Old 12-11-2018, 01:08 PM   #1
percy main
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 47
Default Instachord / Vista

Scalar won't work in vista but instachord does load and respond but i cannot get it to work properly.
Not sure if its me or vista or even reaper
(I know they state its for 7 upwards but just asking)
Has anybody in forum been successful in in getting instachord to work properly in vista?
percy main is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 01:11 PM   #2
foxAsteria
Human being with feelings
 
foxAsteria's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Axis Mundi
Posts: 5,712
Default

Two that work and I just tested:
https://www.codefn42.com/chordz/
http://www.chordspace.com/ChordSpaceindex.htm

There are also JS plugins for chords included with Reaper.
__________________
TwilightMysterySchool
foxAsteria is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2018, 04:11 AM   #3
percy main
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 47
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by foxAsteria View Post
Two that work and I just tested:
https://www.codefn42.com/chordz/
http://www.chordspace.com/ChordSpaceindex.htm

There are also JS plugins for chords included with Reaper.
Ok thanks they look like an alternative
percy main is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:08 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.