Old 01-14-2020, 06:12 AM   #1
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 190
Default v6.03+dev0114 - January 14 2020

v6.03+dev0114 - January 14 2020
  • + MIDI editor: add action to set custom color map per track (not per media item)
  • + MIDI: setting bank/program file for a track does not change the default bank/program file
  • + Media items: inform user when auto-stretch timebase cannot be applied due to existing gradual tempo map [p=2231315]
  • + ReaScript: improve support for touch messages when using OscLocalMessageToHost() [t=225104]
  • + ReaTune: allow detection G-1..A0 with large window size
  • + ReaTune: automatic tuning mode can optionally limit output note range
  • + macOS: disable formatting in various text fields
  • + macOS: faster listview updates
  • # MIDI editor: option to prevent CC shape in LSB lanes does not reset existing CC shapes
This thread is for pre-release features discussion. Use the Feature Requests forum for other requests.

Changelog - Pre-Releases

Generated by X-Raym's REAPER ChangeLog to BBCode
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 07:02 AM   #2
Janne83
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Earth
Posts: 1,831
Default CC LFO Saw falls apart when moving section

Found a bug in the CC lfo.

Creating a CC lfo with thimeselection, choosing saw shape and then moving a section of the envelope cause the shapes to fall apart.

All other lfo shapes dont fall apart and retain their positions.

The option to prevent mouse edits of a single CC moving others is turned on.



Thanks
__________________
Win10, R 64bit
Janne83 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 07:35 AM   #3
BenK-msx
Human being with feelings
 
BenK-msx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Whales, UK
Posts: 5,744
Default

Edit: [solved- ish ]
click 'track pitch' to make reatune a *zero latency* pitch track display.. Who knew!

---- original question

Small reatune related question:

with reatune is there an ideal setting for using it as a real-time pitch monitor?

Am looking at it in a tuition scenario, but the constant window adjustment and latency don't suit - if some phone app can track pitch visually I figured it was doable.

If there's a js that can do that btw let me know (users) thanku.

Last edited by BenK-msx; 01-16-2020 at 08:35 AM.
BenK-msx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 08:06 AM   #4
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,826
Default

I found a (probably long-standing) bug in MIDI event list, where CCs 120-127 don't show their value in the relevant column at all (yet they are visible in the Event Properties dialog, stored properly in the project, and exported to MIDI files as well).

Please show values of these CCs in the Value column of event list. Easy peasy?

EDIT: For that matter, we should definitely be able to have CC lanes for these CCs so that we can draw them in. Why? Because there are devices out there that don't respond to these CCs as a General MIDI device would, they use it just as any other CC. Please make editing these CCs easier as a consequence!
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 10:17 AM   #5
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 834
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EvilDragon View Post
For that matter, we should definitely be able to have CC lanes for these CCs so that we can draw them in. Why? Because there are devices out there that don't respond to these CCs as a General MIDI device would, they use it just as any other CC. Please make editing these CCs easier as a consequence!
We really really should. I used to use CCs 120-127 all the time to automate stuff back when I had a separate mix machine specifically because I knew nothing else would really be using those They are fully legal CCs and should be accessible. There is no downside whatsoever to treating them like all the other CCs and a lot of upside for those that use a lot of CCs and want a "clear" range to use. They are just another CC and should be treated accordingly like all the rest.
Klangfarben is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 10:28 AM   #6
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 834
Default

Also, I'm slightly confused on the version numbers. Shouldn't this actually be 6.04 dev release? Since 6.03 has already been released. Until recently I had thought that was what was always done.
Klangfarben is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 11:00 AM   #7
vitalker
Human being with feelings
 
vitalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 4,862
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Klangfarben View Post
Also, I'm slightly confused on the version numbers. Shouldn't this actually be 6.04 dev release? Since 6.03 has already been released. Until recently I had thought that was what was always done.
Read the notes on versioning on LoL.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sexan View Post
Make a thread "F%#! you Reaper! I quit!" to get more views and feedback since these kind of threads get much more traction
SoundCloudFR: True Non-destructive GLUEAll the REAPER names
vitalker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 11:09 AM   #8
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 834
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vitalker View Post
Read the notes on versioning on LoL.
Ah ok. Maybe my brain is just confused because there seems to no longer be pre-releases, only dev releases, whereas before those were two separate things. Apologies!!
Klangfarben is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 11:21 AM   #9
Ideosound
Human being with feelings
 
Ideosound's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: U.K
Posts: 165
Default

Why is it that Mac OS dark mode being enabled will break some plugins?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post

FYI: Enabling dark mode might also break plug-ins, as it prevents various Quartz APIs from working in certain contexts... so keep that in mind!
I've found that Native Instruments Choral & Flair hang Reaper when dark mode is enabled (I know there are more). Question is, what's the best way of tackling this, will this mode come out of experimental and be fully supported? Why does it prevent various Quartz APIs from working in certain contexts? Should we try to get plugin devs to work a way around this or is it more Reaper's issue at the moment?
Ideosound is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 11:29 AM   #10
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,826
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Klangfarben View Post
Ah ok. Maybe my brain is just confused because there seems to no longer be pre-releases, only dev releases, whereas before those were two separate things. Apologies!!
It's all just dev releases and RCs now.
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 12:06 PM   #11
srdmusic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 634
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EvilDragon View Post
It's all just dev releases and RCs now.
Oh good! Back to the old ways!!!!

srdmusic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 03:11 PM   #12
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,368
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
v6.03+dev0114 - January 14 2020
  • + ReaScript: improve support for touch messages when using OscLocalMessageToHost() [t=225104]
Thank you so much Justin & Schwa - this appears to be working perfectly in my tests so far. Much appreciated.

I'm interested in why you've listed it as 'improved support' - I haven't noticed any issue thus far.

Awesome stuff! - and thanks for being patient with our occasional nagging about this
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 03:42 PM   #13
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,368
Default

Justin & Schwa,

This is probably going to sound greedy - but we have working touch messages for track volume and pan. What about other track parameters? (I'm mainly thinking send volumes and pans) - as well as... plugin parameters? (Runs and hides).

I cannot find any OSC messages to do this in the default.reaperOSC file.

Or is there any other way of telling Reaper (when in Touch auto mode) that my controller is actively 'touching' parameters other than volume/pan?


Many thanks.
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 04:17 PM   #14
srdmusic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 634
Default More crashes today selecting track

Had a couple of crashes/ infinite hangs today. Once while selecting a track and the other while trying to open the FX chain windows.

This may be related to the crashes I posted in the following thread:
https://forum.cockos.com/showthread....35#post2230935


Here's the system Memory dump file for the first crash:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/i0e97l2m13...EMORY.zip?dl=0

Here's the Reaper dump file for the second crash:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/noihn35m87...84%29.zip?dl=0

Please let me know what other information you may need to help troubleshoot.

Windows 10 Pro for Workstation 64bit
AMD Threadripper 3970x 4.28Ghz 32 core 64 thread
Ram: 128GB 3600Mhz
9 x m.2 Samsung Raided M.2 drives
srdmusic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 06:38 PM   #15
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 12,623
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ideosound View Post
Why is it that Mac OS dark mode being enabled will break some plugins?



I've found that Native Instruments Choral & Flair hang Reaper when dark mode is enabled (I know there are more). Question is, what's the best way of tackling this, will this mode come out of experimental and be fully supported? Why does it prevent various Quartz APIs from working in certain contexts? Should we try to get plugin devs to work a way around this or is it more Reaper's issue at the moment?
Those plug-ins would have to be fixed. Nothing we can do about it afaict. You could run offending plug-ins bridged, though.
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 06:44 PM   #16
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 12,623
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by srdmusic View Post
Had a couple of crashes/ infinite hangs today. Once while selecting a track and the other while trying to open the FX chain windows.

This may be related to the crashes I posted in the following thread:
https://forum.cockos.com/showthread....35#post2230935


Here's the system Memory dump file for the first crash:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/i0e97l2m13...EMORY.zip?dl=0

Here's the Reaper dump file for the second crash:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/noihn35m87...84%29.zip?dl=0

Please let me know what other information you may need to help troubleshoot.

Windows 10 Pro for Workstation 64bit
AMD Threadripper 3970x 4.28Ghz 32 core 64 thread
Ram: 128GB 3600Mhz
9 x m.2 Samsung Raided M.2 drives
Hmm something's wrong with those dump files, can't open them in VS 2013 or 2017... (maybe due to the huge thread count?)
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 07:27 PM   #17
srdmusic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 634
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
Hmm something's wrong with those dump files, can't open them in VS 2013 or 2017... (maybe due to the huge thread count?)
Hmmmm. Maybe Dropbox is messing up the zip file. I can send the unzipped version. They are quite large.
srdmusic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 07:42 PM   #18
Joe90
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Posts: 561
Default Multimonitor Aware Mode V2

If you don't mind me asking - has this been permanently dropped now? Or do you plan to bring it back later in this dev cycle?

I really like it, but if it's gone forever I'll just bite the bullet and update. If it's coming back at some point soon then I'll hold off.

It would also be great if someone could take a look at this bug at some point -

https://forum.cockos.com/showthread....71#post2231971

It's been genuinely disrupting my sessions, and I'm hoping it might be quite simple to address.

Thank you.
Joe90 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 09:30 PM   #19
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,211
Default

Has this feature from v6.0+dev1204 - December 4 2019 been pulled?
I only displays "PC" on an item.

+ MIDI: optionally display program names and text events in arrange view
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2020, 11:36 PM   #20
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,826
Default

Nope still works here. Preferences->Appearance->Peaks/Waveforms->Display [x] Program names [x] Text events
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 04:27 AM   #21
Ideosound
Human being with feelings
 
Ideosound's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: U.K
Posts: 165
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
Those plug-ins would have to be fixed. Nothing we can do about it afaict. You could run offending plug-ins bridged, though.
Thanks for that tip! Never thought of that.... what's the difference in running a plugin as 'separate process' or 'dedicated process' ?

I will report broken plugins with dark mode to manufacturers in the hope there is a native fix but this is a good workaround for plugs that aren't used that often.

PNG transparency I think is still broken if you run a custom Reaper startup image in dark mode, FYI.
Cheers Justin!
Ideosound is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 07:26 AM   #22
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 12,623
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Joe90 View Post
If you don't mind me asking - has this been permanently dropped now? Or do you plan to bring it back later in this dev cycle?

I really like it, but if it's gone forever I'll just bite the bullet and update. If it's coming back at some point soon then I'll hold off.
It's still in there (preferences/general/advanced), listed as experimental, but not enabled by default.
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 11:01 AM   #23
lunker
Human being with feelings
 
lunker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Lucas, TX, USA (via Luleå, Sweden)
Posts: 1,059
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Klangfarben View Post
We really really should. I used to use CCs 120-127 all the time to automate stuff back when I had a separate mix machine specifically because I knew nothing else would really be using those They are fully legal CCs and should be accessible. There is no downside whatsoever to treating them like all the other CCs and a lot of upside for those that use a lot of CCs and want a "clear" range to use. They are just another CC and should be treated accordingly like all the rest.
Me too!
__________________
Best Regards, Ernie "lunker" Lundqvist
BDSM (Bad Dog Studio Musicians)
Windows 10 running on Z390 + i7-8700
lunker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 11:23 AM   #24
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,211
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EvilDragon View Post
Nope still works here. Preferences->Appearance->Peaks/Waveforms->Display [x] Program names [x] Text events
Something definitely got broken here, but it only happens in conjunction with
Reaticulate. I suspect the Reaticulate map is not loaded and therefore no name is assigned to the actual articulation. So something must have changed in that department. It works flawlessly with the dev from december 28th.

__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 11:32 AM   #25
tack
Human being with feelings
 
tack's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 927
Default

Reaticulate works by dynamically building a reabank file and updating Reaper's ini file and modifying mididefbankprog to point to that generated reabank file. (It also kicks the MIDI item open in the MIDI editor in the head, if applicable.)

Is there now a new way of making Reaper take notice of a reabank file programmatically?
tack is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 11:36 AM   #26
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,211
Default

Yeah, that's how it looks like when it's actually working (dev december 28th):

__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 11:43 AM   #27
tack
Human being with feelings
 
tack's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 927
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
Something definitely got broken here, but it only happens in conjunction with Reaticulate.
Does it still happen with a fresh project? New project, new track, add Reaticulate, insert PC.

The truth is this has always been a bit of a mixed bag with Reaper, with the behavior changing over past releases, sometimes necessitating some horrible kludges, and then suddenly not.

Said horrible kludge may be more necessary going forward than it was. (Hopefully not, because it's brutally slow.)
tack is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 11:46 AM   #28
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,211
Default

Yep, it totally does. I tried it with a fresh project just to be sure.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 11:47 AM   #29
tack
Human being with feelings
 
tack's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 927
Default

Ok, thanks.

Based on my reading of the relevant change log item ("setting bank/program file for a track does not change the default bank/program file") I'm not clear why things should have broken, because Reaticulate isn't setting the reabank file for the track, but rather globally.

I'll look a bit more tonight.
tack is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 11:50 AM   #30
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,211
Default

I just compared with v6.03 final. There the setting to display the PC name doesn't exist, yet, but the ReaBank is loaded correctly.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 11:53 AM   #31
tack
Human being with feelings
 
tack's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 927
Default

I'll find out tonight once I'm in front of my DAW, but I'm too curious: if you open the Reaper ini file in a text editor, is mididefbankprog in there, and if so, is the value pointing at Reaticulate's generate reabank or GM.reabank?
tack is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 11:57 AM   #32
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,211
Default

Yep, it's actually the first value in the INI:

mididefbankprog=C:\Users\Blah\AppData\Roaming\REAP ER\Data\Reaticulate-tmp163.reabank

So, that would mean, that Reaper isn't reloading the INI, right?
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 12:00 PM   #33
tack
Human being with feelings
 
tack's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 927
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
Yep, it's actually the first value in the INI:

mididefbankprog=C:\Users\Blah\AppData\Roaming\REAP ER\Data\Reaticulate-tmp163.reabank
Hm. Since you tried it with a fresh project, this feels more like a legit regression than a change in undocumented behavior. If I understand your earlier post, you seemed to verify that even though the global reabank file was set to Reaticulate-tmp163.reabank, a new MIDI item on a new track in a new project was falling back to GM.reabank.
tack is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 12:05 PM   #34
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,211
Default

Yep, that's correct.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 12:08 PM   #35
schwa
Administrator
 
schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 10,451
Default

This is a regression, but the previous behavior was not great either. Previously, if you set the bank/program file for any MIDI item, that would also set the default bank/program file, which would then be used for any *existing* MIDI item that didn't have a bank/program file set -- even in unopened projects. I think we should add a checkbox to the bank/program file load dialog that says "use as default."

Last edited by schwa; 01-15-2020 at 01:10 PM.
schwa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 12:15 PM   #36
tack
Human being with feelings
 
tack's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 927
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by schwa View Post
This is a regression, but the previous behavior was not great either. Previously, if you set the bank/program file for any MIDI item, that would also set the default bank/program file, which would then be used for any *existing* MIDI item that didn't have a bank/program file set. I think we should add a checkbox to the bank/program file load dialog that says "use as default."
Thanks schwa. Agreed on both points.
tack is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 12:16 PM   #37
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 834
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by schwa View Post
This is a regression, but the previous behavior was not great either. Previously, if you set the bank/program file for any MIDI item, that would also set the default bank/program file, which would then be used for any *existing* MIDI item that didn't have a bank/program file set. I think we should add a checkbox to the bank/program file load dialog that says "use as default."
In the case of scripts, having an API to load bank file would be a pretty elegant solution, no?
Klangfarben is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 12:27 PM   #38
tack
Human being with feelings
 
tack's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 927
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Klangfarben View Post
In the case of scripts, having an API to load bank file would be a pretty elegant solution, no?
I certainly wouldn't complain about that, especially if it took care of refreshing all the things that need to be refreshed (like MIDI items open in the editor).
tack is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 12:38 PM   #39
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,211
Default

If that's possible, it would be great. I just want to point out that Reaticulate is really an amazing script that augments the use of Reaper tremendously.

I know, not everyone might be aware of that, because not everyone has the necessity for it, but trust me: it is THAT good and no other DAW has something that comes close to it.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...

Last edited by _Stevie_; 01-15-2020 at 12:43 PM.
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2020, 02:15 PM   #40
srdmusic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 634
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
Hmm something's wrong with those dump files, can't open them in VS 2013 or 2017... (maybe due to the huge thread count?)
Does this one work?
https://www.dropbox.com/s/gyjq5n5rps...84%29.DMP?dl=0
srdmusic is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:53 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.