Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > REAPER Compatibility

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-23-2009, 07:39 AM   #1
Klinke
Human being with feelings
 
Klinke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Berlin / Germany
Posts: 758
Default Mackie Control now with plugin control ;-) And with Action-Mode.

Attention: I have released a new version in the meantime. You can find it in this thread: http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.p...242#post758242

Last edited by Klinke; 08-09-2011 at 04:04 PM. Reason: New version, fixed link
Klinke is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2009, 08:20 AM   #2
Geoff Waddington
Human being with feelings
 
Geoff Waddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Posts: 3,039
Default

Fantastic work !!!

Off to download.

Thanks for the early Christmas present.
Geoff Waddington is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2009, 08:24 AM   #3
airon
Human being with feelings
 
airon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: City
Posts: 10,318
Default

Merry Xmas Klinke.

What a present. I hope I have the brains to use this well, after all the effort you put in.

Thank you.
__________________
Dialogue/FX Editor & Re-Recording Mixer
(Video)Using Latch Preview
"My ego comes pre-shrunk" - Randy Thom
airon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2009, 08:57 AM   #4
flipotto
Human being with feelings
 
flipotto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 534
Default

OMG...
A quantum leap forward!
Thank you so much!
I can't wait to try this.
This is awesome!
I wonder if I can add another ! ?

(Below is not meant as a thread stealer, if you have questions for me, pm me directly or start a new thread.)
___________________________________

I will edit my BCR2k mackie preset to reflect as many of these changes as I can and will post back here when it is ready.
I will also, incorporate as many of these changes as I can into the keyboard to mackie emulator (yet to be named, yet to be released).
__________________
KeyMce/GenMce - pc keyboard/midi to Mackie control emulation (built with ahk). Also - an ahk script to build your own midi programs.
flipotto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2009, 01:12 PM   #5
Klinke
Human being with feelings
 
Klinke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Berlin / Germany
Posts: 758
Default

a) I was a little bit in hurry when i posted the thread start message, so i forgot to thank:

- Chris (cdoerman) for his Overlay (see section 8), parameter maps (e.g. take a look at the hugh Pod Farm map, it's an amazing work) and great help while beta-testing
- Ryan (yagonnawantthatcowbell) for a hugh contribution of parameter maps
- Miquel (anticlick), Alison and JosMuysers for beta-testing
- Justin for the improved Reaper API (and Reaper in general ;-))
- Jules for the great JUCE library

b) i'm offline till 5.January, so don't be angry when you get no answers on posts/messages/emails from me till then.

Best,
Klinke
Klinke is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2009, 05:21 PM   #6
nolman
Human being with feelings
 
nolman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: ghent, Belgium
Posts: 311
Default

Hi,
thanks to all for their work.

Can someone explain to me if this will work
with 3 bcf2000's?
Will i be able to control fx parameters and sends ?
thanks.
nolman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2009, 07:27 AM   #7
Edwood
Human being with feelings
 
Edwood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Jersey Shore USA
Posts: 434
Default

Forgive my ignorance, Where do I install it to? Thanks, Ed
Edwood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 01:41 PM   #8
yagonnawantthatcowbell
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 344
Default

Ed, you're going to want to paste the csurf dll in the reaper plugins folder. Then start reaper, head to preferences -> control surface and add new. If you've put the csurf dll in the correct folder you'll see it in the drop down menu.
yagonnawantthatcowbell is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 08:32 PM   #9
jonespnice
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 1,126
Default

I have followed the directions, and I do see the csurf dll, but when I try to map I can't get any parameters to show up (I'm unable to map), would someone help me out? Also is there a way to import the presets?
jonespnice is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2009, 03:50 AM   #10
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,673
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nolman View Post
Hi,
thanks to all for their work.

Can someone explain to me if this will work
with 3 bcf2000's?
Will i be able to control fx parameters and sends ?
thanks.
I'd love to know this too!
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2009, 05:21 AM   #11
Edwood
Human being with feelings
 
Edwood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Jersey Shore USA
Posts: 434
Default

Thanks yagonnawantthatcowbell.
Edwood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2009, 09:45 AM   #12
yagonnawantthatcowbell
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 344
Default

Joenspnice, If the csurf dll is in the correct folder, you'll see two mackie control options in the drop down menu in the preferences -> control surface dialog there will be two options for mackie control, one will have Klinke in the name, be sure that is loaded.

I'm out of town away from reaper, but I believe once the mcu is in plugin mode you are going to press alt+plugin on the control surface. (if that doesn't bring up the MCU editor try option+plugin.) You are probably going to need to open a plugin on a channel, as I don't think the editor will open if there are no active plugins.

Once you get the MCU editor open make a map for the active plugin and save it. This will create a folder in your "my documents" folder (my documents -> reaper-> MCU ->user maps(or a similar path))

You should be able to paste the pre-set maps there. The MCU will automatically load maps for any plugins you have that match the name of the map.

Hope that helps.

Last edited by yagonnawantthatcowbell; 12-28-2009 at 09:53 AM.
yagonnawantthatcowbell is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2009, 09:47 AM   #13
cdoerman
Human being with feelings
 
cdoerman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 78
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nolman View Post
Hi,
Can someone explain to me if this will work
with 3 bcf2000's?
Will i be able to control fx parameters and sends ?
thanks.
It should work as long as they are in MCU emulation mode. I believe you will want to set one up as the main MCU and the other two up as extenders. Only the 1 that is set up as "the" MCU (not an extender) will control plug-ins/sends (as Klinke noted in his readme).

I used to have a BCF2000 and it seemed to work well in MCU emulation mode but I never used them as extenders. In theory, that should work too. I have since upgraded to a real MCU so I am no longer in the loop on the BCFs.
cdoerman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2009, 10:45 AM   #14
jonespnice
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 1,126
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by yagonnawantthatcowbell View Post
Joenspnice, If the csurf dll is in the correct folder, you'll see two mackie control options in the drop down menu in the preferences -> control surface dialog there will be two options for mackie control, one will have Klinke in the name, be sure that is loaded.

I'm out of town away from reaper, but I believe once the mcu is in plugin mode you are going to press alt+plugin on the control surface. (if that doesn't bring up the MCU editor try option+plugin.) You are probably going to need to open a plugin on a channel, as I don't think the editor will open if there are no active plugins.

Once you get the MCU editor open make a map for the active plugin and save it. This will create a folder in your "my documents" folder (my documents -> reaper-> MCU ->user maps(or a similar path))

You should be able to paste the pre-set maps there. The MCU will automatically load maps for any plugins you have that match the name of the map.

Hope that helps.
Thanks, yagonnawantthatcowbell, for replying to my post.
I have chosen the correct control surface and I am able to control parameters in reaper and I am also able to bring up the mcu editor by pressing alt+plugin but where the problem comes in at is that I'm unable to get the plugin and the mcu plugin editor to communicate back and forth. When I setup the mcu editor to midi learn and then move a parameter in the plugin nothing happens in the editor. I can't figure out how to get the mcu editor and the plugin to communicate.
Btw, I am using native instrument's maschine (in mackie controller mode) as my control surface, and have the ability to edit/ad MCU parameters where needed.
jonespnice is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2009, 11:10 PM   #15
jonespnice
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 1,126
Default

Ok I just figured it out, I had to first select the plugin from my controller then I was able to work with the MCU plugin editor.
jonespnice is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2009, 01:05 AM   #16
Finnish
Human being with feelings
 
Finnish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Finland, Kuopio
Posts: 886
Default

Ok the first one who tries it (with success...) with BCF2000 in Mackie Mode, please, let us know!
__________________
REGISTERED USER
My music, studio and bands
Finnish is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2009, 01:37 AM   #17
Document02
Human being with feelings
 
Document02's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: France
Posts: 322
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Finnish View Post
Ok the first one who tries it (with success...) with BCF2000 in Mackie Mode, please, let us know!
Was about to try, but then there is only one dll, so I guess it is x86 only.
__________________
Document 02's bandcamp - Progressive electronic music.
Document02 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2009, 07:15 AM   #18
Edwood
Human being with feelings
 
Edwood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Jersey Shore USA
Posts: 434
Default

Bear with me, The .Zip file opens with a .EXE. How do you open it to get the csurf
.dll? Thanks, Ed
Edwood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2009, 08:14 AM   #19
Edwood
Human being with feelings
 
Edwood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Jersey Shore USA
Posts: 434
Default

OK, I admit it. I'm a Moron, Ed
Edwood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2009, 08:22 AM   #20
Document02
Human being with feelings
 
Document02's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: France
Posts: 322
Default

Any chance of having a x64 compiled version ?
__________________
Document 02's bandcamp - Progressive electronic music.
Document02 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2009, 11:32 AM   #21
milesd
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 2
Default Open plug-in window

Quote:
Originally Posted by Klinke View Post
a) I was a little bit in hurry when i posted the thread start message, so i forgot to thank:

- Chris (cdoerman) for his Overlay (see section 8), parameter maps (e.g. take a look at the hugh Pod Farm map, it's an amazing work) and great help while beta-testing
- Ryan (yagonnawantthatcowbell) for a hugh contribution of parameter maps
- Miquel (anticlick), Alison and JosMuysers for beta-testing
- Justin for the improved Reaper API (and Reaper in general ;-))
- Jules for the great JUCE library

b) i'm offline till 5.January, so don't be angry when you get no answers on posts/messages/emails from me till then.

Best,
Klinke
Hi Klinke,

I can't try your new version of plug-in because my WS is down in this moment. But I have a question for you???

In the readme file I don't find anything for the "open plug-in fx window" and I don't understand if it's is possible.

When I push plug-in button on MCU and I select a plug-in on the selected channel the plug-in GUI of the fx open or not???

For me is very important this feature (like PT with MCU-HUI) for a complete control and visual control of the work.

Thanks for your exceptional work and happy new year.

milesd
milesd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2009, 01:48 PM   #22
cdoerman
Human being with feelings
 
cdoerman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 78
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by milesd View Post
Hi Klinke,

I can't try your new version of plug-in because my WS is down in this moment. But I have a question for you???

In the readme file I don't find anything for the "open plug-in fx window" and I don't understand if it's is possible.

When I push plug-in button on MCU and I select a plug-in on the selected channel the plug-in GUI of the fx open or not???

For me is very important this feature (like PT with MCU-HUI) for a complete control and visual control of the work.

Thanks for your exceptional work and happy new year.

milesd
Klinke is offline until 5 January so I will jump in here as I had discussed this with him.

The answer is no... for now. This is currently not supported by the Reaper API but Klinke has been in touch with Justin about adding this functionality. It looks like it should happen at some point in the (hopefully not too distant) future.

Once the Reaper API supports this, Klinke should be able to update a future version to show a plugin's GUI onscreen when it is selected from the MCU.

However, one aspect of this that simply will not ever be possible is if the plugin GUI has "sub-pages". For example, some plugins have multiple screens (like advanced settings). The future update will only be able to open the main plugin GUI. If there are sub-screens that can be viewed by clicking on buttons within the main plugin GUI, etc - those will NOT automatically display. The only way to display any sub-screens will be to actually click on them.
cdoerman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2009, 04:19 PM   #23
Mercado_Negro
Moderator
 
Mercado_Negro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Caracas, Venezuela
Posts: 8,253
Default

Klinke has made an awesome work. I asked him if we should expect a x64 version but he said 'no' Too bad because I'd use this on a daily basis.

"Hi,

sorry, but I don't plan to build a 64bit version in the near future, I
have never setup a 64bit project and it seems to be some work (because I
have dependecy to other libraries which then also need to be build for
64bit). I will release the Source under GPL, so maybe someone else
can/will do it.

Best,
Steffen"
__________________
Pressure is what turns coal into diamonds - Michael a.k.a. Runaway
Mercado_Negro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2009, 08:43 PM   #24
yagonnawantthatcowbell
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 344
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by milesd View Post
Hi Klinke,

I can't try your new version of plug-in because my WS is down in this moment. But I have a question for you???

In the readme file I don't find anything for the "open plug-in fx window" and I don't understand if it's is possible.

When I push plug-in button on MCU and I select a plug-in on the selected channel the plug-in GUI of the fx open or not???

For me is very important this feature (like PT with MCU-HUI) for a complete control and visual control of the work.

Thanks for your exceptional work and happy new year.

milesd

I have sort of a work around for this. I have an action assigned to the "midi tracks" global view key that opens the fx browser window for the last touched track. (kinda sucks that it doesn't follow track selections, but as long as I remember to touch the fader for the track I want to open the fx browser for, all is good)

Once the fx browser window is open, you can use the up and down arrows on your keyboard to scroll through the different plugs you have on that track.

I have a second action "close all floating windows (except mixer and dockable)" assigned to shift+"midi tracks" global button to close the fx browser when I'm finished editing the parameters.

works ok, no need to touch the mouse!
yagonnawantthatcowbell is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2010, 09:52 AM   #25
antiClick
Human being with feelings
 
antiClick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Mediterrenean Sea
Posts: 914
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by yagonnawantthatcowbell View Post
I have sort of a work around for this. I have an action assigned to the "midi tracks" global view key that opens the fx browser window for the last touched track. (kinda sucks that it doesn't follow track selections, but as long as I remember to touch the fader for the track I want to open the fx browser for, all is good)
There is an option in Preferences>Plugins to force the FX rack follow track selections
antiClick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2010, 08:44 PM   #26
yagonnawantthatcowbell
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 344
Default

So there is... Thanks, works well.
yagonnawantthatcowbell is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2010, 06:12 AM   #27
Klinke
Human being with feelings
 
Klinke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Berlin / Germany
Posts: 758
Default 64bit version

I have compiled a 64bit version this week, but i have no access to a 64bit windows, so i can't test it myself.

If someone want's to give it a try: she can download the dll from here:
http://dl.dropbox.com/u/2029458/reap...klinke_x64.dll

Please drop a line about the results.

Additionally i plan to release a update next week, if someone created plug-maps that he wants to share to the community, please send them to me, and i will add them to the zip-archive of this update.

Best,
Klinke
Klinke is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2010, 10:47 AM   #28
Document02
Human being with feelings
 
Document02's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: France
Posts: 322
Default

64bit quick test works.

I'll test it more extensively in the days to come.
__________________
Document 02's bandcamp - Progressive electronic music.

Last edited by Document02; 01-17-2010 at 11:01 AM.
Document02 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2010, 01:24 PM   #29
Klinke
Human being with feelings
 
Klinke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Berlin / Germany
Posts: 758
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Document02 View Post
64bit quick test works.
Great.

Thank you
Klinke is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2010, 06:38 PM   #30
mbourque
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 9
Default

My quick test works too.

Thanks Klinke !
__________________
Matthieu Bourque
mbourque is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2010, 01:57 AM   #31
Document02
Human being with feelings
 
Document02's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: France
Posts: 322
Default

Extensive x64 testing done, with a BCF2000.

Thanks Klinke.

X64 compatibility:
No bugs found, no crashes...

BCF2000 compatibility:
Mapping takes a bit to find out (it is slightly different than that announced by berhinger in Mackie Cubase emulation mode) but works fine, in pan, plugin, send mode....

Only thing I couldn't get to work was the plug-in parameter editor, as the "alt" button is not emulated by the BCF2000. I checked if there was an associated action in the Reaper action list, but did not find it.
__________________
Document 02's bandcamp - Progressive electronic music.
Document02 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2010, 06:48 AM   #32
Klinke
Human being with feelings
 
Klinke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Berlin / Germany
Posts: 758
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Document02 View Post
Only thing I couldn't get to work was the plug-in parameter editor, as the "alt" button is not emulated by the BCF2000. I checked if there was an associated action in the Reaper action list, but did not find it.
Which modifier buttons does the BCF2000 emulate? Only Shift, or also Control or Option? Maybe i can add an alternative modifier for opening the MCU-editors.
Klinke is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2010, 06:53 AM   #33
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,673
Default

That would be great klinke as i'd love to try this mod too, i'm just using the standard mcu mode with my bcf's and your mod sounds very cool!
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2010, 07:28 AM   #34
Document02
Human being with feelings
 
Document02's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: France
Posts: 322
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
That would be great klinke as i'd love to try this mod too, i'm just using the standard mcu mode with my bcf's and your mod sounds very cool!
Go for it, it works fine even without additional editor.


Klinke, I believe the only one is shift, in mackie emulation for Logic mode (BCF has several mackie modes).

I just tested it with the shift-rec combo for monitoring and it works fine.
__________________
Document 02's bandcamp - Progressive electronic music.
Document02 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2010, 09:04 AM   #35
merdave
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 708
Default

First, thank you Klinke for making this csurf!

I've got it running in Reaperx64 in Vistax64 using BCF2000 with USB only, but with some problems.

1. The control disappears from the control surface list each time Reaper is shut down; it has to be added again when Reaper is opened. (Maybe Reaper is not finding a required file? I had Reaperx32 on a memory stick which has been removed. Reaperx64 is installed on the D:/ drive.)

2. The 'edit' dialog appears to be the 'add' dialog (I could be wrong).

3. I have to turn off and then turn on the BCF2000 in order to get the BCF2000 MIDI I/O to work.


Also, is the mapping editor available for BCF2000 in x64 yet?

The good news is that it gets along with the novation automap csurf. All interactions between Reaperx64 and BCF2000 and Nocturn are working! This is important to me because my plan is to use BCF2000 to control the tracks and the Nocturn to map the FXs.

PS I forgot to mention that the "LC" emulation mode is being used.

PSS I just downloaded and installed the new BCF2000 win7 x64 drivers and I'm almost certain that when #1 is fixed, that will also fix #3 too. The new drivers work fine in Vista x64.

Last edited by merdave; 01-19-2010 at 10:08 AM.
merdave is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2010, 09:10 AM   #36
swindus
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 86
Default

Here is a PDF with all BCF2000 emulation modes:
http://www.behringerdownload.de/BCF2...tion_modes.pdf
swindus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2010, 09:16 AM   #37
Document02
Human being with feelings
 
Document02's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: France
Posts: 322
Default

I confirm #1. on my tests i though I was doing something wrong myself, so I did not identify it.

I am not sure to understand #2.

#3 does not happen on my system.
__________________
Document 02's bandcamp - Progressive electronic music.
Document02 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2010, 05:59 PM   #38
Klinke
Human being with feelings
 
Klinke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Berlin / Germany
Posts: 758
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by merdave View Post
First, thank you Klinke for making this csurf!

I've got it running in Reaperx64 in Vistax64 using BCF2000 with USB only, but with some problems.

1. The control disappears from the control surface list each time Reaper is shut down; it has to be added again when Reaper is opened. (Maybe Reaper is not finding a required file? I had Reaperx32 on a memory stick which has been removed. Reaperx64 is installed on the D:/ drive.)

2. The 'edit' dialog appears to be the 'add' dialog (I could be wrong).

3. I have to turn off and then turn on the BCF2000 in order to get the BCF2000 MIDI I/O to work.


Also, is the mapping editor available for BCF2000 in x64 yet?

#1: I have only a slightly idea, what can cause the problem and no idea how i can/must change the code to fix it (if the idea is correct) :-( But i will send Justin a mail, maybe he can give me some hint.

#2: I don't understand what you mean with 'edit' and 'add' dialog.

#3: Do you have the same problem with the original MCU plugin?

The mapping editor is availabe in the x64-plugin, but as i learned you can not open it, because the BCF doesn't emulate the ALT-button. I will add the possibility to open the editor with SHIFT-PLUGIN in the next update (but i will not have much time to work on the update in the next days, so maybe it will take 1-2 weeks).
Klinke is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2010, 06:52 PM   #39
merdave
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 708
Default

Hi, Klinke.

I never ran the BCF2000 with the original MCU. No help there.

If you can figure out problem #1, then the other two will most likely be solved anyway.

You're not working for us; please keep this project fun for yourself. There's no rush to fix this minor problem.

PS switched to Sonar emulation

Last edited by merdave; 01-20-2010 at 10:08 AM.
merdave is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2010, 02:49 AM   #40
pollux
Human being with feelings
 
pollux's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 189
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Document02 View Post
BCF2000 compatibility:
Mapping takes a bit to find out (it is slightly different than that announced by berhinger in Mackie Cubase emulation mode) but works fine, in pan, plugin, send mode....

Only thing I couldn't get to work was the plug-in parameter editor, as the "alt" button is not emulated by the BCF2000. I checked if there was an associated action in the Reaper action list, but did not find it.
Did you try the Mackie emulation for Sonar? That's the one I found works the best in Reaper.
pollux is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:43 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.