Old 09-11-2019, 08:13 AM   #1
Thonex
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 665
Default Command or Function to set track height?

Why am I not able to find a track height command? I must be missing something.

Anyone?

Thanks.
__________________
Cheers,
Andrew K
v5.982/64 Mac 10.12.+, i7 Quad 2.9GHz, 24GB
Thonex is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2019, 10:35 AM   #2
Thonex
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 665
Default

I think I found it:

https://www.extremraym.com/cloud/rea...SelectedTracks

Code:
I_HEIGHTOVERRIDE : int * : custom height override for TCP window. 0 for none, otherwise size in pixels
B_HEIGHTLOCK : bool * : track height lock (must set I_HEIGHTOVERRIDE before locking)
__________________
Cheers,
Andrew K
v5.982/64 Mac 10.12.+, i7 Quad 2.9GHz, 24GB
Thonex is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:03 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.