Old 07-24-2019, 09:18 AM   #1
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,745
Default v5.981+dev0724 - July 24 2019

v5.981+dev0724 - July 24 2019
  • + API: add reduce_open_files() utility function for users running up against open file handle limitations
  • + Actions: fix potential rounding error in actions to trim or remove selected area of selected items [t=223134]
  • + Batch converter: fix command-line output filename generation [t=108947]
  • + Batch converter: fix converter visibility being set by command line render
  • + Batch converter: support OUTPATTERN in command-line configuration chunk
  • + Command line: add -nosplash and -splashlog options
  • + Media items: if MIDI or click source has custom tempo set, use it for media item ruler
  • + Media items: item beats ruler uses click or MIDI source time signature, if available
  • + Notation editor: fix rounding issue when auto-detecting triplets [p=2159228]
  • + Peaks: option to fully-read peaks files under a certain size (to reduce open file count)
  • + ReaScript: fix two small IDE issues when attaching to already-running scripts
This thread is for pre-release features discussion. Use the Feature Requests forum for other requests.

Changelog - Pre-Releases

Generated by X-Raym's REAPER ChangeLog to BBCode
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.
musicbynumbers is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 09:34 AM   #2
mespotine
Human being with feelings
 
mespotine's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Posts: 1,558
Default

Quote:
+ API: add reduce_open_files() utility function for users running up against open file handle limitations
Awesome! Thanks
__________________
Ultraschall-API - a Lua-functions-library4Reaper: https://forum.cockos.com/showthread....98#post2067798
Reaper Internals - Developerdocs4Reaper: https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=207635
mespotine is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 12:55 PM   #3
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,745
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Coachz View Post
Oh dear there are two post now about this
I'm happy to "step down" my post if needed? I don't mind.
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.
musicbynumbers is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 12:56 PM   #4
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,745
Default

Also devs. Thanks for the tempo ruler additions!
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.
musicbynumbers is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 03:35 PM   #5
Nathannn
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 49
Default

The master fader gets stuck and unable to move when using it in a separate window.

Nathannn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 05:03 PM   #6
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,745
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nathannn View Post
The master fader gets stuck and unable to move when using it in a separate window.
Tried it here by moving it and it seems to be normal on win 10 64bit at least.
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.
musicbynumbers is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 05:04 PM   #7
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,745
Default

Edit regarding the "tempo ruler" comment.

So far it only does time signature so it's something but not quite there yet
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.
musicbynumbers is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 06:51 PM   #8
EpicSounds
Human being with feelings
 
EpicSounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 5,537
Default

if using item ruler on "empty item" might be pretty nice to have the ruler the full height of the item. And/Or a preconfigured ruler item type with no automation or fx-chain.
__________________
REAPER Video Tutorials, Tips & Tricks and more at The REAPER Blog
EpicSounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 08:31 PM   #9
Chris7t6
Human being with feelings
 
Chris7t6's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 80
Default If you're having trouble with melodyne still. Try this.

Melodyne continues to be a problem in this release.

Still giving corrupt document messages.

UPDATE: If the above is an issue for you try this.

Reaper Preferences/Project/Project Saving/

UNcheck "save project file references with relative pathnames"

This fixed weeks of issues.

Last edited by Chris7t6; 07-30-2019 at 01:45 PM.
Chris7t6 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 12:18 AM   #10
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,745
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
if using item ruler on "empty item" might be pretty nice to have the ruler the full height of the item. And/Or a preconfigured ruler item type with no automation or fx-chain.
That could be useful yes.

If no text or images are added then taking up the full vertical height would be useful.
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.
musicbynumbers is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 01:04 AM   #11
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,332
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
That could be useful yes.

If no text or images are added then taking up the full vertical height would be useful.
Very much agreed!
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 02:47 AM   #12
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2,788
Default

Absolutely +1
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 02:50 AM   #13
svijayrathinam
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 544
Default

"+ Peaks: option to fully-read peaks files under a certain size (to reduce open file count)"


Where is this option in preferences ? I am not able to find this
svijayrathinam is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 04:00 AM   #14
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,332
Default

In Advanced Disk I/O Settings (from Preferences->Audio->Buffering).
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 04:39 AM   #15
svijayrathinam
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 544
Default

Thank you
svijayrathinam is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 06:01 AM   #16
lb0
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 3,111
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
[*]+ ReaScript: fix two small IDE issues when attaching to already-running scripts
Ah cool - I'm assuming this addresses the weird glitchy thing where it opens a second 'tab' in the IDE and you can scroll but not click anywhere without it jumping back to the top. That thing's been driving me nuts the last few weeks...
__________________
Projects - Reascripts - Lua:
LBX Stripper | LBX Chaos Engine | LBX Floating FX Positioner | LBX SRD Smart Knobs
Donate via Paypal
lb0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 06:50 AM   #17
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,745
Default

Also, rulers (beat ones) could potentially benefit from either following the arrange ruler setting for minimal or full beats display or have their own setting as beats rulers on items are a bit crazy right without any of the minimal pixel options we have for the main one and would love to have them minimal personally.
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.
musicbynumbers is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 07:39 AM   #18
Edison
Human being with feelings
 
Edison's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Brazil
Posts: 110
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EvilDragon View Post
In Advanced Disk I/O Settings (from Preferences->Audio->Buffering).
Hi, EvilDragon
Your information has not only helped 'svijayrathinam'...but also me, that I work in the translation of REAPER to the Brazilian Portuguese language.

Thanks a lot!!

Last edited by Edison; 07-25-2019 at 07:48 AM.
Edison is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 07:40 AM   #19
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 677
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EpicSounds View Post
if using item ruler on "empty item" might be pretty nice to have the ruler the full height of the item. And/Or a preconfigured ruler item type with no automation or fx-chain.
+1 Most definitely! Also, allow source time with Empty Items. Right now it is greyed out.

And could we display source time in H:M:S:F? Right now source time can only be used with Minutes:Seconds.

Last edited by Klangfarben; 07-25-2019 at 07:51 AM.
Klangfarben is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 07:52 AM   #20
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2,788
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Klangfarben View Post
+1 Most definitely! Also, allow source time with Empty Items. Right now it is greyed out.

And could we display source time in H:M:S:F? Right now source time can only be used with Minutes:Seconds.
That would be a welcomed and very useful addition, +1!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 09:19 AM   #21
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 677
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Klangfarben View Post
And could we display source time in H:M:S:F? Right now source time can only be used with Minutes:Seconds.
You could do this pretty easily by making source time a toggle checkmark when either "Time" or "H:M:S:F" is selected.
Klangfarben is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 04:12 PM   #22
Nathannn
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 49
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
Tried it here by moving it and it seems to be normal on win 10 64bit at least.
ehhhhhhhhh... Now I have to go down the rabbit hole of possible issues that may cause this.
Nathannn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 05:24 PM   #23
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,745
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nathannn View Post
ehhhhhhhhh... Now I have to go down the rabbit hole of possible issues that may cause this.
right click a few areas until you see options for docking.. Maybe it's docked or not docked and there's a bug with that. Try docking it and undocking to see if that clears it. long shot though!
__________________
subproject FRs click here
note: don't search for my pseudonym on the web. The "musicbynumbers" you find is not me or the name I use for my own music.
musicbynumbers is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2019, 12:33 AM   #24
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 12,437
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nathannn View Post
ehhhhhhhhh... Now I have to go down the rabbit hole of possible issues that may cause this.
Maybe don’t bother too much (assuming 5.981 works properly), some bigger (internal) changes are coming in a bit that will likely make it somewhat moot.
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2019, 05:40 AM   #25
bFooz
Human being with feelings
 
bFooz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Slovakia
Posts: 1,052
Default

Quote:
Notation: better handling for custom accidentals in key signatures that are enharmonic to C major https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=222761
This thing seems to be broken again. It was fixed for 5981 release and works fine there but not in following dev versions.

EDIT:
Seems to be some other similar issue which started in recent dev versions.

Here is test rpp: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16B...-oMfSmNePlDwnA
The note should be G# but it cannot be set to that.

May be related to this bug https://forum.cockos.com/showthread....31#post2151731
__________________
Donations | Mixing & Mastering Services

Last edited by bFooz; 07-28-2019 at 05:54 AM.
bFooz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2019, 12:31 PM   #26
MRMJP
Human being with feelings
 
MRMJP's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Milwaukee, WI USA
Posts: 1,888
Default

REAPER has been very crashy in the last day or two.

Do any of the crash logs in here relate to this latest pre-release version?:
https://www.dropbox.com/sh/7pmm6td55...wySmAvdha?dl=0

Or are they related to a specific 3rd party plugin?

The most recent crash happened during a recording. The others happen when loading a session which makes me think it could be a plugin thing.
__________________
iMac Pro 3.0GHz 10-Core • 64GB RAM • SSD • MacOS 10.14.6 RME AES HDSPe
Mac Mini 3.2 GHz Intel Core i7 (6-Core) • 32GB RAM • SSD • MacOS 10.14.6 RME AES HDSPe
https://www.mysteryroommastering.com/ - https://www.justincarlperkins.com/
MRMJP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2019, 03:10 PM   #27
svijayrathinam
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 544
Default

+ API: add reduce_open_files() utility function for users running up against open file handle limitations


When this API is running..the video playback is not great (it stutters for a bit when I hit play..but then it runs ok after a while)..So I terminated the API..

Just curious. Is that the expected behaviour ?
svijayrathinam is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2019, 03:59 PM   #28
MRMJP
Human being with feelings
 
MRMJP's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Milwaukee, WI USA
Posts: 1,888
Default

Also, there is still sometimes (but not always) a noticeable lag when using CMD + TAB to get back to REAPER from another app on MacOS.

This is a somewhat recent regression with pre-release builds in the last week or two.

I do this all the time so it's an easy issue to notice, and be annoyed by.
__________________
iMac Pro 3.0GHz 10-Core • 64GB RAM • SSD • MacOS 10.14.6 RME AES HDSPe
Mac Mini 3.2 GHz Intel Core i7 (6-Core) • 32GB RAM • SSD • MacOS 10.14.6 RME AES HDSPe
https://www.mysteryroommastering.com/ - https://www.justincarlperkins.com/
MRMJP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2019, 07:02 AM   #29
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 12,437
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MRMJP View Post
REAPER has been very crashy in the last day or two.

Do any of the crash logs in here relate to this latest pre-release version?:
https://www.dropbox.com/sh/7pmm6td55...wySmAvdha?dl=0

Or are they related to a specific 3rd party plugin?

The most recent crash happened during a recording. The others happen when loading a session which makes me think it could be a plugin thing.
Glanced at two of the .crash files, both seemed to implicate com.DMGAudio.EQuilibrium.AU
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2019, 12:29 PM   #30
MRMJP
Human being with feelings
 
MRMJP's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Milwaukee, WI USA
Posts: 1,888
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
Glanced at two of the .crash files, both seemed to implicate com.DMGAudio.EQuilibrium.AU
Thanks. They are aware of the issue, but haven't released an update to their plugin(s) yet.

Any idea on the somewhat frequent lag when using CMD + TAB to get back to REAPER form RX or Safari?

It's probably all apps in all likelihood but those are the two I usually look at when REPAER is also open.
__________________
iMac Pro 3.0GHz 10-Core • 64GB RAM • SSD • MacOS 10.14.6 RME AES HDSPe
Mac Mini 3.2 GHz Intel Core i7 (6-Core) • 32GB RAM • SSD • MacOS 10.14.6 RME AES HDSPe
https://www.mysteryroommastering.com/ - https://www.justincarlperkins.com/
MRMJP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2019, 03:06 PM   #31
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 12,437
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MRMJP View Post
Thanks. They are aware of the issue, but haven't released an update to their plugin(s) yet.

Any idea on the somewhat frequent lag when using CMD + TAB to get back to REAPER form RX or Safari?

It's probably all apps in all likelihood but those are the two I usually look at when REPAER is also open.
It's probably bringing media back online, assuming you have REAPER set to offline media when switching away? Could disable that, and manually offline files that you want to edit in RX.
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2019, 04:22 PM   #32
srdmusic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 599
Default Crashing while Deleting tracks

Having a repeatable crash in the below attached session. This crash is not happening in the current public release of reaper but it is happening in the +dev0724 version.

Process to repeat crash:

1) Open the Reaper session attached below:
https://we.tl/t-QDBLUAfwCj

2) Select a bunch of the audio tracks at the bottom of the session

3) Delete the track and poof reaper halts then force quits itself.

I have third party plugins in the session but not on the bottom audio tracks. I've made sure to terminate all my normal scripts so it shouldn't be related to a third party script.

Below is the crash report from Windows:

Faulting application name: REAPER.exe, version: 5.99.8.120, time stamp: 0x5d387721
Faulting module name: REAPER.exe, version: 5.99.8.120, time stamp: 0x5d387721
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x00000000006bb13b
Faulting process id: 0x5c84
Faulting application start time: 0x01d5472c21504db0
Faulting application path: C:\Program Files\REAPER (x64)\REAPER.exe
Faulting module path: C:\Program Files\REAPER (x64)\REAPER.exe
Report Id: 83a02137-feae-4ff4-9346-602b7e460684
Faulting package full name:
Faulting package-relative application ID:
srdmusic is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2019, 08:24 PM   #33
MRMJP
Human being with feelings
 
MRMJP's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Milwaukee, WI USA
Posts: 1,888
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
It's probably bringing media back online, assuming you have REAPER set to offline media when switching away? Could disable that, and manually offline files that you want to edit in RX.
Interesting. Unfortunately manually offline'ing files would be even more of a slow down in most cases since I'm often doing turbo edits of little bits and pieces.

And it's not just RX, if I flip to Safari or Mail while listening to REAPER, and then need to get back to REAPER to address something, there can be a lag.

What's interesting is that this started happening more recently, on both of my Macs.

Right now it's not a huge deal, just curious if there was a fix for this somewhat new behavior. Prior to the last few weeks, it was always snappy, and never a lag.
__________________
iMac Pro 3.0GHz 10-Core • 64GB RAM • SSD • MacOS 10.14.6 RME AES HDSPe
Mac Mini 3.2 GHz Intel Core i7 (6-Core) • 32GB RAM • SSD • MacOS 10.14.6 RME AES HDSPe
https://www.mysteryroommastering.com/ - https://www.justincarlperkins.com/
MRMJP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2019, 11:06 AM   #34
srdmusic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 599
Default Similar crashes today

Here's the crash report.

Faulting application name: reaper.exe, version: 5.99.8.120, time stamp: 0x5d387721
Faulting module name: reaper.exe, version: 5.99.8.120, time stamp: 0x5d387721
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x0000000000358f42
Faulting process id: 0x2278
Faulting application start time: 0x01d547bfab2dd433
Faulting application path: C:\Program Files\REAPER (x64)\reaper.exe
Faulting module path: C:\Program Files\REAPER (x64)\reaper.exe
Report Id: dba5ffe0-74b7-439c-af86-e16ea3feae29
Faulting package full name:
Faulting package-relative application ID:

The happens in a completely different session than yesterday and I was just deleting a few VSTi tracks out of the session. Pow!!! Reaper froze for about 10 seconds then force quit itself.

The really strange thing is that Reaper was actually quite but was still showing up in task manager as a background application. There was no session open but all the samples were still loaded in ram. I had to end task in task manager to clear everything out of ram.
srdmusic is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2019, 11:09 AM   #35
srdmusic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 599
Default Rolled back

I rolled back to v5.098+Dev0711. Reaper does not crash when deleting tracks in this version so there is probably something between Dev0711 and 5981+dev0724. When I have more time tomorrow I'll try and narrow down which Dev version the problem starts cropping up.
srdmusic is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2019, 11:30 AM   #36
MRMJP
Human being with feelings
 
MRMJP's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Milwaukee, WI USA
Posts: 1,888
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
It's probably bringing media back online, assuming you have REAPER set to offline media when switching away? Could disable that, and manually offline files that you want to edit in RX.
Also, this lag can happen even when audio is playing and I look at another app, so that to me suggests the audio is still online if it's playing back right?
__________________
iMac Pro 3.0GHz 10-Core • 64GB RAM • SSD • MacOS 10.14.6 RME AES HDSPe
Mac Mini 3.2 GHz Intel Core i7 (6-Core) • 32GB RAM • SSD • MacOS 10.14.6 RME AES HDSPe
https://www.mysteryroommastering.com/ - https://www.justincarlperkins.com/
MRMJP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2019, 12:43 PM   #37
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 12,437
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MRMJP View Post
Also, this lag can happen even when audio is playing and I look at another app, so that to me suggests the audio is still online if it's playing back right?
Ah yeah that wouldn’t be offlining then... hmm dunno, something else change on your end? 5.981 do it too? Some script running?

Last edited by Justin; 07-31-2019 at 01:09 PM.
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2019, 01:09 PM   #38
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 12,437
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by srdmusic View Post
Having a repeatable crash in the below attached session. This crash is not happening in the current public release of reaper but it is happening in the +dev0724 version.
Thanks, fixing for the next build!
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2019, 04:55 PM   #39
srdmusic
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 599
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
Thanks, fixing for the next build!
Justin, you are saint and a scholar!
srdmusic is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2019, 06:53 PM   #40
MRMJP
Human being with feelings
 
MRMJP's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Milwaukee, WI USA
Posts: 1,888
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
Ah yeah that wouldn’t be offlining then... hmm dunno, something else change on your end? 5.981 do it too? Some script running?
I do have a few background scripts constantly running now. I'll see if those could be causing this.
__________________
iMac Pro 3.0GHz 10-Core • 64GB RAM • SSD • MacOS 10.14.6 RME AES HDSPe
Mac Mini 3.2 GHz Intel Core i7 (6-Core) • 32GB RAM • SSD • MacOS 10.14.6 RME AES HDSPe
https://www.mysteryroommastering.com/ - https://www.justincarlperkins.com/
MRMJP is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:23 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.