Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > REAPER Pre-Release Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-14-2017, 02:25 PM   #81
Robert Randolph
Human being with feelings
 
Robert Randolph's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: St. Petersburg, FL
Posts: 531
Default

Having used this all afternoon, I have to say that an undo button would be immensely useful.

Opening track faders is also very slow on my iPad pro.
__________________
http://www.admiralbumblebee.com
Audio/DAW stuff, Woodworking, Programming and more... new posts twice a week or more.
Robert Randolph is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2017, 02:49 PM   #82
mb945
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 52
Default

This newest version 14_4_17 does not work for me. Tested in Chrome on Android and Windows. The interface loads but buttons do nothing and it does not register when it is playing, etc. I can load the basic.html and index.html versions and those do work properly.
mb945 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2017, 02:58 PM   #83
White Tie
Pixel Pusher
 
White Tie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Blighty
Posts: 2,257
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Robert Randolph View Post
an undo button would be immensely useful
Undo / redo is planned.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Robert Randolph View Post
Opening track faders is also very slow on my iPad pro.
Yeah, I haven't got to the bottom of why this happens on some devices. It is, for example, buttery smooth on a number of laughably under-powered devices I have tested on. Weirdness.

Quote:
Originally Posted by mb945 View Post
This newest version 14_4_17 does not work for me. Tested in Chrome on Android and Windows. The interface loads but buttons do nothing and it does not register when it is playing, etc.
Could you do a spot of seriously classy high-tech testing for me, in the form of mashing the reload button a few times?
__________________
The House of White Tie
White Tie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2017, 03:34 PM   #84
White Tie
Pixel Pusher
 
White Tie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Blighty
Posts: 2,257
Default

Version 14_4_17b now in the first post, some whoopsie cleanup.
__________________
The House of White Tie
White Tie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2017, 04:49 PM   #85
mb945
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 52
Default

I just tried with the newest 14_4_17b and still no luck. Tried reloading the page several times.
See licecaps:
Not working with fancier:


Working with index:


Thank you!
mb945 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2017, 07:53 PM   #86
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 12,408
Default

Thanks WT

This seems to work just fine for me... using on an iPhone with 64 bit reaper on the PC...

the look is very clear, the vol sliders are great...

and... it runs fine in Safari on the phone
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2017, 01:00 AM   #87
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,257
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by White Tie View Post
Okey dokey, this is now in - see the first post for the new update.
Thanks a lot!
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2017, 06:05 AM   #88
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,257
Default

Seems like markers don't line up correct here:

PC:


Android > Chrome:
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2017, 07:33 AM   #89
White Tie
Pixel Pusher
 
White Tie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Blighty
Posts: 2,257
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mb945 View Post
I just tried with the newest 14_4_17b and still no luck. Tried reloading the page several times.
See licecaps:
Not working with fancier:
Edit : no, that's not it. Thinking.

Quote:
Originally Posted by G-Sun View Post
Android > Chrome:
I can't replicate that, lets get the easy answer out of the way: could you please confirm that you're absolutely at the marker, that you got there by hitting next or previous?.
__________________
The House of White Tie

Last edited by White Tie; 04-17-2017 at 08:50 AM.
White Tie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2017, 08:16 AM   #90
henge1
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 472
Default

Haven't read the whole thread...is this available now? If so how is it installed?
__________________
Anton Evans
Website: www.villageworkscanada.com
henge1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2017, 08:56 AM   #91
White Tie
Pixel Pusher
 
White Tie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Blighty
Posts: 2,257
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by henge1 View Post
Haven't read the whole thread...is this available now?
Right there in the first post.

Installation is the same as any other reaper_www : show REAPER resource path > reaper_www_root. Unzip the html file into there. Then its preferences > Control/OSC/web > Web browser interface > blah blah blah.
__________________
The House of White Tie
White Tie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2017, 09:15 AM   #92
henge1
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 472
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by White Tie View Post
Right there in the first post.

Installation is the same as any other reaper_www : show REAPER resource path > reaper_www_root. Unzip the html file into there. Then its preferences > Control/OSC/web > Web browser interface > blah blah blah.
Doh! Thanks WT. Gorgeous work as usual!
__________________
Anton Evans
Website: www.villageworkscanada.com
henge1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2017, 02:52 AM   #93
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,257
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by White Tie View Post
I can't replicate that, lets get the easy answer out of the way: could you please confirm that you're absolutely at the marker, that you got there by hitting next or previous?.
98% sure. I'll check again
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 12:15 AM   #94
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,257
Default

Marker-issues:


__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 01:23 AM   #95
White Tie
Pixel Pusher
 
White Tie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Blighty
Posts: 2,257
Default

Thanks for that, but there's still a straw I'm grasping at : you could be at the same displayed ruler-unit time position as a marker and still not be on the marker if you're not exactly at the marker position as measured to Reaper's internal accuracy. The best way to be sure of that is to navigate to the marker using next or previous; did you do that?

...please say no...
__________________
The House of White Tie
White Tie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 02:41 AM   #96
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,257
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by White Tie View Post
Thanks for that, but there's still a straw I'm grasping at : you could be at the same displayed ruler-unit time position as a marker and still not be on the marker if you're not exactly at the marker position as measured to Reaper's internal accuracy. The best way to be sure of that is to navigate to the marker using next or previous; did you do that?

...please say no...
Well, I did navigate by next/prev marker..

Notice the missing markers as well
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 02:49 AM   #97
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,257
Default

btw, you and Cockos has done greate work with the web-interface!
It changed my workflow, as now I'm monitoring through Reaper
for easy tweaking of volumes from web-interface.

A few things I miss:
- Peak value/meter for armed track
(I'm setting my levels in the booth, and it would be so helpful to be able to set gain without needing to look at my pc-monitor)
- Peak value reset all tracks
- A way to quickly access/look at armed track(s) from main navigation
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 03:24 AM   #98
Triode
Human being with feelings
 
Triode's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 336
Default

I've not tested this but I like the trouser feature
__________________
Brush and Beater Drums Online: www.outoftheboxdrums.co.uk
Triode is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 06:52 AM   #99
White Tie
Pixel Pusher
 
White Tie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Blighty
Posts: 2,257
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by G-Sun View Post
Well, I did navigate by next/prev marker..

Notice the missing markers as well
Oh balls. Well, I'm out of ideas on why that would be. Does it always do this? If you start a blank project and drop in one marker does it do it?

Quote:
Originally Posted by G-Sun View Post
- Peak value/meter for armed track
Roger that, adding to the to-do.

Quote:
Originally Posted by G-Sun View Post
- Peak value reset all tracks
Yes that's planned.

Quote:
Originally Posted by G-Sun View Post
- A way to quickly access/look at armed track(s) from main navigation
I did mess about with having a click on the 'tracks are armed' indicator do precisely that, but it broke stuff. I may revisit it if I find hitherto unknown reserves of talent.
__________________
The House of White Tie
White Tie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2017, 11:56 AM   #100
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,257
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by White Tie View Post
Oh balls. Well, I'm out of ideas on why that would be. Does it always do this? If you start a blank project and drop in one marker does it do it?
No, usually I get the markers there.
So, I don't know why they're not showing here

Quote:

Roger that, adding to the to-do.


Yes that's planned.


I did mess about with having a click on the 'tracks are armed' indicator do precisely that, but it broke stuff. I may revisit it if I find hitherto unknown reserves of talent.
Thanks a lot!
Appreciate it
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2017, 03:42 AM   #101
White Tie
Pixel Pusher
 
White Tie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Blighty
Posts: 2,257
Default

G-Sun - I can now replicate what looks like your marker problem, by changing the ruler time unit, so I'll get onto fixing that. Hopefully that'll be that

Quote:
Originally Posted by Robert Randolph View Post
an undo button would be immensely useful.
Quote:
Originally Posted by G-Sun View Post
- Peak value reset all tracks
These are now both in; please see post #1 for the latest update.
__________________
The House of White Tie

Last edited by White Tie; 04-26-2017 at 03:48 AM.
White Tie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2017, 01:11 PM   #102
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 12,408
Default

WT recent updates are very nice and mostly working fine for me

I use this on an iPhone with Reaper running on a PC

The only thing I've noticed which is really an issue with the iPhone I'd think, is that when scrolling to the very last track and wanting to get the vol slider to display the iPhone can block that slider with its own other junk...

Simple workaround however, just put a dummy track at the end of the tracks so that all the real tracks get forced to be above the very bottom of the iPhone screen.

Thanks for this beautiful work... it is the one I like the best!
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2017, 05:48 AM   #103
White Tie
Pixel Pusher
 
White Tie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Blighty
Posts: 2,257
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by G-Sun View Post
No, usually I get the markers there.
So, I don't know why they're not showing here
Fixed thar bugger, thanks! Well, hopefully. Please check latest update...
__________________
The House of White Tie
White Tie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2017, 07:36 AM   #104
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 12,408
Default

WT ...thanks for the ongoing work on this... yer da best!

btw... love the terminology, "hamburger menu"....
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2017, 09:04 AM   #105
esosotericmetal
Human being with feelings
 
esosotericmetal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 359
Default

Still having the slow framerate issue here on my ipad pro. Tried it on safari/firefox/chrome and all sttill have the same issue.

The toolbar is great!
esosotericmetal is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2017, 09:24 AM   #106
mb945
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 52
Default

Just an update that this newest version (April 30) fixed whatever the issue was that caused it to not work for me. Working in Chrome on Windows and Android now. Thanks!
mb945 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2017, 11:07 AM   #107
Robert Randolph
Human being with feelings
 
Robert Randolph's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: St. Petersburg, FL
Posts: 531
Default

Great work with undo and the other additions!

Unfortunately, expanding a track is even slower on my 9.7" iPad Pro.

edit: If you just remove that animation in the hitbox function and replace it with a simple viewbox change, everything works swimmingly and snappily.

requestAnimationFrame() is slow on iOS safari for whatever reason.

edit 2: may as well throw in the code:

Code:
function hitbox(id) {
    var thisTrackRow2 = document.getElementsByClassName("trackRow2")[id];
    var thisTrackRow2Svg = thisTrackRow2.firstChild.firstElementChild;
    var easingValue = 0;
    transitionTime = 10;
    
    
   if(trackHeightsAr[id]==0){
       iteration = 0;
            thisTrackRow2Svg.setAttributeNS(null, "viewBox", "0 1 320 37");
            if(trackSendCntAr[id]>0){
                thisSendSvg = document.getElementById("sendsTrack"+[id]).childNodes[x].firstElementChild.firstElementChild;
                thisSendSvg.setAttributeNS(null, "viewBox", "0 0 320 50")
            }
    } else {
    iteration = 0;
       thisTrackRow2Svg.setAttributeNS(null, "viewBox", "0 0 320 0.1" );
       if(trackSendCntAr[id]>0){
           thisSendSvg = document.getElementById("sendsTrack"+[id]).childNodes[x].firstElementChild.firstElementChild;
           thisSendSvg.setAttributeNS(null, "viewBox", "0 0 320 0.1")
           }
        }
    trackHeightsAr[id] ^= 1;
}
__________________
http://www.admiralbumblebee.com
Audio/DAW stuff, Woodworking, Programming and more... new posts twice a week or more.

Last edited by Robert Randolph; 04-30-2017 at 11:26 AM.
Robert Randolph is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2017, 11:56 AM   #108
White Tie
Pixel Pusher
 
White Tie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Blighty
Posts: 2,257
Default

Quick bit of background : the advice I'm getting is that the frame rate problem is likely an SVG hardware acceleration problem. Old phones because of oldness (not much I can do), iOS because of Appleness. iOS devices are easily powerful enough to do this without even noticing something happened, they just need cajoling to actually, go on mate, just bloody do it.

Quote:
Originally Posted by esosotericmetal View Post
Still having the slow framerate issue here on my ipad pro.
Thanks for getting back to me. To be clear; nothing has changed on the track expanding ...that's still the old method. The toolbar expanding is the new method, is the frame rate low on that as well?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Robert Randolph View Post
If you just remove that animation ... everything works swimmingly and snappily.
Well, yeah, I bet it does! But I'd like to see if I can solve the problem before I just admit defeat and kill it.
__________________
The House of White Tie
White Tie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2017, 12:03 PM   #109
Robert Randolph
Human being with feelings
 
Robert Randolph's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: St. Petersburg, FL
Posts: 531
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by White Tie View Post
Well, yeah, I bet it does! But I'd like to see if I can solve the problem before I just admit defeat and kill it.
I understand, however I figured I'd post the workaround for those waiting for the figure-outing to happen. It's damn near impossible to use otherwise. I've seen it take almost 5 full seconds to expand a track.

If you disable it, everything is fantastic.
__________________
http://www.admiralbumblebee.com
Audio/DAW stuff, Woodworking, Programming and more... new posts twice a week or more.
Robert Randolph is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2017, 12:42 PM   #110
White Tie
Pixel Pusher
 
White Tie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Blighty
Posts: 2,257
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Robert Randolph View Post
I've seen it take almost 5 full seconds to expand a track.
Oh lordy, OK that's a massive development and a problem I was unaware of. I've seen it have a low frame rate, but it always opens in the same amount of time.

Any of you other iOS folk seeing this? Could you post specs please?
__________________
The House of White Tie
White Tie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2017, 01:21 PM   #111
esosotericmetal
Human being with feelings
 
esosotericmetal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 359
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by White Tie View Post
Thanks for getting back to me. To be clear; nothing has changed on the track expanding ...that's still the old method. The toolbar expanding is the new method, is the frame rate low on that as well?
The toolbar is still a little choppy and not as snappy as it is on my desktop. It is definitely a big improvement over the track animation though.

On an unrelated note, the black font for the track name is hard to read on tracks with darker colors. Maybe a light font would be better?
esosotericmetal is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2017, 06:17 AM   #112
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,257
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by White Tie View Post
Update 30th April 2017
  • Fixed bug(?) - as described by G-Sun.
  • Fixed bug - Markers not appearing if dropped while the transport was stopped.
Thank you!
Sorry, been off DAW

Clear clip: Working fine.
However, clip-indicator did not work here. Peaked red on pc, but not on web-interface.
I see no markers/regions at all now.
Jog-wheel is behaving strange.
Navigate next/prev marker is working fine.

Note: Why do you give snap on/off priority?
I can't think of a situation I'd need it from the interface.
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2017, 08:38 AM   #113
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 12,408
Default

clip indicators... basically working OK here in iPhone remote and PC reaper

I get the indication on the track but have to clear only from the hamburger menu...

can't clear from the track itself... I guess that is just how it works, eh?

would not mind seeing the clip indicators in both locations be a brighter red color... on the track it's sort of OK as long as the track color is not near the red of the clip indicator... but on the top menu... I would wish it would really light up when there is a clip and then go back to darker when there is not clip active...
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2017, 12:55 PM   #114
G-Sun
Human being with feelings
 
G-Sun's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,257
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hopi View Post
would not mind seeing the clip indicators in both locations be a brighter red color... on the track it's sort of OK as long as the track color is not near the red of the clip indicator... but on the top menu... I would wish it would really light up when there is a clip and then go back to darker when there is not clip active...
Good idea. Navigation is where I spend 95% of the time.

And/or, maybe a "show all tracks(s)/only armed track(s)" toggle?
to have it close by
__________________
Reaper x64, win 8.1
G-Sun.no - Music Blog - My music
G-Sun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2017, 06:38 AM   #115
White Tie
Pixel Pusher
 
White Tie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Blighty
Posts: 2,257
Default

Please grab latest version from post #1 which has bug fixes and, more importantly, maybe maybe MAYBE will have solved the iOS frame rate troubles. Fingers crossed!

Quote:
Originally Posted by G-Sun View Post
Why do you give snap on/off priority?
Have you ever made a feature request without giving a clear reason why you need it? Well, this is what happens if that request is filled : I just ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ and we both wonder why

Quote:
Originally Posted by hopi View Post
can't clear from the track itself... I guess that is just how it works, eh?

would not mind seeing the clip indicators in both locations be a brighter red color.
Yeah, I don't want to start putting tiny click zones on the track panels, so that's going to just be a toolbar job.

I'll look at adding some redness-aware intelligence to the colouring.
__________________
The House of White Tie
White Tie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2017, 06:44 AM   #116
hopi
Human being with feelings
 
hopi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Hear
Posts: 12,408
Default

Thanks WT... IMO you are doing a fantastic job!
__________________
...should be fixed for the next build... http://tinyurl.com/cr7o7yl
https://soundcloud.com/hopikiva/angel-rain
hopi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2017, 07:45 AM   #117
TeaBone
Human being with feelings
 
TeaBone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 29
Default

Hey there!
First off, I have to say: This web-interface is a godsend! Years ago I tried to get that kind of functionality & workflow with TouchOSC, but that was far from the beautiful thing White Tie working on!

But I have some strange behaviour on my iPhone 6s (Safari, iOS 10.3.1): While each new version you uploaded was recognized by Safari and rendered correctly, only the version of March 1st is communicating with REAPER (I kept all versions since that one for troubleshooting). The following versions neither show the song position, nor does REAPER receive any commands. Every other layout (the built-in pages) works fine though (or at least as intended).

Does anyone else experience that behaviour? Any suggestions?

Nevertheless I very much enjoy and appreciate your work, White Tie!

Cheers
Christian
TeaBone is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2017, 09:19 AM   #118
hwhalen
Human being with feelings
 
hwhalen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 807
Default

I'm wondering why the BPM value does not appear.

Is there some limitation in displaying BPM?
__________________
My Music
Noise From My Head
On The Links
hwhalen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2017, 10:48 AM   #119
esosotericmetal
Human being with feelings
 
esosotericmetal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 359
Default

Animations are much better on my iphone, but still laggy on my ipad pro. Definitely an improvement.
esosotericmetal is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2017, 11:08 AM   #120
Robert Randolph
Human being with feelings
 
Robert Randolph's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: St. Petersburg, FL
Posts: 531
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by esosotericmetal View Post
Animations are much better on my iphone, but still laggy on my ipad pro. Definitely an improvement.
I've tested on a recent iPod and they are better.

I see no improvement on my iPad Pro though, and in fact the 'closing' animation is consistently worse than the 'open' now. They were equally awful before.

I've restarted my iPad, no change in behaviour.
__________________
http://www.admiralbumblebee.com
Audio/DAW stuff, Woodworking, Programming and more... new posts twice a week or more.
Robert Randolph is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:30 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.