Old 11-28-2016, 06:39 AM   #81
stephane
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 97
Default

@hopi

This is another example of a .reabank file which combines several instruments.

Code:
Bank 121 0 Snare 1
0 Hit
1 Edge
2 Rim
3 X stick
4 Flam
5 Roll
6 Swell mf
7 Swell f

Bank 121 1 Snare 2
0 Hit
1 Edge
2 Rim
3 X stick
4 Flam
5 Brush
6 Roll
7 Brush roll
8 Swell mf
9 Swell f

Bank 121 2 Snare 3
21 Hit

Bank 121 3 Timbales
0 Lo Hit
1 Lo Edge
2 Lo Rim
3 Lo X st.
4 Lo Flam
5 Hi Hit
6 Hi Edge
7 Hi Rim
8 Hi X st.
9 Hi Flam
10 Hi Slide
11 Lo Swell mf
12 Lo Swell f
13 Hi Swell mf
14 Hi Swell f
This a file i'm using from Spitfire Percussion redux (Drums High)

Instruments are:

- Snare 1
- Snare 2
- Snare 3
- Timbales

Each instrument is loaded in the same instance of Kontakt on a different midi channel

- Snare 1 -> midi channel 1 -> Bank 121 0 Snare 1
- Snare 2 -> midi channel 2 -> Bank 121 1 Snare 2
- Snare 3 -> midi channel 3 -> Bank 121 2 Snare 3
- Timbales -> midi channel 4 Bank 121 3 Timbales

See in bold the corresponding number

Bank 121 0 Snare 1 : here, 0 means midi channel 1
Bank 121 1 Snare 2 : herec 1 means midi channel 2
etc...

nb: about this numerotation, this is not a personnal choice, this is how reabank works.

In that case all keyswitches start from number 0, except for Snare 3

Then, after loading the reabank file in the inspector, by clicking on the + button, you can select the appropriate instrument to see his keyswitches



nb: note the red checkbox value in the bottom of the inspector. it corresponds to the midi channel used by the displayed instrument.

So, the answer to your question is "yes", you can add multiple instruments in the same .reabank file.
Just define the appropriate midi channel according to your preferences.
Set the correct values to the keyswitch numbers.
Order instrument as you want. You're totally free to build your instrument definition and design it according to personnal workflow.

We can imagine an instance of Kontakt with:
midi channel 1: an instrument with multiple keyswitches
midi channel 2: an instrument with a single articulation (no keyswitch)
etc...
Just write the corresponding reabank file
stephane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2016, 10:00 AM   #82
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,823
Default

hi stephane,
thanks again for your perfect clarity about making reabank files...
I will try that with a few other instruments
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2016, 05:10 PM   #83
gmgmgm
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 153
Default

As a variation on .reabank file use, I've been playing around with one for an instrument that uses multiple keyswitches simultaneously to control different aspects of the instrument's performance. Using the same channel for all keyswitches makes some of them invisible in the Midi Editor, but separating them allows using the Channel Filter to switch visibility among the different sections. The instrument has to be set to Omni in Kontakt, of course:

Bank 121 0 Embertone Fischer Viola Vib
27 Default vibrato
28 Progressive vibrato
29 Open string vibrato
30 Gentle vibrato
31 Passionate vibrato

Bank 121 1 Embertone Fischer Viola Technique
32 Ghost key
33 Color on
34 Color off
35 Portamento
36 Sustain
37 Slur
38 Staccato
39 Pizzicato
40 Tremolo

Bank 121 2 Embertone Fischer Viola Bowing
41 Con Sordino on
42 Con Sordino off / Normal
43 Normal
44 Sul Ponticello
45 Sul Tasto
46 Legato
47 Poly

I'd welcome a more elegant solution, if anyone can suggest one.

I'd also be interested to know if anyone has any thoughts on methods to integrate CC control of instrument articulations. For instance, the Embertone instruments use a mix of keyswitches and CCs and a solution that deals with just one aspect, while very welcome, is going to seem somewhat incomplete.
gmgmgm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2016, 06:34 PM   #84
pcartwright
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 930
Default

Is there a reason why only bank 121 is used? It might make sense to open up other MSB values for flexibility.
pcartwright is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2016, 11:47 PM   #85
stephane
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 97
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pcartwright View Post
Is there a reason why only bank 121 is used? It might make sense to open up other MSB values for flexibility.
I don't know. I supposed that's how reabank work. I didn't find any examples with a different value than 121, and I'm not sure it will work with another one.
stephane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2016, 05:50 AM   #86
pcartwright
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 930
Default

http://www.djemberecords.com/reaper_...f_Reabanks.pdf

JoelSampson has an example that starts with bank 0, so presumably 0 - 127 are available for the MSB.

Also, for channel changes (no keyswitch) could a negative value or nil be used to avoid extraneous MIDI notes?
pcartwright is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2016, 10:43 AM   #87
jadedsean
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 20
Default

[QUOTE=stephane;1755363]Hi,
I'm sure you will have a lot of questions. I will try to answer the best I can.
Hi Stephane, thank you for this it looks amazing but i'm some difficulty and wondered if you could help? Anyway i have done the install as stated in the documentation and inspector is there but for some reason i'm missing the midi channel strip, all i have is the top half and bottom half and the rest is blank. Also when i open my piano roll from a midi item the Inspector is not there it opens up in a separate piano roll window. Lastly when i try to open the scenes in the drop down menu it won't open. What am doing wrong? I'm sure it's something silly i missed.

Cheers

Sean
jadedsean is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2016, 11:38 AM   #88
stephane
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 97
Default

[QUOTE=jadedsean;1764516]
Quote:
Originally Posted by stephane View Post
Hi,
I'm sure you will have a lot of questions. I will try to answer the best I can.
Hi Stephane, thank you for this it looks amazing but i'm some difficulty and wondered if you could help? Anyway i have done the install as stated in the documentation and inspector is there but for some reason i'm missing the midi channel strip, all i have is the top half and bottom half and the rest is blank. Also when i open my piano roll from a midi item the Inspector is not there it opens up in a separate piano roll window. Lastly when i try to open the scenes in the drop down menu it won't open. What am doing wrong? I'm sure it's something silly i missed.

Cheers

Sean
Hello Sean
Can you tell me what is your setup:
- windows or mac
- n° version of reaper, 32 or 64 bits
Could you take a screenshot of the inspector to see the problem
Thanks
stephane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2016, 12:57 PM   #89
jadedsean
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 20
Default

Cheers for the quick reply Stephane, yeah i'm on a PC windows 10 64 bit, i'm on reaper 5.29 the latest version. trying to upload a screen shot but having problems uploading
jadedsean is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2016, 04:49 AM   #90
Vagalume
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 391
Default

This is simply awesome !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Vagalume is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2016, 12:40 PM   #91
Hafer
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 17
Default

Good news, Inspector seems to be out of beta now.
Meaning: should be, since access is donation-blocked now ;-)
Hafer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2016, 05:02 PM   #92
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,823
Default

thanks for all you do stephane... just sent a small donation...
as they say, "even by drops the bucket is filled"... you certainly deserve more but I'll have to wind the lottery first... %^)
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2016, 11:38 PM   #93
stephane
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 97
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hopi View Post
thanks for all you do stephane... just sent a small donation...
as they say, "even by drops the bucket is filled"... you certainly deserve more but I'll have to wind the lottery first... %^)
Thank you hopi.

I developped this inspector for my personal use to improve and speed up my workflow and now I'm very pleased to know that it will help another Reaper users.

Also, thanks to all people who have already made a donation too, whatever the amount, you are totally free.

ps: If you don't receive an email by me with the instruction to download the script, first check your spam inbox, otherwise leave me a message by using the contact form on my site or send me an email.
stephane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2016, 03:26 AM   #94
DANIELE
Human being with feelings
 
DANIELE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Florence, Italy
Posts: 260
Default

Hi Stephane, great plugin.

Is there a way to dock the plugin in docker automatically?

I keep the docker on a secondary monitor, I don't want other window in the main window, I deactivated the option to dock it in main window and I have a floating script window, by drag and drop this on the docker I can dock it but every time i restart the script I have a floating window again.

Thank you.

EDIT
I've also just noticed that I have a bit of lag on notes drawing in the midi editor. Has anyone else run into the same problem?

EDIT2
What can I do if I want to put two or more keyswitches at the same time?
__________________
Audio: AKG-K240 MKII, Adam A7X, Audient iD22 - Steinberg UR22; Piano: Yamaha P-250 - NI S88 MK1;
!!DANIELE EPIC ORCHESTRAL MUSIC!! |*| STAR WARS SERIES

Last edited by DANIELE; 12-04-2016 at 04:53 AM.
DANIELE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2016, 10:48 AM   #95
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,823
Default

I would much prefer that when launched, the inspector did not put itself in a dock...
or at least had such an option...

I have three dock positions

above the TCP, to the left of TCP and also to the right of TCP

previous versions went into the left dock... the latest version goes into the top dock... either way it is not appropriate for my screen layout...

If it would just float that would be much better for me...

what do ya think?
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2016, 11:24 AM   #96
stephane
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 97
Default

Hello Daniele

Quote:
Originally Posted by DANIELE View Post
Is there a way to dock the plugin in docker automatically?
Do you mean: to run the inspector at Reaper start up ?

Otherwise, dock the inspector where you want, and after leaving Reaper, the inspector position should be saved. If not, you can set it manually by editing the file inspector.ini , located in the script folder
Change the "docked" parameter value

Code:
[window]
docked=1
For example, 1 = left position.

Quote:
Originally Posted by DANIELE View Post
EDIT
I've also just noticed that I have a bit of lag on notes drawing in the midi editor. Has anyone else run into the same problem?
I also noticed it with some of my libraries. I didn't have this issue with previous reaper version. I don't know if it is linked. I'm working on it to find what things can be optimized

Quote:
Originally Posted by DANIELE View Post
EDIT2
What can I do if I want to put two or more keyswitches at the same time?
No, you can't unfortunality. This inspector can send only one midi event as a keyswitch at the same time.
stephane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2016, 11:33 AM   #97
gmgmgm
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 153
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DANIELE View Post
What can I do if I want to put two or more keyswitches at the same time?
You might try the approach I described in post #83.
gmgmgm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2016, 06:48 PM   #98
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,823
Default

stephane.... is there a way to edit that ini so the lua comes up not docked at all.... just floating in its own window?
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2016, 01:00 AM   #99
stephane
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 97
Default

This is trick to save the inspector position.
Move the inspector where you want (docked or floating position)
Go to menu "!" and click on "About".
Close the inspector and relaunch it.
The position should be saved and restored.



I'm adding new options to give move flexibility. they will be available in the next update. This is just an overview.

Attached Images
File Type: gif inspector_1.gif (48.6 KB, 842 views)
File Type: gif inspector_2.gif (49.0 KB, 835 views)
stephane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2016, 10:48 AM   #100
DANIELE
Human being with feelings
 
DANIELE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Florence, Italy
Posts: 260
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by stephane View Post
Hello Daniele



Do you mean: to run the inspector at Reaper start up ?

Otherwise, dock the inspector where you want, and after leaving Reaper, the inspector position should be saved. If not, you can set it manually by editing the file inspector.ini , located in the script folder
Change the "docked" parameter value

Code:
[window]
docked=1
For example, 1 = left position.



I also noticed it with some of my libraries. I didn't have this issue with previous reaper version. I don't know if it is linked. I'm working on it to find what things can be optimized



No, you can't unfortunality. This inspector can send only one midi event as a keyswitch at the same time.
Thank you for your answer.

Quote:
Originally Posted by gmgmgm View Post
You might try the approach I described in post #83.
I tried it and it works but obviously I can't see the articulation name of both articulations at the same time.

Anyway I have some strange behaviors on tracks where I do not put the articulations.
I've strange behaviors soloing them, I don't hear sound at all.

Quote:
Originally Posted by stephane View Post
This is trick to save the inspector position.
Move the inspector where you want (docked or floating position)
Go to menu "!" and click on "About".
Close the inspector and relaunch it.
The position should be saved and restored.



I'm adding new options to give move flexibility. they will be available in the next update. This is just an overview.

Thank you for this improvement. I noticed that when I start the script with a project (so with Reaper just loaded) it keeps the position.
When I start it automatically on Reaper boot I don't have the window docked as I leave it.

I have another question: how can we donwload updates? You send them using the e-mail?
__________________
Audio: AKG-K240 MKII, Adam A7X, Audient iD22 - Steinberg UR22; Piano: Yamaha P-250 - NI S88 MK1;
!!DANIELE EPIC ORCHESTRAL MUSIC!! |*| STAR WARS SERIES
DANIELE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2016, 12:21 PM   #101
stephane
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 97
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DANIELE View Post
I have another question: how can we donwload updates? You send them using the e-mail?
Yes, all people who made a donation will be notified by email when a new update will be released.
stephane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2016, 12:49 PM   #102
DANIELE
Human being with feelings
 
DANIELE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Florence, Italy
Posts: 260
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by stephane View Post
Yes, all people who made a donation will be notified by email when a new update will be released.
Ok, thank you.
__________________
Audio: AKG-K240 MKII, Adam A7X, Audient iD22 - Steinberg UR22; Piano: Yamaha P-250 - NI S88 MK1;
!!DANIELE EPIC ORCHESTRAL MUSIC!! |*| STAR WARS SERIES
DANIELE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2016, 02:26 PM   #103
tyllmusic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 27
Default

Just wanted to share with you guys two neat little extra JS-Plugins that add complexity, but also allow for neat added features to this already brilliant articulation script:

MIDI channel to Keyswitch (from www.syntheticorchestra.com/articulatereaper) and Multi Channel MIDI Keyswitch (from http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=94488).

I use the first one to activate two Keyswitches at once, which for example is a great help with VSL's matrix. Using this plugin I can simultaneously change the X- and the Y-axis with keyswitches.

The second one I use primarily with Kontakt to access different articulations in different MIDI channels by choosing the MIDI channel via keyswitches sent from stephane's script.

Last edited by tyllmusic; 12-08-2016 at 12:51 AM.
tyllmusic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2016, 11:36 PM   #104
Hafer
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 17
Default

Thanks! BTW, the second link is dead
Hafer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2016, 12:04 AM   #105
stephane
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 97
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hafer View Post
Thanks! BTW, the second link is dead
remove www
the correct link is: http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=94488
stephane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2016, 07:20 AM   #106
stephane
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 97
Default what's next

Hello,
I'm currently developping a floating version of my articulation-keyswitching system.
The articulation management in the inspector is not a bad idea, however I noticed it's a little bit annoying with big screens because the distance between the piano roll and the inspector (docked on left or on the right of the screen), requires large mouse movement to click on keyswitch button after moving the cursor position.
That's why I rethought about the approach with a floating toolbar. This is definitely the best way to speed up the workflow by reducing parasite movements.

Below a quick overview that I wanted to share to show you my WIP.
Main features available in the inspector version are also in the floating toolbar. It works nearly the same way.

stephane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2016, 09:22 AM   #107
Hafer
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 17
Default

looks great!
Hafer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2016, 10:35 AM   #108
DANIELE
Human being with feelings
 
DANIELE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Florence, Italy
Posts: 260
Default

Great work. I've to test better the actual version because as I said previously I've strange behaviors on soloing tracks from the TCP.

Did you resolve the lag issue?
__________________
Audio: AKG-K240 MKII, Adam A7X, Audient iD22 - Steinberg UR22; Piano: Yamaha P-250 - NI S88 MK1;
!!DANIELE EPIC ORCHESTRAL MUSIC!! |*| STAR WARS SERIES
DANIELE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-15-2016, 09:14 AM   #109
LeBeginner
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 92
Default

Hi everybody !

I've deeply tested the Inspector Script by programming a midi mock-up of the Hans Zimmer "Jack Sparrow" Theme, from the soundtrack of the "Pirates of the Carribeans - Dead Man's Chest" movie.

It's been a very interesting job and the use of the Inspector allowed me to obtain a better result than I could expected without it.

If you still need to be convinced of the usefulness of this script for that kind of job, then listen to this mock-up. Of course, it still can be improved. No real mix (or just a few) and the solo cello sound still a bit strange.
You can listen to it there :
https://1drv.ms/u/s!AqGSb4SJR-U0hz7k_D2ZBiqjej9u
__________________
My Web Site : http://composersforum.ning.com/profile/LeBeginner
LeBeginner is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2016, 11:44 PM   #110
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,823
Default

stephane... that floating version looks like it will be 'the one'... NICE
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2016, 11:56 PM   #111
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 13,823
Default

EDIT... never mind

but big note for reabank files for VSL
no, they are not all the same... the ksw for basses for example are at the other end of the keyboard [of course]
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain

Last edited by hopi; 12-17-2016 at 11:36 PM.
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2016, 03:00 AM   #112
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 7,182
Default

This is looking so good,
that I'll hope it will be ported to native.
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2016, 05:14 PM   #113
parr
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 196
Default

Hello,

Here a happy user of Inspector. Works great! Just a suggestion. I only use heavily two sizes for tracks, tiny and normal. Would it be possible an option to use just two and, more important, in that case avoid the menu and have just a toggle button? That is, you click once and all tracks become tiny, you click again and all tracks are normal. In fact, for all tracks, I would only need a single tiny button. This would be great for me.

Does anybody feel the same?

J
parr is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2016, 12:47 AM   #114
stephane
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 97
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by parr View Post
Hello,
Would it be possible an option to use just two ... tiny and normal
Edit inspector.ini file (in your $REAPER/Scripts/Inspector directory) and remove unwanted values in [track_height] section by deleting unnecessary lines

Code:
[track_height]
1=Tiny|1
2=Small|0
3=Normal|62
4=Medium|82
5=Large|150

Code:
[track_height]
1=Tiny|1
2=Normal|62
stephane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2016, 02:01 AM   #115
stephane
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 97
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DANIELE View Post
Great work. I've to test better the actual version because as I said previously I've strange behaviors on soloing tracks from the TCP.

Did you resolve the lag issue?
Hello Daniele

Sorry for the delayed answer. I'm currently working on the floating toolbar version and I made some extra tests because I recoded several parts in the script by hoping it will solve the issue. I'm not 100% sure about the results that's why I would like to invite you to test the new script to see if there is always the lag issue. Please can you contact me with a private message or by email. I will send you in return the new script. Thanks in advance for you help.
stephane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2016, 07:43 AM   #116
stephane
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: France
Posts: 97
Default

Spitfire Symphonic Woodwinds .reabank files added

http://sfer.online.free.fr/index.php?static6/reabank
stephane is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2016, 10:42 AM   #117
DANIELE
Human being with feelings
 
DANIELE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Florence, Italy
Posts: 260
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by stephane View Post
Hello Daniele

Sorry for the delayed answer. I'm currently working on the floating toolbar version and I made some extra tests because I recoded several parts in the script by hoping it will solve the issue. I'm not 100% sure about the results that's why I would like to invite you to test the new script to see if there is always the lag issue. Please can you contact me with a private message or by email. I will send you in return the new script. Thanks in advance for you help.
Done.
__________________
Audio: AKG-K240 MKII, Adam A7X, Audient iD22 - Steinberg UR22; Piano: Yamaha P-250 - NI S88 MK1;
!!DANIELE EPIC ORCHESTRAL MUSIC!! |*| STAR WARS SERIES
DANIELE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2016, 02:46 PM   #118
jico27
Human being with feelings
 
jico27's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Paris / France
Posts: 428
Default

Hi all,

BTW, I suppose most of you have heard about this Lua script able to create reabanks files in a mouse click.
(This saves a LOT of time, of course and the risk of errors is absent.)
If not, this is the link where it can be downloaded.
Easy to use with a shortcut on your KB or CS, this is absolutely a life saver.

https://github.com/MichaelPilyavskiy/ReaScripts
A thread ws opened about it and all is related here
http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.p...84#post1705284

Create your own reabanks in the blink of an eye.
Happy reabanks!
jico27 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2016, 02:16 AM   #119
Hafer
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 17
Default

hello @stephane,

what do you think about and are you somehow involved into the recent articulation map activities of the upcoming v5.32?
Just curious.
Hafer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2016, 02:18 AM   #120
Hafer
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 17
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jico27 View Post
A thread ws opened about it and all is related here
http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.p...84#post1705284
Gives me a 404
Hafer is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:16 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.