Old 07-17-2017, 03:29 AM   #1
pipelineaudio
Mortal
 
pipelineaudio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Wickenburg, Arizona
Posts: 11,492
Default How to tell if effects are actually in use in project?

I have several effects that seem to be bypassed if I look at fx bay, but I'm not sure if maybe I'm automating their bypass (yeah, the project is WAY too big). Is there a way to look at what automation envelopes are in use at a glance to see if I can just kill these plugs?
__________________
REAPER Shirts are Back! - https://shop.spreadshirt.com/pipelineaudio/
pipelineaudio is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2017, 03:52 AM   #2
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 19,578
Default

Try checking the FX Parameters tab in Project Bay. Sort by the "Envelope" column.
EvilDragon is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:14 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.