Old 06-17-2018, 01:00 PM   #1
jayzen
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 2
Default help please ive tried it all

im using latest reaper and reason 10 why wont reaper see reason rewire they both 64 bit ect
jayzen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2018, 01:37 PM   #2
Bri1
Human being with feelings
 
Bri1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: England
Posts: 1,597
Default

welcomed-
if you installed reawire option it should show..
try prefs:reawire/dx/reawire mixer support? -> checked?
there's 5 checkboxes just for that!
Bri1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2018, 01:49 PM   #3
jayzen
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 2
Default

yes all but the enter slave mode is checked
jayzen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2018, 02:42 PM   #4
Bri1
Human being with feelings
 
Bri1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: England
Posts: 1,597
Default

ok-so how are you trying to add it to your project..? =do you see reawire listed in "all plugins"?
there should be an option >there< if installed correct m8: (it's a seperate option with the reaper installer) >?
Bri1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:18 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.