COCKOS
CONFEDERATED FORUMS
Cockos : REAPER : NINJAM : Forums
Forum Home : Register : FAQ : Members List : Search :
Old 07-23-2006, 11:01 AM   #1
Scorpiove
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 5
Default Changing res without loading debris?

Is there a way to change the resolution of the image with-out loading debris? The reason I ask is I have a very high resolution set that when I try to load debri it takes a very long time making it almost impossible for me to change the resoultion because I can't get into debris. Having an external way to set the resolution would be great! Thanks for reading
Scorpiove is offline  
Old 08-10-2006, 03:52 PM   #2
Brennan
hey man
 
Brennan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 331
Default

You can go to your "Application Data/Debris Visual Art" directory and delete the "checkpoint" directory to kill your stored scene. Then, the next time you start Debris, it should start very quickly and you can change the resolution from there.


Brennan
Brennan is offline  
Old 07-20-2011, 07:45 PM   #3
Scorpiove
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 5
Default

That helped, thanks for the reply!
Scorpiove is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:52 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.