Old 09-03-2010, 10:12 PM   #1
Ollie
Super Moderator (no feelings)
 
Ollie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: On or near a dike
Posts: 9,706
Default 3.68 pre+ bug bucket

3.68+ pre bugs go here please.

You know the drill:
Quote:
Originally Posted by DarkStar View Post

Please post:
-- one-line summary of the issue / problem
-- steps to create it
-- result
-- expected result (preferred)
-- diagnostics: screenshots, error messages, crash logs (faulting module, fault offset) (if any)
Ollie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2010, 06:19 AM   #2
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,589
Default crash

not sure if this is related to this pre, was working with video and got this crash on trying to re-open video window.

Infact it could be the codec as I'm getting all kinds of glitch sounds and having to stop start reaper twice for the video to actually play so if it's not this release then I'll move it to bug reports.

Problem signature:
Problem Event Name: AppHangB1
Application Name: reaper.exe
Application Version: 3.6.7.11
Application Timestamp: 4c819af4
Hang Signature: a47f
Hang Type: 0
OS Version: 6.1.7600.2.0.0.256.48
Locale ID: 2057
Additional Hang Signature 1: a47f1d7e3ce1a7a7328edf0c243f0076
Additional Hang Signature 2: d2f9
Additional Hang Signature 3: d2f97f2e8737ae21746641e7914079ef
Additional Hang Signature 4: a47f
Additional Hang Signature 5: a47f1d7e3ce1a7a7328edf0c243f0076
Additional Hang Signature 6: d2f9
Additional Hang Signature 7: d2f97f2e8737ae21746641e7914079ef
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2010, 08:27 AM   #3
Kundalinguist
Human being with feelings
 
Kundalinguist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 4,577
Default

"Rename selected" in midi save window doesn't work in OSX PPC Leo. (haven't tried on PC yet).
__________________
Success is just one more plugin away! And happiness is as close as your next upgrade.
Kundalinguist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2010, 10:45 AM   #4
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 22,551
Default

Time to bump these up:

http://forum.cockos.com/showpost.php...0&postcount=85
http://forum.cockos.com/showpost.php...7&postcount=22
http://forum.cockos.com/showpost.php...9&postcount=30


These are all small fixes, so please...
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2010, 11:21 AM   #5
Subz
Human being with feelings
 
Subz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 2,950
Default

[IMG]http://a.**************/img132/4334/trackgroupnotick.png[/IMG]

i get a check for this in my menu?

PS, Thanks i did not know about track grouping!
Subz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2010, 11:34 AM   #6
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 22,551
Default

Are you using ReaMenus as well?

Reverting back to default menus fixes this, but what's wrong with ReaMenus then? Perhaps the option being one sublevel in does it?


EDIT: no, it doesn't - tried to move it one level in, no go.
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2010, 11:49 AM   #7
Subz
Human being with feelings
 
Subz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 2,950
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EvilDragon View Post
Are you using ReaMenus as well?

Reverting back to default menus fixes this, but what's wrong with ReaMenus then? Perhaps the option being one sublevel in does it?


EDIT: no, it doesn't - tried to move it one level in, no go.
i'm running a custom upgrade of Reamenues 003 or something,

you could try deleting the one in the list, then add the default one to replace it?

Subz
Subz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2010, 12:08 PM   #8
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 22,551
Default

Good idea, lemme try it...



...doesn't work.
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2010, 02:27 PM   #9
nickmoritz
Human being with feelings
 
nickmoritz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 736
Default

!!! Colouring menu for master channel does not work !!!

Reaper v3.672
__________________
Nick Moritz (RADO Records) Facebook channel
nickmoritz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2010, 07:22 PM   #10
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,589
Default Reaper has suddenly got really slow when loading/unloading projects

Tried the obvious things (including getting rid of extensions) but nothing seems to work so far to solve this.

Projects seem to be getting stuck on loading and unloading, even to the point where I can see Reaper removing the tracks one by one when closing a project, no matter the size.

I'm sure this only started happening on this pre.

Thought I'd ask if anyone else has had this before I look further into it.
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2010, 09:20 PM   #11
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 11,863
Default

fixing in the next build.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Subz View Post
[IMG]http://a.**************/img132/4334/trackgroupnotick.png[/IMG]

i get a check for this in my menu?

PS, Thanks i did not know about track grouping!
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2010, 01:39 AM   #12
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 22,551
Default

Thanks, Justin!

Oh BTW, the same thing happens in TCP context menu as well.


Also, I hope you're going to take a look at the other two reports. Cheers!
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2010, 02:19 AM   #13
Evan
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Greece
Posts: 3,519
Default

while being focused on menu bugs...

could this be looked into as well?

http://forum.cockos.com/showpost.php...11&postcount=5

from this thread: http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=57471
Evan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2010, 02:20 AM   #14
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 22,551
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Evan View Post
while being focused on menu bugs...

could this be looked into as well?

http://forum.cockos.com/showpost.php...11&postcount=5

from this thread: http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=57471
Yes, this should be looked into as well!
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2010, 03:55 AM   #15
Subz
Human being with feelings
 
Subz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 2,950
Default

i did have the template menu problem also but i fixed it by messing with with my edit of ReaMenus

Subz
Subz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2010, 04:03 AM   #16
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 22,551
Default

How??
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2010, 02:01 PM   #17
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,589
Default another crash..

this might not be related to this pre so if not let me know and I'll post in bug reports.

Getting lots of crashes when working with video (first h.264 and now standard DV), it could be because I am "cheeky" and have been "dual trimming" the video to different rates to fit music.

let me know if it's related to this pre or not. thanks

Problem Event Name: APPCRASH
Application Name: reaper.exe
Application Version: 3.6.7.11
Application Timestamp: 4c819af4
Fault Module Name: reaper_video.dll
Fault Module Version: 0.0.0.0
Fault Module Timestamp: 4c819a57
Exception Code: c0000005
Exception Offset: 000154ef
OS Version: 6.1.7600.2.0.0.256.48
Locale ID: 2057
Additional Information 1: 0a9e
Additional Information 2: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
Additional Information 3: 0a9e
Additional Information 4: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2010, 04:25 PM   #18
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,589
Default could it be..

The new "EVR" video setting? as I have aero on with win 7 64bit (reaper 32bit) that's causing the video instabilities?

Also when it crashes it causes a full load on the cpu (quad core) until I close Reaper BUT If I restart just reaper and load the project the CPU will become fully loaded again,

If I cut the video track (or delete it) the cpu goes down but if I paste the video track back it fully loads the cpu again.

I actually have to restart the computer to get it play the project video properly again,

EDIT: just got this on trying to launch the project again..

Problem signature:
Problem Event Name: APPCRASH
Application Name: reaper.exe
Application Version: 3.6.7.11
Application Timestamp: 4c819af4
Fault Module Name: reaper_video.dll
Fault Module Version: 0.0.0.0
Fault Module Timestamp: 4c819a57
Exception Code: c0000005
Exception Offset: 000154ef
OS Version: 6.1.7600.2.0.0.256.48
Locale ID: 2057
Additional Information 1: 0a9e
Additional Information 2: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
Additional Information 3: 0a9e
Additional Information 4: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789

Last edited by musicbynumbers; 09-05-2010 at 04:36 PM.
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2010, 04:35 PM   #19
Subz
Human being with feelings
 
Subz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 2,950
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EvilDragon View Post
How??
moving deleting moving up down sub folders i did all sorts

but i recall rebuilding that part from dragging it back in from the default part on the right

sorry i cant be more help!

Subz

PM me if you want a copy of my personal remenu file (or a particular part of it)
Subz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2010, 07:46 PM   #20
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,589
Default

Update, it may not be evr related after all but I've just spent 5 hours trying to find out what it is but with not much joy (try earlier reapers, reinstalled ffmpeg, disabled extensions plus most menu settings etc..),

the only thing I found was that the full cpu thing went away after about 3 minutes but it was still liable to crash when moving the video.

Last update before bedtime

Problem Event Name: APPCRASH
Application Name: reaper.exe
Application Version: 3.6.7.11
Application Timestamp: 4c819af4
Fault Module Name: reaper_video.dll
Fault Module Version: 0.0.0.0
Fault Module Timestamp: 4c819a57
Exception Code: c0000005
Exception Offset: 000154ef
OS Version: 6.1.7600.2.0.0.256.48
Locale ID: 2057
Additional Information 1: 0a9e
Additional Information 2: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
Additional Information 3: 0a9e
Additional Information 4: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2010, 07:58 PM   #21
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,589
Default

Here's the RPP file zipped up for the devs.

I know reaper is not meant to be for video yet but it really helped for getting the timings of a friends animation right.

until it started to "train wreck"

Hope you might have an idea of why!
Attached Files
File Type: zip animation music_working again_17.zip (222.2 KB, 90 views)
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2010, 08:45 AM   #22
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,589
Default Help me please! :)

Just tried to convert the video for this project to DV in a avi container to get rid of the edits and stretches and then reimport it to stop the crashes I was having and although the video plays for a while any seeking I do crashes reaper with the below crash

here's also the video details..
Length: 6:27.199
Video: 720x576@25.00fps, Aspect=1.00, Decoding format=RGB
Audio: 44100Hz 2ch 16bps

Using FFmpeg DLL decoder v52.61.0 (--enable-shared --disable-static --enable-memalign-hack --cross-prefix=i686-mingw32- --cc=ccache-i686-mingw32-gcc --arch=i686 --target-os=mingw32 --enable-runtime-cpudetect --enable-avisynth --enable-gpl --enable-version3 --enable-bzlib --enable-libgsm --enable-libfaad --enable-pthreads --enable-libvorbis --enable-libtheora --enable-libspeex --enable-libmp3lame --enable-libopenjpeg --enable-libxvid --enable-libschroedinger --enable-libx264 --enable-libopencore_amrwb --enable-libopencore_amrnb)
Video: dvvideo, yuv411p, 720x576
Audio: pcm_s16le, 44100 Hz, 2 channels, s16, 1411 kb/s

Problem signature:
Problem Event Name: APPCRASH
Application Name: reaper.exe
Application Version: 3.6.7.35
Application Timestamp: 4c85cb08
Fault Module Name: reaper.exe
Fault Module Version: 3.6.7.35
Fault Module Timestamp: 4c85cb08
Exception Code: c0000005
Exception Offset: 001e3ec3
OS Version: 6.1.7600.2.0.0.256.48
Locale ID: 2057
Additional Information 1: 0a9e
Additional Information 2: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
Additional Information 3: 0a9e
Additional Information 4: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789

Last edited by musicbynumbers; 09-07-2010 at 01:16 PM.
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2010, 09:14 AM   #23
pSasha
Human being with feelings
 
pSasha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 9
Default

it's possible to type in negative (out of range) rate value.
in this case rate is reset to 1.0.
but textbox is not updated.
Attached Images
File Type: png rate.PNG (2.3 KB, 94 views)
pSasha is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2010, 04:28 PM   #24
zoid9
Human being with feelings
 
zoid9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Location Location
Posts: 983
Default install error-3.68pre2

I have never had an install error with Reaper. NEVER.
What can I do?

*EDIT*
It seems I am also getting the same error trying to roll back to 3.671.
__________________
16GB-i7-Mac Mini/Shovels,rakes,and implements of destruction.

Last edited by zoid9; 02-21-2011 at 05:39 AM.
zoid9 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2010, 05:34 PM   #25
WyattRice
Human being with feelings
 
WyattRice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Virginia
Posts: 1,862
Default

I just noticed a change today while doing some mixing. Reaper's tooltips on the volume envelopes (when hovering) are gone. I did some checking and found that the change was in 367pre5. 367pre4 had the tooltips. Is this intentional? If so, could there be an option to get it back?

Thanks, Wyatt

Last edited by WyattRice; 09-07-2010 at 05:39 PM. Reason: spelling
WyattRice is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2010, 05:47 PM   #26
Mercado_Negro
Moderator
 
Mercado_Negro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Caracas, Venezuela
Posts: 8,245
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zoid9 View Post
I have never had an install error with Reaper. NEVER.
What can I do?

*EDIT*
It seems I am also getting the same error trying to roll back to 3.671.
REAPER is running. Check your Task Manager and kill the process.
__________________
Pressure is what turns coal into diamonds - Michael a.k.a. Runaway
Mercado_Negro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2010, 07:36 PM   #27
Subz
Human being with feelings
 
Subz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 2,950
Default

i'm getting a ugly crash bug on this beta on some of my tracks,

i have a track that i have that will crash every time for me that has no audio or video files with no plug-ins used at all (i removed all audio clips & plugins & it still happens)

no crash in 3.672

i will email the edit file with instructions to Support now

Subz

Fixed Pre3

Last edited by Subz; 09-08-2010 at 01:47 AM.
Subz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2010, 07:51 PM   #28
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 11,863
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Subz View Post
i'm getting a ugly crash bug on this beta on some of my tracks,

i have a track that i have that will crash every time for me that has no audio or video files with no plug-ins used at all (i removed all audio clips & plugins & it still happens)

no crash in 3.672

i will email the edit file with instructions to Support now

Subz
I anxiously await the email! Edit: Woot, got it.
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2010, 07:53 PM   #29
Subz
Human being with feelings
 
Subz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 2,950
Default

the wait should be over

from djsubject@#########.com

Subz
Subz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2010, 08:01 PM   #30
Subz
Human being with feelings
 
Subz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 2,950
Default

quickly tested that edit i sent again with a different ASIO device @ 256 samples 44.1 & same crash happens here

hope this helps

Subz

Fixed Pre3

Last edited by Subz; 09-08-2010 at 01:48 AM.
Subz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2010, 08:38 PM   #31
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 11,863
Default

Should be fixed in pre3 -- sorry about this, it was totally obvious and my fault and I am ashamed.
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2010, 08:57 AM   #32
Subz
Human being with feelings
 
Subz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 2,950
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
Should be fixed in pre3 -- sorry about this, it was totally obvious and my fault and I am ashamed.

seems to be fixed here

& just to bump one that slipped in to 3.67

Quote:
Originally Posted by WyattRice View Post
I know this is a late reply to this, but I'm going to mention it anyway, because it's important. Why did the volume envelope tooltips on mouse hover disappear on this release? As you can tell in the gif below, it was there in v3.67pre4.



Can we please have it back?
Thanks, Wyatt



Subz
Subz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2010, 09:30 AM   #33
WyattRice
Human being with feelings
 
WyattRice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Virginia
Posts: 1,862
Default

Ha, thanks for bumping that Subz. I know the devs are busy, but if they have a chance to look at this, maybe they could also look at this one too.

Edit: Now fixed in v3.68pre4.
Quote:
+ Tooltips: added preference to show tooltips when hovering the mouse over an envelope
Thank you Cockos!

Last edited by WyattRice; 09-09-2010 at 01:11 PM. Reason: Edit
WyattRice is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2010, 09:23 PM   #34
WyattRice
Human being with feelings
 
WyattRice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Virginia
Posts: 1,862
Default

I just noticed that if I click on any of the ui elements on the tcp, such as solo, arm for record, etc. that the new envelope hover tooltips no longer works, until I click on the envelope, timeline, or item. Am I missing a preference somewhere?

Edit: If I click to select a track, the volume envelope tooltip doesn't display.




Thanks, Wyatt

Last edited by WyattRice; 09-10-2010 at 02:37 PM.
WyattRice is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2010, 10:24 AM   #35
rohagymeg
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 53
Default

known bugs shouldn't occur in 4.0. Like this:
http://forum.cockos.com/project.php?issueid=2835
I bet the devs forgot about it, because this is so small, but (i think) it is easy to fix. just to point it out.
rohagymeg is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2010, 10:57 AM   #36
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 22,551
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by WyattRice View Post
I just noticed that if I click on any of the ui elements on the tcp, such as solo, arm for record, etc. that the new envelope hover tooltips no longer works, until I click on the envelope, timeline, or item. Am I missing a preference somewhere?

Edit: If I click to select a track, the volume envelope tooltip doesn't display.

Yeah, this is bad. Currently you must focus the envelope first to get the tooltips. There should be a preference for this, some people perhaps wouldn't want that behavior. But I think it makes sense to show the env tooltips REGARDLESS of focus.
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2010, 11:51 AM   #37
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,589
Default

Just got this when adding additional small video to project (no stretching being done in this one), was using last pre release (RC) before 368 so will try 368 and see if that helps.

In all fairness it might be the file type as not many things recognise it.

Problem Event Name: APPCRASH
Application Name: reaper.exe
Application Version: 3.6.7.16
Application Timestamp: 4c8ba2c5
Fault Module Name: reaper_video.dll
Fault Module Version: 0.0.0.0
Fault Module Timestamp: 4c8ba228
Exception Code: c0000005
Exception Offset: 0001552a
OS Version: 6.1.7600.2.0.0.256.48
Locale ID: 2057
Additional Information 1: 0a9e
Additional Information 2: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
Additional Information 3: 0a9e
Additional Information 4: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2010, 03:35 PM   #38
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,589
Default

got this one on trying to export an mpeg2 based video with an audio project to a h.264 one in render dialog.

Problem signature:
Problem Event Name: APPCRASH
Application Name: reaper.exe
Application Version: 3.6.8.0
Application Timestamp: 4c8c32a5
Fault Module Name: reaper_video.dll
Fault Module Version: 0.0.0.0
Fault Module Timestamp: 4c8c3209
Exception Code: c0000005
Exception Offset: 0001552a
OS Version: 6.1.7600.2.0.0.256.48
Locale ID: 2057
Additional Information 1: 0a9e
Additional Information 2: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
Additional Information 3: 0a9e
Additional Information 4: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2010, 09:36 AM   #39
Amazed
Human being with feelings
 
Amazed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Perth, W.A.
Posts: 1,645
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
Should be fixed in pre3 -- sorry about this, it was totally obvious and my fault and I am ashamed.
No No No !! The standard response is 'it works on my box' ??
Amazed is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2010, 09:47 AM   #40
Kundalinguist
Human being with feelings
 
Kundalinguist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 4,577
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Amazed View Post
No No No !! The standard response is 'it works on my box' ??
Better yet, it is more typical to hear elsewhere:

"Thank you for your report. Unfortunately we have never encountered this kind of behavior and no one but yourself has reported it. However, we will look into the matter and if we find that the problem exists within the application itself, then we'll fix it...for the next paid upgrade."

:P
__________________
Success is just one more plugin away! And happiness is as close as your next upgrade.
Kundalinguist is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:20 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.