks that do not overlap any regions

tRegions = {}

for r = 0, reaper.CountProjectMarkers(0)-1 do
    retval, isRegion, startTime, endTime = reaper.EnumProjectMarkers(r)
    if isRegion then
        tRegions[#tRegions+1] = {startTime = startTime, endTime = endTime}
    end
end

reaper.SelectAllMediaItems(0, false)

for t = 0, reaper.CountSelectedTracks(0)-1 do
    track = reaper.GetSelectedTrack(0, t)
    if reaper.ValidatePtr2(0, track, "MediaTrack*") then 
        for i = 0, reaper.CountTrackMediaItems(track)-1 do  
            item = reaper.GetTrackMediaItem(track, i)
            if reaper.ValidatePtr2(0, item, "MediaItem*") then 
                iStart = reaper.GetMediaItemInfo_Value(item, "D_POSITION")
                iEnd = iStart + reaper.GetMediaItemInfo_Value(item, "D_LENGTH")
                local foundOverlap
                for r = 1, #tRegions do 
                    if iEnd > tRegions[r].startTime and iStart < tRegions[r].endTime then
                        foundOverlap = true
                        break
                    end
                end
                if not foundOverlap then reaper.SetMediaItemSelected(item, true) end
            end
        end
    end
end

reaper.UpdateArrange()
Thank you
gmassieu is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2019, 05:32 PM   #1840
tweed
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 607
Default

Been on this for two days - terribly sorry if I've missed it entirely and it's something that doesn't need a script

Need to color existing recorded items to be the same color as what I sent the track are.

1) I am using the REAPER 6.x beta theme by White Tie
2) I have set a group of tracks to a random color
3) I needed to modify the rtconfig.txt for the theme to allow the Pref "tint media item background to" to have it's checkboxes available.


I cannot figure out how to color the item ALREADY recorded to my randomly selected track colors.

is there a script to change already recorded items to the same color as several tracks set to one color??

VERY little info out there I found.
tweed is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:05 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.