Old 09-26-2010, 04:08 AM   #1
Amberience
Human being with feelings
 
Amberience's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: swing on the spiral of our divinity
Posts: 2,036
Default Create Cue Bus ??

Heya,

Sorry if this is the wrong place to post. I've got ReaMenus installed and when I right click the TCP, I get Insert>Cue Bus ...

This brings up a window where I can quickly route selected tracks to a bus, and assign outputs for the bus - quickly create headphone mixes for example.

Is this a Reaper 3.6x-pre feature, or is this something from SWS? I don't have any other extensions installed if I recall, and I've never seen this before installing the latest beta.
__________________
Amberience is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2010, 04:47 AM   #2
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 22,541
Default

That's a SWS (by Jeffos) feature.
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:57 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.