Old 06-20-2019, 05:49 AM   #1
hexSPA
Human being with feelings
 
hexSPA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: In an Apartment
Posts: 5
Default Comps Not Showing in Project Bay - Take Comps

Hey everyone. I was just watching Kenny's REAPER 5 Explained - 26. The Project Bay and was trying to follow along. When he talked about Take Comps in that window, I tried to make some comps and none showed up there. They show up in the Media Item context popup under Comps, though. I tried hitting Force Refresh from the context popup in the Project Bay but still nothing shows. Just letting you know.

Windows 10, REAPER 5.979/x64
hexSPA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2019, 08:05 AM   #2
nofish
Human being with feelings
 
nofish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: home is where the heart is
Posts: 8,958
Default

Confirmed here (R 5.979 / Win)
nofish is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2019, 12:59 PM   #3
Flix
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 4
Default

I'm getting the same thing - saved comps show in the context menu, but not in the Project Bay "Take Comps" tab, and hitting Force Refresh doesn't fix it.

ETA: Windows 10, x64, Reaper 5.981
Flix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2019, 05:39 PM   #4
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 12,387
Default

Edit: fixing for 5.983 (and development builds after today).

Last edited by Justin; 08-17-2019 at 06:16 PM.
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:39 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.