Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > REAPER for Live Use

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-09-2020, 08:08 PM   #1
Tukan
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Posts: 2
Default My first try at live looping in Reaper

Hi, i was trying this technic and making some custom actions to get this working. This is my first try, and i want to share whit you, To have maybe an advice or something, like money.

From Argentina, with a beautiful english, Tukan.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h2QjglXDZe8
Tukan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2020, 10:22 PM   #2
mschnell
Human being with feelings
 
mschnell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Krefeld, Germany
Posts: 9,361
Default

better to be posted in the "Reaper Music" forum.

Here, technical stuff is discussed.

-Michael
mschnell is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2020, 12:16 PM   #3
Tukan
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Posts: 2
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mschnell View Post
better to be posted in the "Reaper Music" forum.

Here, technical stuff is discussed.

-Michael
I post it here becouse i want to have a reply about my way to do the live looping. But if its wrong i move it!
Tukan is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:07 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.