Old 02-07-2020, 07:57 AM   #1
bFooz
Human being with feelings
 
bFooz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Slovakia
Posts: 1,221
Default Notation custom menu bug - cannot run scripts

v6.03 x64, Win10

- create some script which changes notes somehow, e.g. this
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Q2...dO5TghHhvYEwQ0
Code:
local editor =  reaper.MIDIEditor_GetActive()
local take =  reaper.MIDIEditor_GetTake( editor )
reaper.MIDI_SetNote( take, 0, nil, nil, nil, nil, nil, 50, nil, false )
- add this script to "MIDI Notation note context" menu
- run it from that menu

BUG - nothing happens

EXPECTED - stuff happens the same way it does when the script is called from either the toolbar button or the action list

__________________
Donations | Mixing & Mastering Services
bFooz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2020, 10:19 AM   #2
bFooz
Human being with feelings
 
bFooz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Slovakia
Posts: 1,221
Default

Bump.
__________________
Donations | Mixing & Mastering Services
bFooz is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:03 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.