Old 06-08-2018, 05:27 AM   #1
16string
Human being with feelings
 
16string's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Germania
Posts: 79
Default VSTi Revitar 2 spielt Stehaufmännchen

Hi community,

ich öffne ein neues Projekt und jede Spur, die ich einsetze, hat das VSTi bereits gesetzt. Ich kann die dll-Datei umbenennen, dann findet Reaper den effekt natürlich nicht, aber der Effekt bleibt gesetzt.

Wie bekomme ich das nur bereinigt?

Gruß
16string is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2018, 06:39 AM   #2
bobobo
Human being with feelings
 
bobobo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 547
Default

Guckst Du hier

da hast du ein FX als 'Default Chain for new tracks' gespeichert


https://forum.cockos.com/showpost.ph...58&postcount=4

Bereinge das indem du eine leere EffektChain wie oben abspeicherst.
__________________
Quote:
CLA (about volumelevel) : who gives a shit about that, use your damn ears.
tedious reaper stuff
bobobo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2018, 07:44 AM   #3
16string
Human being with feelings
 
16string's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Germania
Posts: 79
Default

bobobo,

DANKE !!!

Problem gelöst :-)
16string is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:26 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.