Old 02-01-2018, 02:49 PM   #41
gpunk_w
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 3,150
Default

Anybody else wondering why this guy isn't just working for cockos !!!!
__________________
Reaper scripters, that is all !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
gpunk_w is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2018, 04:02 PM   #42
vitalker
Human being with feelings
 
vitalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 3,997
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by gpunk_w View Post
Anybody else wondering why this guy isn't just working for cockos !!!!
Because https://askjf.com/index.php?q=3581s
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sexan View Post
Make a thread "F%#! you Reaper! I quit!" to get more views and feedback since these kind of threads get much more traction
SoundCloudFR: "Real" Non-destructive GLUEAll the REAPER names
vitalker is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2018, 09:50 PM   #43
plush2
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Saskatoon, Canada
Posts: 1,814
Default

I don't know if this has been asked or is even possible within the confines of the scripting API but could hedamixer support multi-touch fader control?
__________________
mymusic - http://music.darylpierce.com
mywork - http://production.darylpierce.com
plush2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2018, 11:05 PM   #44
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,464
Default

added another small VIP donation... plz do continue
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2018, 02:15 AM   #45
ericzang
Human being with feelings
 
ericzang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 338
Default

Yes, this looks amazing Heda, thank you!
ericzang is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2018, 05:32 AM   #46
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 4,750
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by gpunk_w View Post
Anybody else wondering why this guy isn't just working for cockos !!!!
haha. Thank you. That was a nice compliment.

Thanks for all donations this week!
I'm releasing later today the first pre-release so you can all play with it this weekend and report any issues or preliminary feedback and ideas. I know there is still a lot to do. And I have an idea for custom layouts and modules but that's for the future. Stay tuned!

about multitouch: if REAPER adds multitouch support in the API, then I'll be happy to add support for that. if I find a multitouch device
__________________
HeDaScripts for REAPER | VIP Donations
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2018, 12:08 PM   #47
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 4,750
Default v1.0pre1 (2018-02-02)



v1.0pre1 available for VIP members!

please keep in mind it is pre1 and it may have bugs and many ideas are not yet implemented, but don't be shy to suggest any idea you may want. It is safe to use. I can't do anything wrong to your project. The only bad thing it could happen is that it crashes and then it closes the script.

Please test, and enjoy messing with different options. Ask me any question or suggest improvements. Any feedback is welcome. Thanks in advance!

Don't forget to read the documentation: https://reaper.hector-corcin.com/documentation-hedamixer


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HeDaMixer VIP - Changelog (What's new)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* v1.0pre1 (2018-02-02)
+ Display peaks meter, waveform, fader, mute, solo, FXChain, I/O.
+ Display Selected tracks and Lock current tracks
+ Support for Track Inspector Tags special instances that show only tracks with specific TI tag.
+ Support for Track Inspector FX Groups, for displaying gain reduction for each plugin with different colors by FX group.
+ Option: Display Gain reduction from supported plugins. Multiple gain reduction indicator support.
+ Option: Set reference level grid
+ Option: Change color above reference level
+ Option: Meter color by Track color or by defined color
+ Option: Change background color, and text color, and text shadows
+ Option: Selecting one meter, scrolls into TCP view or MCP view
+ Load and save configurations as presets of all the options.
+ Save as new instance
+ Gaps after a track.
+ Layout: initial support for different layouts. early limited. Separator layout. will be improved.
+ Auto layout Separators from MCP layout.
+ Initial public test version.
__________________
HeDaScripts for REAPER | VIP Donations
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2018, 12:23 PM   #48
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,903
Default

wow. way impressive!
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2018, 08:17 PM   #49
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,464
Default

kewl kewl kewl... the pre mixer is nice to play with...

I do have some thoughts but maybe should be quiet until it goes another ver. or two... thanks Heda
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2018, 02:30 AM   #50
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,903
Default

Here's my 2c regarding features:

I don't use mcp much,
and when I do, it's for managing fx and sends across several tracks.
In mcp, I have 2 issues turning me off:
1) I have a problem locating selected track/ the tracks I want to see. Scrolling a 100+ track project can send me way off.
So, I need to focus hard, and manually get the tracks into view.
2) I find it hard to see the folder-structure

So, if I was to use HedaMixer,
it would be to overcome these 2 issues.
Peak-history gives some visual clue for track-content.
And I might use the mixer meters to get an overview of my stems.

Looking forward to see other possibilities
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2018, 03:18 AM   #51
Sumalc
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: France
Posts: 480
Default

Bravo Heda! there's a lot of potential in this new project that I'm exploring.
Sumalc is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2018, 03:53 AM   #52
bobobo
Human being with feelings
 
bobobo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 499
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by G-Sun View Post
1) I have a problem locating
2) I find it hard to see the folder-structure
what about

1.
  • deselect the Autoarrange in the mcp and drag the tracks where you want
  • use the trackmanager to switch on/off in mcp (useful names does help here)
  • Grouping folders to the left may help
  • Group tracks with receives to the left may help too
2.
  • names can change the layout (sws auto color/layout - thing) so you
    can easily identify the foldertracks if you they are named correct.

of cause 100 Tracks remain 100 tracks, but Heda may be a witcher
__________________
Quote:
CLA (about volumelevel) : who gives a shit about that, use your damn ears.
bobobo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2018, 08:10 AM   #53
timh613
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Roaming in the Gloaming
Posts: 12
Default Theme Image error msg

Hi HeDa, Soooooo looking forward to taking your Beta release of HeDa Mixer for a spin.

I've used HeDa Scripts manger to download and install the mixer but when I run the action I get the following error message.

Error
Something went wrong reading the theme images. theme_name not found.

This is my directory tree for the script.

[Reaper (64)]----[Scripts]----[HeDaScripts]----[HeDa Mixer VIP]
appicon.png
Default Settings.cfg
HeDaMixer VIP - 1.lua
HeDaMixer VIP - 2.lua
HeDaMixer VIP - 3.lua
HeDaMixer VIP - changelog.txt
HeDaMixer VIP.dat
HMx32.dat
HMx64.dat
License.txt
[Default Themes ]
[ _ _ _ _ Default_5.0.ti_theme
[Default_5.0] various png files



Any clues what I've done wrong.
Note: All your other scripts work fine.

Many thanks in advance and for all your great work.
timh613 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2018, 08:18 AM   #54
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,903
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bobobo View Post
what about

1.
  • deselect the Autoarrange in the mcp and drag the tracks where you want
  • use the trackmanager to switch on/off in mcp (useful names does help here)
  • Grouping folders to the left may help
  • Group tracks with receives to the left may help too
2.
  • names can change the layout (sws auto color/layout - thing) so you
    can easily identify the foldertracks if you they are named correct.

of cause 100 Tracks remain 100 tracks, but Heda may be a witcher
Thanks! Checking it out
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2018, 10:42 AM   #55
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 4,750
Default

Thanks everyone! I am already working in some small bugs, then support for automations... and more.


Quote:
Originally Posted by timh613 View Post
Error
Something went wrong reading the theme images. theme_name not found.
ah... thanks... I'll fix it
__________________
HeDaScripts for REAPER | VIP Donations

Last edited by heda; 02-03-2018 at 11:06 AM.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2018, 08:02 AM   #56
ganttictemp
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 37
Default

I got the following msg when trying to install. My VIP license is OK though.

Unable to install the script. It it is a VIP download, maybe the e-mail or password is entered wrong, or the VIP license has expired. Check the expiration on the website. Contact if the problem persists. Thank you.
ganttictemp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2018, 06:10 PM   #57
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 4,750
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ganttictemp View Post
I got the following msg when trying to install. My VIP license is OK though.

Unable to install the script. It it is a VIP download, maybe the e-mail or password is entered wrong, or the VIP license has expired. Check the expiration on the website. Contact if the problem persists. Thank you.
this is not related to HeDaMixer. It should work. contact me by email so we can fix it.
__________________
HeDaScripts for REAPER | VIP Donations
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2018, 07:35 PM   #58
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,486
Default

that seems wonderful!
do you have any alternative way to donation for the no-paypal people?
(still doesn't work in Turkey)
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2018, 04:12 AM   #59
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 4,750
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
that seems wonderful!
do you have any alternative way to donation for the no-paypal people?
(still doesn't work in Turkey)
sorry, I don't have other methods
Any suggestions? Which one works there?
__________________
HeDaScripts for REAPER | VIP Donations
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2018, 04:22 AM   #60
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,486
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
sorry, I don't have other methods
Any suggestions? Which one works there?
its not a direct money transfer but
so far the only way i found is Amazon e-Gift Card.
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2018, 09:36 PM   #61
Philbo King
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 731
Default

Heda, thanks for considering my suggestion about track names. But I forgot to compliment the outstanding work on the GUI ergonomics. It is a work of art!
Philbo King is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2018, 05:02 AM   #62
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 4,750
Default v1.0pre2 (2018-02-08)

* v1.0pre2 (2018-02-08)
+ Automation support.
# try to fix theme not found error.
# fix: crash gap width dialog when deleting the number


this update adds basic automation support. Now you can see the faders moving in Read mode and all other modes also should work for writing automation too.

@timh613, let me know if this update works for you.. and which theme do you use?
__________________
HeDaScripts for REAPER | VIP Donations
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2018, 05:03 AM   #63
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 4,750
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Philbo King View Post
Heda, thanks for considering my suggestion about track names. But I forgot to compliment the outstanding work on the GUI ergonomics. It is a work of art!

thanks. I have not forgotten. The problem is that I think it would require more CPU and I want to be as fast as possible. Ideally I would need a REAPER API function to draw rotated texts.
__________________
HeDaScripts for REAPER | VIP Donations
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2018, 05:34 PM   #64
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 4,891
Default



Why +24 for touched track ?

--
meter from other track input box still miss input sanitation ;P
(and other bugs I reported I think... but as I don't see them noted in the changelog, I guess you already know !)
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2018, 06:12 PM   #65
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 4,750
Default

@X-Raym
the +24 can be configurable... but I forgot to make the option in the menu. oops Maybe it could take it from REAPER config instead.
I'll add the Upper limit(UL) and lower limit(LL) levels per track as in Track Inspector

ok I'll fix those hehe
__________________
HeDaScripts for REAPER | VIP Donations
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2018, 07:59 PM   #66
foxAsteria
Human being with feelings
 
foxAsteria's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Axis Mundi
Posts: 4,507
Default

Wow, this is pretty amazing! Love the scrolling waveforms. Is there any way this could somehow be adapted to mix track receives? Since there is no indication of audio activity in the routing window, it's pretty impossible to use in that way.
__________________
TwilightMysterySchool
foxAsteria is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2018, 01:34 PM   #67
Robert Randolph
Human being with feelings
 
Robert Randolph's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: St. Petersburg, FL
Posts: 648
Default

A few things I've noticed:

---

If I turn a track down to -inf in HeDa TI VIP or in the reaper TCP, I lose the fader in HeDa mixer. This seems to be expected behaviour.

I know that I can still adjust the fader by clicking and dragging, but it would be nice if there was an indicator of the fader somewhere.

---

A way to jump the fader to a specific point would be useful. See the above point.

---


Opening the documentation page on macOS also opens finder.app to the root folder.

---

No way to reset the fader? FX? I/O? Mutes? Solos?

---

Sometimes - Dragging to adjust multiple faders resets the selection when the mouse button is let go.

I haven't figured out when this happens specifically.

---

Panning is very much needed!

---

Solo/Mute doesn't apply to selected tracks

---

Those are the 'major' things I've noticed. This is a great start though... it's going to be really awesome soon!
__________________
http://www.admiralbumblebee.com
Audio/DAW stuff, Woodworking, Programming and more... new posts twice a week or more.
Robert Randolph is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2018, 02:32 PM   #68
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 4,750
Default

Thank you Robert for the detailed report

I see track selection changes if you release mouse button outside the fader...fixing..

double click on fader to reset the fader.


yes.. .a lot of things to do yet...
__________________
HeDaScripts for REAPER | VIP Donations
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2018, 05:29 PM   #69
Robert Randolph
Human being with feelings
 
Robert Randolph's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: St. Petersburg, FL
Posts: 648
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
Thank you Robert for the detailed report

I see track selection changes if you release mouse button outside the fader...fixing..

double click on fader to reset the fader.


yes.. .a lot of things to do yet...
Double clicking on fader to reset isn't working for me. What is the time spacing for 'double click'?

(also, you may want to add that to the documentation)
__________________
http://www.admiralbumblebee.com
Audio/DAW stuff, Woodworking, Programming and more... new posts twice a week or more.
Robert Randolph is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2018, 12:14 AM   #70
raiirock
Human being with feelings
 
raiirock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Moscow
Posts: 99
Default

Heda, ive just tried your mixer script and its just amazing ! there's only one thing left in my opinion so we could use it for monitoring mixer - pan slider . Can you please make it , maybe optional, or maybe in track inspector ... Otherwise its just perfect , thank you !
raiirock is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2018, 09:19 AM   #71
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,464
Default

+1 for the pan controls but I assume Heda is totally aware of that and is working on it... so far the Mixer is a real boon to what reaper can do!
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2018, 06:59 PM   #72
timh613
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Roaming in the Gloaming
Posts: 12
Default

Hi HeDa, sorry for delay getting back to you. Your update solved the problem. Thanks a lot.

There was still one error. It couldn't find image file - toolbar_misc_key_lock.png

In your \Default themes\Default_5.0 folder this png was not there.

The ones that were there are:-

mcp_io.png
mcp_mute_off.png
mcp_mute_on.png
mcp_solo_off.png
mcp_solo_on.png
mcp_volthumb.png
mcp_volthumb2.png
track_fx_byp.png
track_fx_empty.png
track_fx_norm.png

I found copy of the toolbar_misc_key_lock.png in Reaper's standard toolbar icons and copied it to your HeDaMixer theme folder and all is now perfect.

Now I'm ready to have some fun :-)

Thanks for your help.

P.S. The theme I use is my own mod of the Reaper Default 5.0.
timh613 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2018, 06:12 PM   #73
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,464
Default

Hi Heda... here's a problem

let's say we have a docker at the bottom of the arrange window and have is dragged down to a minimum size... but want to have your mixer in there on a tab, so we can drag it taller when we want to see it all..

when the docker size is minimum the Mixer gives this error:

bad argument #1 to 'remove' (position out of bounds)

so it has to be removed until the docker is tall enough for it...

is there someway around this???
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2018, 06:44 PM   #74
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 4,750
Default

* v1.0pre3 (2018-02-17)
# fix: toolbar_misc_key_lock.png not needed [p=1954013] thanks @timh613
# fix: (position out of bounds) [p=1955399] thanks @hopi


some quick fixes. It shouldn't crash now. Thanks!

I'm sorry that I'm too busy for scripting new features recently. But I have many things planned.
__________________
HeDaScripts for REAPER | VIP Donations
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2018, 07:33 PM   #75
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,464
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
I'm sorry that I'm too busy for scripting new features recently. But I have many things planned.
YOU should NEVER be sorry! gosh... super fast fix! thanks so much
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2018, 11:25 AM   #76
Gianfini
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 569
Default

Hi Heda, tested your HeDa Mixer. Not bad at all... my two wishes

I will use it as single track stripe. so I 'd like
- to have the containing window be large as the track stripe (currently it seems not possible to shrink the window to the track width if only one track exists)
- to have the track natively locked on the selected track when I launch the script. Now either is unlocked (so follows all subsequent selections) or it is locked always to the same track even if I close it and open again while selecting another track

let me know

thanks
g
Gianfini is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2018, 12:18 AM   #77
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,464
Default

Heda... when you have moment, another question plz:

so currently say we have 3 mixers on screen... the all have their windows named HedaMixerVIP with a number at the front, 1 or 2 or whatever...

I tried to make copy of the lua file and rename the file and also to edit the name in the lua code... wishing I could get the GUI window to have names like:

DRUMS Mixer, STRINGS Mixer, BRASS Mixer, etc.

Is there a way to do that..? or could there be a built-in way?
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2018, 03:44 AM   #78
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 4,750
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hopi View Post
Heda... when you have moment, another question plz:

so currently say we have 3 mixers on screen... the all have their windows named HedaMixerVIP with a number at the front, 1 or 2 or whatever...

I tried to make copy of the lua file and rename the file and also to edit the name in the lua code... wishing I could get the GUI window to have names like:

DRUMS Mixer, STRINGS Mixer, BRASS Mixer, etc.

Is there a way to do that..? or could there be a built-in way?
Two ways:
1) Using Track tags in Track Inspector VIP. When you click the "H" button for that tag, it opens a specific instance of HeDaMixer for the tracks with that tag and it is named as the tag

2) When copying and renaming the lua instance to the settings folder, when you edit the instance number inside the lua file, you can put the name there too. not just a number, for example:
instance = "STRINGS"
__________________
HeDaScripts for REAPER | VIP Donations
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2018, 05:53 AM   #79
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,903
Default

Looking spectacular!
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2018, 02:33 PM   #80
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,464
Default

Thanks for that info Heda... method 2 is what I wanted and works perfectly for my wishes... now I can make named mixers which makes it better to see and know what tracks are in each mixer....

I have missed the Cubase 3 possible mixers for a long time but holy cow... what you have created for reaper blows that away...
We now can have these 'endless' NAMED mixers that can be dedicated to what the name says... just amazing!!!!

hope the pan gets in there before long and curious to see what else you will come up with


PS: OMG I just found out I can use the Save As New Instance to save a mixer with a unique name! this just gets better and better
This newly discovered ability makes me wonder why there are the 1, 2 and 3 lua's... I ask because I see save as new instance
does not create a new lua but just new action... but that seems to work the same... as a completely unique instance.
Am I not understanding anything about this?
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain

Last edited by hopi; 02-26-2018 at 03:11 PM.
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:52 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.