Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > REAPER Color Themes and Icon Sets

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Yesterday, 12:45 PM   #161
fourdogslong
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2023
Posts: 552
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by alphoc View Post
What to change in rtconfig?
To use the chroma scipt you're supposed to change the tinttcp value to 50 in the RTconfig. It's in the chroma manual.
fourdogslong is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 06:09 AM   #162
fourdogslong
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2023
Posts: 552
Default

I have successfully repurposed a button in the transport section by editing the rtconfig.
It triggers and action that has an on/off state.

Is there a way to have the button latch? Does anybody know a script or something that could help accomplish this?
fourdogslong is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 06:24 AM   #163
smandrap
Human being with feelings
 
smandrap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2021
Location: Right here
Posts: 1,761
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fourdogslong View Post
I have successfully repurposed a button in the transport section by editing the rtconfig.
It triggers and action that has an on/off state.

Is there a way to have the button latch? Does anybody know a script or something that could help accomplish this?
Unfortunately not yet
__________________
My Scripts
smandrap is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 07:02 AM   #164
fourdogslong
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2023
Posts: 552
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by smandrap View Post
Too bad, I voted for the feature request.
fourdogslong is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 01:03 PM   #165
fourdogslong
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2023
Posts: 552
Default

Is it possible to only allow a maximum of 1 FX row in the TCP?
Right now rows are added as I add more FX inserts, I'd prefer it to alway be 1 row only, like in PT. I looked in the rtconfig but couldn't find the lines that ressemble the ones I have in my custom theme to do this.
fourdogslong is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 01:29 PM   #166
soundkajiya
Human being with feelings
 
soundkajiya's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2022
Location: Seoul
Posts: 60
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fourdogslong View Post
Is it possible to only allow a maximum of 1 FX row in the TCP?
Right now rows are added as I add more FX inserts, I'd prefer it to alway be 1 row only, like in PT. I looked in the rtconfig but couldn't find the lines that ressemble the ones I have in my custom theme to do this.
It will be included in V2.4
soundkajiya is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 01:36 PM   #167
soundkajiya
Human being with feelings
 
soundkajiya's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2022
Location: Seoul
Posts: 60
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fourdogslong View Post
I have successfully repurposed a button in the transport section by editing the rtconfig.
It triggers and action that has an on/off state.

Is there a way to have the button latch? Does anybody know a script or something that could help accomplish this?
I'm praying every day 😆
soundkajiya is online now   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 01:46 PM   #168
fourdogslong
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2023
Posts: 552
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by soundkajiya View Post
It will be included in V2.4
Thanks a lot!
fourdogslong is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Today, 03:24 PM   #169
ElKordino
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2024
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by soundkajiya View Post
It will be included in V2.4
Hyped for the next update!!
ElKordino is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:48 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.