Old 10-27-2016, 08:39 PM   #1
ertugrulgul
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Turkey
Posts: 118
Default Screenset Master Track Bug

I set 2 screensets, the one is mixer window and the other is edit window(edit window is the one you can see your tracks, media items and tcp etc.). In mixer window I docked the mixer bottom of my screen and my master track always visible in mixer on right side (not visible in tcp). I saved my default project settings in edit window. When I close reaper in mixer window and re-open, it opens in mixer window and doesn't show master track in mixer until when I change the screenset. I think that's a bug and must be fixed.
ertugrulgul is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2016, 11:17 PM   #2
foxAsteria
Human being with feelings
 
foxAsteria's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Axis Mundi
Posts: 4,048
Default

Certain mixer options are not stored in screensets. You can create a Cycle Action though to toggle between screensets and setting the options you want as well. That's what I've had to do. Make sure you have SWS extension installed if you want the power...
__________________
TwilightMysterySchool
foxAsteria is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2017, 03:39 PM   #3
ertugrulgul
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Turkey
Posts: 118
Default

still a problem here!
ertugrulgul is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2017, 07:18 PM   #4
ertugrulgul
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Turkey
Posts: 118
Default

SEE THIS PLEASE!
ertugrulgul is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:11 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.