Old 01-10-2011, 04:04 AM   #1001
Joystick
Human being with feelings
 
Joystick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Athens / Greece
Posts: 443
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
Would love this too, for now there is a prog called autorender somewhere here that get's close but don't ask me where because I haven't used it for a while!
Yeap, I'm using autorender every day, if you google "autorender reaper" it will point to the google site for download. Very nice utility but it doesn;t do what I'm looking for in the feature I propose. Also you cannot do anything as you render and ultimately (although its a great utility and I use it a lot) its not the real solution to the region rendering pipeline.

If you like the feature I'm suggesting you can vote for it and maybe help promoting the voting also, hehehehe, I'm asking you that because there are not many people that care for sound design in the forum so many people will just vote for the ordinary music related stuff.

Anyway, thanks for the heads up. Autorender is great but it would be great to have a really integrated solution for this.
__________________
Animating the air with sound. Using science, art, design, engineering and intuition.
www.soundfellas.com
Joystick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2011, 01:24 PM   #1002
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,744
Default

Already Voted for it as soon as you put it up!

I think if there were actions for "render using last render settings" (and the same for consolidate) you could set up a custom action to time select say region 1, render then time select region 2, render etc.. that should work if any circulars are taken out but yes rather have it done by the devs!

Quote:
Originally Posted by Joystick View Post
Yeap, I'm using autorender every day, if you google "autorender reaper" it will point to the google site for download. Very nice utility but it doesn;t do what I'm looking for in the feature I propose. Also you cannot do anything as you render and ultimately (although its a great utility and I use it a lot) its not the real solution to the region rendering pipeline.

If you like the feature I'm suggesting you can vote for it and maybe help promoting the voting also, hehehehe, I'm asking you that because there are not many people that care for sound design in the forum so many people will just vote for the ordinary music related stuff.

Anyway, thanks for the heads up. Autorender is great but it would be great to have a really integrated solution for this.
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2011, 02:13 PM   #1003
Joystick
Human being with feelings
 
Joystick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Athens / Greece
Posts: 443
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
Already Voted for it as soon as you put it up!

I think if there were actions for "render using last render settings" (and the same for consolidate) you could set up a custom action to time select say region 1, render then time select region 2, render etc.. that should work if any circulars are taken out but yes rather have it done by the devs!
It would also be nice to have more than one region export option as I say to my design... Anyway any extra help on exporting multiple regions with many options would be nice, as some of us work with massive number of regions and to many export formats and sampling frequencies... Thanks for the vote :-) Cheers!!!
__________________
Animating the air with sound. Using science, art, design, engineering and intuition.
www.soundfellas.com
Joystick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2011, 04:49 PM   #1004
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 851
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Veto View Post
Its not setting the input, or am i doing something wrong here?
Confirmed, fixing for next release (give me a day or two, I've got a few things torn apart at the moment.)

Tim
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2011, 04:58 PM   #1005
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 851
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Joystick View Post
...Autorender is great but it would be great to have a really integrated solution for this.
Well, good news, just started working with Shane to get a version of AutoRender into SWS. Hopefully we'll have something basic working soon. After that, we can talk about more advanced features as you mention. You can watch/comment on progress along these lines in the tracker at my site.


(And don't forget, suggestions are more likely to be seen/remembered/implemented if posted at our tracker! )
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2011, 12:55 AM   #1006
mabian
Human being with feelings
 
mabian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Italy
Posts: 3,603
Default

SWS Extensions 2.0 - The gathering?

- Mario
__________________
My DAW: Intel i7700k @4.2GHz / 16GB RAM / RME Fireface UC / 250GB SSD / 2x2TB HD / Win10x64
My Music: http://www.reverbnation.com/errepici - http://www.errepici.it/web/contents.asp?sec=4
mabian is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2011, 09:12 AM   #1007
Joystick
Human being with feelings
 
Joystick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Athens / Greece
Posts: 443
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
Well, good news, just started working with Shane to get a version of AutoRender into SWS. Hopefully we'll have something basic working soon. After that, we can talk about more advanced features as you mention. You can watch/comment on progress along these lines in the tracker at my site.


(And don't forget, suggestions are more likely to be seen/remembered/implemented if posted at our tracker! )
:-P

That is good news! I will keep tracking the development, did I mention that MarkerList saved my life more than once, same as AutoRender, both combined will be like... "TWIN POWERS ACTIVATE !!!" :-)

If you need any testing let me know, I have 50 sessions with a lot of regions in there...
__________________
Animating the air with sound. Using science, art, design, engineering and intuition.
www.soundfellas.com
Joystick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2011, 05:38 PM   #1008
gwok
Human being with feelings
 
gwok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Nelson, BC
Posts: 3,313
Default

hey thanks!

v1.8.6 #8 (January 5, 2011)
Issue 219: Fixed intermittent OSX crash with S&M Notes/Help window
__________________
MacPro Xeon, 10.9.5
Reaper 5
gwok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2011, 05:44 PM   #1009
gwok
Human being with feelings
 
gwok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Nelson, BC
Posts: 3,313
Default

btw, in relation to Notes/help, is there a way to set a default font size? I can change it, but ebery time I re-open the notes it goes back to a small size again

tx
__________________
MacPro Xeon, 10.9.5
Reaper 5
gwok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2011, 11:57 PM   #1010
Kundalinguist
Human being with feelings
 
Kundalinguist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 4,587
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by benkids View Post
Connecticut Asian Escort Agency....
Wow, congratulations on the new extension.
__________________
Success is just one more plugin away! And happiness is as close as your next upgrade.
Kundalinguist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2011, 07:56 AM   #1011
Jeffos
Mortal
 
Jeffos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: France
Posts: 1,969
Default

hey, gwok! sorry for the late reply.. are you talking about the font of the text area or the font used in the top text (the one also used in the dropdown) and in other words, how are you changing it? in the theme editor ?
Jeffos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2011, 08:30 AM   #1012
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 851
Default

Jeffos, with OSX you can change the font in text fields. I don't know if it's possible to save the change. So, gwok, for the time being, no, you can't store the font.
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2011, 08:51 AM   #1013
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,744
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by gwok View Post
btw, in relation to Notes/help, is there a way to set a default font size? I can change it, but ebery time I re-open the notes it goes back to a small size again

tx
Id love to have it bigger if possible too without wreaking anything else.
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2011, 02:06 PM   #1014
Tycho
Human being with feelings
 
Tycho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: San Francisco
Posts: 360
Default

Thanks for this! Great stuff...
Tycho is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2011, 03:12 AM   #1015
Jeffos
Mortal
 
Jeffos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: France
Posts: 1,969
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
Jeffos, with OSX you can ..
OOoosx, again.. thanks Tim!
BTW, I'm seriously considering a rackable Core i7 Win7 x64 upgrade these days
Jeffos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2011, 08:54 PM   #1016
Mike Stop Continues
Human being with feelings
 
Mike Stop Continues's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: New York
Posts: 531
Default

Is the Media Pool dead now that R4 has multiple Project Bays?

Also, what else can we know for sure is depreciated or being removed flat out? I know there's a bunch of actions that Reaper has brought into the core in the alphas...
__________________
-Mike Stop Continues
ReaMenus ...the better menu set.
Mike Stop Continues is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2011, 08:57 PM   #1017
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 851
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike Stop Continues View Post
Is the Media Pool dead now that R4 has multiple Project Bays?

Also, what else can we know for sure is depreciated or being removed flat out? I know there's a bunch of actions that Reaper has brought into the core in the alphas...
Mike, to respect the v4 rules post here: http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=70185

(short answer is "not totally sure yet", but we'd like to remove all redundancy without making anyone mad!)
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2011, 09:47 PM   #1018
Mike Stop Continues
Human being with feelings
 
Mike Stop Continues's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: New York
Posts: 531
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
Mike, to respect the v4 rules post here: http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=70185

(short answer is "not totally sure yet", but we'd like to remove all redundancy without making anyone mad!)
Thanks, and I apologize for not checking the pre-release board first. There's been such a flurry of threads recently.
__________________
-Mike Stop Continues
ReaMenus ...the better menu set.
Mike Stop Continues is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2011, 10:54 PM   #1019
gwok
Human being with feelings
 
gwok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Nelson, BC
Posts: 3,313
Default

hey, thanks for the response

here is where I'm changing the font

[IMG]http://img715.**************/img715/1686/screenshot20110118at105.png[/IMG]

which works fine, though it always sets back to default when reopening the notes window. Though as you say atm that's how it is, so no worries, just wanted to ask\clarify

g
__________________
MacPro Xeon, 10.9.5
Reaper 5
gwok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2011, 06:19 AM   #1020
lowellben
Human being with feelings
 
lowellben's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: They put me in a home.
Posts: 3,056
Default

Gwok:

How did you set your settings to get your track names to look SO good!? "KEYS", etc.

The colors of the maroon background/text/font look great How do I get that? I don't understand much about themes in Reaper yet. Please help, if you got a moment.

Thank you!
__________________
47.8% of statistics are made up.
lowellben is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2011, 08:41 AM   #1021
Jeffos
Mortal
 
Jeffos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: France
Posts: 1,969
Default SWS/S&M Extension beta (Jan 2011)

Hi all!

A new SWS Extension beta build is available ! Details, changelog and download link: here.
As this beta is tied to a pre-release version of REAPER, please post your feedback, bug reports, complains, etc.. as described there (not here). Thanks!

___

@gwok: coming back to you soon!
Jeffos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2011, 03:37 PM   #1022
nathanj
Human being with feelings
 
nathanj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: vancouver
Posts: 182
Default Padre'_PC's Envelope Generator

Hi, Jeffos and Tim

I can imagine that you are pretty busy right about now, but I thought I would just throw this wish out there-perhaps you could forward it on to Padre_PC since it is his extension this is regarding.

I posted this yesterday in the `Fancy and envelope LFO generator` thread but was informed that the message might not be picked up since the topic is fairly old. If I can clarify or you would like me to develop this thought further just ask. - nathan


Quote:
Originally Posted by nathanj View Post
Hello, Mr. Padre_PC

I have to say that I absolutely love the envelope generator and processor, they made me finally figure out the toolbar extensions so I didn't have to keep drawing up the actions list.

Anyways, I have been using your generator and processor quite a bit with the new Reasurround plugin, primarily for circular movements - the random process is a lot of fun too. However, I have a few hopeful requests.

First. It would be useful to be able to change the frequency of the waveform, say to move from .1 Hz to .5 Hz over the time selection, and it would be even better to be able to apply an exponential or logarithmic curve to this process, as well as a linear line.

Second, and this is a bit more complicated. I have been experimenting with 8 channels and the Reasurround plugin. Circular movements are easy and rock solid - there is a mathematical equation here I know, but I am unaware of how to deduce it but what I do generally is give the x and y parameters the same frequency, say .1 Hz and delay one by 250 ms (though this depends on the frequency) - which one I delay depends on which direction I want to move.

Now, my question/request is here. Using a square wave, I am able to send the sound to speakers 2, 4, 6, and 8 without any cross fading or bleeding. Is there a way to generate a waveform that looks like a stare case with four horizontal points - instead of the 2 of the square wave? Does this make sense? I believe that you could then move the sound to hit each speaker at an even rate which would be so awesome for rhythmic parts.

Or, if someone else knows how to achieve any of this I would love to know.

Thank you,

Nathan
nathanj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2011, 04:48 PM   #1023
gwok
Human being with feelings
 
gwok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Nelson, BC
Posts: 3,313
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lowellben View Post
Gwok:

How did you set your settings to get your track names to look SO good!? "KEYS", etc.

The colors of the maroon background/text/font look great How do I get that? I don't understand much about themes in Reaper yet. Please help, if you got a moment.

Thank you!
check your PM's LB
__________________
MacPro Xeon, 10.9.5
Reaper 5
gwok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2011, 04:09 AM   #1024
ivansc
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Near Cambridge UK and Near Questembert, France
Posts: 18,941
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by gwok View Post
check your PM's LB
being secretive again, gwok? (grin)
ivansc is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2011, 11:41 AM   #1025
gwok
Human being with feelings
 
gwok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Nelson, BC
Posts: 3,313
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ivansc View Post
being secretive again, gwok? (grin)
maybe so, ask LB


staying on the Notes font theme for a moment, here is a handy use for notes. As can be seen, this is highly "Font size" dependent

http://img832.**************/img832/9201/qp9.mp4

and the thread

http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=73161

(not nagging about font support, just showing some good uses for notes)
__________________
MacPro Xeon, 10.9.5
Reaper 5

Last edited by gwok; 01-22-2011 at 06:09 PM.
gwok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2011, 09:14 PM   #1026
gwok
Human being with feelings
 
gwok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Nelson, BC
Posts: 3,313
Default

btw, I can't seem to be able to create customconsole actions. The action to edit the console isn;t in the action list, and though I made a .txt file, i still couldn't seem to do anything with it.

probably some steps I'm missing, or possibly is there limitations on osx?

tx
__________________
MacPro Xeon, 10.9.5
Reaper 5
gwok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2011, 10:14 PM   #1027
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 851
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by gwok View Post
btw, I can't seem to be able to create customconsole actions. The action to edit the console isn;t in the action list, and though I made a .txt file, i still couldn't seem to do anything with it.

probably some steps I'm missing, or possibly is there limitations on osx?
On OSX the action for editing the file from an action is missing. (I'm sure it's possible, it's just a porting issue that I haven't gotten to.)

So, instead, you need to make a file named exactly reaconsole_customcommands.txt in your Resource Path. In that file, have one command per line, then make sure to start Reaper fresh. You should have new actions available for each line "SWS: Run console command:...". I just tested on OSX here and all is well.
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2011, 10:26 PM   #1028
gwok
Human being with feelings
 
gwok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Nelson, BC
Posts: 3,313
Default

Awesome, got it, thanks.

didn't realize how useful this is till I needed it for somethin. Freakin sweet!
__________________
MacPro Xeon, 10.9.5
Reaper 5
gwok is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2011, 08:44 PM   #1029
theperry
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 21
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
On OSX the action for editing the file from an action is missing. (I'm sure it's possible, it's just a porting issue that I haven't gotten to.)

So, instead, you need to make a file named exactly reaconsole_customcommands.txt in your Resource Path. In that file, have one command per line, then make sure to start Reaper fresh. You should have new actions available for each line "SWS: Run console command:...". I just tested on OSX here and all is well.
I just tried what you said, but it just doesn't work.

They now show up in the action list, but it just doesn't see the track for some reason.
theperry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2011, 09:43 PM   #1030
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 851
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by theperry View Post
I just tried what you said, but it just doesn't work.

They now show up in the action list, but it just doesn't see the track for some reason.
Are the commands formed properly, ie do they work when you paste them into the console and hit enter? The syntax is sorta picky; I designed it to use an absolute minimum of keystrokes.
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2011, 09:37 AM   #1031
theperry
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 21
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
Are the commands formed properly, ie do they work when you paste them into the console and hit enter? The syntax is sorta picky; I designed it to use an absolute minimum of keystrokes.
They are the same commands that I use on the Windows side and they have been working wonderfully.

The only way I was able to get the commands to work in any kind of way was to change the custom command to just open the command window with and 's' and then type the track in. Yeah, it works, but it is going to the same track every time so it just gets annoying.

I understand that with out your awesome extensions this wouldn't even be possible, but I would really like it to work the same way as the windows side.
theperry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2011, 10:04 AM   #1032
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 851
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by theperry View Post
They are the same commands that I use on the Windows side and they have been working wonderfully.

The only way I was able to get the commands to work in any kind of way was to change the custom command to just open the command window with and 's' and then type the track in. Yeah, it works, but it is going to the same track every time so it just gets annoying.

I understand that with out your awesome extensions this wouldn't even be possible, but I would really like it to work the same way as the windows side.
I just tested here and it works fine. Did you just copy the file from the windows side at first? This is just a wild guess, but mac txt files are slightly different from windows text files. Try retyping the file from scratch in TextEdit.
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2011, 10:19 AM   #1033
theperry
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 21
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
I just tested here and it works fine. Did you just copy the file from the windows side at first? This is just a wild guess, but mac txt files are slightly different from windows text files. Try retyping the file from scratch in TextEdit.
Well, don't I feel stupid now. 8)

Thanks for all your help!!
theperry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2011, 02:44 AM   #1034
zsazsi
Human being with feelings
 
zsazsi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Budapest, Hungary
Posts: 19
Default Virus Alert

It started today, my F-Secure Client Security puts reaper_sws.dll into quarantine. It is identified as Gem.variants.Buzy-1288.

Enyone else noticed?
zsazsi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2011, 08:07 AM   #1035
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 851
Default

I had one other report of the false positive. Which version of SWS was it complaining about? I will submit a report to F-secure.

With F-secure you can exclude specific files, see their KB article.
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2011, 10:08 AM   #1036
zsazsi
Human being with feelings
 
zsazsi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Budapest, Hungary
Posts: 19
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
I had one other report of the false positive. Which version of SWS was it complaining about? I will submit a report to F-secure.

With F-secure you can exclude specific files, see their KB article.
For me it started with 2.0.0.12 with Reaper 4 Alpha 45 portable, I then installed 2.0.0.13 that F-secure removed as well. Opened Reaper 3.75 and SWS 1.8.6.9 was removed too.

Thanks for taking care.

Last edited by zsazsi; 02-25-2011 at 10:28 AM.
zsazsi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2011, 10:02 AM   #1037
The Comfort Leaf
Human being with feelings
 
The Comfort Leaf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: UK
Posts: 52
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
For the latest and greatest info about the SWS extension, please go to my website, http://www.standingwaterstudios.com/reaper/

There you can find documentation for all of the features of the SWS extension.




Original post about the coloring features is below:
=====================

Hey everyone, it's been a while since I've posted any news about my extensions, so here's the latest.

- Most of my extensions, Marker List, Snapshots, Freeze actions, Item/Mute states, ReaConsole, and now Coloring, have been consolidated into one .dll, reaper_sws.dll. It's installed with the installer sws_extension.exe. The installer just copies the .dll to your Reaper plugins directory, and if any of the old versions of the extensions are around, it deletes them to avoid conflicts. If you have any of the listed extensions installed, you should probably download the latest as many bugs have been fixed!

- New in this plugin are coloring menus and actions. You know those 16 colors that you can set in the Reaper color dialog as "custom" colors for your tracks and items? Now these are available directly in the menu for tracks and items as shown here:

This menu is also in the item settings menu available when you right click items, and there are actions available for key binding or macros.

-If you open the Color Management dialog (one of the menu options) you can save/load those 16 colors to/from a file so you can have color sets for different themes, or projects. You can also save the custom colors to your .ReaperTheme file.

From here you can also setup a start and a stop color that work with the "gradient" commands, so you can color your tracks as such:


-Themers, feel free to include 16 colors that work well with your themes in the ReaperTheme file. Add a section [SWS Colors] and values for custcolor1 through custcolor16 using the same format as the rest of the file. Save your current colors to the file first for a nice template.

-Aside from the consolidation and coloring stuff, there's lots of new actions as requested by folks, too much to list at the moment. Open the actions dialog and search SWS to get a taste.

- Note that this plugin works with the current stable release (2.53) and also the latest preview versions.

That's all for now, enjoy!

Thanks for this also just to let you know I am using Reaper x64bit and the SWS 64bit installer works just fine.
__________________
PC Dual Boot Win XP32bit and Win 7 64bit
Intel processor i7 920
Audio Interface: M-Audio Profire 610, Novation 61SL MkII
The Comfort Leaf is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2011, 02:49 AM   #1038
zsazsi
Human being with feelings
 
zsazsi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Budapest, Hungary
Posts: 19
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
With F-secure you can exclude specific files, see their KB article.
Thanks for the link, it solved the issue.
zsazsi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2011, 08:07 AM   #1039
Reflected
Human being with feelings
 
Reflected's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 2,149
Default

Pan selected takes right/left/center will be nice.

also pan selected take's envelope right/left/center
Reflected is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2011, 12:34 PM   #1040
gwok
Human being with feelings
 
gwok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Nelson, BC
Posts: 3,313
Default

any chance of seeing drag and drop support from the resource window? would be reeeaalll nice
__________________
MacPro Xeon, 10.9.5
Reaper 5
gwok is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:12 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.