Old 01-21-2020, 12:46 PM   #6601
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,718
Default

is this normal?

https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38130/disappear.gif
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2020, 01:04 PM   #6602
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
oops - obviously not meant to happen - I admit I never undock the snapshot window so hadn't noticed that...

Will fix...

EDIT: Should now be fixed
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal

Last edited by lb0; 01-21-2020 at 01:56 PM.
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2020, 08:25 PM   #6603
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,718
Default

i can confirm!

Thank you!
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2020, 01:26 AM   #6604
Arthur McArthur
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: Toronto
Posts: 485
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
Hey Arthur,

Think I fixed this one properly now... Let me know
Working great now thank you Leon!
Arthur McArthur is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2020, 11:06 AM   #6605
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,718
Default

i just realized

EDIT MODE / PARAM LEARN
doesn't work for Vst3 TB EQv4 parameters,

but Snapshots works perfectly,

also param learn works for TB Barricade v4 Vst3

is this somehow expected for some vst3 plugins?

nothing important & just out of curiosity!
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2020, 02:19 PM   #6606
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
i just realized

EDIT MODE / PARAM LEARN
doesn't work for Vst3 TB EQv4 parameters,

but Snapshots works perfectly,

also param learn works for TB Barricade v4 Vst3

is this somehow expected for some vst3 plugins?

nothing important & just out of curiosity!
Hmmm. Odd. There should be no difference - the learn mode just monitors the last touched parameter provided by Reaper's API. So if it's not working - there's probably an issue with the way the plugin registers its parameter changes. Unless the API has changed since I coded the learn functionality - which is also possible.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2020, 03:17 PM   #6607
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,718
Default

oops!
just checked TB EQ v4 vst3
i have no idea when but seems somehow i disabled the host automation notification
in wrapper settings

sorry!
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2020, 03:19 PM   #6608
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
oops!
just checked TB EQ v4 vst3
i have no idea when but seems somehow i disabled the host automation notification
in wrapper settings

sorry!
ha - I had no idea you could even do that! Or is it specific to that plugin?
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2020, 04:12 PM   #6609
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,718
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
ha - I had no idea you could even do that! Or is it specific to that plugin?
in the wrapper settings/list it doesn't show if its checked or not
i just select Default notification... blindly .. seems Ignore all... was selected

https://stash.reaper.fm/v/38141/tbeq4vst3.png
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2020, 04:38 AM   #6610
grandfougue
Human being with feelings
 
grandfougue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 185
Default

Hello a litte bug graphyc a think
grandfougue is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2020, 04:40 AM   #6611
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by grandfougue View Post
Hello a litte bug graphyc a think
Ah yeah - thanks for the report - I'll fix that.

EDIT:

Should now be fixed. Let me know if you find otherwise.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal

Last edited by lb0; 01-27-2020 at 05:00 AM.
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2020, 05:58 AM   #6612
grandfougue
Human being with feelings
 
grandfougue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 185
Default

hello how to add a different font to the secondary pages in the stripp it does not work for me?
grandfougue is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2020, 06:52 AM   #6613
grandfougue
Human being with feelings
 
grandfougue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 185
Default

Hello it s a bug please ?
grandfougue is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2020, 09:27 AM   #6614
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by grandfougue View Post
Hello it s a bug please ?
Try as I might - I cannot repeat this bug. Can you please send me you LBXCS_resource/settings.txt file? Just to see if it's a particular setting causing this.

Thanks,
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2020, 09:27 AM   #6615
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by grandfougue View Post
hello how to add a different font to the secondary pages in the stripp it does not work for me?
What do you mean secondary pages?
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2020, 12:27 PM   #6616
grandfougue
Human being with feelings
 
grandfougue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 185
Default

It spossible atache different gfx with different page of the strip switcher ?
grandfougue is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2020, 12:29 PM   #6617
grandfougue
Human being with feelings
 
grandfougue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 185
Default

It doesn't happen all the time
Attached Files
File Type: txt settings.txt (3.4 KB, 19 views)
grandfougue is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2020, 04:23 PM   #6618
grandfougue
Human being with feelings
 
grandfougue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 185
Default

Would it be possible to make that the multi plugin stripp do not end up exploding in several stripps when we select the track from reaper ? In DM
grandfougue is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2020, 04:54 PM   #6619
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by grandfougue View Post
Would it be possible to make that the multi plugin stripp do not end up exploding in several stripps when we select the track from reaper ? In DM
Hmmm. It shouldn't do. Can you provide a GIF of it doing this from the point you add the strip to the point selecting it in a track makes it explode!

Attaching a gfx to a strip page is clunky - at the moment you can only do it from FX mode when you also have a control selected. Yeah - I know that's pretty stupid - I just never got round to doing that in graphics edit mode. Will look into sometime soon.

I'll also look into the other issues soon.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2020, 05:20 PM   #6620
grandfougue
Human being with feelings
 
grandfougue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 185
Default

I can't capture the moment when this triggers when I try this trigger after a while the distress has to say more for the moment I will try to be more careful if I can say more I come back towards you thank you
grandfougue is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2020, 05:23 PM   #6621
grandfougue
Human being with feelings
 
grandfougue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 185
Default

Attaching a gfx to a strip page is clunky - at the moment you can only do it from FX mode when you also have a control selected. Yeah - I know that's pretty stupid - I just never got round to doing that in graphics edit mode. Will look into sometime soon.

Thank
Merci Very helpfull
grandfougue is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2020, 05:34 PM   #6622
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by grandfougue View Post
I can't capture the moment when this triggers when I try this trigger after a while the distress has to say more for the moment I will try to be more careful if I can say more I come back towards you thank you
Ah - I think I might have found a way that that happens. Similar to a previous recent bug.

If no track is selected - and you add a multi-strip (which gets put on the master track when no track is selected) - then when you select the master track - the strip gets exploded. I'll look into this.

Also - just for info - if you hold Ctrl and Shift when pressing the Refresh button - it will do this because it discards all stored strip data (this was added for my own use to help with testing). So don't press Ctrl and Shift and Refresh at same time.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2020, 05:49 PM   #6623
grandfougue
Human being with feelings
 
grandfougue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 185
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
Ah - I think I might have found a way that that happens. Similar to a previous recent bug.

If no track is selected - and you add a multi-strip (which gets put on the master track when no track is selected) - then when you select the master track - the strip gets exploded. I'll look into this.

Also - just for info - if you hold Ctrl and Shift when pressing the Refresh button - it will do this because it discards all stored strip data (this was added for my own use to help with testing). So don't press Ctrl and Shift and Refresh at same time.
Thanks I just protect my stripes from the explosion
hihi merci
Cool for the new shortcut

When we inadvertently delete a track, however, it's a disaster
Can there be a solution in reaper to lock a track against deletion?

Last edited by grandfougue; 01-28-2020 at 06:18 PM.
grandfougue is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2020, 11:26 AM   #6624
Wilson
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 135
Default

Hey Leon, is it possible to deactivate the shortcuts from LBX Stripper because this drives me nuts
Ive set the shortcuts in Reaper to the new "global" function but even then LBX shortcuts are priority.
If you can find a solution for this shortcuts chaos that would be really great.
Maybe just put the important function like the Strip Browser & Strip Order to the right click menu
...like the Snapshots window and a global "deactivate shortcuts" in the settings.

And is it possible to lock the strips to the center of the screen?

Thanks man!
Wilson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2020, 12:02 PM   #6625
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,319
Default

Yeah, I second that. A setting would be awesome!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2020, 12:30 PM   #6626
Zeno
Human being with feelings
 
Zeno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 205
Default

well, or the possibility to define our own shortcuts
Zeno is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2020, 02:06 PM   #6627
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

You already can redefine the keyboard shortcuts

Download the 'keycommands.ini' file from the Stripper github - and place it in the LBXCS_resources folder.

Then work out the keycodes you want to redefine - and replace the numbers after each ['[command]'] tag.

If you want to disable a shortcut completely - keep the tag in place - and simply replace the number with an illegal keycode (eg. -1)

But note - there are some keyboard shortcuts which cannot yet be performed any other way - so work out if you need to use the shortcut - and if so - assign to some other code which you're happy with.

Here's a quick script to give you keycodes:

Code:
function run()

  gfx.update()
  c = gfx.getchar()
  if c > 0 then
    reaper.ShowConsoleMsg(tostring(c)..'\n')
  end
  
  if c ~= 27 then 
    reaper.defer(run)
  else
    gfx.quit()
  end
end

gfx.init("- LBX KeyCodes -", 100, 100, 0, 100, 100)
run()
Simply run it - make sure the small GUI window has focus - and press the keys - the key code will show up in the console window.

Remember - Shift/Ctrl/Alt + [key] will give you a different code number.


BUT - I'm still not sure if this will allow the global keyboard assignments to override - if they weren't already doing this - then simply changing the keycodes still may not allow others to pass through...
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2020, 03:02 PM   #6628
Zeno
Human being with feelings
 
Zeno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 205
Default

Hey cool, didn't know that!
thanks
Zeno is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2020, 05:07 PM   #6629
Wilson
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 135
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
You already can redefine the keyboard shortcuts

Download the 'keycommands.ini' file from the Stripper github - and place it in the LBXCS_resources folder.

Then work out the keycodes you want to redefine - and replace the numbers after each ['[command]'] tag.

If you want to disable a shortcut completely - keep the tag in place - and simply replace the number with an illegal keycode (eg. -1)

But note - there are some keyboard shortcuts which cannot yet be performed any other way - so work out if you need to use the shortcut - and if so - assign to some other code which you're happy with.

Here's a quick script to give you keycodes:

Code:
function run()

  gfx.update()
  c = gfx.getchar()
  if c > 0 then
    reaper.ShowConsoleMsg(tostring(c)..'\n')
  end
  
  if c ~= 27 then 
    reaper.defer(run)
  else
    gfx.quit()
  end
end

gfx.init("- LBX KeyCodes -", 100, 100, 0, 100, 100)
run()
Simply run it - make sure the small GUI window has focus - and press the keys - the key code will show up in the console window.

Remember - Shift/Ctrl/Alt + [key] will give you a different code number.


BUT - I'm still not sure if this will allow the global keyboard assignments to override - if they weren't already doing this - then simply changing the keycodes still may not allow others to pass through...
Oh man!!! this is way too complicated I hope you make an easier option for that

Ive tried to make an illegal keycode with open the 'keycommands.ini' file with an Editor and change the numbers with -1 but the shortcuts still working?
I plased the 'keycommands.ini' file in to the "LBXCS_resources" Folder but nothing happens?
I just need to clear the "F" key on my keyboard which opens "select Template" and the "." key which is the "go to next Track" shortcut from LBX.

Thanks for your help!

Last edited by Wilson; 01-30-2020 at 06:20 PM.
Wilson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2020, 02:05 AM   #6630
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wilson View Post
Oh man!!! this is way too complicated I hope you make an easier option for that

Ive tried to make an illegal keycode with open the 'keycommands.ini' file with an Editor and change the numbers with -1 but the shortcuts still working?
I plased the 'keycommands.ini' file in to the "LBXCS_resources" Folder but nothing happens?
I just need to clear the "F" key on my keyboard which opens "select Template" and the "." key which is the "go to next Track" shortcut from LBX.

Thanks for your help!
Odd - works for me (I changed the [setmode_2]102 tag assignment with [setmode_2]-1

Restarted Stripper - and the F key was no longer active.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2020, 02:55 AM   #6631
Regisfofo
Human being with feelings
 
Regisfofo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: France
Posts: 308
Default

Hey Leon!

I donated again! Thanks a lot for your work on this one
Regisfofo is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2020, 06:15 AM   #6632
Wilson
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 135
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
Odd - works for me (I changed the [setmode_2]102 tag assignment with [setmode_2]-1

Restarted Stripper - and the F key was no longer active.
Oh yes my bad, now it worked. I have change the wrong numbers

The problem is still that LBX dont let the Reaper shortcuts passing through so I have to click everytime in the TCP first to focus the TCP and only then the Reaper shortcuts work again.
Even with the new "Global" and "Global + text fields" options in the Reaper Shortcuts define window the Reaper shortcuts doesent passing through the LBX Stripper.

Is there a way to fix that?
Wilson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2020, 06:19 AM   #6633
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Regisfofo View Post
Hey Leon!

I donated again! Thanks a lot for your work on this one
Thanks - much appreciated. Have PM'd.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2020, 06:23 AM   #6634
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wilson View Post
Oh yes my bad, now it worked. I have change the wrong numbers

The problem is still that LBX dont let the Reaper shortcuts passing through so I have to click everytime in the TCP first to focus the TCP and only then the Reaper shortcuts work again.
Even with the new "Global" and "Global + text fields" options in the Reaper Shortcuts define window the Reaper shortcuts doesent passing through the LBX Stripper.

Is there a way to fix that?
Not that I know of... I know they added the global shortcuts - but I don't know how that works alongside the scripts - I think script windows will always swallow key commands - as simply - there's no way of telling if you are entering data into a text box or something like that. (Would be very annoying if you couldn't save a script with the letter F in the name). I think this may be why the devs made scripts have precedence over global shortcuts.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2020, 07:58 AM   #6635
Wilson
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 135
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
Not that I know of... I know they added the global shortcuts - but I don't know how that works alongside the scripts - I think script windows will always swallow key commands - as simply - there's no way of telling if you are entering data into a text box or something like that. (Would be very annoying if you couldn't save a script with the letter F in the name). I think this may be why the devs made scripts have precedence over global shortcuts.
Mmmh I see. Is it maybe possible to add a function in the LBX settings like in the FX Chain window Options "Ignore FX chain keyboard shortcuts (send to main window)" and an Auto-Disable function if you edit a Strip?

About the keycommands.ini:

This shortcuts are not listet in the keycommands.ini:

Q - Open/Close Navi Bar
F5 - Refresh
Shift and + : Zoom Out
Shift and - : Zoom In
Shift and ! : Load Favorite Strip
Shift and 7 : open Menu
Shift and ? : open Settings`
Shift and 4/6/8 (Num Pad) : move strips left/right

- : jump to GLOBAL and this is not changeable. In the keycommands.ini the - (number 45) is [prevpage]45
If I change that to [prevpage]-1 the "-" jump to GLOBAL

And another thing: would it be possible to add a "Align Horizontal Center" in the Mix Mode Options so that the strips always locked to the horizontal center of the screen?

Thanks!
Wilson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2020, 08:09 AM   #6636
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wilson View Post
Mmmh I see. Is it maybe possible to add a function in the LBX settings like in the FX Chain window Options "Ignore FX chain keyboard shortcuts (send to main window)" and an Auto-Disable function if you edit a Strip?

About the keycommands.ini:

This shortcuts are not listet in the keycommands.ini:

Q - Open/Close Navi Bar
F5 - Refresh
Shift and + : Zoom Out
Shift and - : Zoom In
Shift and ! : Load Favorite Strip
Shift and 7 : open Menu
Shift and ? : open Settings`
Shift and 4/6/8 (Num Pad) : move strips left/right

- : jump to GLOBAL and this is not changeable. In the keycommands.ini the - (number 45) is [prevpage]45
If I change that to [prevpage]-1 the "-" jump to GLOBAL

And another thing: would it be possible to add a "Align Horizontal Center" in the Mix Mode Options so that the strips always locked to the horizontal center of the screen?

Thanks!
The problem with passing through key commands is I don't think there is any mechanism to allow this when a script window has the focus I'll have another look when I get some time.

Regarding the shortcuts - none of them are hardcoded apart from Escape to quit the script.

The problem is that some of the keyboard shortcuts depend on the context - ie what mode you're in. So the easiest way to find out what they are is to use the small script I posted earlier to find out the keycodes - then look in the keycommands.ini file for the tag that matches the keycode.

Eg 'Q' is 113. So in the list [show_trbtns] is the tag for the shortcut Q.

I haven't time to go through and identify all the options - this is simply the easiest way. If you press a particular key for a shortcut you want to change - find out its keycode then find that code in the .ini file.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2020, 08:35 AM   #6637
Wilson
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 135
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
The problem with passing through key commands is I don't think there is any mechanism to allow this when a script window has the focus I'll have another look when I get some time.

Regarding the shortcuts - none of them are hardcoded apart from Escape to quit the script.

The problem is that some of the keyboard shortcuts depend on the context - ie what mode you're in. So the easiest way to find out what they are is to use the small script I posted earlier to find out the keycodes - then look in the keycommands.ini file for the tag that matches the keycode.

Eg 'Q' is 113. So in the list [show_trbtns] is the tag for the shortcut Q.

I haven't time to go through and identify all the options - this is simply the easiest way. If you press a particular key for a shortcut you want to change - find out its keycode then find that code in the .ini file.
I found a solution now. If I set the shortcut to "Global and text fields" then the shortcut works everytime, doesent matter which plugin or script are in focus but the downside is that I cant use this keys in every kind of text field anymore so I have to make new shortcut keys with ALT or Shift and it seems its working like that.

...and the strips align to center?

Thanks Leon!
Wilson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2020, 08:37 AM   #6638
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,431
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wilson View Post
...and the strips align to center?

Thanks Leon!
I shall look into when I get some time
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2020, 09:08 AM   #6639
Georgedayren
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 57
Default

Updated script and this...
__________________
Donate
Fast Access Pack
Georgedayren is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2020, 09:15 AM   #6640
Wilson
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 135
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lb0 View Post
I shall look into when I get some time
I remember an older version of LBX had this strips to the center function automatically. I think the version before the new mixer or one or two before.

Thank you Leon!
Wilson is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:15 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.