Old 02-23-2017, 05:59 AM   #1
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default MPL scripts thread: questions, discussion, bug reports

Hi.
Feel free to discuss here any script I wrote.
All scripts are easily downloadable with awesome ReaPack manager extension. For any special needs you can take a look at source code. To see what was recently updated: ActionList >> ReaPack: Browse packages >> rightclick on row >> check 'Last Updated' >> sort by 'Last Updated'.

There are a lot of stuff so here is very short overview of some:
  • Align takes - Aligning takes based on their level energy matching
  • Enlarge selected track - replika of Cubase feature, make track height track selection depended
  • InstrumentRack allow to quick access all instruments in current project
  • InteractiveToolbar an script displaing some information about different objects, also allow to edit them quickly without walking through menus and windows.
  • Isomorphic keyboard - special virtual keyboard for REAPER, support custom layouts/scales and microtones
  • LearnManager - at the moment the only way to quick overview current and default parameter MIDI/OSC mappings
  • Mapping Panel - advanced macro control beetween plugin parameters in project, support multiple linking, formulas and fixed auto learn macro controls to controller.
  • Quantize Tool - advanced groove quantisation of item positions, notes, stretch markers or envelope points to each other, also support SWS grooves
  • Parameter Modulation Viewer - allow to quick overview linked parameters on selected track and create new links from last touched parameters
  • RetrospectiveRecord JSFX + Script writing/dumping MIDI data into project without recording
  • RS5k scripts for listing and exporting samples for ReaSamplomatic5000 from arrange without actuial opening and setting up things
  • RS5k manager - handling ReaSamplomatic5000 instances on selected track
  • SendFader - advanced sends control
  • Send tracks - routing matrix for sends, support multichannel sends
  • Snap takes (or selected notes) to scale - quick way to snap notes/takes to scale without opening MIDI Editor and without additional actions
  • StretchMarkerGuard - algorithm for transient protection peak-based stretch markers
  • VisualMixer - mostly same as Izotope Neutron Visual Mixer
  • WiredChain - allow to route FX in a modular fashion

A must have package for make my scripts working (it does nothing itself, but contain a lot of functions used by scripts): mpl_Various_functions.lua
  • run ActionList > ReaPack: Browse packages...
  • navigate and install Various_functions package

https://t.me/mplscripts_chat
is a Telegram channel for bug reports and feature requests related to existing scripts I wrote.

I hope my work can makes REAPER better for you.
Michael.
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate

Last edited by mpl; 11-04-2019 at 09:21 AM.
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2017, 06:51 AM   #2
J Reverb
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 656
Default

Re SendFader .

First of all, great idea centralizing your scripts thread.

Quote:
Originally Posted by mpl View Post
If I understood you right it is because of ReaScript internal update rate (something about 30 times a second + it is reduced by me for some elements to prevent hard CPU usage when redrawing graphics).
Is this something that can be an option for writing envelopes perhaps?
J Reverb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2017, 08:14 AM   #3
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 6,057
Default

@mpl
Nice to have a thread to promote your main ReaScript achievements !

You are one of the most generous and dedicated scripter out there,
Thank you for all your work... and for sharing !!

Be sure you work DO contribute to make REAPER, and its community, better

I hoep people will find ways to thank you back, you deserve it.

Cheers man !
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2017, 10:45 AM   #4
J Reverb
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 656
Default

broken
mpl_SendFader.lua:1421: attempt to index a nil value (field 'send_t')

sorry just got in
J Reverb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2017, 11:20 AM   #5
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default

hmm check for send table...Added an additional check to this line, hopefully fixed the problem.
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2017, 11:59 AM   #6
J Reverb
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 656
Default

yup fixed ! can we go any faster ? much better on writing thank you ..

sorry you said it was fixed to 30 .. devs increase ?
J Reverb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2017, 01:37 PM   #7
Luster
Human being with feelings
 
Luster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 562
Default

Impressive scripts you developed! Thanks for the hard work.

If I may make one proposal for those:
mpl_Toggle show tracks if edit cursor crossing any of their items.lua
and
mpl_Toggle show tracks if time selection crossing any of their items.lua

Right now the scripts ignore the hidden state of tracks before running. When you have some backup (archived) or utility (e.g. video) tracks which you don't want to use or see - they get visible with those scripts. Even those without items in it when "backtoggling". I believe I could make a custom action with the me2beats "restore saved track selection" scripts but believe that this functionality is better integrated directly in the script - it feels more complete then IMHO.
What do you think?
Luster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2017, 02:06 PM   #8
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default

This goes impossible since script doesn't know which tracks you hidden for different purposes and which were hidden by this script (it can be remembered, but I don't think it is a good idea for such a simple script). So from script side I can add excluding tracks via manipulating with track name. For example I can prevent script to show/hide tracks, started from "*" symbol in their names.
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate

Last edited by mpl; 06-26-2017 at 08:42 PM.
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2017, 02:45 PM   #9
Luster
Human being with feelings
 
Luster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 562
Default

Well, I believe it is possible.

I will try in Cycle action editor then - something like this:
1. Select all tracks (which are visible)
2. Save track selection

3. your script

4. Hide all tracks
5. Recall track selection and make visible

Maybe we misunderstood a little.

Edit: Hmm, still the script would unhide those hidden not necessary tracks. Maybe the simple point is that script should just hide tracks.

Edit2: Got it working somehow with the Cycle Action Editor but still it unhides unnecessary tracks. When looking through all those script code lines I try to understand but no chance. This isn't my territory.

Last edited by Luster; 06-26-2017 at 03:17 PM.
Luster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2017, 01:40 AM   #10
Gianfini
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 634
Default

Great idea to start this thread about your top scripts... do you have any plan to update/adjust the Quantize tool so that it can use the "snap offset" to align items instead than using only the beginning of the item?

It would be greatly beneficial, because at the moment I cannot use it without this feature

thanks in advance
g
Gianfini is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2017, 04:23 AM   #11
mehmethan
Human being with feelings
 
mehmethan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 451
Default

Hi Mpl

"Script: mpl_Delete bypassed and offline fx from selected tracks.lua"

This script is working only for bypassed fx here. Nothing happens for offline fx.
mehmethan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2017, 09:55 AM   #12
pcmusicpro
Human being with feelings
 
pcmusicpro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Cali, Colombia.
Posts: 613
Default

Hello, first of all thank you for your scrips, they are very usefull.

I´m writing because I´m using the script: "send track under mouse cursor to selected tracks" and every time I use it, the send it creates only routes the mono source 1 in the audio option of the send, instead of routing the send in stereo source 1/2. This behavior only happens with your script because if I use the regular way to create sends, they are always stereo source 1/2 by default.

Nevertheless in other computer the script works OK sending both 1/2 stereo source channels.

What could be wrong and how can I fix this in my computer?
Thanks
pcmusicpro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2017, 10:11 AM   #13
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default

See some previous posts in this thread.
https://forum.cockos.com/showpost.ph...&postcount=123

Are you sure you have latest version of this script?
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2017, 11:00 AM   #14
Jonas Ekstrom
Human being with feelings
 
Jonas Ekstrom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Stockholm
Posts: 91
Default mpl_Generate CUE from project markers

Is it possible to make this script export the generated CUE to "filename.CUE" and place it in project folder?
Right now it outputs the CUE in the console only, right?


Great stack of scripts BTW!
__________________
Jonas Ekstrom
www.northmastering.com
Jonas Ekstrom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2017, 11:36 AM   #15
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jonas Ekstrom View Post
Is it possible to make this script export the generated CUE to "filename.CUE" and place it in project folder?
replace
Code:
      reaper.ShowConsoleMsg(out_str)
to something like
Code:
      retval, projfn = reaper.EnumProjects( -1, '' )
      if retval then
        projfn = projfn:match('(.*)%.')
        if projfn then 
          f = io.open(projfn..'.cue', 'w')
          if f then 
            f:write(out_str)
            f:close()
          end
        end
      end
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2017, 11:38 AM   #16
Jonas Ekstrom
Human being with feelings
 
Jonas Ekstrom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Stockholm
Posts: 91
Default

Thank you! Will test it asap.
__________________
Jonas Ekstrom
www.northmastering.com
Jonas Ekstrom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2017, 01:48 PM   #17
pcmusicpro
Human being with feelings
 
pcmusicpro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Cali, Colombia.
Posts: 613
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mpl View Post
Are you sure you have latest version of this script?
I´m on v: 1.03

What can I do?
pcmusicpro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2017, 04:43 PM   #18
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default

Very strange. Works fine for me. Please attach simple project to reproduce issue and what tracks in this project you are trying to link.
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2017, 06:48 PM   #19
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 15,104
Default

never mind ... solved
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2018, 05:29 PM   #20
Rosetree
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 113
Default Disable "Enlarge selected track, define height?

Hello.

I tried out this script and although it is neat indeed, I came up with a conclusion
that it is something I would like to disable for the time being.

Even after terminating instances that run in the background, this script is still active and
I don't know how to go about neutralizing it.

I also tried uninstalling the scripts from Reapak window.

I would appreciate it if you could show me how!

Thank you and I will be waiting for your reply/
Rosetree is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2018, 08:14 PM   #21
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default

"Terminate instance" should does the job. Probably you have "Enlarge selected track" also runned (version without custom height). Unfortunately there is no way to know which one of deferred script running. Also check your SWS project/global startup action.
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate

Last edited by mpl; 03-31-2018 at 02:45 AM.
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2018, 08:06 PM   #22
NextLevel
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 410
Default

mpl,

In regards to my previous post https://forum.cockos.com/showpost.ph...&postcount=198

I was wondering if it would be possible to do something like., Set custom parameter of custom fx of custom track of custom project to custom value[toggle] ?

I often work with multiple projects open at once so being able to toggle specific fx parameter values with a script would make things so much easier.

Thank you
NextLevel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 04:20 PM   #23
mccrabney
Human being with feelings
 
mccrabney's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Gerbage, Tennessee
Posts: 2,024
Default

could "Script: mpl_Export selected items to RS5k instances on selected track.lua" add an option to include a filename? the automatic name "suchandsuch-glued-0x" is really long and looks wacky in the midi editor on item labels and/or note labels.
__________________
° using REAPER as host/arranger/sequencer to write instrumental beat music.
° striving for a loop-based, controller-centric midi recording/editing workflow.
° reluctantly switched to using Ableton for live performance and actually enjoying it
mccrabney is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 07:06 PM   #24
barbaroja
Human being with feelings
 
barbaroja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 276
Default

I am uploading a modified version of RS5K manager. I looked for the text "push" in the script and changed the shift to -12. Ableton push linear layout works better bc of the right notes. I have serious doubts about what I did was right or the correct way but works. MPL, please let me know if doing this is a bad idea and I'll take it down.


Edit: Dang we lost the color function :\
Attached Files
File Type: zip mpl_RS5k manager (background) -12 push shift mod.zip (25.4 KB, 42 views)

Last edited by barbaroja; 06-07-2018 at 07:15 PM.
barbaroja is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2018, 11:57 AM   #25
mccrabney
Human being with feelings
 
mccrabney's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Gerbage, Tennessee
Posts: 2,024
Default

wow, rs5k manager is awesome. this is going to do great things for me, combined with your other scripts.

questions: when i add rs5k instances to the track and go to "common rs5k controls," all i ever see is "global pitch offset." is there a way to put ALL params on "common rs5k controls" ?

2nd question: is there a way/will there be a way to use midi CCs to control these common controls?

i'm very excited to explore this cool script.
__________________
° using REAPER as host/arranger/sequencer to write instrumental beat music.
° striving for a loop-based, controller-centric midi recording/editing workflow.
° reluctantly switched to using Ableton for live performance and actually enjoying it
mccrabney is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2018, 03:30 AM   #26
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 7,254
Default

Thanks for the rs5k manager!

Got this:
Quote:
...PL Scripts\FX specific\mpl_RS5k manager (background).lua:557: bad argument #1 to 'new_array' (invalid size)
I believe it was a .reapeak-file causing it (in one slot)
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
My music on Bandcamp
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2018, 12:28 AM   #27
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default

I noticed reports for RS5k manager, it is currently in rebuilding stage, hopefully it will work a bit better with new structure.

From now fastest/easiest way to report things is a Telegram channel.
I`m pretty sure it is good choice since Russian Goverment blocked couple services I can`t use anymore (because they blocked a couple millions IPs Telegram used, but Telegram still works).

https://t.me/joinchat/Er2FHUhlTsH43JzhLeYvNg
is a Telegram channel for
bug reports
feature requests
maybe some ReaScript related things

It is ok to post everything in English, Russian, Hebrew and Bashkort, but it is better to use English.
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate

Last edited by mpl; 06-11-2018 at 06:55 AM.
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2018, 01:51 PM   #28
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default

Thanks for ideas/reports for RS5k manager.
I rebuild it today, here is changelog for 1.50:

Quote:
v1.50 by MPL – June 11 2018
# Cleaning most code, split functions. Because it is serious code change, some functions and parts of GUI was removed to make the whole structure stable. Feel free to post issues into common thread at http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=188335
# Basic functions used from MPL Scripts/Funcions/Various functions. This is a must have file for further MPL scripts updates.
- (structure change) Additional global modes removed, script now working only with one selected track contains RS5k instances
+ (structure change) allows you to have multiple parent tracks depending on parent selection
+ (structure change) provides clean project structure (no need additional tracks by default + MIDI track for input)
+ (structure change) Load note names from parent track. So script config not linket to project state external data. That means you can save track template with you drum maps and use it with other project. [p=1993149]
+ (structure change) Allow to split sample for further use with custom FX chain using MIDI send
- Patterns part removed. It will probably return as a separate script for maintain similar MIDI takes (aka patterns) along whole project.
- Options window removed, all options moved to menu
+ Drandrop samples from MediaExplorer (REAPER 5.91pre1+), Sample Browser removed
+ Send CC123 on mouse release instead loop all notes all channels
+ Allow to auto prepare MIDI input from VirtualKeyboard or from all channels, disabled by default
+ GUI octave shift splitted from Note names return value [p=1992718] [p=1993149]
+ GUI: display section of sample on waveform, changing loop start keep item length
+ GUI: improvements for fitting pad names and buttons
+ GUI: highlight FX buttons if there a external FX chain for this note (aka MIDI send)
+ GUI: muting pads [p=1993149]
+ GUI: solo pad (simply mutes other, note - it doesn`t store mute state) [p=1993149]
+ GUI: option to toggle per-pad controls
+ GUI: waveform color follow parent/send track color
+ Action: Export selected items to RS5k instances without glue each piece, source offset is take from items offset and length
# Prevent building peaks and check for proper file to add when dropped on pads [p=1998367]
As you see, a lot of structure changes made some things useless, so I removed them, but at the same time it is easier to deal with other stuff without checking for routing and pointers validation. Feel free to report issues here or to Telegram chat (link above).

__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2018, 08:56 AM   #29
HighVoltage
Human being with feelings
 
HighVoltage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 360
Default

Could you please create a version of:

'Delete bypassed and offline fx from selected tracks'

To only delete offline fx and NOT bypassed ones?

Thanks.
HighVoltage is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2018, 11:28 AM   #30
HighVoltage
Human being with feelings
 
HighVoltage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 360
Default

Float instrument on selected track.lua returns this every time:

mpl_Float instrument on selected track.lua:38: attempt to call a nil value (global 'MB')

Old .eel one works great.

Same for Float instrument relevant to MIDI editor:

mpl_Float instrument relevant to MIDI editor.lua:48: attempt to call a nil value (global 'MB')
HighVoltage is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2018, 09:43 AM   #31
masterfreek
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 14
Default Script: mpl_Export selected items to RS5k instances on selected track.lua

HI! I have installed but i recive this error:
...t selected items to RS5k instances on selected track.lua:59: attempt to call a nil value (field 'BR_GetMediaItemGUID')
why?

I want to make this:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=prY9eBHy4sQ&t=18s

tx
masterfreek is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2018, 10:00 AM   #32
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by masterfreek View Post
HI! I have installed but i recive this error:
...t selected items to RS5k instances on selected track.lua:59: attempt to call a nil value (field 'BR_GetMediaItemGUID')
why?
Make sure you have latest SWS extension installed. I probably should add SWS version check to prevent such issues.
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate

Last edited by mpl; 08-13-2018 at 10:06 AM.
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2018, 10:47 AM   #33
masterfreek
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 14
Default

what do you meanfor sws?
I have latest version of reaper
reapack 1.2.1

thanks
masterfreek is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2018, 07:21 AM   #34
masterfreek
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 14
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by masterfreek View Post
what do you meanfor sws?
I have latest version of reaper
reapack 1.2.1

thanks

answer for this problem?
masterfreek is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2018, 07:24 AM   #35
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default

http://lmgtfy.com/?q=SWS+reaper
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate

Last edited by mpl; 08-26-2018 at 07:29 AM.
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2018, 01:09 PM   #36
EpicSounds
Human being with feelings
 
EpicSounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 5,555
Default

have some issues with the ReaEQ scripts, but overall great work on those. I just recorded a video about them but unfortunately found some bugs in the process.

1 - Script: mpl_Add ReaEQ to selected tracks (with low and high shelf TCP).lua

bug: this does not work well if user has a default preset. Band 4 can end up with wrong filter shape

Suggestion: What makes sense to me is to make band 1 hipass and freq at 20Hz and band 4 lopass with freq at 24000Hz, instead of shelves at 100Hz and 5kHz.

2 - Script: mpl_Build harmonic series bands for focused ReaEQ.lua

bug: filter q isn't same as the plugin, I always have to make narrower after using.

Suggestion: link gains as an option.


3 - Script: mpl_Solo last touched ReaEQ band (alter).lua

couldn't figure out what was different from the other version.
__________________
REAPER Video Tutorials, Tips & Tricks and more at The REAPER Blog
EpicSounds is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2018, 02:01 PM   #37
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default

Quote:
1 - Script: mpl_Add ReaEQ to selected tracks (with low and high shelf TCP).lua
bug: this does not work well if user has a default preset. Band 4 can end up with wrong filter shape
there is no way to add band(s) from ReaScript so it is supposed user to not change default preset

Quote:
Suggestion: What makes sense to me is to make band 1 hipass and freq at 20Hz and band 4 lopass with freq at 24000Hz, instead of shelves at 100Hz and 5kHz.
done, require REAPER 5.90+

Quote:
2 - Script: mpl_Build harmonic series bands for focused ReaEQ.lua
bug: filter q isn't same as the plugin, I always have to make narrower after using.
Suggestion: link gains as an option.
done

Quote:
3 - Script: mpl_Solo last touched ReaEQ band (alter).lua
couldn't figure out what was different from the other version.
Quote:
Originally Posted by mpl View Post
mpl_Solo last touched ReaEQ band (alter) also invert soloed band type like Band<>BandPass, HP<>LP, LP<>HP
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2018, 02:37 PM   #38
EpicSounds
Human being with feelings
 
EpicSounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 5,555
Default

awesome! that was quick. Might have to re-record that video to show these changes peroperly.
__________________
REAPER Video Tutorials, Tips & Tricks and more at The REAPER Blog
EpicSounds is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2018, 05:52 AM   #39
tompad
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Fjugesta, Sweden
Posts: 376
Default

"'/Scripts/MPL Scripts/Functions/mpl_Various_functions.lua' is missing"

Installed with synchronized ReapPack on/in Reaper 5.96 (linux)
__________________
ToDoList Obliques MusicMath Donation Mark4celeste Frid i ditt hjärta Eve & the Fisherman on Spotify
tompad is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2018, 05:57 AM   #40
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 2,533
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by tompad View Post
"'/Scripts/MPL Scripts/Functions/mpl_Various_functions.lua' is missing"

Installed with synchronized ReapPack on/in Reaper 5.96 (linux)
Are you sure it is physically installed on your drive?
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:50 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.