Old 05-14-2024, 11:53 AM   #1
Pat Breacadh
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Paris
Posts: 25
Default Refresh of Video Editor Parameters

Hello,

I am aware this is something I should know, but I am drawing a blank right now and not finding the answer online.

There is a keystroke needed to refresh the Video Editor plugin once a parameter has been given a new value. The mod is only effective when that keystroke has been entered.

Could someone please remind me what that keystroke is?

Kind regards,

Pat
Pat Breacadh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2024, 12:03 PM   #2
Pat Breacadh
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Paris
Posts: 25
Default Got it

Ok, just in case this is useful to somebody.

The answer is kind of self-evident, I was thinking of something less generic I guess.

The keystroke is CRTL + S.

It's all in the Pdf User Guide, p. 393, 20.2, §12

https://dlz.reaper.fm/userguide/ReaperUserGuide712c.pdf

Last edited by Pat Breacadh; 05-14-2024 at 01:47 PM.
Pat Breacadh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2024, 10:35 AM   #3
papagirafe
Human being with feelings
 
papagirafe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2020
Location: Brasil
Posts: 704
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Pat Breacadh View Post
Ok, just in case this is useful to somebody.

The answer is kind of self-evident, I was thinking of something less generic I guess.

The keystroke is CRTL + S.

It's all in the Pdf User Guide, p. 393, 20.2, §12

https://dlz.reaper.fm/userguide/ReaperUserGuide712c.pdf
you nailed it! :-)
papagirafe is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:52 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.