Old 01-31-2018, 11:05 AM   #1561
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,525
Default

Stretch markers are item related data.
Startoffset is source related data.
So you`ll have to change stretch markers positions anyway since they should be changed in RPP chunk.
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2018, 02:02 PM   #1562
Arthur McArthur
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: Toronto
Posts: 476
Default

I have some MIDI editor utility script requests that would make life a lot easier:

-move edit cursor to nearest grid line (MIDI editor)
-save grid (MIDI editor)
-restore grid (MIDI editor)
-move cursor to nearest measure start (MIDI editor)
Arthur McArthur is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2018, 12:35 AM   #1563
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,669
Default

a cosmetic one:
is it possible to align items
according to their colors in the Free item position mode via script?
would helpful i believe!
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2018, 12:48 AM   #1564
cfillion
Human being with feelings
 
cfillion's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Québec, Canada
Posts: 2,768
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
a cosmetic one:
is it possible to align items
according to their colors in the Free item position mode via script?
would helpful i believe!
One lane per unique color?
cfillion is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2018, 01:00 AM   #1565
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,669
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cfillion View Post
One lane per unique color?
yes!
just in case:
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2018, 02:13 AM   #1566
cfillion
Human being with feelings
 
cfillion's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Québec, Canada
Posts: 2,768
Default

Done! "Move items to one FIPM lane per color on selected tracks" in ReaPack (it uses item color, not take color).


Last edited by cfillion; 02-09-2018 at 02:19 AM.
cfillion is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2018, 03:15 AM   #1567
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,669
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cfillion View Post
Done! "Move items to one FIPM lane per color on selected tracks" in ReaPack (it uses item color, not take color).

that was fast than i expect
did the job done!

two things
-only for selected items?
-is it possible to obey tracks current height also?

even both not possible,
Thank you so much!
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2018, 09:32 PM   #1568
cfillion
Human being with feelings
 
cfillion's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Québec, Canada
Posts: 2,768
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by timbralzoom View Post
two things
-only for selected items?
-is it possible to obey tracks current height also?
Added "Move selected items to one FIPM lane per color" to ReaPack. I'll probably remove the previous one if this one works for you.

It contains two actions:
  • cfillion_Move selected items to one FIPM lane per color.lua
  • cfillion_Move selected items to one FIPM lane per color (preserve height).lua
cfillion is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2018, 08:05 AM   #1569
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,669
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cfillion View Post
Added "Move selected items to one FIPM lane per color" to ReaPack. I'll probably remove the previous one if this one works for you.

It contains two actions:
  • cfillion_Move selected items to one FIPM lane per color.lua
  • cfillion_Move selected items to one FIPM lane per color (preserve height).lua
cfillion_Move selected items to one FIPM lane per color.lua

is perfect to me!

Thank you so much!
please check your PM.
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2018, 05:44 PM   #1570
tusitala
Human being with feelings
 
tusitala's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: London (UK)
Posts: 353
Default Option to automatically record arm a track inside the midi edito

Hi guys, here's a gif I made to explain what I would like to achieve:



As you can see I managed to choose the option of automatically selecting the track when clicking on a region, which combined with "automatically record-arm selected track" gives me the exact behaviour I want.

What I wish I could do is the same inside the midi editor, but I can't manage to do it: when clicking on the track list they just get selected but not record armed.

Is there a way of getting this behaviour?

And in addition, it would be cool to be able to click on a note inside the midi editor and having reaper automatically record arm its track.

I'm borrowing these behaviours from logic, as I'm so used to them I would love to recreate them.


Hope there's a way of implementing this, it would be extremely handy!

Thanks!
-t
tusitala is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2018, 10:32 AM   #1571
EpicSounds
Human being with feelings
 
EpicSounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 5,536
Default

looking for something that can quantize/snap tail end of items to the grid using stretching.

Example workflow

- Split items at transients
- Quantize item position to grid
- Stretch item ends to grid.

must work with item grouping.
__________________
REAPER Video Tutorials, Tips & Tricks and more at The REAPER Blog
EpicSounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2018, 10:12 PM   #1572
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,669
Default

Hi,
Arrange view
Split Midi item at note starts is it possible?

timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2018, 04:17 AM   #1573
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2,727
Default

You could create a custom action:

- Item Navigation: Move cursor to next transient in items
- Item: Split items at play cursor

EDIT:
forget about the approach above. Use the SWS extension with this function:
- Xenakios/SWS: Split items at transients
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...

Last edited by _Stevie_; 02-25-2018 at 04:34 AM.
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2018, 04:24 AM   #1574
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2,727
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
looking for something that can quantize/snap tail end of items to the grid using stretching.

Example workflow

- Split items at transients
- Quantize item position to grid
- Stretch item ends to grid.

must work with item grouping.
That would indeed be a great script. Not sure if I haven't already seen something like that...
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2018, 07:41 AM   #1575
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,669
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
You could create a custom action:

- Item Navigation: Move cursor to next transient in items
- Item: Split items at play cursor

EDIT:
forget about the approach above. Use the SWS extension with this function:
- Xenakios/SWS: Split items at transients
Thanks Stevie!
tried both but they just didn't work.. probably they are just for the audio item?
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2018, 07:47 AM   #1576
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2,727
Default

That's really strange, have you selected the MIDI event?

Check here, how I did it: https://i.imgur.com/NyUVTw5.gif
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2018, 08:07 AM   #1577
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,669
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
That's really strange, have you selected the MIDI event?

Check here, how I did it: https://i.imgur.com/NyUVTw5.gif
very strange!
here is mine

timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2018, 08:09 AM   #1578
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2,727
Default

Wow okay, that doesn't do anything in your case :O
Can you upload the project somehwere? I will check if it does the same here.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2018, 08:28 AM   #1579
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,669
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
Wow okay, that doesn't do anything in your case :O
Can you upload the project somehwere? I will check if it does the same here.

here is the project
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AP...N5IPh9a6E9RfmH

a little more info what i am trying to do..
mpl_Export selected items to RS5k on selected track(drum mode)
after this action executed

would be great:
one action to
1-Set note length in selected items (for example 1/32)
2-Split selected items at note starts
at once
..
then Xenakios Shuffle order of selected items
timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2018, 08:42 AM   #1580
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2,727
Default

Hey timbralzoom,

I just tried that with my Reaper installation and it works as expected:
https://i.imgur.com/XYszxvR.gif

Then random shuffle:
https://i.imgur.com/EIqQvGN.gif

have you tried with a portable installation? Maybe something in your preferences is broken. That's at least, what I suspect.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2018, 09:04 AM   #1581
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 4,772
Default

timbralzoom !

Check this out:

1) Open Reaper Preferences > Editing Behaviour.
2) Checkmark the setting: "tab through midi notes"

Now, Try the split Action again !
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2018, 09:06 AM   #1582
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2,727
Default

Ahhhhhh! Now I remember, that there was a preference!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2018, 09:09 AM   #1583
timbralzoom
Human being with feelings
 
timbralzoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Turkey/Istanbul
Posts: 1,669
Default

Thank you both of you!!

timbralzoom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2018, 12:50 AM   #1584
Macc
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 75
Default

Ehhhh, so I started a new thread for this and completely overlooked this sticky. Ahem. Sorry about that... copy-pasted below.

I'm a mastering engineer, and love being able to queue rendering for the end of the day when I'm tired. Unfortunately I don't trust the render queue, I have problems. Clicks, dropouts, etc in the first second or so in some exported files (it seems random), when exporting regions.

I have to go through every file exported via the render queue and check the first few seconds, then manually re-render any with problems. Or just export every project manually one by one, which works fine. Annoying and time-consuming.

Would there be a script-based way to make Reaper open a queued project, actually play audio for a few seconds, before then going ahead with the render? And so on for each queued render? I've tried the 'delay to allow samples to load' thing but it makes no difference. It seems I need to actually do something in the project (ie play audio) and then it exports fine. Need to fill buffers on certain plugins, or something like that.

BTW I saw this thread - https://forum.cockos.com/showthread....39#post1952839 but think that's a different issue.

Would pay for this, if it's possible of course. It would be a great help and make my life a LOT easier. Of course if there's some other solution then please point me in the right direction.

Thank you!
Macc is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2018, 09:14 AM   #1585
Esteban_M
Human being with feelings
 
Esteban_M's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Costa Rica
Posts: 11
Default Move selected MIDI message values to a different MIDI message

Hey guys! I'm new to the forum so I hope I'm on the right thread to request a script (or to ask if someone knows of something already created for this).

- In the MIDI Editor: Move selected MIDI message values to a different MIDI message (ex: move Pitch Bend values to CC21).

I currently do this by hand in the Event Properties window, I'm just looking to see if this can be automated with an action. The closer script I've seen for this is from _Stevie_ for moving specific MIDI CC values to different specific MIDI CC values.

Thanks!
Esteban_M is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2018, 10:00 AM   #1586
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 6,031
Default

SE has variouss cript like that you can mod.

Script: sr_Move CC1 to CC2.lua

https://forums.cockos.com/showthread.php?p=1923923
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2018, 03:07 PM   #1587
Esteban_M
Human being with feelings
 
Esteban_M's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Costa Rica
Posts: 11
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by X-Raym View Post
SE has variouss cript like that you can mod.

Script: sr_Move CC1 to CC2.lua

https://forums.cockos.com/showthread.php?p=1923923
Hey Raym,

Yes, I've tried them before but his scripts use "function move_srcCC_to_destCC(srcCC, destCC)" which uses "reaper.MIDI_InsertCC".

https://github.com/StephanRoemer/Rea...0functions.lua

I'm no expert in Reaper scripting but seems like his scripts are CC oriented only (please correct me if I'm wrong).

BTW, thanks for making your script to render selected tracks through master! I've only tested it a couple of times but seems the perfect solution to steming tracks with its sends! Something required all the time in video game implementation.
Esteban_M is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2018, 03:15 PM   #1588
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2,727
Default

Hello Esteban,

yes, that's true, technically, Pitch Bend is not a CC, it has its special place in the MIDI implementation. Unfortunately, I'm pretty busy at the moment, otherwise I would have looked into it.

But I fear it has to be done with Julian Sader's method, which I still haven't got my head around, yet. His method is way superior to mine (faster) and retrieves the whole MIDI stream.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2018, 11:55 AM   #1589
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 6,031
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Esteban_M
Something required all the time in video game implementation.
On which video games are you using this ?

Pitch bend is treated as other CC in the ReaScript API, you only have to find the source and destination message value.

If you want it realtime, https://www.thepiz.org/plugins/?p=pizmidi midiConverter3 can also do that for you (or you can create a JSFX solution).

Last edited by X-Raym; 02-27-2018 at 12:00 PM.
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2018, 05:29 PM   #1590
Esteban_M
Human being with feelings
 
Esteban_M's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Costa Rica
Posts: 11
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by X-Raym View Post
On which video games are you using this ?

Pitch bend is treated as other CC in the ReaScript API, you only have to find the source and destination message value.

If you want it realtime, https://www.thepiz.org/plugins/?p=pizmidi midiConverter3 can also do that for you (or you can create a JSFX solution).
I'm composing for an indie videogame where the music has to be mixed (mono) in the game engine. Imagine approaching an evil boss (first person view, music attached to the character) and start hearing different layers of instruments sum up as you approach slowly changing your mood towards him/her...cool right?

And yes, midiConverter3 is amazing! It's what I've been using so far. I'll dig around the Reaper API and see if I can come up with something. This is basically a workaround to not being able to map my pitch wheel to a CC message...however I can temporarily map my mod wheel to a CC using my MIDI keyboard's software so I guess that could be a more straightforward solution.

Thanks for the help!
Esteban_M is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2018, 10:12 PM   #1591
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 6,031
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Esteban_M View Post
Imagine approaching an evil boss (first person view, music attached to the character) and start hearing different layers of instruments sum up as you approach slowly changing your mood towards him/her...cool right?
Indeef, that does sounds cool !!

If the VST solution isnt good for you maybe code your own JSFX. I think treating that in real time without having use actions to switch messages types at every recording would be more cumfy.
But if the VST solution is alreafy satisfying, why not stay with it ? :P
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2018, 03:59 PM   #1592
Vincent Sermonne
Human being with feelings
 
Vincent Sermonne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Marseille France
Posts: 5,983
Default js keyswitch for ReaSamplomatic

Maybe this JS already exists but, if not, it would be nice if it were created!
__________________
Vincent
ReaperDrummer
http://www.tchackpoum.fr
Vincent Sermonne is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2018, 09:48 AM   #1593
metal_priest
Human being with feelings
 
metal_priest's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Padova
Posts: 1,404
Default

hi guys, first time for me in this topic so...forgive me if I'm not doing ok

I think i might need a script to solve this need I have:

change the filename for new recordered files many times during a recording session.

I need to have a part of the name that is always the same for all the recordered files and one part that has to change as we change the piece title. For the "static" part of the name I'm using wildcards and it's perfect, so I need a way to change just that little part I need to change.
Of course, that name is changed while I'm not recording! It's changed just before to hit the rec button.

This is the scheme I need:

$projectname - PIECE NAME - $trackname

Do you think it's possible with a script? a sort of new wildcard called $title that I can modify without open the Reaper preferencies and write the title each time between the other two wildcards?

I think this could be usefull for all the people who wants to diversify the audio files (not just the item) of different songs into the same project! Actually, I think this should be native in reaper...

I'm not a programmer, but I think it shouldn't be so difficult to change a filename...or is it?
thanks in advance!
__________________
Il mio sito
add me on Linkedin!
metal_priest is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 07:54 AM   #1594
jico27
Human being with feelings
 
jico27's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Paris / France
Posts: 429
Default

A script to list all the plugins of all the projects, with their frequency for stats?
jico27 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 08:13 AM   #1595
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,525
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jico27 View Post
A script to list all the plugins of all the projects, with their frequency for stats?
Project Bay
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 09:04 AM   #1596
jico27
Human being with feelings
 
jico27's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Paris / France
Posts: 429
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mpl View Post
Project Bay
Thanks.
Actually i didn't mean every project in particular, but for example
all the projects situated in a directory & in sub-directories, in order
to list the names and the frequency of such or such plugin for more general stats.
I don't even know if projects bays data are printable or exportable in text or xls format. I don't think so.
jico27 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 09:27 AM   #1597
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 6,031
Default

@jico27
So for eg, you have 10 projects in a folder, and you want to see stats like "I have use ReaEQ in 30 tracks, on 2/10 projects ) etc ?
There is a countless way these stats could be report, your request may be a bit too specific to find a volunteer to freely develop it. Especially if you want to add Charts etc... :P
The trickiest part is analysing the .rpp offline (cause it means having a RPP parser which understand what is a track FX etc).

It is not a simple request. But it would be possible. With a lot of determination :P

Last edited by X-Raym; 03-05-2018 at 09:37 AM.
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 11:23 AM   #1598
jico27
Human being with feelings
 
jico27's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Paris / France
Posts: 429
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by X-Raym View Post
@jico27
So for eg, you have 10 projects in a folder, and you want to see stats like "I have use ReaEQ in 30 tracks, on 2/10 projects ) etc ?
Yes that's correct

Quote:
Originally Posted by X-Raym View Post
@jico27
There is a countless way these stats could be report, your request may be a bit too specific to find a volunteer to freely develop it. Especially if you want to add Charts etc... :P
The trickiest part is analysing the .rpp offline (cause it means having a RPP parser which understand what is a track FX etc).

It is not a simple request. But it would be possible. With a lot of determination :P
Personally i don't know many of these reporting methods.
Maybe you can help me to find some.
I would use with profit such 3rd party utilities as ReaperDoc or 'Online reaper project viewer' that did have a parser for the offline analysing part of the rpp files and spread the data in a well organized table. They were very useful for me.
But you could treat only one project at a time.
What i need today is more or less the same, but for several projects.

I feel confusingly that other people also who wants this or something similar. So if somebody is interested...

Thanks in advance
jico27 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 02:02 AM   #1599
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 4,772
Default Arrange View: Reverse MIDI Take

Abit of a bummer that Reaper's native "reverse Item" Action doesn't work on a MIDI item (take).

Someone maybe knows if this is scriptable ?
Warm regards.
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2018, 06:02 AM   #1600
geraintluff
Human being with feelings
 
geraintluff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: mostly inside my own head
Posts: 313
Default

Hi - I've just started making tutorial videos for my JSFX, and there's one task I end up doing a lot, and I'd love to know if it's already an action (or if it could be).

The task is: split all items at the start and end of the current time selection, shrink all items in this range by some fixed factor (e.g. 3x), and move all future items back by an appropriate amount so that there's no longer a gap.

Ideally, it could also reduce the gain by some fixed amount, like 12dB or something, but that's less essential.

I don't mind if this is multiple separate actions - I'm happy to press a sequence of keys, but at the moment it's a bunch of fiddly mouse movement.

Does this exist somewhere? If it doesn't, would it be complicated for someone to make? I'm afraid I'm quite focused on JSFX for now, so haven't really looked at scripting at all.

Thanks!

----------

P.S. - @vanhaze: There seems to be a way to reverse/flip MIDI notes from the MIDI editor. Not quite as convenient, but almost.

Last edited by geraintluff; 03-08-2018 at 06:08 AM.
geraintluff is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.