Old 09-27-2019, 10:49 AM   #1961
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Black Forest
Posts: 5,054
Default

That would be fantastic, if that was possible!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you like or use my scripts, please support the Ukraine: Ukraine Crisis Relief Fund | DirectRelief | Save The Children | Razom
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 11:06 AM   #1962
Arthur McArthur
Human being with feelings
 
Arthur McArthur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: Toronto
Posts: 744
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
Yes, I guess it would be easier than clicking the small button. Is that the reason? You can also right click on the panel name. but the FX one is also tiny button.
Yes, that is part of the reason. The other part is that I am using scripts from the menu to add fx or fx chains then float and move the windows to a x,y position on the monitor (saves a LOT of time constantly dragging FX around.) Having the menu pop up would be a flexible way of letting us have quick access to any custom FX scripts we may have.

P.S. If anyone is interested in this script, here it is (thanks to juliansader and his mighty API):


Code:
 

FX = "Pro-Q 3"
x  = 750
y  = 300
spacing  = 0 -- Added to x and y for each FX

reaper.Undo_BeginBlock2(0)

-- Create a table with all currently open windows, so that newly opened FX windows can be distinguished
a = reaper.new_array({}, 1000)
reaper.JS_Window_ArrayAllTop(a)
t = a.table()
t1 = {}
for i = 1, #t do
    t1[t[i]] = true
end

-- Now add FX (if not already in track chain) and open FX window
for t = 0, reaper.CountSelectedTracks(0)-1 do
    track = reaper.GetSelectedTrack(0, t)
    index = reaper.TrackFX_AddByName(track, FX, false, -1) -- 1=only add if not yet already in chain. -1 to always add
    reaper.TrackFX_Show(track, index, 3)
end

-- Find all newly opened windows, and move them to x,y coordinates
a.resize(0)
reaper.JS_Window_ArrayAllTop(a)
t2 = a.table()
for i = 1, #t2 do
    address = t2[i]
    if not t1[address] then 
        hwnd = reaper.JS_Window_HandleFromAddress(address)
        if reaper.ValidatePtr(hwnd, "HWND") 
        --and reaper.JS_Window_GetTitle(hwnd):match(FX) -- This line might be necessary, but may also cause problems for non-English Unicode names
        then
            reaper.JS_Window_Move(hwnd, x, y)
            x, y = x+spacing, y+spacing
        end
    end
end

reaper.Undo_EndBlock2(0, "Add FX: "..FX, 0)
Arthur McArthur is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 12:20 PM   #1963
AtmanActive
Human being with feelings
 
AtmanActive's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 668
Default

What's the story with the new and yet unreleased Playback time offset support? Is it finally bringing MIDI time offset home?
AtmanActive is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 02:40 PM   #1964
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Arthur McArthur View Post
Having the menu pop up would be a flexible way of letting us have quick access to any custom FX scripts we may have.
Wait now I don't know which menu you say. If it is a Reaper menu then it is not easy to show it.
You can add custom buttons in each panel that can run actions.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 02:41 PM   #1965
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AtmanActive View Post
What's the story with the new and yet unreleased Playback time offset support? Is it finally bringing MIDI time offset home?
Yes we can have positive and negative midi and audio delay per track with the latest dev version. Hopefully it will be soon released on the official version
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2019, 08:24 PM   #1966
Arthur McArthur
Human being with feelings
 
Arthur McArthur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: Toronto
Posts: 744
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
Wait now I don't know which menu you say. If it is a Reaper menu then it is not easy to show it.
You can add custom buttons in each panel that can run actions.
I'm requesting one of REAPER's menus- the "FX extended mixer context". Here's a look at it in use: https://imgur.com/a/2XcQoRZ .

I think bFooz figured out how to show them easily here: https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=210482
Arthur McArthur is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2019, 04:36 AM   #1967
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Arthur McArthur View Post
I'm requesting one of REAPER's menus- the "FX extended mixer context". Here's a look at it in use: https://imgur.com/a/2XcQoRZ .

I think bFooz figured out how to show them easily here: https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=210482
ah that's cool! I see, but what he did was not easy.
then... yes, it is possible
thanks!
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2019, 09:22 AM   #1968
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Black Forest
Posts: 5,054
Default

HeDa, I think I figured out, why track tags get lost (I mentioned that in an earlier post). It happens, when I save a current project to a different folder.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you like or use my scripts, please support the Ukraine: Ukraine Crisis Relief Fund | DirectRelief | Save The Children | Razom
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2019, 09:33 AM   #1969
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
HeDa, I think I figured out, why track tags get lost (I mentioned that in an earlier post). It happens, when I save a current project to a different folder.
that's very strange to me, because the tags are saved within the rpp project file. So it shouldn't matter if it is saved to another folder. :/
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2019, 10:03 AM   #1970
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Black Forest
Posts: 5,054
Default

Hmm, strange indeed. Maybe because it creates a new file?
I literally saw the track tags disappearing, when saving the project.
Will make a GIF.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you like or use my scripts, please support the Ukraine: Ukraine Crisis Relief Fund | DirectRelief | Save The Children | Razom
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2019, 10:05 AM   #1971
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
that's very strange to me, because the tags are saved within the rpp project file. So it shouldn't matter if it is saved to another folder. :/
yes please... also if you can, enter the chat discord (link in the signature) so we can chat in the general room or in private and fix this because it is important.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2019, 10:24 AM   #1972
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Black Forest
Posts: 5,054
Default

Damn, can't reproduce anymore. It's as if it get's deleted in the original RPP.
It really only happens with older projects AFAICT.

A discord chat, awesome, overlooked that one! I'll get back to you as soon as I find anything new.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you like or use my scripts, please support the Ukraine: Ukraine Crisis Relief Fund | DirectRelief | Save The Children | Razom
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2019, 07:20 AM   #1973
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 15,618
Default

HeDa... seems like the last update brought back the problem with having to clk twice on the reaper mixer when it is used as a 'track inspector' at left of TCP.... I mean if I clk on the TCP panel, it will not immediately switch to the matching track in the MCP.... it takes two clk's

do you remember this issue? It was solved but now seems to be back again...
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2019, 09:10 AM   #1974
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hopi View Post
HeDa... seems like the last update brought back the problem with having to clk twice on the reaper mixer when it is used as a 'track inspector' at left of TCP.... I mean if I clk on the TCP panel, it will not immediately switch to the matching track in the MCP.... it takes two clk's

do you remember this issue? It was solved but now seems to be back again...
I didn't change anything about it
Have you checked this option?
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2019, 09:38 AM   #1975
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 15,618
Default

yes I do have that checked.... but I always have it checked

EDIT.... so hell, it seems to be working OK now... I must be crazy

EDIT: other thing... when I first clk on Master track I get this window:
Quote:
Error. dpMeter plugin not found in Monitor FX Chain.
In order to display the meters on the master track, you need to manually insert the plugins in your monitor FX Chain once.
There is a FX Chain included in the FX Chains folder. Search for the file: Track Inspector Monitor FX dpmeter4.RfxChain. This chain includes the Track Inspector plugin for RMS, waveform and peaks, and the dpmeter plugin for EBUR128 meter. Load this chain in your monitor FX chain, and route the input channels you need to them. Normally your main stereo 1/2 channels. But this could depend on how you setup your projects outputs.

IMPORTANT: Do not rename the plugins in the included FX Chain. Put them before any possible control room equalization or any other effect you could have in the monitor FX chain that could affect the output. This way the meter will be unaffected by the monitor FX chain.
but my monitor fx is this:
Track_Inspector
JS_EBUR128 Loudness Measurement
VST3: dpMeter4 (TBProAudio)(6ch)

Now when I first select the Master track, that dialog pops up
but if I just close it then it never shows again in that project and it seems to me the TI works with the Master as it should...

Is it just me?
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva

Last edited by hopi; 10-01-2019 at 09:50 AM.
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2019, 10:13 AM   #1976
Thonex
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 1,719
Default

Hi Heda,

A small and fairly insignificant bug... probably just missing a boolean check:
1) Select no tracks
2) Hover mouse over TI and use mouse scroll wheel
You get this error:

"__DEV__HeDa_Track Inspector VIP.lua:14663: attempt to compare number with nil"
__________________
Cheers... Andrew K
Reaper v6.80+dev0621 - June 21 2023 • Catalina • Mac Mini 2020 6 core i7 • 64GB RAM • OS: Catalina • 4K monitor • RME RayDAT card with Sync Card and extended Light Pipe.
Thonex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2019, 02:44 AM   #1977
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hopi View Post
but my monitor fx is this:
Track_Inspector
JS_EBUR128 Loudness Measurement
VST3: dpMeter4 (TBProAudio)(6ch)

Now when I first select the Master track, that dialog pops up
but if I just close it then it never shows again in that project and it seems to me the TI works with the Master as it should...

Is it just me?
try adding them from the fx chain which have the plugins renamed as they are needed. Remove the three of them (also, JS_EBUR128 Loudness Measurement is not needed). and add the fx chain (shift+A) and search for the file "Track Inspector Monitor FX dpmeter4.RfxChain" which should be in the fx chains folder.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2019, 02:44 AM   #1978
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Thonex View Post
Hi Heda,

A small and fairly insignificant bug... probably just missing a boolean check:
1) Select no tracks
2) Hover mouse over TI and use mouse scroll wheel
You get this error:

"__DEV__HeDa_Track Inspector VIP.lua:14663: attempt to compare number with nil"
good catch easy fix. thanks!
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2019, 12:04 PM   #1979
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

I'm adding support for bypassing the playback time offset with a button.
and right clicking the button to switch between samples and ms
it is not working well to switch to samples... as you can see here.. but it will be working eventually

heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2019, 08:59 AM   #1980
todoublez
Human being with feelings
 
todoublez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: beijing
Posts: 612
Default

Hi HeDa,
Thx for the effort,
simply love this thang.

There's one little request,
is it possible u can optimize the graphic a bit for Mac?
I'm not asking anything facny,
just wanna let you know that
its resolution with Mac is not quite compatible.

eg.

the button at the bottom is covered in half on my Mac.
I can bearly see what it really is.
*please see the picture below


and the Solo & Mute buttons on tag panel will be overlapsed if I adjust the text size under 19.
this is can trigger solo 2 tags simultaneously if I didnt make my selection carefully.

after that, HeDa mixer would crash.

*please see the picture below
Attached Images
File Type: png screenshot 3.png (18.8 KB, 215 views)
File Type: png screenshot 2.png (10.6 KB, 201 views)
File Type: png tags overlapse.png (52.6 KB, 198 views)
todoublez is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2019, 01:02 PM   #1981
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

@todoublez thanks.. it is not a Mac issue. I've configured the sizes as you, and I have the same problem on Windows. I'll fix it to allow smaller fonts.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2019, 01:46 PM   #1982
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

almost finished...
- bypass button,
- right clicking on it to switch between ms and samples.
- Right clicking the bar will get the time from time selection.

Just discovered a bug when setting multiple tracks at the same time and some are in ms and some in samples...

heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2019, 04:15 AM   #1983
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default v1.4rc38 (2019-10-05)

update

for the custom menu to work, it must be customized, add an action to it from the REAPER customize menus window, save it, so REAPER includes it in the reaper-menu.ini file which is what TI reads.
you can manually edit the reaper-menu.ini file to add a new custom menu manually. Then configure TI to use that new menu instead. something like this

all actions on track delay panel should work on all selected tracks. Bypassing, switching to ms/samples, setting delay, setting delay from Time selection...



* v1.4rc38 (2019-10-05)
+ FX panel: Right click +FX button for displaying custom REAPER menu. Thanks Arthur McArthur and bFooz
+ Settings page: define custom menu name for +FX button right click.
+ DELAY panel: track playback time offset bypass button, also bypass for multiple tracks selected.
+ DELAY panel: track playback time offset in samples support (right click the bypass button to switch between ms and samples)
+ DELAY panel: right click on bar to get the value from the "time selection".
# fix crash mouse wheel when no track is selected. [p=2187369] Thanks Thonex

Last edited by heda; 10-05-2019 at 04:40 AM.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2019, 04:35 AM   #1984
todoublez
Human being with feelings
 
todoublez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: beijing
Posts: 612
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
update

for the custom menu to work, it must be customized, add an action to it from the REAPER customize menus window, save it, so REAPER includes it in the reaper-menu.ini file which is what TI reads.
you can manually edit the reaper-menu.ini file to add a new custom menu manually. Then configure TI to use that new menu instead.

all actions on track delay panel should work on all selected tracks. Bypassing, switching to ms/samples, setting delay, setting delay from Time selection...



* v1.4rc38 (2019-10-05)
+ FX panel: Right click +FX button for displaying custom REAPER menu. Thanks Arthur McArthur and bFooz
+ Settings page: define custom menu name for +FX button right click.
+ DELAY panel: track playback time offset bypass button, also bypass for multiple tracks selected.
+ DELAY panel: track playback time offset in samples support (right click the bypass button to switch between ms and samples)
+ DELAY panel: right click on bar to get the value from the "time selection".
# fix crash mouse wheel when no track is selected. [p=2187369] Thanks Thonex
thx Heda,
very appreciated your hard work !
todoublez is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2019, 10:42 AM   #1985
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 15,618
Default

thanks for the updates! This one is sweet
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2019, 11:51 AM   #1986
Arthur McArthur
Human being with feelings
 
Arthur McArthur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: Toronto
Posts: 744
Default

Great update! Thank you, heda!!!

Could it be tweaked so the menu pops up on every right click on empty space or on an FX's name? The +FX button is a bit of a small target to hit.
Arthur McArthur is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2019, 09:01 AM   #1987
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 1,701
Default

Hi Heda, regarding the Auto Enlarge button, is there an associated action to toggle on/off? If not, would you be able to add one?

Sorry if I missed it. The thread is getting pretty large now lol.
Klangfarben is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2019, 09:24 AM   #1988
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Black Forest
Posts: 5,054
Default

Yes, there is one, I request it some time ago :P
"Toggle Enlarge Track" is the search term.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you like or use my scripts, please support the Ukraine: Ukraine Crisis Relief Fund | DirectRelief | Save The Children | Razom
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2019, 09:33 AM   #1989
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 1,701
Default

Thanks, Stevie!!
Klangfarben is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 11:57 AM   #1990
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default v1.4rc39 (2019-10-14)

update v1.4rc39 (2019-10-14)

fix loading old tags to new format. If you never had a problem with tags, then you shouldn't worry. It was just for old projects that were used before tags optimizations.

Thanks _Stevie_ for all the help with this bug. I have to say it was great to use the discord chat and fix this quicker than it would have been with the forum or emails.
Don't you know how to enter the discord chat? Invite link is in my signature. Feel free to come and say hi

also in this update, new actions:



* v1.4rc39 (2019-10-14)
# fix: issue with auto import old tags format. Thanks _Stevie_
# Right click on FX panel anywhere before the Fx list to display the custom context menu
+ Actions: Track versions actions
+ Actions: Freeze to new version action

Last edited by heda; 10-14-2019 at 12:05 PM.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 12:06 PM   #1991
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Arthur McArthur View Post
Great update! Thank you, heda!!!

Could it be tweaked so the menu pops up on every right click on empty space or on an FX's name? The +FX button is a bit of a small target to hit.
in this new update I did it right clicking in the area before the list of plugins. at least it is bigger than +fx button
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 12:07 PM   #1992
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 1,701
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
update v1.4rc39 (2019-10-14)

in this update, new actions:



* v1.4rc39 (2019-10-14)
# fix: issue with auto import old tags format. Thanks _Stevie_
# Right click on FX panel anywhere before the Fx list to display the custom context menu
+ Actions: Track versions actions
+ Actions: Freeze to new version action
Thanks so much, Heda!!
Klangfarben is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 01:08 PM   #1993
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Black Forest
Posts: 5,054
Default

Yes, I agree, using discord is really great and easy! Can only underline that
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub
If you like or use my scripts, please support the Ukraine: Ukraine Crisis Relief Fund | DirectRelief | Save The Children | Razom
_Stevie_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 01:47 PM   #1994
Ozman
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 753
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
update v1.4rc39 (2019-10-14)

fix loading old tags to new format. If you never had a problem with tags, then you shouldn't worry. It was just for old projects that were used before tags optimizations.

Thanks _Stevie_ for all the help with this bug. I have to say it was great to use the discord chat and fix this quicker than it would have been with the forum or emails.
Don't you know how to enter the discord chat? Invite link is in my signature. Feel free to come and say hi

also in this update, new actions:



* v1.4rc39 (2019-10-14)
# fix: issue with auto import old tags format. Thanks _Stevie_
# Right click on FX panel anywhere before the Fx list to display the custom context menu
+ Actions: Track versions actions
+ Actions: Freeze to new version action
AWESOME, awesome tools that can now be used with a keyboard shortcut!
Much thanks, man.
Ozman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 02:51 PM   #1995
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default v1.4rc40 (2019-10-14)

* v1.4rc40 (2019-10-14)
# fix: missing New Track Version (clear items).lua


quick fix... I forgot to include the (clear items) one.
Thanks _Stevie_ for another quick discord bug report hehe

heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 02:54 PM   #1996
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ozman View Post
AWESOME, awesome tools that can now be used with a keyboard shortcut!
Much thanks, man.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Klangfarben View Post
Thanks so much, Heda!!
You're welcome
I'm glad you appreciate the updates
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 04:56 PM   #1997
Tone Ranger
Human being with feelings
 
Tone Ranger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 533
Default

Thanks @heda, loving this script more and more with every update!
Tone Ranger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 08:14 PM   #1998
todoublez
Human being with feelings
 
todoublez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: beijing
Posts: 612
Default

Heda萬歲
todoublez is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2019, 06:00 AM   #1999
Ozman
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 753
Default

The Track Inspector needs to be running at the moment of using these, correct?
Ozman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2019, 03:01 PM   #2000
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 7,239
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ozman View Post
The Track Inspector needs to be running at the moment of using these, correct?
That's correct for now. It doesn't need to be displayed but running. I mean it could be hidden in a tab inside a docker with more tabs.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:30 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.